top shadow

1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z
 

F

FAHLER, Moses (Frances DOWLING) Mendota R38 TroyGrove Sec22 O80a (1852)

FAHLER, W. E. (Una HAZELBAKER) Ch - Russell, elnora,winnifred; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec15 O80a (1865)

FALK, Gus (Anna NELSON) Wenona R2 Osage Sec33 T160a Laura LAW (1894) Ames Tel. Wenona

FALLETT, E. C. (Edith STILLWELL) Ch - Walter; OttawaR33 South Ottawa Sec30 T160a Mrs. BEGUIN (1877) UnitedTel. Ottawa

FALLON, Kearan R. (Freda FECHT) Ch - Raphael, Mazine,Willard; Rutland R50 Groveland Sec6 O160a Osage Sec6 T80a SASS (1884) Independent Tel. Wenona

FANNING, Ed (Ellen BEGLEY) Ch - Margaret, Richard,James, Edward, Robert, Ethel, John, Arthur; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec15 O240a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FARLEY, Alfred (Vera HATHORN) Leland R49 Earl Sec35 O250a (1879) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

FARLEY, William J. (Mary E. HEATON) Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec35 O170a (1878) Bell Tel. Seneca

FARLEY, W. C. (Nettie BAKER) Ch - Fremont, Wilmer,Herbis; Leland R48 Adams Sec17 O510a (1866) NorthernIllinois Tel. Leland

FARRELL, James E. (Mabel DALY) Ch - Robert, Louis, Dick; "Glen View Farm" Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec24 T120a C.T. FARRELL (1878) Tel. Marseilles

FARRELL, Ray W. (Maude DICKEN) Ch - Crawford, Edith; Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec9 T120a Samuel PARR (1880) BellTel.

FATLAND, Andrew (Mabel FATLAND - Sister) Sandwich Northville Sec11 T160a L. M.

FATLAND Bros., Henry, Peter, Sewell; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec15 T280a Mrs. George MORAHN (1912) Tel.Farmers' Line Sandwich

FATLAND, Convel (Louise HESS) Ch - Fern, Ruth, Helen; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec2 T160a John LENTZ (1892) Tel.Farmers' Line Sheridan

FATLAND, Cyrus (Abbie PETERSON) Sandwich NorthvilleSec11 T160a T. M. PETERSON (1902) Tel. Farmers' LineSandwich

FEGLEY, W. E. (Isabell PERROT) Ch - Marie, Ethel, Joseph,Helen, Jane; Ottawa R29 Ottawa Sec3 O120a (1892) Bell Tel.Ottawa

FEIK, Henry F. (Emma E. HERBERT) Ch - Lester, Arlene,Mabel, Evelyn; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec15 O231a (1894)

FENNESSEY, John (Loretta SULLIVAN) Ch - Catherine,John; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec21 T100a Matt GAHAN(1895) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FENNESSEY, M. (Bridget GAHAN) Ch - John; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec17 O120a (1862) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FENTON, John (Katherine MCCORMICK) Ch - Timothy,Edna, John; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec23 O160a(1881) Tel. Grand Ridge

FENTON, T. J. (Josephine NAGLE) Ch - Beverly, Russell,Eileen, Rita; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec15 O80a(1878) Tel. Grand Ridge

FERGUSON, Charles (Anna MCNETT) Ch - Arthur, Burton,Virginia, John; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec10 T160a JohnFERGUSON (1882)

FERGUSON, Charles (Nellie BOYLE) Mendota R38 TroyGrove Sec20 -Farm Hand- Anthony AMIAHR (1883)

FERGUSON, John (May AUBREY) Ch - Ambrey, Theresa; Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec27 T120a Mrs. Mary ADAIR(1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

FERRENBURG, Floyd (Mary BRUNER) Ch - Carl, Cort; Lostant R13 Hope Sec9 T80a Mrs. L. WEBER (1914) Tel.Farmers' Line Tonica

FESSLER, Irvin, (Mary BRESSLER) Ch - Thurias, Lizzie,Irvin, John, Mayme, Maria, Raymond, Arthur, Minnie; MendotaR37 Ophir Sec41 T240a S. C. WORSLEY (1885)

FESSLER, John (Mary GORDON) Mendota R37 OphirSec15 T80a Edward BRADY and Joseph GARRITY (1886)

FESSLER, Thurias (Katie WAGNER) Ch - Robert, Irvin; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec30 T400a John WORSLEY (1882)Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

FETZER, George H. (Hellena KOENSGEN) Ch - William,Edna; Dana R9 Groveland Sec26 O165a (1859) IndependentTel. Dana

FETZER, Louis (Enola SNELL) Ch - Bernice, Ethel, Louis; "Riverside Farm" Grand Ridge R19 Deer Park Sec25 T145a James FETZER (1884) Independent Tel. Grand Ridge

FEULNER, George (Josphine STUEPFERT) Ch - Florine; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec30 T160a William SCHALLER(1907)

FEWELL, C. C. (Maud ZIMMERMAN) Ch - Eloise; Marseilles R57 Manlius Sec4 T120a ZIMMERMAN Bros. Bell Tel. Marseilles

FEWELL, Frank (Clara ZIMMERMAN) Ch - Willard, Edna; "Pleasant View Farm" Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec36 O120a (1891) Bell Tel.

FEWELL, Howard (Mabel CHAPMAN) Ch - Harvel,Raymond; Marseilles R57 Manlius Sec8 O113a (1905) Bell Tel.Marseilles

FEWELL, Walter T. (Lena A. STATES) Ch - Emery, Edith; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec28 T320a G. J. STATES (1905) BellTel. Marseilles

FIEDLER, Edward (Kathern HAPPOLD) Ch - Leona, Gibert,Esther, Nora; Tonica R14 Eden Sec29 O100a (1904) Tel.Farmers' Line McNabb

FIEDLER, John (Bertie BOERS) Ch - Esther, Edith, Gust-Father, Mamie, Emily - Sisters; Peru R21 Peru Sec7 T150a Gust FIELDER (1885)

FIELDS, Russell (Anna CARTWRIGHT) Ch - Roger,Herschel, Martin; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec27 -Farm Hand- THOMPSON Bros. (1917)

FIGGINS, Burd (Ora FITZPATRICK) Sheridan R3 SerenaSec1 J. N. MARCO (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line

FINK, John (Gertrude) Ch - John, Annie, Rosie; Streator R4 Eagle Sec15 O6a

FINKLE, Ray (Norma VONSLYKE) Ch - Janette; RansomR63 Brookfield Sec19 T320a Mrs. MILLER, G. M. FINKEL (1893) Bell Tel. Marseilles

FINLEY, Albert (Mabel I. CURRIE) Ch - Esther, Dorothy; Mendota R37 Ophir Sec9 O78a (1866) Northern Illinois Tel.Mendota

FINLEY, David (Hattie BENNETT) Ch - Charles, Albert, Lucy,Wright, Minnie, Raymond, Donald; Utica R25 Waltham Sec10 O90a (1872) Bell Tel. Utica

FINLEY, Margaret C. Ch - James, Nelson, Andrew, Jean; UticaR25 Waltham Sec20 -Farm Hand- F. H. WHIPPLE (1872) Bell Tel. Utica

FINLEY, Nelson (Louise EISENHAUER) Utica R25 WalthamSec10 O150a FINLEY Est. (1882) Tel. Utica

FIRHAFFER, John (Anna ACOSTER) Ch - Catherine, Allie,Anna; Peru R21 Dimmick Sec18 T80a Mrs. DEVORA (1877)Bell Tel. LaSalle

FISCHER, Gus (Hattie) Ransom R63 Allen Sec9 -FarmHand- REDMANN Bros. (1917) Tel. Ransom

FISHBURN, Mrs. Anna (ROSENFELDER) Ch - Maria,Lawrence; Ottawa R2? South Ottawa Sec19 O240a (1886)United Tel. Ottawa

FISHBURN, Ben F. Ch - Sadie, Edgar, Flora, Nellie, Marie; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec19 O77a (1860?) United Tel.Ottawa

FISHBURN, Frank (Emma GORDON) Ch - Francis, Carrie,Mabel, Ralph, George; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec20 O78a(1869) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FISHER, John Wenona R2 Osage Sec10 O120a Tel. Famers'Line Wenona

FISHER, Rose Anna Wenona R2 Osage Sec10 John FISHER(1877)

FISTER, Ben (Mary ANDERSON) Ch - Roy, Alvin, Lila,Russell, Myron, Fern, Edith, Margaret, ??al; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec11 O20a (1915) Tel. Famers' Line Newark

FITZGERALD, Bridget Ch - Edward, John, Florence; UticaR25 Waltham Sec28 O160a (1847)

FITZGERALD, Ed. (Dora MCLAUGHLIN) Ch - Edward; Troy Grove R24 Ophir Sec31 O160a (1872)

FITZGERALD, John (Elizabeth HORAN) Ch - Mae, Edward,Margaret, John, William, Jane, Lydia; Mendota R37 OphirSec28 O160a (1856) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

FITZGERALD, John (Katherine CONDON) Lostant R13 Hope Sec2 T160a Thomas FITZGERALD (1867) Tel.Farmers' Line Lostant

FITZGERALD, John P. (Anna SULLIVAN) Ch - John; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec17 O80a (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FITZGERALD, Mary Ch - Theresa, Morris; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec34 T5a Charles MITCHELL (1863)

FITZGERALD, Thomas (Nellie MANLEY) Ch - Leo, Nora,Frank, Thomas, Mary, Elmer, Joseph; Troy Grove R24 OphirSec31 O160a (1862)

FITZGERALD, Thomas Ch - John, Mary, Ellen; Lostant R13 Hope Sec11 O328a (1867)

FLAHAVEN, John (Cora M. BERRY) Ch - Marie, Lucille,Zena, John, Arthur; Wenona Osage Sec36 O19a (1878) Tel.Famers' Line Wenona

FLAHAVEN, R. A. (Anna HARRINGTON) Ch - Anna,Dorothy; Wenona R2 Osage Sec23 T180a Thomas FLAHAVEN (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

FLAHAVEN, Thomas (Catherine WHITE) Ch - Mary, John,Thomas, Alice, Richard, Willard; Wenona R2 Osage Sec25 O80a? (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

FLAHERTY, T. J. (Josephine MCGRATH) Ch - Francis,Eleanor, Lucile, Patrick; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec1?a O120a? (1879) Bell Tel. LaSalle

FLANAGAN, Frank (Alice FLAHAVEN) Ch - Loretta,Robert; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec2 T160a James FLANAGAN (19?1) Tel. Streator

FLANIGAN, Ed. (Hannah COTTER) Ch - William; StreatorR3 Eagle Sec31 T120a C. FLANIGAN (1883) IndependentTel. Streator

FLANNIGAN, William J. (Ethel HOWELL) Ch - Robert; Lostant R12 Richland Sec31 T163a Mary FLANNIGAN(1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

FLEMING, E. N. (Bessie MOORE) Ch - Miriam, Kenneth,Wallace; "Golden Acres Farm" Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec3 O120a (1863) Bell Tel. Marseilles

FLEMING, George C. (Jessie C. SAMUELS) Ch - Nathan?,Mary, Jea?; "Fleming Farm" Marseilles Rutland Sec9 O80a(1865) Tel. Ottawa

FLEMING, Laura M. "Maple Grove Farm" Marseilles RutlandSec16 O149a (18?8)

FLEMING, Mrs. Nathan "Maple Grove Farm" Marseilles Rutland (18?8)

FLEMING, N. A. (Charity SAGE) Ch - Marjorie; Leland R47 Adams Sec2 T145a -Farm Hand- T. H. LORD (1891)Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

FLEMING, Sherman (Bertha ARNOLD) Ch - Margaret,Florence, Marion, Arnold, Charles, Ettamay; "Woodside Farm" Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec10 O120a (1861)

FLESBURG, Oscar F. (Flida JOHNSON) Ch - Ellen, Olive,Clarence, Harry, Clifford, Inez; Wenona R2 Osage Sec29 T320a Arthur HOWE (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line and AmesWenona

FLINK, Clara Ch - Bessie, Allen, Charlotte, Clara, Sidney,Della, Ruby; "Flink Farm" LaSalle R24 LaSalle Sec34 O200a(1877) Bell Tel. LaSalle

FLUECH, Frank Tonica R16 Richland Sec5 T80a Elizabeth FLUECH (1890)

FLUECH, Martin (Elizabeth ROTH) Ch - William, Mary, Katie,Frank, Elizabeth, Sybilla, Helena; Tonica R16 Richland Sec5 O83a (1878)

FLYNN, Charles A. (Annie NEARY) Ch - Thomas, Edward,Charles, Mary, Louise; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec20 T280a Rector HITT and George GLENN (1870) Home Tel. Utica

FOGLE Bros. Ch - Mary B. RHODES, Edith, Irion, Roy, ClarkJr.; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec12 O120a (1857) Tel.Grand Ridge

FOGLE, George W. (Nellie ANTRAM) Ch - Violet, Ada; "Center Ridge Farm" Grand Ridge Farm Ridge Sec21 T240a Mrs. M. HILL (1890) Tel. Streator

FOGLE, W. L. (Effie BARNES) Ch - Evelyn, Glenn; GrandRidge R17 Farm Ridge Sec11 O80a (1872) Tel. Grand Ridge

FOLEY, T. E. (Marie LEHNHAUSEN) Ch - Roy, Russell; Lostant Hope Sec24 T310a Thomas FOLEY (1882) Tel.Farmers' Line Lostant

FOLLETT, Walter Utica R65 Deer Park Sec36 T463a E. C. SWIFT (1870) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FOLTYNEWICZ, John (Eva RASCHICK) Ch - Henry,Maggie; Oglesby LaSalle Sec36 O1a Marquette Cement Co. (1880) Bell Tel.LaSalle

FOOTE, E. J. (Sarah BAYLEY) Ch - Jay, Celia, Elmer, Ralph; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec29 O325a (1869) Tel. Farmers' LineTonica

FOOTE, Fred L. (Julia BULLOCK) Ch - Crandell, Emma,Mary; "Midway Farm" Lostant R13 Hope Sec11 O330a (1865)Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

FOOTE, Jay (Bessie EMERY) Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec28 T70a Fred FOOTE (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

FOOTE, William A. (Katheryn HYDE) Ch - George, Kathryn; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec11 T11a George L. FOOTE (1876)

FORD, E. Q. ( Elizabeth WILSON) Ch - Ernest, William,Margaret, Violet; Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec32 O200a(1850) Tel. Harding

FORD, George R. (Nellie M. GRANT) Ch - Grant, Romeyn; "Hickory Grove Farm" Tonica R14 Eden Sec35 O250a (1871)Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

FORD, W. W. (Minnie DAVIS) Ch - Glenn, Marion; TroyGrove R34 Freedom Sec32 T120a E. Q. FORD (1882) Tel.Harding

FOREMAN, George T. (Carry COTTEW) Ch - Pearl, Allen,Velma; Sheridan R3 Adams Sec35 O115a (1858) Tel. Farmers'Line Sheridan

FORMHALS, Charles (Henrietta WILLIAMS) Ch - Jessie,Oliver, Carl, Esther, Nora; Wenona R2 Osage Sec3 T200a Mary MADIGAN and Mrs. C. SCHERFFENBERG (1854) Tel.Farmers' Line Wenona

FORREST, A. M. (Mary DUNLAP) Ch - Dorothy, lloyd; Wenona R2 Osage Sec27 T240a Alice and Anna MOORE(1907) Independent Tel. Wenona

FOSS, Arne (Lida PETERSON) Leland R49 Freedom Sec2 O111a (1915) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

FOSS, Thomas (Nettie RYG) Ch - kenneth; Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec32 -Farm Hand- W. W. FORD (1913)

FOSSE, K. (Anna TUFTIE) Ch - Laura, Clara, George, Mary,Harold, Ida, Alfred, Monica; Ottawa R29 Freedon Sec34 O120a (1884) Tel. Harding

FOSTER, Fred (Cora E. MILLER) Ch - Olive, Lyle, Orlo, May,Harold, Clarice, Millard, Viona; Earlville R45 Ophir Sec5 T120a Ed. MILLER (1872) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

FOSTER, Jesse (Mabel DEWEY) Troy Grove R34 OphirSec26 -Farm Hand- George DAVIS (1807)? That's what it says.

FOSTER, Warren H. (Ura B. CUTHBERTSON) Earlville R41 Earl Sec5 O120a (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

FOTHERINGHAM, Mary Utica R25 Waltham Sec18 O160a(1869) Bell Tel. Utica

FOUTS, L. O. (Helen ROPER) Earlville R44 Freedom Sec7 -Farm Hand- L. HUGHES (1917)

FOWLER, Albert (Della HUMPHRY) Ch - Walter, Arthur; Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec15 -Farm Hand- Olie JOHNSON(1902)

FOWLIE, Charles W. (Nellie MCDADE) Ch - Francis; UticaR25 Utica Sec4 T160a W. E. TURNER (1881) Bell Tel. Utica

FOWLIE, Frank L. (Alice WALLACE) Ch - Elmer, Truman,Archie, Mildred, Helen; Utica R25 Utica Sec9 T210a Sam GROVE (1863) Bell Tel. Utica

FOWLIE, James H. (Vivian MOORE) Utica R65 Deer ParkSec30 T194a George M. REYNOLDS (1917)

FOX, Charles A. (Irene SHERMAN) Ch - Lawrence; SanwichR2 Northville Sec3 T160a Mrs. Jennie SUPPES (1915)Northern Illinois Tel. Sandwich

FRAIKEN, W. C. (Josie NOLL) Ch - Edward; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec32 T120a E. J. FRAIKEN (1897) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FRAIKIN, J. E. (Bessie L. FOWLIE) Ch - Evelyn, Dorothy; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec31 T237a C. B. HESS (1882) BellTel. Ottawa

FRANCIS, John (Olive COOK) Ch - John; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec36 -Farm Hand- A. JASINSKY (1917)

FRANGENBERG, Franciska (Franciska ESHBACH) Ch -Annie MILLER, William, Lawrence, Frances FRINGS; Leonore Richland Sec3 O74a (1853)

FRANGENBERG, John L. (Helen MEYERS) Ch - Anton,Selvine, Lever, Louetta; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec36 T160a J. W. FETZER (1873)

FRANK, W. F. (Mayme FESSLER) Mendota R37 OphirSec22 T196a George OTTERBACH (1887)

FRASER, Donald D. (Katherine SUEHR) Ch - Walter; UticaR65 Deer Park Sec21 O80a T160a (1892)

FRAZIER, C. L. (Leota GROVES) Ch - Dorothy; LostantR12 Hope Sec20 T149a Mrs. B. H. GROVES (1905)

FRAZIER, F. M. (Nora ARMSTRONG) Ch - Clyde, Edna; Ottawa R30 Ottawa Sec6 T37a Mrs. D. M. HALL (1899) BellTel. Ottawa

FREDERICK, Leonard (Alma BOERS) Ch - Marie, Howard; Tonica R14 Eden Sec15 -Farm Hand- A. ALLEMAN (1883)

FREDERICK, Louis (Amelia BRUCH) Ch - Carl, Eva; TonicaR14 Eden Sec9 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

FREDRICK, Henry Peru R20 Eden Sec28 T80a J. R. LAMBERT (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

FREDRICK, Sam (Kate BRUCH) Ch - Theodore, Martha,Ernest; Peru R20 Eden Sec16 O80a (1877) Tel. Farmers' LineCedar Point

FREDRICKSON, William (Amanda HOLMSTROM) Ch -Eileen, Ogla, Alice, Pearl, Rae, Ruth; Lostant R12 Hope Sec35 T329a George LAWRENCE (1892) Tel. Ames' Line Wenona

FREEBAIRN, Robert (Roxy C. JOHNSON) Ch - Earlville R43 Freedom Sec6 T160a Eleanor DAVIS (1905) Northern IllinoisTel. Earlville

FREEMAN, Fred E. (Sylvia SCHEETS) Ch - Emmet, Vernon; Tonica R16 Richland Sec5 T200a George HASZLER (1890)Tel. Farmers' Line Leonore

FREEMAN, Henry R. (Kate BAKER) Ch - Ethel, Stanley; Tonica R16 Richland Sec10 T140a Louis FREEMAN (1884)Tel Farmers' Line Leonore

FREEMAN, John (Emma MILLER) Ch - Nettie, Lillie, Della,Violet, John; Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec34-35 O320a (1873)Tel. Streator

FREEMAN, John C. (Kate SCHRUMPF) Ch - Viola, Mildred,Kermit; Streator R3 Richland Sec29 T160a MarySCHRUMPF (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

FREESE, Henry (Minnie LEHR) Ch - Edmund; "PlainviewFarm" Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec16 O120a (1869) Tel.Ottawa

FREESE, William Ch - Virgil, Vernon, Wilda; Streator R7 Allen Sec19 T160a A. BENCKENDORF

FRENCH, Charles (Francis CRUMBACHER) LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec25 -Farm Hand- Charles ROBINSON (1917)

FRERING, August Serena R1 Serena Sec26 T173a C. HUMBERT (1902) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

FREY, Jacob (Matilda BACH) Earlville R45 Meriden Sec28 -Farm Hand- C. A. TRIEST (1911)

FREY, Otto (Lorena YOST) Ch - Hilda, Edna; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec4 O162a (1877)

FREY, Phillip Sr. (Marie GOEMMER) Ch - Ludwig, John,Catherine, William, Phillip, Otto, Reuben, Arthur, Laura; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec6 (1863)

FREY, Phillip G. (Anna ROSSIER) Ch - Gladys; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec6 O140a (1874)

FREY, Reuben (Ella E. WECKER) Ch - Howard; MendotaR35 Mendota Sec6 O140a (1881)

FRICKEY, Peter (Sophia KLINE) Ch - Louis, Tena, Elsie; Leeds Groveland Sec3 T280a R. ERVIN (1899) IndependentTel. Rutland

FRIEDERICH, Nicholas Mendota R35 Mendota Sec5 T100a Ed KESSEL (1868)

FRIEDLEIN, Peter (Louisa YOST) Ch - Kermit, Robert,Leroy; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec5 O80a (1905)

FRIESTAD, John (Jeanett HALL) Ch - Mayel; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec2? T1?0a H. W. JOHNSON (1885) UnitedTel. Ottawa

FRIESTRAD, Mrs. Martha (Martha LARSON) Ch - John,Robert, Fred, Alice, Martin, Lillie, Sadie, Charles, Ar??e,Marvin; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec19 O163a (1894) Bell Tel.Ottawa

FRIESTAD, Martin Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec20 T80a Frank FUNK (1894) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FRIESTAD, Olie (Anna STANG) Ch - Mabel; Leland R.D.Adams Sec8 -Farm Hand- O. H. HANSON (1900)

FRIESTAD, Robert T. (Ida THORSON) Ch - Bernice, Maye; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec16 T140a W. S. WILLIAMSON(1897) Bell Tel. Marseilles

FRINGS, Charles (Frances FRANGENBERG) Ch - Frances,Cecelia, William, Elizabeth, Godfrey, Helen, Clemens, Ida,Marie; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec26 O40a T120a Mrs. F.FRANGENBERG (1896) Tel. Farmers' line Tonica

FRITZ, Mrs. C. S. (Tonetta ERICKSON THOMPSON) Ch -Ida THOMPSON, Amelia ERICKSON - CHANDLER; Earlville R42 Earl Sec17 T90a ERICKSON Est. (1876)

FRULAND, Arthur C. (Rose A. JOHNSON) Ch - Ira, Ruth,Donald, Dorothy; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec22 O240a (1868)Tel. Farmers' Line Newark

FRULAND, Joe (Linda JOHNSON) Ch - Marvel, Lester, Jesse,Myrel, John; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec12 O120a (1872)

FRULAND, Louis (Sarah RASMUSAN) Ch - Amos, Lottie,Laude, Blanch, Sadie, Arlie, Hila, Nellie, Mamie; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec14 O230a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

FRULAND, N. L. (Marie HANSON) Newark R1 MissionSec36 T113a Lars FRULAND (1877) Tel. Farmers LineNewark

FRULAND, P. O. (Sina HOGENSON) Ch - Earl, Lloyd,Fremont; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec9 T176a L. FRULAND(1878) Tel. Famers' Line Danvay

FRULAND, William O. (Emma VARNESS) Ch - Weston,Arnold, Erma; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec9 O210a (1881) Tel.Farmers' Line Danvay

FUCHS, Ernest D. (Mabel GORD) Sandwich R2 NorthvilleSec10 T111a Mrs. Charles BRIGMAN (1890) Northern IllinoisTel. Sandwich

FUCHS, Henry (Catherine HAUCK) Ch - Laura, Ernest, Ida,Henry, George, Edmund, Esther; Leland R48 Adams Sec21 T210a MASSETTE Est. (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

FUDSKE, Martin (Oslag HALVARSON) Ch - Hilda, Torama?,Christ, Axel, Mary, Amos, Carl, Gile; Sheridan R3 FreedomSec1 O18a (1885)

FULLER, C. S. (Emma JUGENUTZ) Ottawa R28 OttawaSec9 T77a George TOWNSEND (1892) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FULLER, George (Elisie GEBHART) Ch - George; OttawaR28 Wallace Sec29 T200a George HESS Bell Tel. Ottawa

FULLERTON, Jones J. (B. COLEMAN) Ch - Frank; OttawaR28 Wallace Sec5 O120a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FULLERTON, N. L. (Gertie NELSON) Ch - Richard, Sadie,Alice, Nathan; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec7 O310a (1866) BellTel. Ottawa

FULLERTON, William J. (Sarah MITCHELL) Ch - Jule,William, Matilda, Sarah; Ottawa R27 Wallace Sec7 O200a (1858) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FUNFSINN, Conrad (Magdalene KLEBEL) Ch - Magdalene,John, Frances, Harold; Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec18 T160a Peter FUNFSINN (1900)

FUNFSINN, Henry (Minnie SCHVIND) Ch - Ester, Mabel,Lillian, Elnora, Mildred; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec16-17 O240a (1875) Bell Tel. LaSalle

FUNFSINN, William (Gertrude HOSCHEID) Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec30 T120a Peter FUNFSINN (1913)

FUNK, Mrs. Anna Ch - Mary; "Cedar Lawn Farm" GrandRidge R17 Farm Ridge Sec16 O80a (1857) Tel. Grand Ridge

FUNK, F. F. (Mildred MCEVOY) Ch - Elizabeth, Lorraine; Ottawa R31 Dayton Sec20 O410a (1885) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FURR, Elery H. (Rose WESTERWELLE) Ch - Elery, Frans; Dayton Dayton Sec30 O140a (1868) Bell Tel. Ottawa

FURR, Robert A. (Lillian THOMPSON) Ch - Dorothy; Wedron G.D. Rutland Sec?0 T50a John THOMPSON (1915) Bell Tel.

 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time