top shadow

1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z
 

Ha - He

HAAG, Henry (Clara ROSE) Ch - Pearl, Myrtle, Elizabeth, George, Harold, William; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec2 T116a M. J. HAAG (1864) Bell Tel. Seneca

HACKMAN, Noah C. (Blanche POOL) Ch - Frank, Ralph; Earlville R44 Freedom Sec5 O160a (1885) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HAGAERTY, E. M. (Anna WHALEN) Ch - Marie, Edward; Strestor R3 Eagle Sec19 O158a (1914) Independent Tel. Streator

HAGEDORN, John (Bertha ROHLFING) Ch - Lelsie, Lloyd, Blanch; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec33 O80a T80a E. L. ROHLFING (1910) Tel. Grand Ridge

HAGEN, Bartel (Inez HODNEY) Ch - Sanford, Stanley, Ivyl; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec35 T160a Ella JACKSON (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

HAGENBUCH, A. S. (Martha KEHR) Ch - Louis, Emma, Bert, Ben; Utica R26 Waltham Sec11 O160a (1859) Bell Tel. Utica

HAGENBUCH, Charles (Cora BARTLETT) Ch - Charles; Utica R25 Waltham Sec9 T80a M. DUNN (1884) Bell Tel. Utica

HAGERTY, Patrick (Mary MCDONOUGH) Mendota R35 Mendota Sec16 O80a (1870)

HAGIE, Charles (Emma NOACK) Ch - Edna, Grace, Elma, Ruth, Charlotte; "Mapleside Farm" Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec27 O159a T80a Mrs. Wm. NAGLE and M. HAGIE (1879) Tel. Grand Ridge

HAGIE, Ernest (Lou HAGEDOIN) Ch - Walter, Leonard, Arnold; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec33 O160a (1883) Tel. Grand Ridge

HAGIE, Harry W. (Bessie CUNLIFFE) Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec28 O120a (1895) Tel. Frand Ridge

HAGIE, Theodore (Maggie SCHLEGETER) Ch - Howard; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec27 O160a Sec23 T70a Pete SCHLEGETER (1885)

HAGLEE, Mrs. Mary Ch - Mabel; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec34 T80a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

HAKES, Delbert (Nellie TABB) Dana R9 Groveland Sec20 T200a L. D. HAKES (1887) Indepent Tel. Rutland

HAKES, Fred (Mabel NELSON) Ch - Evelyn, Harry, Ralph; Dana R10 Groveland L. D. HAKES (1918)

HAKES, Harry (Rosa SAUER) Ch - Edith; Dana R9 Groveland Sec27 T80a L. D. HAKES (1886) Independent Tel. Dana

HALCOTT, Charles W. Ch - Guy, William; Tonica R16 Eagle Sec6 O240a (1855) Independent Tel. Streator

HALL, A. D. (Annie E. WARREN) Ch - Lester, Elmer, Floyd, Maynard, Gladys, Florence; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec17 O110a (1870) Bell Tel. Harding

HALL, D. A. (Ocena SMITH) Ch - Ina, Hazel, Ward, Reed, Mary; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec18 O343a (1858) Tel. Harding

HALL, E. C. (Rose WARREN) Ch - Harry, Lola, Pearl, Blanche; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec19 O100a (1866) Tel. Harding

HALL, G. H. (Addie WARREN) Ch - Joseph, Effie, Wesley; Ottawa R30 Serena Sec30 O100a (1867) Tel. Harding

HALL, John J. (Anna KNUTSON) Ch - Jennett; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec21 O170a (1892) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HALL, J. C. (Martha E. SINCLAIR) Ch - Ralph, Evan, Mabel, Ruth; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec19 O160a (1856) Tel. Harding

HALL, Lester J. (Alva M. BENSON) Ch - Merle; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec14 T120a Mrs. T. COUDEN (1891) Tel. Harding

HALL, Ralph (Zora LEUTIN) Sheridan R3 Freedom Sec24 T120a Mrs U. T. POOL (1887) Tel. Harding

HALL, W. J. (Elsie TUCKER) Ch - Wayne; Sheridan R3 Freedom Sec13 T170a WILEY & SMITH (1913)

HALLETT, Orson (Clara SCHMIEDING) Ch - Warren, Helen; "Pine Glen Farm" Utica R26 Utica Sec10 O160a (1858) Bell Tel. Utica

HALLETT, George (Myrtle CHALUS) Ch - Edna; Utica R26 Waltham Sec25 T80a Ed. CHALUS (1889) Bell Tel. Utica

HALLIGAN, Julia Ch - James, Felix, John; LaSalle Peru Sec9 O60a (1850)

HALLOWELL, Daniel (Ada GRAY) Ch - Roy, Hellen; Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec32 O135a (1878)

HALLOWELL, Milton (Mary BIGFORD) Ch - Howard, Clifford, Viola; Ottawa R29 Freedom Sec35 T115a Mrs. M. LAWRENCE (1876) Tel. Harding

HALLOWELL, P. H. Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec11 (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line

HALLOWELL, S. J. Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec11 T3a HARNEY Est. (1853)

HALM, Otto (Otilda SEEPE) Ch - Oliver, Clyde, Gertrude, Velma, Lila; LaSalle R24 LaSalle Sec34 O225a (1874) Bell Tel. LaSalle

HALTON, D. B. (Margaret KENNEY) Ch - Gertrude, Thomas, Elmer, Emmitt, Genevieve; Ransom R63 Allen Sec5 O80a Sec4 T80a H. MOFTIT (1892) Tel. Ransom

HALVERSON, C. K. Ch - Curtis, Sander, Walter, Leslie, Edith, Clara, Cyrus; Leland R48 Adams Sec21 O280a (1854) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HALVERSON, Leslie (Matilda JACOBSON) Ch - Milburn, Marion; Leland R48 Adams Sec16 T160a C. K. HALVERSON (1895) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HALVERSON, Peter (Jennie ANDERSON) Ch - Pearl, Bernice, Annabell, Fern, Altamay; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec36 T80a Pat WOODS (1917) Bell Tel. Harding

HAMILL, John (Kittie BAIN) Ch - John, Elizabeth, Samuel, Donald, Isabelle; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec10 T80a Bert GOULD (1908) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HAMM, Waldo A. (Elizabeth L. HARTWIG) Ch - Ellsworth; "Valley View Farm" Earlville R40 Meriden Sec5 T250a George FEIK (1913) Northern Illinois Tel. Paw Paw

HAMPSON, Guy R. (Cora ANDERSON) Ottawa R32 South Ottawa Sec36 T170a Hettle HAMPSON (1891) United Tel. Ottawa

HAMPSON, Minor (Clara LOCK) Ch - Stella, Clifton, Clara, Minor Jr.; "Deer Park Store" Ottawa R33 Deer Par Sec2 O2a (1883) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HAMPSON, R. E. (Lorella WOODWARD) Ch - Mildred, Marion, Helen, Bessie, Wlmer, Robert; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec33 T163a Mrs. Eliza HAMPSON (1882) Tel. Grand Ridge

HAMPSON, Wlter (Caddie VANNATTA) Ch - Alta; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec19 T225a Wm. H. VANNATTA (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HAMPSON, William (Maude EATON) Ch - Linzen, Kenneth, Bernice; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec35 T263a F. POWERS (1866) Tel. Ottawa

HANDLEY, Arthur (Tracy GOODELL) Ch - Vera, Ila; Earlville R45 Meriden Sec27 T160a Lee SMITH (1912) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HANDT, Fred (Bertha) Ch - Hugo; Streator R8 Allen Sec29 T320a William BAKER (1907) Tel. Ransom

HANLEY, Ed. J. (Angela FITZGERALD) Ch - Lucile; Utica R25 Waltham Sec34 T160a FITZGERALD Est. (1889) Bell Tel. Utica

HANLEY, Ed. J. Utica R26 Waltham Sec15 O160a (1867) Bell Tel. Utica

HANLEY, Elmer (Hannah FLAHERTY) Ch - Joseph, Leo; Utica R25 Waltham Sec29 T160a Mrs. P. HANLEY (1888) Bell Tel. Utica

HANLEY, James L. (Ellen MANLEY) Utica R26 Waltham Sec20 T160a Pete and Rose HANLEY (1884) Bell Tel. Utica

HANLEY, John A. (Kate CORCORAN) Ch - Genevieve, John; Utica R26 Waltham Sec34 T160a J. CORLIN (1870)

HANLEY, Mark Utica R25 Waltham Sec30 T80a Frank MCNALLY (1878) Bell Tel. Utica

HANLEY, J. L. (Margaret FITZGERALD) Ch - Gerald, Margaret, Rosella; Utica R26 Waltham Sec14 T80a E. J. HANLEY Sr. (1886) Bell Tel. Utica

HANLEY, Rose Ch - Dennis, John, Laura, Rosemary, Susan; Utica R26 Waltham Sec15 O160a (1861)

HANLEY, Mrs. T. C. Ch - Mayetta, Susie, Pete, Tom, Dan; Utica R26 Waltham Sec15 O120a (1865) Bell Tel. Utica

HANN, John A. (Grace GLETTY) Ch - Robert; Leland R47 Adams Sec12 T80a Mrs. George GLETTY (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

HANNY, Perry E. (Mary A. DERNACK) Ch - Arnold, Perry; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec42 O73a (1887) Bell Tel. Tonica

HANSEN, August (Agusta BAARS) Ch - Gustave, August, William, Harry; Streator R8 Allen T480a BRADISH Est. (1908) Tel. Ransom

HANSON, C. O. (Rae ANDERSON) Ch - Alman, Kenneth; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec6 T170a H. FRANCIS (1899) Tel. Harding

HANSON, Dan (Alice STONESCIPHER) Ch - Edith, Jessie, Lionel, Gail, Donald; Utica Waltham Sec5 -Farm Hand- (1916)

HANSON, G. M. (Olinea PETERSON) Ch - Ida; Leland R47 Adams Sec1 O148a (1858) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

HANSON, Henry (Hilma ANDERSON) Ch - Raymond; Peru R20 Eden Sec20 T80a P. PLOCK (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HANSON, Herman Tonica Eden Sec35 T120a G. R. FORD Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HANSON, Herman E. (Anna C. WALL) Ch - Verna Elvera, Gladys Christina; Tonica R14 Eden Sec23 T160a G. KINGSBURY (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HANSON, James (Christina AAGSON) Shabbona Grove R1 Earl Sec4 T320a H. P. ALEXANDER (1901) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HANSON, John (Lena JOHNSON) Ch - Alvin, Laverne, Gladys, Bernice, Harold, Leona; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec36 T125a F. B. COURTRIGHT (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

HANSON, Jonas (Elizabeth ELLERTSON) Ch - Marie, Hartwig, Margaret, Lydia, Inga, John Lilly, Thora, Louise; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec4 T240a James ODONNELL and William MORSCH (1902) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HANSON, Mrs. Julia Ch - Willard, Ruby, Charlotte, Irene, Ada, Orville, Leonard; "Fairview Farm" Leland R49 adams Sec7 O160a (1857) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HANSON, Orville H. (Adah, Sister) Leland Adams Sec8 T291a N. G. KLOVE and A. M. KLOVE (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HANSON, Willard K Julia HANSON, Mother; Ruby, Charlotte, Irene, Sisters; Leland R49 Adams Sec7 T190a Julia HANSON and Charles HANSON (1892) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HAPP, Joe (Mary FORSTNER) Ch - Anna, William; LaSalle R24 LaSalle Sec35 T80a Mary FORSTNER (1877) Bell Tel. LaSalle

HAPP, John J. (Angeline METZEN) Ch - Matilda, Andrew, Bernice, Loretta, Albert; Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec18 O881/2a (1886)

HAPP, Peter (Mary HENKEL) Ch - Leo, Raymond, Florian; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec8 T100a John SONDGEROTH (1912)

HAPP, Peter J. (Helena ROETZEL) Ch - Sylvian, Frederick, Paul, Christina, Peter, Clements; Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec18 O112a (1881)

HARBECK, P. H. (Lena PETERS) Ch - Arthur, Florence, Clayton, Henrietta, George, Urban; "Starved Rock Farm" Utica R65 Deer Park Sec21 O73a (1894) Tel. Home

HARBER, Arthur (Ida C. COOPER) Ch - Hazel, Wayman; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec11 T80a COOPER Est. (1870) Tel. Streator

HARBER, C. U. (Hattie HELIESON) Ch - Floyd; Streator R7 Otter Creek Sec16 T25a Mrs. L. SCHOOTS (1868) Tel. Streator

HARBER, Ralph (Elizabeth JONES) Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec16 T200a J. D. HARBER (1898) Tel. Streator

HARDIN, E. D. (Ermine HARMON) Ch - Porter, Grover; Seneca R60 Miller Sec2 -Farm Hand- M. BAGWELL (1917)

HARKINS, Floyd (Elna DAVIS) "Oak Knoll Farm" Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec19 T165a Linn VANNATTO (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HARKINS, William M. (Emily LOGAN) Ch - Floyd, Ethel, Edith, Edna, Marie, Grace, Lulu, Carlyle; "Pleasant View Farm" Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec19 O82a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HARLOW, William (Daisy TITZELL) Ch - Catherine, Marjorie; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec29 O30a (1886) United Tel. Marseilles

HARMON, C. E. (Catherine JOHNSON) Ch - Irene, Lester, Vera, Willard; "West View Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec18 O160a (1876) Bell Tel. Utica

HARMON, Ed. A. (Belle HANLEY) Ch - Hanley; Utica R26 Waltham Sec22 O80a (1883) Bell Tel. Utica

HARMON, James (Marie COLEMAN) Ch - Harold, Melvin; "Greystone Farm" Utica R26 Waltham Sec13 O80a (1889) Bell Tel. Utica

HARMON, John (Anna THOMPSON) Ch - Joe, Thomas, Mary, Lily, Catherine, Anna, Helen, John, Flo; Utica R26 Waltham Sec14 O240a (1874) Bell Tel. Utica

HARMON, Paul (Elizabeth WALDRON) Ch - Charles, Angela, John, Ambrose; "Pony Farm" Utica R26 Waltham Sec13 O130a (1871) Bell Tel. Utica

HARN, Oliver F. (Polly COTTINGHAM) Ch - Ethel, Lela, Mattie; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec12 -Farm Hand- Wayne P. COOPER (1896)

HARN, R. L. (Maggie CUTTINGHAM) Ch - Nellie, Homer, Charlton, Rena, Howard, Madge, Ilda, Elbert; Streator R1 Osage Sec24 T160a SASS Bros. (1914) Independent Tel. Streator

HARPER, L. C. (Blanch BARR) Ch - Walter; Lostant R12 Hope Sec20 T140a Mrs. Kate HAGY (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

HARRINGTON, Fay (Annights SKINNER) Ch - Charles; Sandwich Northville Sec11 O80a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Sandwich

HARRINGTON, Robert J. (Mary J. SCOTT) Ch - Bruce, Tracy, Neity; Marseilles Manlius Sec19 O80a (1912) Bell Tel. Marseilles

HARRIS Bros. George and Richard, Henrietta - Sister; Grand Ridge Sec18 T80a George HARRIS Sr. (1893) Tel. Grand Ridge

HARRIS, george (Lizzie BASTIAN) Ch - George, Charles, Violet, Faith; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec20 T160a John WORSLEY (1865)

HARRIS, J. M. Earlville R42 Meriden Sec17 T400a S. J. HAIGHT (1875) Nothern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HARRIS, P. L. (Carrie LAUTERBACH) Earlville R40 Meriden Sec7 T550a Mrs. Ida I. POWELL (1871) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HARRIS, Robert L. (Theda NEWLIN) Earlville R42 Earl Sec14 T190a John A. HARRIS (1890) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HARRIS, Vernon C. (Julia E. DIMMICK) Ch - Glenn, Jay; utica R65 Deer Park Sec34-35 O46a (1859)

HART, Daniel Ch - William, Mary, Margaret, Sarah, John, Frank, Mary; Tonica R16 Eagle Sec12 O200a (1867) Independent Tel. Streator

HART, Frank B. (Kate RILEY) Ch - Harold, William; Tonica R16 Eagle Sec13 T120a M. T. PRENDERGAST (1879)

HART, John N. (Elizabeth SHEEHAN) Ch - Austin, Gerald; Tonica R16 Eagle Sec12 T200a Dan HART (1878)

HART, William D. (Elizabeth WHALEN) Ch - Edna, Margaret, Whalen; Streator R4 Eagle Sec18 O173a (1859) Independent Tel. Streator

HARTAN, J. Henry (Catherine FREY) Mendota R35 Mendota Sec5 T200a Mrs. M. HARTAN (1873)

HARTENBOWER, R. F. (Margaret LENOX) Lostant R13 Hope Sec4 T200a W. F. HARTENBOWER (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HARTENBOWER, W. F. (Arabelle FOSTER) Ch - Rollin, Lee, Myrna, Lyle; Lostant R13 Hope Sec4 O200a (1856)

HARTH, John H. (Rosa M. SCHMIDT) Ch - Isabella, Otto; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec29 T80a Peter SCHMIDT (1913)

HARTHON, Leroy (Alma ROSENBRETER) Sheridan R4 Adams Sec36 T120a Henry HARTHON (1890) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

HARTIGAN, Delia (Delia MCGRAW) Ch - William, Vinsent, Harold, Loretta; Streator R3 Richland Sec?4 T160a Pat KEENAN (1878) Independent Tel. Streator

HARTSHORN, Herbert (Isadora KINZER) Ch - Wilfred, Earl; LaSalle R23 Waltham Sec31 O245a (1861) Bell Tel. LaSalle

HARTY, J. E. (Nellie M. HATCH) Ch - Paul; "Happy Home Farm" Ransom R64 Allen Sec14 T240a Mrs. J. HARRY (1888) Tel. Ransom

HASKINS, William (Gertrude NELSON) Ch - Lewis, Mildred, Wilma, Lester; Wenona Osage Sec19 O180a (1915) Ames Tel. Wenona

HASSELMAN, William (Kate KRAMER) Ch - Violet; Peru R20 Peru Sec31 T110a John HASSELMAN (1869)

HASSELMANN, Albert (Fredericka MICKLEY) Ch - Elsie, Edward, Otto, John, Fredericka; Peru R20 Peru Sec31 O135a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HAZZLER, Fred (Emma HASSELMAN) Ch - Harold; Tonica R14 Eden Sec14 T120a H. SALISBURY (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HAZZLER, George (Frieda DERDRICK) Peru R20 Eden Sec18 T212a Fred HAZZLER (1887) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

HATLAND, Oscar (Gertrude CHRISTOPHER) Sheridan R3 Freedom Sec2 T3a H. FRANCES (1874)

HAUGER, Frank (Sarah DEAN) Ch - Daisy, Edgar, Mary, Frank, LeRoy, Donald; Lostant R13 Hope Sec6 O152a (1916)

HAUSLER, Gustav (Emma LEONARD) Ch - John, Freddie, Leonard, Gustav; Sheridan R4 Northville Sec31 T116a Fred BASTIAN (1914)

HAWLEY, Myrone E. (Anna R. ROSS) Ch - May, Andrew, Myrone, Nellie; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec20 O1991/2a (1837) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HAWS, Charles (Hope MURPHY) Ch - George, Lela, Martha, Charles, Emma; Magnolia R2 Hope Sec31 O80a (1882) Ames Tel. Magnolia

HAWS, G. W. (Emma WILKINSON) Ch - Charles, Arthur, Jennie, Ernest, Nellie, Frank; Lostant R12 Hope Sec33 O160a (1872) Ames Tel. Lostant

HAYER, Albert E. (Mabel ANDERSON) Ch - Jason, Sadie, Margaret; Seneca R60 Miller Sec11 O160a (1915) Bell Tel. Seneca

HAYER, Elias (Annie TEAL) Ch - Millie, Silas, Laura, Frederick, Elizabeth, Nellie, Allen; Seneca R60 Miller Sec13 O120a (1859) Bell Tel. Seneca

HAYER, Mrs. F??? (JOHNSON) Ch - Dora, Orrin, Lottie, Cora, Margaret; Senca R60 Miller Sec23 O160a (1877) Bell Tel. Seneca

HAYER, Dr. O. T. (Mamie WILLIAMSON) Ch - Winifred, Russell, Leo, Frances, William; Marseilles R58 Miller Sec15 O120a (1882) Bell Tel. Seneca and Farmers' Line Newark

HAYER, Silas (Millie RIVELAND) Marseilles R58 Miller Sec15 T440a Sam HAYER (1875) Bell Tel. Seneca

HAYER, Zenas M. (Ida M. ANDERSON) Ch - Earl; Seneca R60 Miller Sec24 T120a G. L. HAYER (1884) Bell Tel. Seneca

HAYES, A. P. (Margaret MCNAMARA) Ch - Marshall, Mary, Alice; Utica R26 Waltham Sec36 T163a Charles HISLER (1914) Bell Tel. Utica

HAYES, William (Bertha SCHUTTE) Ch - Eldon; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec17 T80a M. J. MORRISSEY (1908) Bell Tel. Seneca

HAYS, A. F. (Cora Mae HALLOWELL) Ch - Grace; Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec11 T160a R. D. HALLOWELL (1905) Bell Tel.

HAYWARD, W. S. (Daisy M. BAUMGARDNER) Ch - Martha, Harry, Grace, Arthur; "Lindwood Farm" Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec12 O199a (1877) Tel. Grand Ridge

HAZEMAN, Ed. (Susia LYNDS) Ch - Edith; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec1 T160a George HAZEMANN (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line and Northern Illinois Sandwich

HAZEMANN, Ed. (Anna BECK) Ch - Claude, Margaret, Verne; Leland R47 Adams Sec9 O160a (1866) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HAZEMANN, George (Elizabeth GUNTHER) Ch - Luella, Herbert, Helen, Ruth; Leland Adam Sec5 T230a Gust HAZEMANN (1867) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HAZEMANN, Louis Leland R43 Adams Sec?2 O53a (1869) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HEALY, P. W. (Pauline KLIEBER) Ch - Catherine, Mark, Frances, Marie, Agnes; Wenona R2 Osage Sec9 O120a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

HEALY, T. J. (Margaret MOORE) Ch - Ellen, Katherine, Edwin, Margaret, Timothy; Wenona R2 Osage Sec9 O113a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

HEATHCOTE, Frank (Agnes MCDERMOTT) Ch - Muriel; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec34 T170a Thomas HEATHCOTE (1874) Bell Tel. LaSalle

HECKMAN, Anna (Anna DINSMORE) Ch - Lloyd; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec12 T120a W. J. DINSMORE (1868) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HEERMANN, August (Bertha WERGIN) Ch - Henry, Richard, Fred, Albert, Theodore; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec20 T80a Miss Ruth SNOOKS (1882) Bell Tel. Marseilles

HEERMANN, R. T. (Alta FINKLE) Ch - Ruth, Willard, Blanche, Lewis, Charles, Fred; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec9 T160a George CRAWFORD Est. (1880) Tel. Grand Ridge

HEGLAND, Nelson (Susan CRONE) Ch - Lester, Albert, Nels, Anna; Utica R25 Waltham Sec28 T120a C. D. SARGENT (1873) Bell Tel. Utica

HEIDE, William (Lydia SCHRADER) Ch - Pearl; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec23 T70a D. C. SCHEDD (1870)

HEIDER, Herbert Ch - Anthony, Elizabeth, Henry, Veronica; Lostant R13 Richland Sec7 T158a August SEAMON (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

HEINLY, Warren (Louise GANIERE) Ch - Cora, Florence; Ottawa R27 Wallace Sec32 O40a (1873) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HELANDER, Alfred (Anna HYLEN) Ch - Milton, Inez, Elnar; Wenona R2 Osage Sec7-8 T280a Sarah VANALLEN and J. P. VILLOVIZE (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

HELANDER, Gus (Amanda CARSON) Ch - Bertha; Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec31 O160a (1917) Tel. Streator

HELD, John C. (Emma RAMME) Ch - Clarence, Benjamin, Lester, Ester, Elvira, Lorinda, Ivan; Streator R7 Allen Sec17 O560a (1876) Tel. Ransom

HELLAND, Ole P. Seneca R60 Miller Sec25 T160a O. P. HELLAND Est. (1885) Bell Tel. Seneca

HELM, Philip (Lizzie LEYSE) Ch - Minnie, Lydia, Herman, Paul, Eda, Fred, Gus; Peru R21 Peru Sec5 O110a (1809) Tel. Ladd

HELWIG, Den (Hannah TWAIT) Ch - Lone; Seneca R60 Miller Sec2 T160a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Seneca

HEMELMAN, Adam (Kathrine SAUER) Streator R5 Vermillion Sec21 O16a (1892) Tel. Streator

HENDERSON, Alfred (Annie CHAMBERS) Ch - Donald; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec13 -Farm Hand- Howard P. CLEGG (1917)

HENKELMAN, Henry W. (Winnie RAMME) Ch - Elmer, Renelvia, Roy; Streator R8 Allen Sec29 O160a T80a (1870) Tel. Ransom

HENNEBERRY, Nicholas (Mary SHEA) Ch - Richard, Catherine, John, James, Mary, Genevieve; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec27 O80a T240a T. HENNEBERRY (1880) Bell and Home Tel. Utica

HENNEBERRY, Thomas Mary A. and Johanna Sisters; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec28 O240a (1892) Home Tel. Utica

HENNEKE, Charles (Mamie DURKEE) Ottawa R30 Serena Sec33 T15a W. CAMPBELL (1907) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HENNING, O. G. (Anna ROOT) "Evergreen Farm" Tonica Eden Sec26 O160a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HENNING, Thomas C. (Margaret GRAHAM) Ch - Othillo; "Evergreen Farm" Tonica Eden Sec26 O178a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

HENRY, Charles F. (Carrie DUNHAM) Ch - Harry, Grace, Gladys; Sheridan R4 Adams Sec33 O80a (1907) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

HENRY, Clarence (Emma ANTONI) Ch - Lyle; Leland R49 Earl Sec11 T140a Will WHITMAN and Ed. CARTER (1913)

HENSLEY, S. E. (Eva HOLIDAY) Ch - Christine, Louise; Earlville R43 Earl Sec32 -Farm Hand- Walter GAST (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HEPNER, Alvin (Lela SWADER) Ch - Burdette, Marcella, Adrian, Wayne; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec28 O100a (1882) United Tel. Marseilles

HEPNER, Benjamin (Ethel ALLEN) Ch - Louise, Allen, Elizabeth; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec24-25 T270a GALLAWAY Est. (1897) Tel. Marseilles

HEPNER, Fred (Mary MISSEL) Ch - Ciara, Alvin, Emaline, Jesse, Lenora, Benjamin, Nettie, William, Genevieve, Lurella, Everett; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec36 O586a (1899) United Tel. Marseilles

HEPNER, William Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec36 T320a Fred HEPNER (1900) United Tel. Marseilles

HERBERT, Andrew J. (Martha SCHILDBERG) Ch - Earl, Vileta, Harry; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec10 T160a Ben FEIK (1880)

HERBERT, Theodore G. (Emma RUPERT) Ch - Hilda, Rupert, Theodore, John, Donald; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec4 T68a Jacob WEYGANDT (1865)

HERIAUD, Marsley (Lucille BIERTZ) Ch - Donald, Robert, William; Sheridan R4 Northville Sec20 T156a Richard HUNT (1917) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

HERZOG, Lee (Bertha HIBBARD) Ch - Vernon, Clyde; Somonauk R1 Adams Sec1 T77a Bert MERWIN (1908)

HESS, Abraham Ch - W. E., H. J., Alice, Laura, Sadie, Minnie, Ralph; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec26 O400a (1847) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

HESS, B. C. (Ardel PIERSON) Ch - Vernie, Eugene, Elizabeth, Elsie, Gladys, Wayne, Doris; Utica R25 Waltham Sec32 T160a HESS Est. (1875) Bell Tel. Utica

HESS, Eugene Ch - Louis, Addie, Fred, Herbert; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec9 T163a Mrs. F. BARBER (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

HESS, Leonard D. (Nora BERNARD) Ch - Marion, Louise; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec1 T80a A. HESS (1881) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

HESS, Louis Ottawa R27 Wallace Sec30 O285a (1857)

HESS, Louis E. (Alice WORTMAN) Ch - Gordon, Donald; Somonauk R1 Northville Sec8 T159a Eugene HESS (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Somonauk

HESS, Marshall A. (Frances TUCKER) Utica R26 Waltham Sec27 T80a HESS Est. (1880) Bell Tel. Utica

HESSELMAN, Frank (Margaret MOIR) Ch - May, Melvin, Harold, Edna, Leonard, Wesley, Wilbur, Russell, Robert, Ruth, Elnora; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec11 T250a E. M. CURRIER (1873) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

HESSENBERGER, Charles (Mary JOHNSTON) Ch - Hazel, Harold, Anna; Utica R25 Waltham Sec9 T80a Anna WYLIE (1882) Bell Tel. Utica

HESSENBERGER, Eli (Olive KLEFFMAN) Ch - Elwood; Earlville R45 Ophir Sec15 T200a H. D. CONKEY (1884) Northern Illinois Tel.

HESSON, Charles (Lennia WRIGHT) Ch - Bennie, Della, Corbet; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec20 T160a Ed. STUBLE (1913) Bell Tel. Seneca

HETELLE, Ole (Bertha MABLE) Ch - Jay; Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec26 T160a George HAWS (1895)

HETH, Elza (Mae BACON) Grand Ridge R18 Farm Ridge Sec25 T120a John L. HETH (1891) Tel. Grand Ridge

HETH, Robert F. (Lizzie A. WOODWARD) Ch - Lloyd, Celia, Robert, George, Mildred, Berla, Charles, Virgil; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec28 O244a (1885) Bell Tel. Ottawa

HETTEL, Albert (Rose HARLON) Ch - Albert; Marseilles R59 Grand Rapids Sec8 O80a (1881)

HETTEL, A. P. (Margaret GRAHM) Ch - Joseph; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec34 O160a (1875)

HETTEL, Ed. (Mary HARLON) Ch - Raymond; Marseilles R59 Grand Rapids Sec5 O80a (1882)

HETTEL, Frank (Hanna ECKERT) Ch - Esther, Augusta, Earl; Ottawa R32 Fall River Sec31 O358a (1866) United Tel. Ottawa

HETTEL, John Ch - Emma; Marseilles R59 Grand Rapids Sec4 O71a (1868) Tel. Ottawa

HETTEL, Otto Marseilles R59 Grand Rapids Sec4 O80a (1886) Tel. Ottawa

HEUSEL, Christ (Barbara SEMON) Ch - Henry, Anna; Lostant R13 Hope Sec13 O460a (1867)

HEUSEL, Henry (Mary BELL) Ch - Henrietta, Annabell; Lostant R13 Hope Sec13 T160a C. HEUSEL (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

HEUSEL, John (Sophia WALKER) Ch - William, Freda, Fred, Bertha, Emma, Willhelmma, Amelia; Lostant R12 Hope Sec36 O140a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

HEUSEL, William F. Lostant R12 Richland Sec30 T200a George LAURENCE and Jim DONAHUE (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant


 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time