top shadow

1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z
 

Hi - Hz

HIBBEN, William T. (Barbara STOCK) Ch - Zada, Xana, Fenton, Delmer; "Sunnyside Fruit Farm" Sheridan R2 Mission Sec16-17 O26a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

HIESTER, B. U. (Lizzie PATTERSON) Ch - Paul, Harriette; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec17 T80a J. P. HIESTER Est. (1860) Tel. Frand Ridge

HIGGINS, James F. (Charlotte DONELSON) Ch - Clara, Mabel, Georgia, James, Genevieve, Bertha, Myrrah, Annastasia, Charles, Alice; Seneca R60 Manlius Sec12 O120a (1857) Bell Tel. Seneca

HIGGINS, John F. (Alvena BEDEKER) Ch - Lillian, Arthur, John; Ransom R64 Allen Sec8 O320a (1884) Tel. Ransom

HIGHLAND, Mrs. P. S. (Susie LILES) Ch - Blanche, Lloyd; Ottawa R27 Ottawa Sec18 O164a (1892) Bell Tel. Utica

HILAND, Arthur (Jennie THOMPSON) Ch - Evert, Marion, Arnold, Murray, Lillian, Vernon; Tonica R62 Brookfield Sec34 O1131/2a (1913) United Tel. Seneca

HILL, George L. (Mabel MILLER) Ch - Ruth; Earlville R42 Meriden Sec22 T217a S. C. LYNN (1885) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HILL, James L. (Emma CARMEAN) Ch - Glenn, Gale, Ralph; "Hillside Farm" Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec26 O250a (1869) Tel. Streator

HILL, John F. (Catherine MACOMBER) Ch - Maude; "Far View Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec5 O100a (1844) Bell Tel. Utica

HILL, Vernon (Olga HOVDA) Leland R49 Earl Sec12 T191a Frank HILL (1890) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HILL, Wilbur C. (Addie M. STRINGER) Streator R5 Bruce Sec23 O4a (1899) Tel. Streator

HILL, Willaim (Jennie LANGLISS) Ch - Isabel, George; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec7 O104a (1846)

HILLIER, Joe (Carrie ISERMAN) Ch - Stella, Nora, Josie, Lawrence, Ida, Pearl; Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec34 O125a (1864) Tel. Streator

HILLMAN, Frank (Anna WASALAPSKEY) Ch - Emil, John, Sadie; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec31 T210a Illinois Zinc Co. (1906)

HILTABRAND, Burl W. (Kate BRANN) Ch - Irene; Lostant R13 Hope Sec16 T160a C. FRANCIS (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

HILTABRAND, Frank (Ruth BULLOCK) Ch - Dorothy, Claude, Ada, Robert, Mason, Gladys, Donald; Tonica R14 Hope Sec3 O130a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HILTABRAND, George S. Ch - Della, Fred, Ruth, Henry, Katherine; Lostant R23 Hope Sec14 O240a (1863) Independent Tel. Lostant

HILTABRAND, I. B. (Margie COWELL) Ch - Marie, Ardell; "Maple Ridge Farm" Lostant R13 Hope Sec16 O260a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

HILTABRAND, M. F. (Ida STILLWELL) Ch - Wilma, Burl, Laura, Lela, Charles, Murry, Effie, Leonard, Ora, Henry, Willie; "Maple Land Farm" Lostant R13 Hope Sec17 O160a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line McNabb

HILTABRAND, W. E. (Nora BOYLE) Ch - Minnie; "Prairie View Farm" Lostant R13 Hope Sec3 O80a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HILTON, Lloyd (Ruth DIBELL) Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec35 -Farm Hand- Harry HOLEMAN (1892) Home Tel. Utica

HILTON, Wesley (Louise SANGSTON) Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids -Farm Hand- Earl R. WAKEY (1894) Tel. Frand Ridge

HIMENOVER, George (Emma GARLAND) Ch - Paul, David, Ruth, George, Loretta, Emma; "Pioneer Farm" Ottawa R32 South Ottawa Sec34 320a W. D. STRAWN (1873) United Tel. Ottawa

HINKELMAN, William (Laura KETTEMAN) Ch - Alvin, Lester, Irving, Harley; Ransom R64 Allen Sec28-14 O240a Sec28-20-21 T240a L. PHALEN, E. CURREN, J. R. WORMLEY (1875) Tel. Ransom

HINKEY, John H. Jr. (Evelyn MCCONVILLEY) Ch - James, Francis; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec34 T160a HINKEY Est. (1880) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HINKSON, William T. (Hannah B. PEARSON) Ch - William, Sarah, Hope; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec26 O275a (1871) Tel. Harding

HISLER, Edward L. (Clara HAAS) Serona R1 Seneca Sec24 T??a John W. HAWK (1894) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

HITCHENS, Floyd (Della CARR) Ch - Grace; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec21 T140a Mrs. TEMPLE and Mrs. HITCHENS (1914)

HITCHINS, Ralph (Ida ROUX) Earlville R45 Ophir Sec10 T160a Joseph HITCHENS (1889) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HITCHINS, Stephan (Maggie REESE) Ch - Steve, Retta, Roy; Utica R25 Waltham Sec4 T80a Robert CARR (1869)

HITCHINS, Thomas (May BEAGLE) Ch - George; Earlville R45 Ophir Sec10 O80a (1870) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HITE, Calvin (Etta BELROSE) Ch - Albert; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec8 T360a Mrs. Ida GARINGTON (1881) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HITE, T. J. (Ellen DOMINY) Ch - Lillie, Olive, Harold; Ottawa R30 Serena Sec29 T160a Mrs. LEWIS (1856) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HOADLEY, A. W. (Winifred HARMON) Ch - Bessie; Leland R49 Earl Sec23 T971/2a G. R. HOADLEY (1878) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HOADLEY, William S. (Claudia SNELLING) Ch - Floyd, Lawrence, Harold; Leland R49 Earl Sec23 T80a T. N. HOADLEY Est. (1875) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HOARTY, Frank (Julie PRENDERGAST) Ch - Frances, Julie, Catherine, John, Margaret; Streator R3 Eagle Sec35 T160a Thomas HOARTY (1880) Independent Tel. Streator

HOARTY, T. M. (Agnes PRENDERGAST) Ch - Agnes, Gertrude, Ethel; Streator R3 Eagle Sec32 O121a (1868) Independent Tel. Streator

HOARTY, William M. (Mary PRENDERGAST) Ch - Verson, William, Zelma, Honorie; Streator R3 Eagle Sec25 O160a (1866) Independent Tel. Streator

HOBART, Frank (Etta BEAL) Ch - Marie, Charles, Howard; Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec17 O157a (1874) Bell Tel. Marseilles

HOCHSTATTER, Benjamin (Mary GRANFIELD) Ch - Bernice, Curtis, Benjamin; "Lone Maple Farm" Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec28 O240a (1892) Northern Illinois Tel.

HOCHSTATTER, Henry (Minnie LAMPS) Ch - Ruth, Flora; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec27 O240a (1885)

HOCHSTATTER, Peter W. (Gertrude ENGELMAN) Ch - Leo, Ralph, Wilbert; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec28 O320a (1881)

HOCHSTATTER, Teodore (Emma WALZER) Ch - Helen, Hilda, Richard, Marquerite; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec22 T160a A. L. BOSLOUGH (1903)

HOCHSTETLER, Eli, (Edith KELLEY) Ch - Charles, Marie; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec33 O115a (1902)

HODGMAN, Raymond (Nellie WILLIAMSON) Ch - Leo, Latha, Donna, Raymond; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec19 T84a Mrs. A. D. ROWE (1887) Tel. Grand Ridge

HODGSON Bros. F. W. and Everett E.; "Ridge Farm" Ottawa R32 Farm Ridge Sec3-4 T320a M. C. HODGSON Tel. Grand Ridge

HODGSON, Everett (Edith SHAVER) Ch - Arlene; "Ridge Farm" Ottawa R32 Farm Ridge Sec3 T320a M. C. HODGSON (1882) Tel. Grand Ridge

HODGSON, E. W. (Edith LEHR) "Ridge Farm" Ottawa R32 Farm Ridge Sec3 M. C. HODGSON (1884) Tel. Grand Ridge

HODGSON, Mrs. Isaac (Ellen WATTS) Ch - May, Fannie, Daisy, Elsie; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec28 O72a (1854) United Tel. Ottawa

HODGSON, Melvin (Jennie HAYWARD) Ch - Mabel; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec12 T37a PORTER Est. (1886) Tel. Grand Ridge

HODGSON, M. C. (Harriet ZIBBELL) Ch - Edna, Ethel, Earl, Everett, Ernest; "Ridge Farm" Ottawa R32 Farm Ridge Sec3-4 O320a (1853) Tel. Ottawa and Streator

HODNEY, Oliver Ch - Eva; Sheridan R2 Miller Sec5 O307a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

HOERNER, Harry G. (Nettie FREEMAN) Ch - Virginia; Mendota R39 Mendota Sec30 T120a George HOERNER (1892)

HOEY, Joseph (Emma RUSSELL) Ch - Alice; "Fox River Poultry Farm" Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec27 T25a L. WOLFE (1876) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HOFFMAN, Elmer (Lea BOLTZ) Ch - Elda, Gilbert; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec15 1120a Mrs. Emma HOFFMAN (1883) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HOFFMAN, Jerry (Ida CHILDS) Peru R20 Eden Sec29 O80a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HOFFMAN, Christian (Marie NEPS) Ch - Adele; "Maple Grove Farm" Peru R20 Eden Sec29 O160a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HOFFNER, George (Emma SESGER) Ch - Carl, Midred; Ransom R64 Allen Sec2 -Farm Hand- Ray PORTER (1889) Tel Ransom

HOGAN, Edward (Lucy CRAWFORD) Ch - Robert; Streator R5 Bruce Sec3 T116a Mrs. FRENCH (1886) Tel. Streator

HOGANSON, H. T. (Ida BREDA) Ch - Laverne, Mignon; Seneca R60 Miller Sec1 T160a H. H. HOGANSON (1881)

HOGANSON, Ole (Amanda AHRE) Ch - Sina, Tyler, Etta, Henry, Myrtle; Seneca R60 Miller Sec14 O160a (1852) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOGE, H. D. (Alice MARLAND) Ch - Carl, Eva, Lucy, Ellenor; Wenona R2 Osage Sec21 O160a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

HOGE, Roy (Stella SHAW) Wenona R2 Osage Sec21 O160a (1876) Ames Tel. Wenona

HOIE, Mrs. Electa (HAYER) Ch - Bernice; Marseilles R58 Miller Sec15 O100a (1873) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOLBROOK, James L. (Mary JACKSON) Ch - Mae, Norris, Grace; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec8 T200a C. YOST (1910)

HOLEMAN, Harry (Carrie SMITH) Ch - Harry, Mignon, Alice, Raymond; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec35 O240a John HOLEMAN Est. (1876) Home Tel. Utica

HOLLAHAN, James (Mary KENNEDY) "Willow Grove Farm" Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec34 T200a L. CONNERS (1894) Tel. Ransom

HOLLAHAN, James Sr. (Margaret CONNOR) Ch - Katie, Margaret, Susie, Fannie, Julia, Thelma; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec35 O160a (1870) Tel. Seneca

HOLLAND, D. J. (Ethel CARTER) Ch - Marjorie; Utica R65 Deer Par Sec5 T200a James RIG (1890) United Tel. Utica

HOLLAND, Park D. (Althea ARMSTRONG) "Maple Knoll Farm" Streator R1 Eagle Sec34 O180a (1892)

HOLLISTON, Arthur a. (Edna J. BRAYTON) Ch - Carol, Irene; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec7 T160a W. T. HOLLISTON (1890) Tel. Mendota

HOLLISTON, Everett E. (Faye KEELER) Ch - William; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec9 T160a KEELER Est. (1892) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HOLLY, Fred Peru R20 Eden Sec17 O50a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HOLLY, George (Ida HABECKER) Ch - Lillian, Fred; Peru R20 Eden Sec17 O190a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HOLMAN, Austin P. (Henrietta WILLIAMS) Ch - Arthur; Ottawa R3 Deer Park Sec3-10-15 O260a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HOLMAN, Thomas A. (Gunvor FRAMNES) Ch - Margaret, Maud; Ottawa R32 Grand Rapids Sec5 T420a Samuel RICHOLSON (1900) Tel. Ransom

HOLMES, John (Mary TEMPLE) Ch - Margaret, Fannie, Mary; Wedron Dayton Sec4 O131a (1869) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HOLMSTROM, John C. (Ellen SWANSON) Ch - Dorothy, Frances, Edward, Alice; Wenona R2 Osage Sec30 T260a Charles BURGESS Sr. (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

HOLTON, J. F. (Julia CORDIAL) Ch - Frances, James; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec20 T160a CORDIAL Est. (1889) Bell Tel. Marseilles

HOLVERSEN, Roy J. (Ellen HALL) Ch - Russell; Seneca R60 Miller Sec26 T160a Thomas HYNAS (1900) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOOTLER, Fred (Mary BRISCO) Ch - Russell; Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec31 T120a Charles ISERMANN (1914) Tel. Streator

HOPPE, G. (Kate BOLDT) Ch - Annie, Alma, Edith, Katie, Marie; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec25 O133a (1873) Home Tel. Utica

HOPPE, Herman (Kate MIRELLA) Ch - Louise, Raymond; Utica Utica Sec9 T80a John CLARK (1883)

HOPPE, Herman (Valaska HUSE) Ch - Arthur, Edward; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec13 T240a Mrs. SHANLEY (1887) Tel. Marseilles

HOPPER, Sam (Anna WHALEN) Ch - Frances, Camilla; Streator R3 Osage Sec12 T78a HOPPER Est. (1909) Independent Tel. Streator

HORBACK, William J. Lostant R13 Richland Sec20 O100a (1860) Independent Tel. Lostant

HORN, Allen (Mila CARR) Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec2 -Farm Hand- A. WORSLEY (1910)

HORN, Herman (Agnes BAIRD) Ch - Lester, Evelyn, Ralph; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec34 O120a (1879) Tel. Grand Ridge

HORN, N. J. (Bertha JOHNSON) Ch - Elgie, Edith, Glenn; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec5 O520a (1868) Tel. Streator

HORNBACK, Dave (Mary HAYCRAFT) Ch - James; Dana R9 Groveland Sec23 -Farm Hand- (1916) Independent Tel. Dana

HORNING, G. A. (Nellie E. LATHROP) Ch - Lillie, Bertha, Mildred; Grand Ridge R17 Deer Park Sec13 O40a (1875) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HORNUNG, J. J. (Delia JOHNS) Ch - Charles, William, Florence; "Sunny Side Farm" Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec1 O366a Bell Tel. Ottawa

HORP, George Peru R21 Dimmick Sec29 O50a (1855)

HOSCHEID, Peter (Margaret KLINE) Ch - Mary, Peter, Curley, Conrad, John, Annie, William, Frank, Lena, Ella, Joseph; Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec6 T80a Henry STEIN (1881)

HOSSACK, H. L. (Alice JENNINGS) Ottawa Rutland Sec11 O100a (1850)

HOTCHKISS, George M. Ch - Ross; Earlville R45 Meriden Sec33 O160a (1870) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HOTCHKISS, Ross (Rose LOY) Earlville R45 Meriden George M. HOTCHKISS (1875) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HOUGAS, John B. (Minnie SELLE) Ch - Hattie, Russell, Glenn, Marvin, Elmer, Sadie, Burton; Seneca R60 Miller Sec14 O21a T179a Thomas HOUGAS (1877) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOUGAS, Joseph E. (Caroline ELEFSON) Ch - Zenos, Wilbur, Jesse, Vernon, Floyd, Cora; Marseilles R58 Miller Sec15 O137a (1861) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOUGAS, Nathan A. (Millie CHAPPEL) Ch - Howard, Reman, Paul; Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec8 T80a Thomas HOUGAS (1868) Bell Tel. Marseilles

HOUGAS, Thomas (Harret E. TEAL) Ch - Joseph, Ida, Alma, John, George, Charles; Marseilles R58 Miller Sec14 O200a (1836) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOUGH, Ross W. (Lulu COOK) Ch - Ruth, Wayne; Earlville R41 Sec3 O215a Meriden T220a William HOUGH (1885) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HOUGSTED, Erick (Florence RISK) Ch - Earl; Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec13 T160a J. ELIASON (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line

HOURNING, A. F. (Bertha PECK) Ch - Edith; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec1 O100a (1862) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HOUSE, M. J. (Viola MCGINNIS) Ch - Weddelia; Tonica R15 Eden -Farm Hand- E. J. FOOTS (1914)

HOUTZ, W. E. (Mollie EHLBECK) Ch - Wesley, Mabel, Ruth, Ellsworth, Arthur; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec2-3 T270a Porter SETCHELL (1873)

HOVDA, John (Elma TESDAL) Ch - Roger, Arnold; Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec1 -Farm Hand- A. T. LARSON (1917) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOWARD, Harry N. (Margaret FULMER) Ch - Mary, Jimmie, Lois, Harry; Tonica R14 Eden Sec34 O120a (1885)

HOWAT Bros. William and James Leland R49 Freedom Sec2 O15a (1847)

HOWE, Charles E. (Elizabeth DRACKLEY) Ch - Jessie, Muriel, Hollis, Irene, Everet; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec27 O137a (1863) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOWE, Frank L. (Clara GROVE) Ch - Edna, Wallace; Seneca R60 Miller Sec35 O320a (1860) Bell Tel. Seneca

HOWE, Henry (Belle BARBER) Ch - Harry, Merle; Serena R1 Serena Sec30 T205a C. A. WEMPLE (1868) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

HOWE, John (Nellie SOLVIN) Ch - Gladys, Orrin; Serena R1 Serena Sec19 T192a Henry FREAD (1866) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

HOWE, Ole (Ellen JOHNSON) Ch - Nillion, Mary, Emma, Obert, Selma, Oscar; Marscilles R56 Rutland Sec1 O1381/2a (1887) Bell Tel.

HOWELL, George (Leila HILTON) Ch - Loraine; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec29 Jerry WAKEY (1900) Tel. Grand Ridge

HOWEN, Obie (Mina PAGE) Ch - Talbert, Adrion; Leland R49 Earl Sec12 -Farm Hand- J. A. GROVER (1913)

HOXEY, Frank (Laura CAQUELIN) Ch - Stanley; Serena R1 Serena Sec34 T440a L. HOXEY (1887)

HOXSEY, E. H. (Gertrude GRANNENBERG) Ch - Dorothy, Mary; Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec2 O160a (1887) Bell Tel.

HOXSEY, J. D. (Ina HALL) Ch - Doyle; Serena R1 Dayton Sec4 T220a Lincoln HOXSEY (1884) Bell Tel. Harding

HROVAT, Frank (Caroline MIESACK) Ch - Frank, Charles, James, Fannie, Margaret, Rudolph; "Market Hill Farm" LaSalle R24 LaSalle Sec27 T26a Frank PRISTA (1900)

HUBBARD, Bert (Lizzie HALL) Ch - Maurice, Kenneth, Donald, Richard, Robert; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec1 -Farm Hand- O. A. KIETZMAN (1912)

HUBBARD, C. F. (Emma SEGEART) Ch - Leonard, Louise, Esther; Peru R20 Peru Sec29 T72a Mrs. OCONNELL (1913)

HUBBARD, W. H. (May STAPLES) Ch - Elmer, Maude, Ray, Lester, Glenn; Serena Sec13 T228a R. B. MILLER (1907) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

HUGGETT, Peter (Cora Mabel GRAVES) Ch - Harry, Dollie; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec22 -Farm Hand- Franklin REUER (1857) Northern Illinois Tel. Sandwich

HUGHES, Clarence (Alice THOMPSON) Ch - Thomas; Earlville R44 Freedom Sec5 T200a L. P. HUGHES (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HUGHES, Frank Jr. Earlville R41 Earl Sec6 O200a (1884) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HUGHES, Jerry (Lucille ROTH) Ottawa R27 Ottawa Sec6 T120a Mrs. C. HUGHES (1885) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HUGHES, Joseph T. (Julia A. BUTLER) Ch - Joseph, Mary, Paula, Elizabeth, Helen; Ottawa R27 Wallace Sec30 T195a Mrs. Elizabeth HUGHES (1887)

HUGHES, L. P. (Ella FOGARTY) Ch - Frank, Laura, Calvin, John, Mary, Lawrence, Myron, Margaret; "Sunny Dale Farm" Earlville R44 Freedom Sec17 O160a (1865) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HUGHES, W. M. (Annie OWENS) Ch - Kate, Anna, William, Lucille, Edward; Earlville R44 Freedom Sec17 O160a (1865) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HULTMARK, John (Augusta JOHNSON) Ch - Bernard, Ella, Agnes, Anna, Hilda, David; Seneca Manlius Sec23 O11a (1903) Bell Tel. Seneca

HUMBRECHT, P. F. (Maude BURGESS) Ch - Myrtle, Nellie HUMBRECHT, Wayne WANTLAND; Sheridan R4 Northville Sec20 O53a (1867) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

HUMM, Guy C. (Sarah LABEE) Ch - Dudley, Richard, Daniel; Earlville R42 Earl Sec15 T100a Daniel HUMM Est. (1864) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HUNLEY, Harvey (Alma WENZEL) Ch - Bernice; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec28 T78a George ABHAN (1914) Bell Tel. LaSalle

HUNT, Henry H. (Margaret DENISON) Ch - Mary, Lorraine, Mildred; "Cottage Hill Dairy Farm" Ottawa R32 South Ottawa Sec23 T120a J. A. PICKINS (1874) United Tel. Ottawa

HUNTER, David (Rebecca GORDON) Ch - Raymond, Nettie; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec17 T160a MILLS Bros. (1869) Tel. Grand Ridge

HUNTER, Elizabeth Ch - Edwin, Andrew, Annie; Utica R26 Waltham Sec12 O160a (1870) Bell Tel. Utica

HUNTER, James (Amelia NEWCOMER) Ch - Herbert, Earl, Ethel, Lloyd; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec32 T160a A. P. WYLIE (1863) Bell Tel. Utica

HUNTER, Willaim R. (Anna GRUSCHKE) Ch - Esther, William Wilma, Hazel, Leona, Leroy, Lizette; Utica R26 Waltham Sec23 T80a H. J. MONIOT (1874) Bell Tel. Utica

HUNTINGTON, James (Susan GARDEN) Ch - Elsie; Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec10 T160a PARR Est. (1905)

HUPP, C. W. (Mary HALLOWELL) Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec11 O51/2a (1856?) Bell Tel. and Farmers' Line

HUPP, P. M. (Jennie KEENAN) Serena R1 Serena Sec23 O171a (1869)

HURTON, E. S. (Jane PATTERSON) Ch - Harry; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec2 O80a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HUSMAN, Ben Earlville R45 Meriden Sec25 T195a DUFFY Est. (1908) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HUSS, Elmer (Lucy CUDEBACK) Ch - Bertha, Charles, Mabel, Nina, Harry, Harvey; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec22 O100a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HUSS, J. M. (Mary Ann HAW) Ch - Frances; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec33 T120a E. V. WILLIAMS (1881) Tel. Grand Ridge

HUSTON, Charles (Margaret NICKELSON) Utica R65 Deer Park Sec23 O80a (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HUTT, Joseph (Anna MENNEM) Ch - Merle, Alfred; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec29 T292a F. W. MATTHIESSEN (1883) Home Tel. Utica

HUTTER, Andrew (Mary KOENIG) Ch - Leo; Leland R47 Adams Sec24 T160a Ed RAMNEY (1904) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

HUXTABLE, Thomas (Carrie POWELL) Ch - Effie, Lulla, Mildred, Ella, Gaylord, Gilbert; Dana R9 Groveland Sec28 T160a LAW Est. (1916) Independent Tel. Dana

HYLIN, charles (Hilma NELSON) Ch - Clarence, Meda; Wenona R2 Osage Sec20 T200a Charles BURGESS (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

HYLIN, N. Edwin (Mary GILL) Ch - Vera, Gertrude; Wenona R2 Osage Sec8 T1371/2a Mrs. Gertie GILL (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona


 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time