top shadow

Prairie Farmer's Directory of LaSalle County, Illinois, 1917

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z

Wh-Wz

WHALEN, B. J. Garfield Osage Sec1 T240a Mrs. M. WHALEN (1882) Independent Tel. Streator
WHALEN, Clarence H. (Alice CONNESS) Streator R4 Eagle Sec17 T153a  H. T. WHALEN (1894)
WHALEN, Frank (Isabelle BERRY) Ch. Gertrude, Lawrence, Mildred, Mercedes, Arthur, Mary, Regenia; Streator R4 Eagle Sec18 O160a (1859) Independent Tel. Streator
WHALEN, H. T. (Mary HILLIGAN) Ch. Joe, Ed, Vence, Anna, Florence, Agnes, Edna, Theresa, Cecil; Streator R4 Eagle Sec25 O471a (1859) Independent Tel. Streator
WHALEN, John G. (May KENNEDY) Ch. Walter, Raymond; Streator R4 Eagle Sec18 O160a (1874) Independent Tel. Streator
WHALEN, Thomas (Mary PEGON) Ch. Margaret, William, Marcella, Clara, Albert, Rosalee, Thomas, James; Streator R1 Osage Sec12 O320a (1842) Independent Tel. Streator 
WHALEN, Thomas F. (Alice MORRIS) Ch. James, Julia, Mary, William; Wenona R2 Osage Sec22 O240a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
WHALEN, William J. (Martha BERMINGER) Ch. Edwin, Cecil, Giles; Wenona R2 Osage Sec8 T160a Thomas WHALEN (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
WHEATLAND, Albert (Florence CORNELL) Ch. Roy, Mary; Grand Ridge Farm Ridge Sec35 O80a T140a William CASEYS (1874) Tel. Grand Ridge
WHEELER, Bros.: Charles, Thorman and Vernon; Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec22 O106a (1894)
WHEELER, Ernest (Molly PATCH) Ch. Harold, Roma, Charles, Julius, Vernie, Ernie; "Marseilles Dairy Farm" Marsailles Manlius Sec18 -Dairy Assistant- Mrs. R. HUGHES (1892) Bell Tel. Marseilles
WHEELER, Harry (Della CHAPMAN) Ch. Lowell, May; "Marseilles Dairy Farm" Marseilles Manlius Sec18 -Dairy Assistant- Mrs. R HUGHES (1892) Bell Tel. Marseilles
WHEELER, J. H. (Ida M. ROGERS) Ch. Fred, Elmer, Ernest, Lucy, Harry, Elmer; "Marseilles Dairy Farm" Marseilles Manlius Sec18 T270a Mrs. R. HUGHES (1892) Bell Tel. Marseilles
WHIPPLE, Frank H. (Warren JOSEPHINE) "Hazel Dell Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec29 O345a (1851) Bell Tel. Utica
WHITAKER Sisters: Clare and Eugenie; Peru R20 Eden Sec8 O160a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point
WHITAKER, E. H. (Effie WHITAKER) Ch. Ray, John; La Salle R24 Eden Sec9 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point
WHITE, Archie K. (Anna DICKERSON) Earlville R42 Earl Sec21 T240a  W. W. WALKER (1870) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WHITE, Graham Ottawa R32 Fall River Sec18 T50a  L. PERKINS (1898) United Tel. Ottawa
WHITE, John (Joanna WALSH) Ch. Matthew, William, Mary, Catherine, Anna; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec28 O240a (1849) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WHITE, J. H. (Anna BRADY) Ch. James, John, Anna, Gertrude, William; Wenona R2 Osage Sec14 O480a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
WHITE, Lawrence W. (Leona BERNARD) Ch. Celeste, Maurice; Ottawa R32 South Ottawa Sec35 O39a (1867)
WHITEMORE, E.L. (Nellie GREENLEES) Ch. Delbert, Bertha, Elsie, Chester, Walter, Harold, Homer; Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec3 T160a COX Est. (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WHITNEY, Mrs. Alice (Alice MORELL) Serena R1 Serena Sec22 O?a (1852) Bell Tel. Harding
WHITNEY, N. M. (Josephine DOLDER) Ch. George, William, Edward, Elmer, Alvin, Melva, Genevieve, Laura, Florence; Sheridan R? Northville Sec32 O4a (1868)
WHITTAKER, Frank (Gertrude NISBET) Ch. Rose, Russell, Francis, Beatrice, Wayne; Earlville R43 Earl Sec33 T90a Robert WHITTAKER (1875) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WHITTAKER,  Robert Jr. (Pearl SELLERS) Ch. Mary, Ralph, Robert Jr.; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec4 T180a  R. WHITTAKER Sr. (1871) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WHITTAKER, Roy (Effie SELLERS) Ch. Merle; Earlville R43 Earl Sec20 T125a Robert WHITTAKER and Mrs. George BEAGLE (1877) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WICHTERMAN, A.V. (Grace MORRIS) Ch. Vivian, Imogene, Eugene; "Deer Park Dairy Farm" Utica R65 Deer Park Sec29 -Foreman-  F. W. MATTHIESSEN (1909) Home Tel. Utica
WICKENS, Thomas (Clara SMITH) Ch. Leland; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec11 O80a (1903) Northern Illinois Tel. Sandwich
WICKWIRE, H. G. Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec34 O407a (1876) Bell Tel.
WIDEMAN, J. A. (Sarah OLESEN) Ch. Louise; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec8 O160a (1869) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WIDMAN, Bros.; Mary, Sister; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec29 T300a John WIDMAN Est. (1858) Tel. Ransom
WIDMAN, J. H. (Carrie HOAG) Ch. Mark, Ethel, Roy, Garnet, Charles, John; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec32 O240a (1865) Tel. Seneca
WIEBEN, Elmer (Margaret KLEM) Ch. Marvin, Katherine; Streator R5 Bruce Sec9 Drive; (1886) Tel. Streator
WIEBEN, Irwin (Mabel WALTERS) Ch. Lura, Kenneth; Streator R5 Bruce Sec1T200a Mrs. SCHROEDER (1881) Tel. Streator
WIESBROCK, Henry Ch. John, Mary, Anna, Peter, Henry, William, Math, Herman, Helen; Tonica R16 Richland Sec10 O286a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Leonore
WIESE, Arthur (Bertha MOELLERING) Ch. William, Melvin; "McCabe Farm" Peru R20 Peru Sec29 T80a Dr. OLMSTEAD (1904)
WIESE, Herman (Lena TEEDTER) Ch. Clara, Edna, Herman; Peru R21 Peru Sec5 O80a (1887)
WIKSE, Isaac (Bertha FOSEN) Ch. Inez; Seneca R60 Miller Sec3 T120a Emma NELSON (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
WILBERTS, Frank La Salle R23 Dimmick Sec36 Lee COGDALE (1895) Bell Tel. La Salle
WILEY, Bros. F.D. and R.C. Earlville R43Freedom Sec3 T260a Charles WILEY Est. (1892) Tel. Harding
WILEY, Ebert R. (Hazel H. SHAW) Earlville R43 Freedom Sec10 T145a R. WILEY (1892) Tel. Harding
WILEY, Raymond (Hattie FERGUSON) Ch. Doris, Henry; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec10 O145a (1875) Tel. Harding
WILHELM, George (Elizabeth AUSCHICK) Ch. Clara, George, Casper, Henry, August, Albert, Elsie; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec28 O140a (1858)
WILKINS, William Ch. Verna, Vera; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec33 T160a  M. C. LITTLE (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
WILLARD, George E. (Maggie LEFERMAN) Ch. Raymond, Gertie, Eva, Elsworth, Frances, Norman; Earlville R40 Mendota Sec1 T320a George NEILERGALL (1915)
WILLEY, Warren L. (Ethel PLANK) Ch. Shirley; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec26 T160a WILLEY Est. (1892) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WILLAVIZE, William (Ethel HAMPSON) Ch. Gaylord, Myrtle, Pearl, Willna, Gladys, Luella, Irene, Ruth; Rutland R10 Osage Sec36 T200a William WILLAVIZE (1865) Ames Tel. Rutland
WILLIAMS, George (Nettie BRADSHAW) Ch. Mande, May, Roy, Charley, Laura, Charles; Serena R1 Serena Sec34 T10a Mrs. MURLEY (1907)
WILLIAMS, J. B. (Clara SIEMERS) Ch. Keith; Lostant R13 Hope Sec3 T160a  C.C. DOWELL (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
WILLIAMS, Knute Ch. Oscar, George, Ida; Sheridan Rutland Sec1 O11a (1853)
WILLIAMS, T.A. (Julia KNOX) Dana R9 Groveland Sec22 T200a T.F. HESSELBUTH (1900) Independent Tel. Dana
WILLIAMSON, Albert Marseilles R57 Miller Sec31 O80a (1870) Bell Tel. Marseilles
WILLIAMSON, Chris (Sarah MALLEND) Ch. Anna, Sianna; Seneca R60 Manlius Sec2 O120a (1907)
WILLIAMSON, George E. (Stella M. ANDERSON) Marseilles R57 Miller Sec3 T129a Mrs. C. ANDERSON (1892) Bell Tel. Seneca
WILLIAMSON, M.C. (Ellen ELEFSON) Ch. Willard, Violet, Archie, Enola, Marvin, Virdell, Emmett, Alta; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec17 O160a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Dana
WILLIAMSON, Mrs. Sallie O. (Sallie SAMPSON) Ch. Mamie, Silas, Charlotte, Ethel, Ernest; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec9 O240a (1857) Bell Tel. Seneca
WILLIAMSON, William S. (Mattie HELLAND) Ch. Mary; Seneca R60 Miller Sec24 O120a (1858)
WILLIE, Louis Ch. Kenneth, Warren; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec26 T160a WILLIE Est. (1864) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WILLOUGHBY, John E. (Carrie COOPER) Ch. Howard; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec17 O110a T130a William A. FONGERON (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Rutland
WILLS, Edgar B. (Margaretta MOORE) Ch. Irvina; Mendota R39 Mendota Sec32 O3a (1873) Tel. Northern Illinois
WILLS, O.T. (Carrie BAILEY) Ch. Chester, Glee; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec4-8-9 O180a (1871) Tel. Mendota
WILLSEY, H. H. (Christena WILSON) Kirby; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec34 O160a (1864) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WILLSEY, Mrs. R. E. (Jeanie KENNEDY) "Nethert Hall Farm" Troy Grove R34 Waltham Sec3 O81a (1869)
WILLSHAY, Charles (Sue SCHEMPP) Ch. Veda; Troy Grove R34 Dimmick Sec1 T61a John C. WILLSHAY (1872)
WILLSHAY, J. C. (Charlotte CAMPBELL) Ch. Charles, William, Otis; Earlville R45 Ophir Sec9 O220a (1847) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
WILLSHAY, O.C. (Mary VANDRE) Earlville R45 Ophir Sec9 O40a T40a Will WILLSHAY (1876)
WILLSHAY, W.J. (Mary NURNBERG) Ch. Esther; Earlville R45 O40a Ophir Sec9 T160a J.C. WILLSHAY (1874)
WILSMAN, Fred (Mary SHAWBACK) Ch. Pearl, Henry, Goldie; Tonica R16 Eagle Sec12 T160a Henry WILSMAN (1873) Independent Tel. Streator
WILSON, Charles Earlville R42 Earl Sec9 T240a Mrs. Mary WILSON (1881) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WILSON, Cliff (Anna WATSON) Ch. Clarence; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec10 T2a Ott HOLLMAN (1913)
WILSON, E. H. (Nellie KIDNEY) Ch. Lucille, Leota, Donald, Mildred; Leland R49 Earl Sec22 -Farm Hand- Corneil JOHNSON (1895)
WILSON, G. W. (Carla ALEXANDER) Ch. Alexander, Georgia, Blanche, Reford, Clifford, Marie; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec19 -Farm Hand- C.W. ULRICH (1915)
WILSON, H. H. (Emily MURFIN) Ch. Dean, Pearl, Laura, Rosco, Lila, Emily; La Salle R23 Dimmick Sec26 T80a C. S. ROBINSON (1902) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WILSON, John A. (Lucinda DOBBINS) Ch. Clarence, William, Marie, Florence; Utica R26 Waltham Sec11 O160a William WILSON (1868) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WILSON, Marvin (Martha GRAY) Ch. Evelyn, Ralph; Mendota R37 Mendota Sec36 -Farm Hand- J. A. ECKERT (1914) 
WILSON, Robert "Shady Nook Farm" Utica R26 Waltham Sec2 T150a William WILSON (1871) Bell Tel. Utica
WILSON, William (Agnes ANDERSON) Ch. William, Christena, John, Robert; "Shady Nook Farm" Utica R26 Waltham Sec2 O700a (1858) Bell Tel. And Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville 
WILSON, William A. (Ella GEMMELL) Ch. Jessie, Elmer, Clara; Utica R26 Waltham Sec12 O160a (1865) Bell Tel. Utica
WILSON, William G. (Nettie CURTIER) Ch. Clyde, Kenneth, Eleanor; "Truck Farm" Peru R24 Peru Sec9 O19?a (1874) Bell Tel. La Salle
WILTSIE, J.E. (Ellen G. HECOX) Ch. Lillie, Grace; Leland R46 Earl Sec1 O160a (1863) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
WINDLAN, Ed. (Clara ANTHONY) Ch. Leona, Warren; Tonica R2 Eden Sec35 O4a T10a Fred RAYMOND (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
WINDUS, Albert (Gertrude HAGER) Ch. Helen, Ernest, Connie, Kathryn, Frances; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec25-26 O200a (1887) Tel. Harding
WINDUS, Conrad (Martha SCHAFER) Ch. Herbert, Curtis; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec33 O160a (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WINKLER, Fredericke (HASS) Ch. Louisa, Fred, Kate; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec30 O120a (1883) Independent Tel. Streator
WINTER, J. H. Sheridan R4 Adams Sec26 T180a Earl J. GRIMES (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
WIRTZ, Fred (Emma MCCLUEN) Ch. Homer, Nellie; Peru R20 Eden Sec29 T100a Mat BIERS (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point
WIRTZ, John (Eliza HUTT) Ch. Andrew, Johana; "Hager Farm" Utica Utica Sec14 O265a (1885) Bell Tel. Utica
WISE, Carl  Ch. George, Frank, Irving, Edwin, Harry, Elmer; Earlville R42 Earl Sec3 T263a Mrs. Charlotte WILSON (1911) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WISE, Claude (Elizabeth ROUX) Ch. Leroy, Fay, Floyd, Oakley, May; Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec32 T160a D. DOBBINS (1909) Tel. Harding
WITT, Fred (Maggie ANTONI) Ch. Marguerite, Dealous; Leland R46 Earl Sec1 T280a Joe ANTONI (1902) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
WITT, J.E. (Alma LEHMANN) Ch. Merna, Arlene; Earlville R42 Meriden Sec15 T160a Louis SCHULTZ (1915) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WITTE, Carl (Fredricka LASA) Ch. Eliza, Richard, Albertena, Ida, Carl, Lena; Dana R9 Groveland Sec30 O101a (1885) Independent Tel. Rutland
WITTE, Carl F. (Emma GALL) Ch. Freda; Rutland Groveland Sec8 T100a William MANLEY (1895) Independent Tel. Rutland
WIXOM, A. H. (Effie DIMMICK) Ch. Frederick "Twin Birch Farm" La Salle R23 Dimmick Sec14 O240a (1867) Bell Tel. La Salle
WIXOM, I.C. (Myrth STANNARD) Ch. Eva, Velma, George; Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec10-11 O120a (1872)
WOELLERT, Charles (Fredaricka YENNE) Ch. Carl, Frederick; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec18 T80a Louis THOMAS (1915) Tel. Grand Ridge
WOHL, Earnest Sr. Ch. Louise, Earnest; Streator R5 Bruce Sec8 O57a (1896) Tel. Streator
WOHL, Herman (Alma REDDING) Ch. Delmar, Louisa; Streator R5 Bruce Sec2 T160a F.W. GLEIM (1890) Tel. Grand Ridge
WOHLERS, Fred (May LILES) Ch. Walter, Lawrence, Marie, Frederick; Utica R26 Waltham Sec23 T80a John AUBRY (1902) Bell Tel. Leland
WOLD, Louis (Anna ANDERSON) Ch. Gertrude, Berletta; Leland R48 Earl Sec36 T160a Samuel DUNAVAN Est. (1896) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
WOLF, Anton (Julia MERDIAN) Ch. Leonard, Clarence, Margaret; Lostant R13 Hope Sec6 T126a BARR & WOLF (1910)
WOLF, Charles G. (Mary MERIDIAN) Ch. Laura; Tonica R14 Eden Sec22 T160a Amos ALLEMAN (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point
WOLF, C.A. (Ella MCKENZIE) Ch. Lela, Joseph, William, Mildred, Henry' Lostant R12 Hope Sec24 T157a John LYONS (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
WOLF, Edward (Tracea DOSE) Ch. Rosa, Lawrence, Irene, Elmer, Marie; Tonica R14 Eden Sec32-29 O320a (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line McNabb
WOLF, Eva M. (Eva EMRIN) Ch. Victor, Jacob, Tresa, Frank, Peter; Lostant R13 Hope Sec8 O80a (1900)
WOLF, Victor (Louisa ZIEGLER) Ch. Anton, Michael, Matilda, Charles; Lostant R13 Hope Sec8 T80a Eva WOLF (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line McNabb
WOLFGANGER, Christian (Amalia HAGEDORN) Ch. Agnes, Edwin, Harry, Della, George, Carl, Arnold, Marie, Walter; Streator R7 Otter Creek Sec23 T410a Edwin CRIDER (1887) Tel. Streator
WOLFE, Charles (Maude BURKE) Ch. Stanley, Edwin, Irven; Earlville R45 Ophir Sec4 -Farm Hand- John KIDD (1916) 
WOLFE, David (Isabel MARSHALL) Ch. Marshall, Elmer, Louise; Serena R1 Serena Sec21 O160a (1900) Bell Tel. Harding
WOLFE, N. I. (Margaret GREENWALT) Ch. Charlie, Samuel, Ella Agnes; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec16 ---Farm Hand-  W.M. FABER (1915) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
WOLFE, Richard (Kate MAHER) Ch. Richard, Charles, Mary, Bart, Evelyn; Streator R3 Eagle Sec33 O240a (1867) Independent Tel. Streator
WOLFF, Alphonse (Margaret PARISOT) Ch. Joseph; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec2 T160a Henry PECKMAN (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Sandwich
WOLLENHAUPT, Elmer (Litta C. HENTRICH) " Oxford Farm" Grand Ridge R17 Grand Rapids Sec7 T154a Henry WOLLENHAUPT Sr. (1890) Tel. Grand Ridge
WOLLENHAUPT, Henry (Ella ANDERSON) Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec12 T160a Mrs. Coza HETZNER (1882) Tel. Grand Ridge
WOLLENHAUPT, Otto (Lillie BLACK) Ch. Arthur DEFENBAUGH; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec29 T286a John CRAWFORD (1897) Tel. Grand Ridge
WOLTERS, Rev. Theodore Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec20 T80a St. Peter's Parish (1917)
WOOD, Claude (Ida FUCHS) Ch. Doris, Jean; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec13 -Farm Hand- Ben TUTTLE (1902)
WOODIN, Martin (Eugenia COUCH) Ch. Clarence, Helen, Edwin, Walter, Nellie, Marvellen; Grand Ridge R17 Deer Park Sec12 T222a Louis THOMAS (1879) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WOODLOCK, Mae and Ellie; Ottowa R30 Dayton Sec24 O93a (1889)
WOODS, Guy R. (Sadie H. ULINE) Ch. Carl, Gertrude, Evelyn, Mildred, Robert, Rosco; Mendota R36 Meriden Sec18 T240a Harry HAIGHT (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
WOODS, Pat (Mary A. CORBETT) Ch. Pat Jr., Michael, Margaret, John, James, Kate, Mary; Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec33 O680a (1977) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WOODS, Patrick Jr. (Catherine FISHBERG) Ch. George, Mary, Margaret, John, Emma, Ethel; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec36 T205a Patrick WOODS Sr. (1873) Bell Tel. Ottawa
WOODWARD, O.W. (Jessie MILLER) Ch. Wesley, Robert, Herbert; "Millwood Farm" Streator R5 Vermillion Sec31 T160a F.L. WOODWARD (1886) Tel. Streator
WOODWARD, William D. (Sarah DANNER) Ransom R64 Allen Sec25 O160a (1894) Tel. Ransom
WOOLCOX, William F. (Ruth CROSS) Ch. Glenn, Charles; La Salle R24 Eden Sec1 O7a (1882) Bell Tel. Oglesby
WORK, James S. (Francis WEBBER) "Work Homestead" Wenona R2 Osage Sec7 O120a (1854) Independent Tel. Wenona
WORK, Thomas and Mary; "Work Homestead" Wenona R2 Osage Sec7 O230a (1854) Independent Tel. Wenona
WORMLAND, Ed. (Tillie TALLEFSON) Ch. Amos, Tessie, Charlott, Rolland; Leland R47 Adams Sec22 O40a Sec23 T160a Albert SAWYER (1892) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
WORMLEY, John H. Ransom R64 Allen Sec22 O160a  J. R. WORMLEY (1859) Tel. Ransom
WORMLEY, J.R. (Clara GAHIN) Ch. Adren; Ransom R64 Allen Sec21 O160a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Ransom
WORSLEY, Addison C. (Edna WYHE) Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec2 T450a Fred WORSLEY (1889)
WORSLEY, Mrs. Alice M. (Alice AUSTIN) Ch. Alta, Harrison, Mahlon, Erma, Izora, Lester, William; Earlville R45 Ophir Sec10 T240a William AUSTIN (1866) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WORSLEY, Mrs. Alida (WILLSEY) Ch. Vinnie, Roy, Henry, Violet, Rudolph, Maude, Neva, Orion; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec18 O80a (1862)
WORSLEY, Frederick W. (Ellen BRIGGS) Ch. Willard, Harry, Edith, Ethel, Letitia, Rae, Addison; Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec2 O450a (1848)
WORSLEY, Roy (Belle NELSON) Ch. Viola, Ethel, Blanche, William, Roy, Ross; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec8 T200a Andrew NELSON (1884) 
WORSLEY, Rudolph (Ada HOLLISTER) Earlville R43 Freedom Sec23 T113a Frank OLMSTEAD (1892) 
WORSLEY, Miss Sarah; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec17-18-21 O500a (1852)
WOULF, Thomas Streator R8 Allen Sec31 O1200a (1872) Tel. Ransom
WRAY, Lewis T. (Ada WETZ) Ch. Velma WETZ; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec1 T5a I. WETZ (1900) Independent Tel. Long Point
WRIGHT, Carnie (Della GEHEBER) Ransom R64 Allen Sec27 T160a CONRAD Est. (1909) Tel. Ransom
WRIGHT, D.W. (Ida WAUGH) Ch. Paul; "Sunnybrooke Farm" Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec34 -Farm Hand- L.T. MCCABE (1911) Tel. Ransom
WRIGHT, Ed. (Hattie GOSSETT) Ch. Jasper, John, Edith, Loretta; Ransom R64 Allen Sec28 T160a  A. P. BRADY (1912) Tel. Ransom
WRIGHT, Frank (Hazel HALL) Ch. Lloyd, Leo; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec17 T110a Mrs. L. WARREN (1883) Tel. Harding
WRIGHT, S.M. (Flora S. HOXIE) Ch. Charles, John, R.F., R.W., Cora, Lettie, Pearl; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec8 O242a (1857) Tel. Harding
WRIGLEY, Earl "Cotton Wood Farm" Earlville R44 Ophir Sec12 T80a Albert WRIGLEY (1885)
WUDTKE, Fred (Alvena SPENCER) Ch. Willie, Otto, Walter, Rosie, Minnie; Wenona R2 Osage Sec22 T160a W.P. REED (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
WYLIE, Adam D. (Mary JOHNSON) Ch. Arthur, Roxy; Utica R25 Waltham Sec20 O320a (1858) Bell Tel. Utica
WYLIE, A.S. (Jessie KINZER) Ch. Elwood; "Basswood Farm" Utica R26 Waltham Sec24 T140a A. WOTTAZ (1881) Bell Tel. Utica
WYLIE, James (Flora GEMMILL) "Pine Croft Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec7 O156a (1850) Bell Tel. Utica
WYLIE, Jane A., Agnes, Sister; "Hill Crest Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec8 O92a (1849) Bell Tel. Utica
WYLIE, John (Lena MITCHELL) Ch. Clara, Mary, Anna; Utica R25 Waltham Sec21 O320a (1855) Bell Tel. Utica
WYLIE, John P. Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec34 O160a (1865) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
WYLIE, W.E. "Brick House Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec8 T215a W.W. WYLIE and WYLIE Est. (1889) Bell Tel. Utica
WYLIE, W.W. (Mary F. WENNER) Utica R25 Waltham Sec8 O80a (1839) Bell Tel. Utica

 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time