top shadow

Prairie Farmer's Directory of LaSalle County, Illinois, 1917

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z

I

ILIFF, Robert (Mabel TIMMONS ) Ch - Elmer, Grace, Mabel; "Hitt Farm"  Ottawa  South Ottawa Sec14  T190a  HITT Est.(1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa
IMEL, Mrs. George w. (Lucy G. MCHENRY - ALDRICH) Ch- Perry, Orlou ALDRICH, Roy, Lucy IMEL;  Earlville  EarlSec17  O17a  (1894)
IMEL, Roy E. (Mildred FOLLETT) Ch - Levon, Lorraine; Earlville Earl Sec17  T1661/2a  George M. BROWN and Mrs. C.S. FRITZ (1894) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville
IMMEL, Edward (Emma BOERS) Tonica R14  Eden Sec26 T93a  Caroline IMMEL (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
IMMEL, William (Augusta BOERS) Ch - Adela, Arthur, Freida,Carl, Walter, Delbert;  Tonica R14  Eden Sec35  T93a  CarolineIMMEL (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica
INGELLS, Daniel (Charlotte CAMERON) Ch - Thompson,Edith;  Sheridan R2  Mission Sec21  O121/2a (1852)
INGLES H. W. (Inez DUVICK)  Sheridan R2  Mission Sec33 O40a (1886)
INKS, Newton (Kate JOHNSON) Ch - Milton, Forrest, Grace; Ransom R63  Brookfield Sec31  O172a (1876) Tel. Ransom
INSLEY, Mrs. Mary (Mary FAHLER) Ch - Vernon, Grace; Mendota R38  Troy Grove Sec35  T80a  FAHLER Est. (1876)
IRICK, E. P. (Jessie MCINTOSH) Ch - Velta;  Streator R7 Allen Sec19  T60a  David IRICK (1875) Tel. Streator
IRVING, L. C. (Jessie SHIREY) Ch - Leona, Hazel, Marie,Teddy, Cecil, Juanita, Jane;  Earlville R41  Earl Sec8  T140a Mrs. Solon HILL (1882)
IRWIN, Mrs. Achsa  Ch - Ora, Elmore, Lewis;  "EvergreenHome Farm"  Utica R2?  Utica Sec12  O160a  (185?) Bell Tel.Utica
IRWIN, Alrie L. (Henrietta WILKS) Ch - Jesse, William; Seneca R60  Manlius Sec13-23-14  O131a (1855)
IRWIN, Jesse A. (Alta LOVEJOY) Ch - Cyral;  Seneca R60 Manlius  Sec14  -Farm Hand-  Alvie L. IRWIN (1881) Bell Tel.Seneca
ISERMANN, Charles S. (Melissa HETLER) Ch - Owie, Mabel,Cintha, Letha;  Streator R8  Otter Creek Sec31  O80a (1851) Tel.Streator
ISERMANN, W. D. (Mary S. LINDMANN) Ch - Carl, Harry,Carry, Fred, Florence;  Streator R8  Otter Creek Sec32  O170a(1861) Tel. Streator
IVERSON, Iver (Olgina OLSON) Ch - Sylvia, Jennie, Gustave,Ennis, Mervin, Halmar, Harold, Ephram, Jeanette;  Leland R49 Freedom Sec2  O4a (1900)

 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time