top shadow

Prairie Farmer's Directory of LaSalle County, Illinois, 1917

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z

Ma - Mc

MAASS, Herman J. (Katie HOPPE) Ch - Helen, Lester, Gertrude, Harrietta;  Ottawa R32  South Ottawa Sec25  O120a (1873) United Tel. Ottawa
MAASS, Otto J. (Josephine DENNY) Ch - Marie;  Ottawa R32  South Ottawa Sec25  O100a (1871) United Tel. Ottawa
MACK, M. J. (Anna SWEENY)  Ch - John, Elizabeth;  Ottawa R29  Wallace Sec11  T120a  W. JAMISON (1898)
MACKEY, Ben (Mary STARKEY) Ch - Pearl, Edna, Mildred;  Grand Ridge R19  Bruce Sec2  T240a  W. A. MOON (1882) Tel. Grand Ridge
MACKEY, Howard (Nora DICKSON) Ch - Roy, Arthur, Dorothy, Lucille, Florence;  Streator R5  Bruce Sec15  T150a  HEENAN Est. (1884) Tel. Streator
MACKEY, Mrs. Mary  Ch - Elmer, Ward, Lavera;  Streator R5  Bruce Sec8  T17a  (1861) Tel. Streator
MACKEY, Mrs. Norton  Streator R5  Bruce Sec12  O60a  (1864) Tel. Streator
MADUS, John (Mary SCHUDZ) Ch - Mary, William;  Seneca R62  Brookfield Sec5  O120a (1885) Bell Tel. Marseilles
MADDEN, Daniel J.  Troy Grove R34  Ophir Sec35  T160a  Joseph GARLAND (1891) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MADDEN, D. (Jane MACKEN) Ch - Ed, Lizzie, Daniel, James, Vincent, Anna;  Earlville R44  Freedom Sec19  O223a  T110a  Charles MAHONEY (1872) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MADDEN, Edward  (Minnie GARITY) Ch - Frank, Virgil, Leo, Marguerite, Joseph, Marie;  Earlville R44  Ophir Sec1  O160a  (1895)
MADDEN, E. W. (Marie E. OLSON) Earlville R44  Freedom Sec6  T165a  W. S. BOOZEL (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MAGRATH, Arthur (Delia COMISKY) Ch - John;  Lostant R13  Richland Sec18  O60a  T80a  Henry COMISKY (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
MAGRATH, thomas E. (Nellie COMISKY) Ch - Raymond;  Lostant R13  Richland Sec20-2  O60a  T60a  Henry COMISKY (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant
MAHER, Tim J. (Catherine HANLEY) Ch - Edmund, Isabell, Minerva, Eloise,Blanche;  Peru R21  Dimmick Sec17  O200a (1855) Bell Tel. LaSalle
MAHKOVEE, M.  Ransom R63  Brookfiled Sec31  T200a  John GORDON (1906) Tel. Ransom
MAHLE, Peter T (Annie PETERSON) Ch - Ella, Dora, Lena, Annie, Thomas, Anton, Bertha, Barney, Ida, Porter, Lawrence, Clarence;  Marseilles R57 Manlius Sec8  T5a  Thomas HOUGAS (1887) Bell Tel. Marseilles
MAHONY, James A. (Etta C. GARLAND) Ch - Frank, Earl, Mary, Loretta, Leo, Susan, Margaret, Raymond;  Earlville R44  Freedom Sec30  O130a  (1869) Tel. Harding
MAIER, Andrew P. (Caroline SCHWIERTZ) Ch - Hildegarde, Joseph, Herbert;  Seneca R60  Manlius Sec11  O145a  (1872) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAIER Bros. William S., Andrew P.;  Seneca R60  Manilus Sec11  O290a  (1876) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAIER, Charles Ch - Glen, Leona;  "Plain View Farm"  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec11-13  O212a  (1870) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAIER, Joseph  (Mellie DUNNEVAN) Ch - Valisa, Joseph, Elmer, Pattrick, Lazareth;  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec22  O160a  (1865) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAIER, L. F. Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec25  T120a  MAIER Est. (1900) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAIER, Robert (Mildred HIGGINS) Ch - Mary;  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec14  T240a  MCCORMICK Est. (19117) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAIERHOFER, Frank J. (Lena MAIER) Ch - Joseph, Mathias;  Seneca R60  Manlius Sec11  O150a  (1868) Bell Tel. Seneca
MAKEEVER, Merton Forrest (Olive C. BRUMBACH) Ch - Marjorie, Olive, Jean, Joseph;  Marseilles R57  Manlius Sec8-7  O125a  T35a  (1867) Bell Tel. Marseilles
MALADY, Charles (Carrie KUHN) Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec13  O160a (1860) Bell Tel. Seneca
MALAISE Bros. Robert E. and Paul;  Serena R1  Serena Sec34  T160a  Bell Tel. Ottawa
MALAISE, Ernest (Lydia MASON) Sheridan R3  Serena Sec1  -Farm Hand-  E. HESS (1912) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MALAND, John (Ida MICHAELSON) Ch - Allen;  Leland R49  Adams Sec7  T195a  Jesse ANDERSON (1898) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
MALL, Ed (Verna REYNOLDS) Ch - Harvey, Leslie;  Sheridan R4  Northville Sec18  T100a  William GEORGE (1909) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk
MALLICK, Vincent (Agnes SIEG) Ch - Catherine, Eleanor, Walter;  LaSalle R24  LaSalle Sec27  T160a  Nickola MALLICK (1875) Bell Tel. LaSalle
MALMFELT, Malkus (Marie PETERSON) Ch - Vera, Gaylord;  Rutland R10  Osage Sec33-32  T124a  Mrs. W. M. WHITE (1908)  Ames Tel. Wenona
MALONE, John (Emma WITTHSEFT) Ch - Ethel;  LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec8  T200a  Mrs. I. HANLEY (1879) 
MALONE, Mike and William   Abbie, Kate and Carrie, Sisters;  Tonica R14  Eden Sec27  O150a  (1891)
MANDELCO, A. (Alma FALING) Ch - Arthur, Alice, Pearl;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec31  O17a  (1901) Independent Tel. Streator
MARCH, George M. (Annie L. REISINGER) Ch - Samuel, Edward, Ruth, Blanche;  Mendota R35  Mendota Sec30  -Farm Hand-  R. N. CRAWFORD (1910) 
MARCHAL, Paul Emile (Marie LOUX) Ch - Charles;  Leland R47  Adams Sec10  T80a  A. BETTING (1912) 
MARCO, August (Mary GUSCACH) Ch - Matilda, Edward, Posie, Clara;  Serena R1  Serena Sec15  O320a (1863) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MARCO, Edward L.  Serena R1  Serena Sec15  T130a  A. MARCO (1896) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MARCO, J. N. (Genevieve BERNARD) Ch - Gladys, Bernice;  "Elysian Farm"  Sheridan R3  Serena Sec9  O315a  (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
MARKS, A. A. Wenona  Osage Sec18  T177a  Mrs. G. WORTHINGTON (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
MARSELUS, D. W. (Hattie GOWER) Ch - William;  Mendota R36  Mendota Sec22  T80a  Fred MENDE (1899) 
MARSHALL, Albert (Hattie E. FAGERDAHL) Sheridan R3  Serena Sec2  T120a  G. ROBINSON (1897)
MARSHALL, A. E. (Mary MOUGEOTTE) Ch - Rose, Arthur, Mae, Leo, Lester, Frances, Elmer, John, Irene;  Serena R1  Serena Sec19  O290a  (1865) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MARSHALL, David E. (Elizabeth GUNIER) Ch - Charles;  Sheridan R4  Adams Sec34  T190a  Charles MARSHALL and Mrs. E. KNIGHT (1892) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland
MARSHALL, Ed. L. (Emily NETTLINGHAM) Ch - Raymond, Edith;  Serena R1  Serena Sec36  O110a  (1866) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MARSHALL, E. J. (Florence WALLIMAN) Ch - Edward;  Serena R1  Serena Sec25  T200a  John L. MARSHALL (1880) Bell Tel. Harding
MARSHALL, George R. (Olive SELLERS) Ch - Roy, Robert, Joyce;  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec3  T104a  Charles H. SELLERS (1908) Tel. Harding
MARSHALL, Henry C. (Helen BENSON) Ch - Eloise;  Serena R1  Serena Sec36  T180a  J. L. MARSHALL (1891)
MARSHALL, Henry T. (Etta SCHIEDECKER) Ch - Lowell, Bernice, John, Howard;  Serena R1  Serena Sec22  O340a  (1874) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MARSHALL, J. Walter (Lucy ELKIN) Ch - David, Florence;  "Shady Glen Farm"  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec9  T240a  D. TERRY Est. (1915) Northern Illinois Tel.
MARSHALL, Oscar (Amanda BOLTZ) Ch - Helen, Joanna, Carl, Laura;  Earlville R43  Earl Sec34  O180a  (1904) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MARSHALL, Robert (Blanche CLARK) Ch - Maxine;  Dana R9  Groveland Sec35  O40a  T95a  MARSHALL Est. (1870) Independent Tel. Dana
MARSTON, Edgar S. (Ferne TEMPLE) Ch - Espherse, Verna;  Rutland R10  Groveland Sec12  T160a  Rose L. HASSELBERTH and Minnie MIDDLETON (1907) Independent Tel. Dana
MARTEN, Herman  Ottawa R28  Ottawa Sec4  O100a  (1880) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MARTENS, August (Anna DIETRICH) Ch - John, Anna;  "Alfalfa Leaf Farm"  Peru R20  Eden Sec8  T160a  John MARTENS (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point
MARTENSEN, Elling Friestad (Se?o PETERSON) Ch - Martha, Catherine, Gladys, Edna;  Troy Grove R34  Ophir Sec25  T160a  John BUTTEES Est. (1904) Bell Tel. Harding
MARTIN, Axel T. (Hannah VERELAND) Ch - Mavia;  Leland R48  Adams Sec31  T220a  Samuel DUNOVAN Est. (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MARTIN, Carl (Anna LARSON) Ch - Clarice;  Sheridan R3  Serena Sec8  T89a  E. OLSON (1917)
MARTIN, Charles (Geneva REARDON) Wenona R2  Osage Sec3  T160a  A. BERNINGER (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
MARTIN, Ed. (Addie HARVEY) Ch - Harvey, Clinton, Leslie;  Mendota  Mendota Sec29  -Farm Hand-  William TRUMAN (1917)
MARTIN Ellen (Ellen FAY) Ch - James, Ellen, Charles, Philip, Mame, Robert;  Wenona R2  Osage Sec15  Philip and Robert MARTIN (1882)
MARTIN, Frank (Myra APPLEBEE) Ottawa R32  Fall River Sec30  T80a  William WORRELL (1890) United Tel. Ottawa
MARTIN, Frank (Marie MAASS) Ottawa R32  South Ottawa Sec25  T180a  Otto MAASS, F. VALLAT and August MOORE (1894) United Tel. Ottawa
MARTIN, John B. (Christina WILLEM) Sheridan R4  Northville Sec19  O73a  (1913) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk
MARTIN, Louis (Amanda CRAWFORD) Ch - Silas, Zelma, William, Grace, Louis, Arthur, Bernice;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec22  O89a  (1868) Independent Tel. Streator
MARTIN, Magnus (Anna OLSON) Ch - Maynard, Raymond;  Earlville R44  Freedom Sec16  T1681/2a  T. TOTEL (1907) Tel. Harding
MARTIN, Philip and Robert  Wenona R2  Osage Sec15  T283a  Mary BAGLEY (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
MARTIN, Silas (Edna KNOX) Ch - Marcella, Rowena;  Streator R3  Eagle Sec34  T160a  Mrs. ROBE (1890) Independent Tel. Streator
MARTIN, William (Caroline OLESON) Marseilles R56  Rutland Sec24  T200a  CONRAD Est. (1917) Bell Tel.
MASATTE, Frank  Leland R48  Adams Sec20  T80a  MASATTE Est. (1897) Tel. Leland
MASON, Charles (Jennie BIGFORD) Ch - Arlie;  Ottawa R31  Rutland Sec10  O40a  (1864) Bell Tel.
MASON, George (Mary TOLL) Ch - George, Monson;  LaSalle R23  Dimmick Sec36  T140a  Frank MITCHELL (1916)
MASON, George (Margaret MORGAN)  LaSalle R22  Dimmick Sec27  O71/2a (1887) Bell Tel. LaSalle
MASON, Isaac F. (Rachel FAIR) Ch - Arthur, Bessie, Ralph, Zelma, Ermyle;  Streator R6  Otter Creek Sec20  O456a  (1857) Tel. Streator
MASON, John T. (Margaret WALTON) Ch - Meyrick, Edith, Leroy, John Jr., Margaret, Melvin;  Peru R21  Peru Sec7  O20a  T240a  ABRAMS  (1892) Bell Tel. LaSalle
MASON, Ralph (Vallie HUNTER) Ch - Isaac Jr., Joseph;  Streator R7  Otter Creek Sec20  T235a  I. F. MASON (1892) 
MASTERS, Gilbert (Nettie FURR) Ch - Mildred, Alice, Pearl;  Dayton  Dayton Sec31  O50a  (1911) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MATHESIUS, Anton W. (Hope A. TOWER) Ch - Pearl;  Mendota R36  Mendota Sec13  T80a  Gus MATHESIUS Sr. (1893)
MATHESIUS, Ernest (Carrie DUDGEON) Ch - Fern;  Mendota R36  Mendota Sec13  T80a  Gus MATHESIUS Sr. (1891)
MATHESIUS, Gust Jr. (Mary SWITZER) Ch - Alfred, Malinda, Ervin, Edgar;  "Mendota Green House"  Mendota R36  Mendota Sec28  O5a  (1917)
MATHESIUS, Henry (Annie SCHWEITZER) Ch - Leona, Harold;  Mendota R35  Mendota Sec4  T160a  Ella DEANER (1884) 
MATHESIUS, Rudolph (Christena KRAMER) Ch - Emma, Minnie, Carl, Pete, Lena, Maggie, Herman;  Mendota R36  Meriden Sec29  O280a  (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
MATHIESEN, Frederick (Harriet THOMPSON) Ch - Edgar B., Charles M., Freda;  Ottawa R29  Dayton Sec25  O240a  (1896) United Tel. Ottawa
MATHIS, Fred J. (Emma KENNEDY) Ch - Howard;  Streator R3  Eagle Sec29  T240a  Emma CRIDER (1910) Independent Tel. Streator
MATTILLE, Jule (Mary PERCER) Ch - Julius, Theodore, Henry, Louie, Lester, Frank, May, Louie, Lester, Frank, May, Louise, Margaret;  Utica R26  Utica Sec1  T240a  STRAWN Est. (1867)
MATISON, Otto (Ida INGLES) Ch - Fredell, Ivan;  Sheridan R4  Adams Sec36   T105a  T. H. BELLEROSE (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan
MAUSER, Carl F. (Myrtle NEEDHAM) Ch - Ellis, Dorothy, Ione;  Sheridan R1  Northville Sec26  -Farm Hand-  Ed. BERNARD (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Sandwich
MAY, Edward (Pena HOMER) Peru R21  Dimmick Sec32  O194a  (1915) Bell Tel. LaSalle
MAYFIELD, Arthur (Susie YUHAS) Grand Ridge R18  Grand Rapids Sec29  -Farm Hand-  Rarrison WALEY (1914)
MCATEE, F. S. (Ella F. BREESE) Ch - Clyde, R. D., Cecil, Pearl;  "Fairmount Farm"  Ottawa R30  Serena Sec33  O60a  (1868) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCATEE, Rollo D. (Mary E. ARNTZEN) Ch - Lois;  Serena  Serena Sec24  T162a  F. G. ARNTZEN (1884) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MCBRIDE, Michael  Utica R25  Walthaus Sec20  -Farm Hand-  WYLIE Est. (1862)
MCCABE, L. T. "Sunnybrook Farm"  Ransom R63  Brookfield Sec34  O240a  (1894) Tel. Ransom
MCCANN, Earl (Ethel A. SCHACKLETON) Ch - David;  "Thripple Pines Farm"  Ransom R64  Allen Sec12  T160a  George CLEAL (1890) Tel. Ransom
MCCANN, George G. (Ethel L. PORTER) Ransom R63  Allen Sec3  T110a  J. L. PORTER (1886) Tel. Ransom
MCCARTHY, Martin (Annie BERNELAND) Ch - Glenn;  Sheridan R3  Serena Sec4  T245a  M. FLARTHY (1902) 
MCCLARY, Thomas (Agnes QUINN) Ch - Everett, Audry, Thomas;  Streator R3  Osage Sec1  T160a  John F. JENNETT Est. (1899) Independent Tel. Streator
MCCLELLAN, Charles (Victoria JABST) "Leland Farm"  Ottawa  Utica Sec24  T120a  BRAGG & LELAND (1899) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCCLERNON, Henry (Bridget MCKEE) Ch - Elizabeth, Joseph, Nell, Pat, Theresa, Dell, Frank, Harry;  Streator R4  Eagle Sec22  O50a (1879)
MCCLURE, John E.  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec23  O160a  (1855) Tel. Harding
MCCLURE, Mrs. M. J. (Mary HALL) Ch - Maude;  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec15  O75a  (1854) Tel. Harding
MCCOLLEM, Arthur L. (Mabel CARSON) Strator R4  Eagle Sec23  T240a  Bert CONNESS (1910) Independent Tel. Streator
MCCOLM, Mrs. Rachel A.   Ch - Lenora, Effie, Florence, Chester;  Ransom R63  Allen Sec11  O240a  (1857) Tel. Ransom
MCCONVILLE Bros. Leo and Francis;  Earlville R44  Ophir Sec23  T320a  James MCCONVILLE (1892) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCCONVILLE, James (Ellen GARRITY) Ch - Evelyn, Francis, Leo, Raymond, Mark;  Earlville R44  Ophir Sec14-13  O900a (1860) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCCORMICK, Charles (Emma SWANLUND) Ch - William, Forrest, Opal;  Marseilles R59  Grand Rapids  L. L. THOMPSON (1882)
MCCORMICK, E. J. (Ellen FENTON) Ch - Mary, Irene, Bessie, Christopher, Helen, Hilda, Esther, Thomas;  Grand Rapids Sec14  O160a  (1860) Bell Tel. Marseilles
MCCORMICK, George (May HASSELMAN) Mendota R35  Mendota Sec16  T280a  C. P. GARDNER, C. B. CLARK and S. MCCORMICK (1915) Northern Illinois Tel.
MCCORMICK, J. J. (Julia OMARA) Ch - Gerald, Corinne;  Marseilles R59  Grand Rapids Sec11  T160a  (1874) Tel. Marseilles
MCCORMICK, J. P. (Mary MANNION)  Raymond, Elmer;  "Buck Creek Farm"  Ottawa R29  Dayton Sec11  O440a (1863) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCCORMICK, Richard  Ransom R63  Grand Rapids Sec24  O180a (1871) Tel. Grand Ridge
MCCORMICK, W. C. (Kathrine HETTEL) Ch - Charles, Clarence;  Grand Ridge R18  Grand Rapids Sec24  O170a (1866) Tel. Marseilles
MCCRAY, J. D. (Delta TABOR) Ch - James;  Leland R49  Earl Sec22  T200a  W. D. MCCRAY (1890) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCCRAY, W. D. (Henrietta HUMM) Ch - Lura, Lyle, Daniel;  Leland R49  Earl Sec22  O200a  (1859) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCCULLOUCH, Walter (Luella HINGABONE) Ch - Jessie, Beulah, Irene, Ethel, Carl;  Ottawa R33  South Ottawa Sec32  O160a  (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCCULLOUGH, Charles (Martha MCDERMOTT) Ch - Marie, Georgia, Elsie, Jane, Henry, James, Paul;  Grand Ridge R19  Farm Ridge Sec19  O53a  T300a  E. B. WILLIAMS (1870) Tel. Grand Ridge
MCCULLOUGH, F. M. (Addie JOHNSON)  Triumph  Ophir Sec17  T217a  Mrs. Hattie MOREHOUSE (1884) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota
MCCULLOUGH, W. J. (Elsie M. FOILETT) Ch - Elsie, Robert, Wilda;  Mendota R37  Ophir Sec16  T240a  L. WALLACE (1874) 
MCCUTCHEN Bros., Joe, Sam, Charles, William, Belle, Sister;  Earville R43  Freedom Sec22  O160a  Sec21  T80a  Eliza MCCUTCHEN (1887) Tel. Harding
MCCUTCHEN, Mrs. Eliza (Eliza CAMP) Ch - Joe, John, Archie, Lizzie, Charles, Bell, Sam, William;  Earlville R43  Freedom Sec21  O80a (1882) Tel. Harding
MCDONALD, Charles (Anna HOPPE) Ch - Ethel, Clyde, Ralph, Amos;  Tonica R14  Eden Sec13  T88a  MILLER Est. (1893)
MCDONELL, Mary Agnes  Wenona R2  Osage Sec11  O240a (1878) Independent Tel. Wenona
MCDONELL, Donald  Wenona R2  Osage Sec11  O240a  (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona
MCDONNELL, Bert E. (Ellen M. THOMPSON) Ch - Isabell, Blanche, John;  Ottawa R29  Wallace Sec23  T240a  J. F. MCDONNELL (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCDONNELL, John F. (Alice L. ODONELL) Ch - Bert, Mary;  Ottawa R29  Wallace Sec22  O360a (1857)  Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCDOWELL, Albert B. (Loretta STEVENSON) Ch - Esther, Lucile, Alberta;  Mendota R37  Troy Grove Sec12  T2241/2a  T. Q. THOMPSON (1881) 
MCDOWELL, P. R. (Mary KLEFFMAN) Ch - Mildred;  Earlville R42  Meridan Sec23  T218a  Anna M. JINKS (1888) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCELROY, Hugh (Catherine BYRNE) Ch - Stella, Bennett, Mary, Stacia;  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec22 O240a (1856) Bell Tel. Seneca
MCGARY, J. W. (Nora E. LUCEY) Ch - Thomas, Edison, Charles, John, Earl;  "Maple Hill Farm"  Earlville R45  Earl Sec19  O337a  (1857) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCGINNIS, Albert H.  Mendota R36  O40a  Mendota Sec14  O40a  T160a  Frank MCGINNIS (1892) 
MCGINNIS, Mrs. Catherine (BUTLER)  Ch - Patrick, Mary, Wiliam, John, Daniel, Isabell, Margaret;  Ottawa R28  Wallace Sec4  O100a  (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCGINNIS, Mrs. Nellie (CAREY) Ch - William, Isabell, Ella, John, Mary;  Ottawa R29  Wallace Sec26  O80a  (1877) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCGINNIS, Patrick M. (Delia M. SHORT) Ch - Marion, Catherine, Mary, Bernard, Angela;  Ottawa R28  Ottawa Sec4  -Farm Hand-  Albert NEVIN (1889)
MCGINNIS, Phillip T. (Lillian STEWART) Ch - Albert;  Mendota R36  O40a  Mendota Sec14  T160a  Frank MCGINNIS (1889)
MCGINNIS, William (Myrtle BANNING) Utica R25  Waltham Sec27  T80a  (1888) Bell Tel. Utica
MCGINNIS, W. B. (Cora COLLMAN) Ch - Vergil, Wilmer, Ruth;  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec35  -Farm Hand-  Charles FRANT (1915)
MCGINNIS, W. J. (Margaret FANNING) Ch - Leroy;  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec21  T160a  Mrs. S. HUSS (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
MCGOUGH, Patrick (Lena MILLER) Ch - Clara, Anna, Leo, Thomas, Mary, Seal, Raymond;  Dana R9  Groveland Sec30  O142a (1860) Independent Tel. Rutland
MCGRATH Bros.  Edward, Vincent  Ottawa R32  South Ottawa Sec35  T276a  Mrs. R. MILLER (1882) United Tel. Ottawa
MCGRATH, Edward P. (Hattie F. HOUGAS) Marseilles R58  Miller Sec14  T2a  John HOUGAS (1912)
MCGRATH, John J. (Alice HITE) "McGrath Stock Farm"  Ottawa R30  Dayton Sec13  O214a  (1875) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCGRATH, M. P. (Agnes WHALEN) Leeds  Osage Sec28  O160a (1877) Ames Tel. Wenona
MCGRATH, P. A. Ottawa R29  Wallace Sec11  T240a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa
MCGRAW, John (Anna MCMANN) Ch - Viola, Bertha, Myrtle, Anna, Thomas;  Earlville R44  Earl Sec29  O120a (1870) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCGRAW, J. E. (Katie MCMANUS) Earlville R42  Earl Sec9  O100a  (1871) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCINTURF, J. S. (Emma BERNARD) Ch - Robert;  "Hillhurst Farm"  Sheridan R2  Mission Sec8  O150a  (1877) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan
MCINTURF, Lynne (Margaret GRAVER) Grand Ridge R19  Farm Ridge Sec22  T80a  John D. SMITH (1892)
MCINTYRE, F. P. (Mary E. BRADY) Ch - William, Gertrude, Mary, Eileen;  Brookfield Sec33  O160a  (1871) Tel. Ransom
MCINTYRE, James (Mary SOMERVILLE) Ch - Will, George, Mabel, Margaret, Isabel;  "Kickapoo Farm"  Seneca R62  Brookfield Sec29  O608a (1887) Bell Tel. Marseilles
MCINTYRE, W. S. (Lizzie THOMPSON) Ch - donald;  Seneca R62  Brookfield Sec4  T206a  E. F. LAMBERT (1893) Bell Tel. Seneca
MCKEON, Angela  Streator R1  Osage Sec23  Charles D. SULLIVAN (1917) 
MCKEON, Peter (Catherine KAXENAKE) Ch - Francis, Joseph, Raymond, Oswell, Gilbert, Bernard;  Dana R9  Groveland Sec29  O120a (1877) Independent Tel. Minonk
MCKERNAN, John  Streator R5  Grand Rapids Sec30  O135a  (1887) Tel. Grand Ridge
MCKIBBEN, Harry (Ella WARD) Ch - Nona;  Mendota R36  Mendota Sec35  -Farm Hand-  S. SWISHER (1917) 
MCKINLEY, Charles W. (Carrie F. WEST) Ch - Lulu, Gertrude, Lilly, Dollie, Eloise;  Ottawa R30  Serena Sec29  O40a  (1917)
MCLACHLAN, Donald (Mary A. WOODS)  Earlville R44  Freedom Sec30  O160a (1894) Tel. Harding
MCLAUGHLIN, Joe (Abial CORTRIGHT) Ch - Bessie;  "Timberville Farm"  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec15  O301/4a  (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
MCLAUGHLIN, John T. (Christine WEIHER) Ch - Rose, Bertha, Celia, Earl, Ruth, John;  Grand Ridge R19  Farm Ridge Sec30  O63a  (1857) Tel. Grand Ridge
MCLAUGHLIN, Mathew (Harriet ARTHUR) Ch - Thomas, Albert;  "Hillside Hotel"  Tonica R15  Vermillion Sec9  T6a  C. T. WARD (1863)
MCLEAN, Alexander (Catherine YUILI) Ch - Jeanie, Thomas, Anna, George, Lucille, Catherine, Edward;  Ottawa  Rutland Sec8  O1241/2a (1890) Bell Tel.
MCMANUS Bros. James and Edward  Earlville R44  Freedom Sec6  O287a  (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCMENNAIN, Barney (Kate SCHERN) Ch - Marie, John, James, Frank;  Seneca R61  Brookfield Sec35  O120a  (1912)
MCMICHAEL, William  Ch - Jane Loren, Floyd, Myrna;  Ottawa R31  Rutland Sec14  O140a (1878)
MCMILLAN, John (Ollie MILLER) Ch - Lois, Frances, Dorothy;  Rutland R10  Groveland Sec19  T158a  George INGRAM (1900) Independent Tel. Rutland
MCNALLY, F. L. (Catherine WELDON) Ch - Francis, Harold;  Troy Grove R34  Ophir  Sec33  O120a  T40a  Joseph MCNALLY (1891) Bell Tel. Utica
MCNALLY, Joe  Troy Grove R34  Ophir Sec31  O40a  T140a  John MCNALLY (1893) 
MCNALLY, John  Troy Grove R34  Ophir Sec31  O80a  (1847)
MCNEIL, Mrs. Jane  Ch - Neva, Fay, Perry  Grandson;  Earlville R43  Earl Sec28  O40a  (1867) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
MCNEIL, John (Helen CLAKSON) Streaor R5  Bruce Sec9  O27a  (1874) Tel. Streator
MCPHEDRON, Alex (Catherine MCENARY) Ch - Margaret, Gladys, Archibald, Catherine, Alex;  "Dairy Farm"  LaSalle R24  LaSalle Sec26  T370a  LaSalle County Carbon Coal Co. (1873) Bell Tel. LaSalle
MCSHANE, Guy and Harry  (Addie MCSHANE Mother, Cora Sister)  Lostant R12  Hope Sec18  T160a  Joe WILLIAMS (1884)
MCWILLIAMS, David (Flora SELLERS) Ch - Hillard;  Earlville R40  Meriden Sec12  T160a  Fred TILSON (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time