top shadow

Prairie Farmer's Directory of LaSalle County, Illinois, 1917

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z

T

TASTAD, Dan (Christina ALBERTSON) Ch. Otis, Evelyn, Florence; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec35 T240a Wilbur LAWRENCE (1895) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TAYLOR, B. F. (Mrs. W. H. COWAN, Housekeeper)  Charler TAYLOR, Robert TAYLOR, Brothers;  Earlville R44  Earl Sec19  T160a  C. H. TAYLOR (1893)  Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TAYLOR, William Ch - Clyde, Walter;  LaSalle R23  LaSalle Sec2  O20a  (1867)
TEAL, Melvin L. (Fannie DURKEE) Ottawa R30  Dayton Sec18 T145a  E. C. SWIFT  (1885) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TEAL, Mrs. Sabina (GODWIN)  Ch - Myrtle;  Marseilles R57  Miller Sec10  O27a  (1858) Bell Tel. Seneca
TELLEFSON, Mrs. Anna Ch - Thomas Tillie, Millie, Arthur, Edward, Clara;  Leland R48  Adams Sec22  O40a  (1877)  Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
TELLEFSON Bros.  Leland R48  Adams Sec22  T40a  Mrs. Anna TELLEFSON (1886) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
TELLEFSON, L. A. (Ida BUCKARDT) Ch - Gladys, hazel, Willis, Alma, Luella;  Sheridan R4  Adams Sec27  O140a (1882) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
TELLEFSON, Ole  (Bertha ALFSEN) Ch - Lewis, Carrie;  Sheridan R4  Adams Sec22  O40a  (1870)
TEMPLE, J. W. (Jennie MURDOCK) Ch - William, Mattie;  Serena R1  Serena Sec34  O280 1/2a  (1860) Tel. Harding
TENEYCK, George E. (Bernice GALLAHER) Ch - Bernice, Edith;  "Waghorn Farm"  Marseilles R57  Manlius Sec7  T40a  William WAGHORN (1900)  Bell Tel. Marseilles
TERRILL, Andrew (Pearl LUTES) Ch - Francis, Russel;  Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec33  T160a  J. NEWCOMER (1910) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TERRY, David L. (Clara PIERCE) Ch - Esther;  Leland R49  Earl Sec14  T180a  John TERRY and L. W. PARKS (1872)  Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TERRY, John (Sarah NORTON) Ch - William, Ida, David, Maude;  Leland R49?  Earl Sec14  O80a  (186?7)  Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TERRY, Richard R. (Anna G. CARR) Ch - Richard, Ira?, Kathryn;  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec9  O80a  (1881)  Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
THEISINGER, Amiel (Emma)  Lostant R12  Hope Sec25  T160a  A. GARVIN (1902)  Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
THEISINGER, Arthur (Olive MCCOLLEM)  "Prairie View Farm"  Lostant R12  Hope Sec14  T80a  Mrs. Emma PHILLIPS (1897)  Tel. Farmers' Line
THEISINGER, Henry J. (Amelia SHAWBACK) Ch - Elbira, Herbert;  Streator R3  Richland Sec29  T80a  Gus KOEHLER (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
THIES, Henry (Ida WITTE) Ch - Dorothy, Walter, Howard, Gilbert;  Dana  R9  Groveland Sec15  O80a  (1885) Independent Tel. Dana
THIES, William (Albertina WITTE) Ch - Raymond;  Dana R9  Groveland Sec21  T160a  Fred HESSEBRITH (1906)  Independent Tel. Dana
THOMAS Bros. John and Arthur  Grand Ridge R17  Farm Ridge Sec15  O84a  (1893) Tel. Streator
THOMAS, Christ (Emma SHAFER) Ch - Emma, Dollie, Christ;  Ottawa R33  Fram Ridge Sec5  O320a  (1873)  Tel. Grand Ridge
THOMAS, Jacob (Alice VAUPAL) Ch - Walter, Lester, Glen, Pearl;  Grand Ridge R17  Deer Park Sec13  O445a  (1882) Bell Tel. Grand Ridge
THOMPSON, Amos (Ida KNUTSON) Serena R1  Serena Sec15  T90a  Frank MARCO (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
THOMPSON, A. R.  Ch - Freida, Mamie, Walter, Raymond, Martha C. Sister;  Marseilles R56  Rutland Sec25  O160a  (1867)
THOMPSON, Charles Seneca R62  Brookfield Sec29  O120a  (1916) United Tel. Marseilles
THOMPSON, Charles (Clara KNUTSON) Ch - Ruby;  Sheridan R2  Mission Sec16  T62a  Elias THOMPSON (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
THOMPSON, Clarence J. Sheridan R2  Mission Dec21  T13a  J. OLSON (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
THOMPSON, Ed. K. (Maude MCDONALD) Ch - Leo, Lillian;  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec28  T160a  John MCDONALD (1891) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THOMPSON, Edgar  Ch - Florence, Ruby, Edith, Ella, Nina, Mamie, Gertrude, Vernon;  Ottawa R29  Freedom Sec25  T100a  C. M. P??? (186?4) Tel. Harding
THOMPSON, Elias (Mae INGLES) Ch - William, Clarence, Hattie;  Sheridan R2  Mission Sec17 ???????  T180a  Mrs. F. B????  (186?7)  Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
THOMPSON, George (Carrie KEIBER) Ch. John, Charlotte; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec29 O81a (1907) United Tel. Marseilles
THOMPSON, H. S. (Katherine BROWN) Ch. Esther, Edna; Marseilles R59 Grand Rapids Sec2 T320a  L. L. THOMPSON and W. H. STEAD (1881) Tel. Marseilles
THOMPSON, Jason B. (Anna C. CUMMINS) Earlville R43 Freedom Sec11 T80a BATCHELLER Est. (1862) Tel. Harding
THOMPSON, Jesse Ransom R63 Allen Sec6 T320a J. B. THOMPSON (1900) Tel. Ransom
THOMPSON, John (Kittie OBRIEN) Ch. John, Irene, Earl, Robert; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec27 O160a (1856) Bell Tel.
THOMPSON, John J. Ch. Joseph, Elsie; Marseilles Manilus Sec16 T45a John R. THOMPSON (1880)
THOMPSON, John M. (Ida M. BRUNER) Ch. Ora, Lillian, Hazel; Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec10 O450a (1856) Bell Tel.
THOMPSON, Joseph (Ruth GARLAND) Ch. Mary, Alice; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec8 -Farm Hand- Mrs. Mary MURPHY (1895) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THOMPSON, Joseph E. (Minnie GABRIELSEN) Ch. Barto, Orrin; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec27 O480a (1866) Tel. Harding
THOMPSON, J. A. (Johanna JENSEN) Sheridan R2 Mission Sec35 O90a (1863) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
THOMPSON, Nels (Hattie OSMUNDSON) Ch. Guyer; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec29 O160a (1870)
THOMPSON, Ole (Mary HOWE) Ch. Hazel; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec31 T140a Dr. T. A. SMURR (1911) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THOMPSON, Oley T. Streator R8 Allen Sec32 T160a Frank SULLIVAN (1877) Tel. Ransom
THOMPSON, Ornald (Hazel THORSEN) "Villa Farm" Leland Adams Sec4 -Farm Hand- C. A. PLAMONDON Est. (1915) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
THOMPSON, Orville D. (Myrtle PEDDIFORD) Ch. Mildred, Orrin, Raymond; Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec14 O145a (1883) Bell Tel.
THOMPSON, Ralph W. (Mabel Anna CURTIS) Ch. Clarence, Donald, Dorothy; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec15 -Farm Hand- L. BOWEN (1915)
THOMPSON, Riley (Bessie MANN) Ch. Pearl, Bonnie; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec33 T160a -Farm Hand- J. CLARK (1914) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THOMPSON, Robert J. (Ella M. KEATING) Ch. Mamie, Ella, Ed, Laura, Nelle, John; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec3 O120a (1876) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THOMPSON, Thomas E. (Nellie S. NELSON) Ch. Sidney; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec29 O100a (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
THOMPSON, Tom B. (Lillie BREWICK) Ch. Inez, Merwin, Vernie, Doris, Leo; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec14 T200a  M. L. JOHNSON (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
THOMPSON, Thomas R. (Lucy IMEL) Ch. Thomas, Phillip, Sophia, Bertha, Theodore, Ada, Clarence, Carrie; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec26 O70a (1886)
THOMPSON, T. J. (Ruby FISTER) Ch. Thera, Alda; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec25 T114a Annie BRAWICK (1866) 
THOMPSON, T. J. (Delia HOEY) Ch. Thomas, Samuel, Joseph, Alice, William, Marion; Earlville R44 Freedom Sec5 T160a L. P. HUGHES (1902) Northern Illinois Tel. Harding
THOMPSON, William (Lena OLSON) Sheridan R2 Mission Sec16 -Farm Hand- Mrs. F. BARBER (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line
THOMPSON, James (Mary MOGEE) Ch. Clarence, Leslie, Margerete, Helma, Elmer, Wilmer; Ransom R64 Allen Sec24 O160a (1870) Tel. Ransom
THORNBURG, Roy L. (Pearle COVELL) Ch. Lettie; Marseilles R56 Miller Sec30 T2a Sam MONTGOMERY (1907) Bell. Tel. Marseilles
THORP, Edwin (Minnie PETERS) Ch. Clara, Pearl; La Salle R22 Dimmick Sec21 O160a (1861) Bell Tel. La Salle
THORP, Frank (Elsie FRICKEY) Ch. Harold, Clarence; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec3 T20?a  R. IRVIN (1893) Independent Tel. Rutland
THORSEN, Henry T. (Tillie OHME) Ch. Rose, Clara, Maynard, Alfred, Herbert, Alma, Willis, A???, Evelyn, Kenneth; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec34 O80a T130a O. THORSEN (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THORSEN, Ole Ch. Henry, Anna; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec28 O205a (1857) Tel. Harding
THORSEN, Oria C. Newark R1 Mission Sec24 T160a M. THORSEN Est. (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
THORSEN, Otto (Marie MORTESON) Ch. Harvey, Ethel, Myrtel, Esther; Peru R20 Eden Sec18 O79a (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point
THORSON, Arthur (Sella JOHNSON) Ch. Glenn; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec25 T120a B. LYONS (1893) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THORSON, Mrs. Betsy (Betsy HAGEN) Ch. Thomas, Charles, Abel, Bertel, Michlen, Belle, Oris; Newark R1 Mission Sec24 T160a M. THORSON Est. (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
THORSON, Christina (JOHNSON) Ch. Dora, Theodore, Mary Julia; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec20 O80a (1864) 
THORSON, George (Celia ERICKSON) Ch. Willis, Cora, Glenice, Pearl, Dorothy, Leo; Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec36 T240a George GREEN Bell Tel. Seneca
THORSON, Gunner (Annabel C. KLASSON) Ch. Lucille, Delmar; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec18 T212a Milton POHE (1892) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THORSON, Levi (Elizabeth HILL) Ch. Mabel, George, Silas, Walter, Clara; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec35 O240a (1883) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THORSON, Silas (Mae ROUX) Earlville R44 Freedom Sec29 T170a ROUX Est. (1893) Tel. Harding
THORSON, Tobias (Mattie ERICKSON) Ch. Clarence, Elmer, Iva; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec3 T325a  A. S. JOHNSON (1906) Tel. Grand Ridge
THORSON, Walter (Clara LARSON) Ottawa R29 Dayton Sec2 T165½ a John WATNEM (1895) Bell Tel. Ottawa
THUROW, F. H. (Idah WITTMAN) Somonauk R1 Northville Sec6 T60a Mrs. C. H. WITTMAN (1917) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk
TIMMONS, Tom (Nany ANDREW) Ch. George, Verno, Belle, Lulla, Nany, Lydie, Ben; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec34 T80a Simon CLARK (1867)
TIPTON, Bert J. (Alta NEWTON) Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec21 T160a R. W. KEISTER (1907)
TIPTON, David (Mary BOIZE) Ch. Letha, Ralph, Cloyd, Edith, Raymond; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec32 T184 ½ a Mrs. A. L. PARY (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
TIPTON, N. L. (Kate BOBBETT) Ch. Ernest, Bert, Granvic; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec21 T180a Harry SALISBURY (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
TISLER, Alfred (Louise MARSHALL) Ch. Camille, Angelique, Lizzie, Emily, Lucille; Sheridan R1 Serena Sec11 O140a (1902) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
TITZELL, Milo (Maggie MEYER) Ch. Daisy, Sadie, Mildred, Hazel; Ottawa R32 Fall River Sec20 O80a (1864) United Tel. Ottawa
TOBLER, Arthur E. (Julia KOLTERMAN) La Salle R24 Eden Sec3 T80a A. C. BERHOFER (1905) Bell Tel. La Salle
TODD, C. A. (Jane SHARP) Ch. Hazel, Florence, John, Raymond; Ottawa R27 Ottawa Sec18 -Farm Hand- Mrs. P. S. HIGHLAND (1881)
TOEDTER, John (Matilda GOETHE) Ch. Eddie, August; Peru R21 Peru Sec5 O160a (1868) 
TOFTOY, Ben (Christina LARSON) Ch. Agnes, Clarissa, Herbert; Seneca R60 Miller Sec10 T160a Mrs. ELIASON (1907 Bell Tel. Seneca
TOLL, John R. (Julia Jane TREGONING) Ch. Susan, John, Samuel, Julia, George, Francis, Elsie; La Salle R24 Deer Park Sec24 T200a LEHIGH PORTLAND Cement Co. (1871)
TOLL, J. T. (Margaret MENNEM) La Salle R24 Deer Park Sec24 T70a LEHIGH PORTLAND Cement Co. (1871)
TOLL, Richard (Mary LENT) Ch. Lillian, Irene, Dorothy, Edna; "East Side Haily Falls Farm" La Salle R24 Deer Park Sec24 T70a LEHIGH PORTLAND Cement Co. (1885) Home Tel. Utica
TOMASZEWAKI, Mike (Mary KIERSKI) Ch. Stanley, Steve, Sophie, Lettie, Mamie, Cassie, Joseph, Teddy, Sally; La Salle R23 Dimmick Sec25 T200a LONGWORTH Est. Bell. Tel. La Salle
TOMBAUGH, Muron ( Adella CHRISTON) Ch. Clyde, Esther, Roy, Charles; Grand Ridge R19 Brave Sec3 T160a Mary STAUBER (1912) Tel. Grand Ridge
TOMLIN, Arthur (Libby GIROLDT) Ch. Harold; Sheridan R1 Northville Sec34 O82a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
TOMLIN, J. S. (Nancy GIBSON) Mendota R 37 Ophir Sec16 T260a Fred WORSLEY (1907) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
TOMPSON, O.W. Ottawa R11 Rutland Sec27 O80a (1894) Bell Tel.
TOMPSON, T. W. (Helena MATHIAS) Ch. Wilburt, Viola, Jessie, Izell; Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec11 T80a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line
TORKELSON, Oscar G. (Nettie DANIELSON) Ch. Virgil, Woodrow, Forrest, Roman; Seneca R60 Miller Sec24 T80a Ami MARKENSON Est. (1916) Bell Tel. Seneca
TORKELSON, Torkel (Annie NEUGARD) Ch. Sam, William, Herman, Ida; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec21 O38a (1877) 
TORMAN, Harry F. (Lydia OTTERBACH) Ch. Berneice, Harold, Dorothy; Earlville R44 Earl Sec31 O218a (1867) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TORMAN, Will (Etta WERNER) Ch. Frederick; Earlville R44 Earl Sec31 O200a (1865) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TOSAW, James (Mary REDLICH) Ch. Alice, James, Fredrick; Ottawa R27 Wallace Sec20 T160a ROUX Est. (1880) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TOTEL, Alfred (Marie GERBER) Ch. Alfred; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec17 O230a (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TOTEL, Sam (Entma SION) Ch. John, Mary, Samuel, Emma, Daniel, Esther, Paul; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec21 O100a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TOTEL, Sam Jr. (Anna GANIERE) Ch. Grace, Louise, Harold; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec21 T100a Theodore TOTEL (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TOWNSEND, G. W. (Stella PARKS) "Walnut Grove Farm" Ottawa R28 Ottawa Sec9 O77a (1877) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TRAINOR, W. J. (Margerete CAREY) Streator R8 Allen Sec31 T415a  P. M. TRAINOR (1888) Tel. Ransom
TRAVER, D. B. (Carrie BATTICE) Ch. Lloyd, Laurence; Ransom R63 Allen Sec5 T320a William BAKER (1907) Tel. Ransom
TRAVER, Fred (Sadie WALKER) Ch. Merrel, Lincoln, Freddie, Wayne, Herbert, Vera, Eva; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec25 -Farm Hand- Henry GLIEM (1913)
TRENEUES, Harold (Margaret JENNETT) Streator R3 Osage Sec1 O160a (1896)
TRENOR, Malcolm (Lottie STEBAR) Ch. Francis, Leonard, Virginia; Streator R7 Otter Creek Sec9 T160a Mrs. M. MITCALF (1902) Tel.
TRIESTER, C.A. Earlville R45 Meriden Sec28 T240a  R. G. SMITH (1898) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
TROMPETER, Henry (Kate MILLER) Ch. Marie, Anna, Henry, Agnes, Edward, Clarence; Peru R21 Peru Sec5 O90a (1887)
TROUT, A. B. (Sarah PATTERSON) Ch. Ella, Thirza; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec3 O41a (1848) United Tel. Utica
TROUTMAN, Lester (Mattie VANDERMAN) Ch. Thomas, Clarence, Dorsey; RansomR63 Allen Sec8 T60a John HELD (1908) Tel. Ransom
TRUCKENBROD, Elliott Mendota R36 Mendota Sec14 T160a John TRUCKENBROD (1890)
TRUCKENBROD, Fred W. (Margaret HEIMAN) Ch. Lydia, Amelia, Arthur, Adaline, Eleanor; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec19 O310a (1881)
TRUCKENBROD, George (D??? WENDEL) Ch. Arthur, Albert, Helen, Earl; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec22 O240a (1895)
TRUCKENBROD, William A. (Anna FARBER) Ch. Malinda, Mildred, Wilma, Donald; Mendota R39 Mendota Sec32 O95a (1899)
TRUMAN, William R. (Bertha BOSLOUGH) Ch. Greta, Theodore, William; "Truman Farm" Mendota Mendota Sec29 O260a (1866)
TRUMBO, Abram (Josephine LEGER) Jay, Lettie, Della, Christina; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec22 O700a T700a TRUMBO Est. (1861) United Tel. Marseilles
TRUMBO, J. F. (Elise HACHERLID) Ch. Elias, Franklin; "Oakwood Farm" Ottawa R11 Rutland Sec28 O800a (1857) Bell Tel.
TRUNKEL, John (Lida VICKERS) Ch. John; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec4 T160a L. BARLO (1908) Bell Tel. Seneca
TRYON, Carl F. (Nettie HEPNER) Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec29 T240a Clark TRYON (1890) Bell Tel. Marseilles
TUCKER, Vernice A. (Mabel M. BILLINGS) Ch. Jeanette; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec10 T112a William TUCKER (1893) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TUFTE, Oliver (Bertha ANDERSON) Ch. Bert, Elbie, Emma, Helen, Julian, Myrtle; Ottawa R39 Dayton Sec12 T200a  P. M. TRUMBO (1883) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TUFTEE, John (Annie FOSS) Ch. Gertie, Omer, Andrew, Clarence, Louis, Joseph; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec7 O20a (1880)
TUFTEE, O. L. Serena R1 Serena Sec10 T360a L. DOLDER (1896)
TUFTIE, Theodore J. (Myrtle KINKHUS) Ch. Freemont, Mervin; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec27 T140a Thos O. TUFTIE (1897) Tel. Harding
TUNTLAND, Bert (Hilda TORKELSON) Ch. Alvin, Anna; Leland R49 Earl -Farm Hand- (1875)
TUNTLAND, Christ (Nora HALVERSON) Ch. Nealy, Alvin, Louine; Leland R48 Earl Sec36 O80a (1873) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
TUNTLAND, Clarence (Cora SERBY) Ch. Valley, Dale; Seneca R60 Miller Sec2 T200a Mrs. Christina TUNTLAND (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
TUNTLAND, Marshall (Sadie THOMPSON) Ch. Ona, Louis; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec38 T300a Severt THOMPSON (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
TUNTLAND, Peter O. (Rachael ESPELAND) Ch. Melia, Clara, Austin, Lillie, Mabel, Porter, Malilon; Newark R1 Mission Sec25 O240a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
TURK, Albert J. (Lucille AGEE) Ch. Frederick, Laurel; Earlville R11 Earl Sec31 T142a  E. W. TURK (1881) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TURK Bros. (Mrs. Emily TURK, Mother) Earlville R45 Earl Sec30 T200a August KOSSERT (1918) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TURK, Frank (Grace WILTSIE) Ch. Paul; Leland R47 Adams Sec2 O131a (1881) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk
TURK, Oswald, (Anna SCHMIDT) Ch. Lila; Earlville R41 Earl Sec6 T133a Henry SCHMIDT (1881) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
TURNER, H. G. (Agnes CALHOUN) Ch. Alice, Nellie, Jessie, Florence; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec28 O80a (1887) Tel. Grand Ridge
TURNER, William G. (Agnes FRANZEN) Ch. Arthur; Grand Ridge R12 Grand Rapids Sec6 -Farm Hand- Oscar HAVES (1893)
TUSCOW, Daniel (Mary LANDY) Ottawa R27 Waltham Sec24 O80a (1865) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TUTLAND, Thomas (Martlia EATCHE) Ch. Anna; Leland Adams Sec15 O160a (1879)
TUTTLE, Ben (Elma OLSON) Sandwich R2 Northville Sec13 T160a Ole TUTTLE (1900)
TUTTLE, C. H. (Dora TRUMBO) "South Oakwood Farm" Ottawa R1 Rutland Sec32-34-35 O225a (1877) Bell Tel.
TUTTLE, Ole (Minnie RINGE) Ch. Anna, Ben, Otis, Arthur, Alma, Ruby, Pearl, Irene; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec13 O360a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Sandwich
TUTTLE, Wilbert (Emily M. NENHAUS) Sheridan R1 Mission Sec2 -Farm Hand- T. H. DECEU (1913)
TWAIT, C. D. (Carrie VOEGA) Ch. Myrtle, Darwin, Clarence, Mae, Ruth, Gladys, Arlie; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec14 O200a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
TWAIT, Darwin (Rose DUVICK) Ch. Leo, Babe; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec13 T200a E. ANTINSEN (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
TWAIT, D. B. (Livie VOEGA) Ch. Iva, Hila, Lydia, Verna, Floyd, Pearl, Clarissa, Della; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec26 O180a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
TWAIT, D. D. Ch. C. B., Josie, Daniel, Tilda, George, Rachael, Clara, David, Hannah, Bert, Mary; Seneca R60 Miller Sec2 O160a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Seneca
TWAIT, Fred F. (Melinda JOHNSON) Ch. Selma, Elizabeth; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec21 T201a L. W. ROOD (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
TWAIT, George Sheridan R2 Mission Sec23 T160a  S. F.MARCUS (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Newark
TWAIT, Henry S. (Halina WNEE) Ch. Silvia; Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec12 T320a Joe HENNY (1914) Bell Tel. Ottawa
TWAIT, John (Inga HANSON) Ch. Elmer; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec27 T98a   J. ARMSTRONG (1909)
TWAIT, Osman R. (Annie NELSON) Ch. Bernard; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec27 T167a  S. NELSON (1895) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
TWAIT, Severt (Jennie LERANGER) Ch. Dorothy, Adeline, Nina, Signa; Sheridan R1 Northville Sec33 T160a Mrs. Josephine DOLDER (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
TWAIT, Tom (Fatnes INGIBORG) Ch. Martha; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec4 -Farm Hand-  L. W. ROOD (1910)
TWOHEY, J. L. (Josephine KILLELEA) Ch. James, Dorothy, Margaret; Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec25 O80a Sec35 T80a (1862) Bell Tel. 
TYRELL, C.P. (Mary DELAMATTER) Ch. John, Gervase, Irena, Victor, La Von; Sheridan R4 Northville Sec30 O10a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time