top shadow

1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z
 

D

DAGENHARD, Albert G. Mendota R39 Mendota Sec31 T80a William WALTERS (1884)

DAGNER, William Lostant R13 Hope Sec15 T160a E. WEBER (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

DAHL, A.P. (Ellen JOHNSON) Ch. - John, Peter, Millie, Joseph, Martha, Ida: Newark R1 Mission Sec25 O160a (1867) Tel Farmers' Line Newark

DAILY, C. A. Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec3 O41a (1880) Tel Ottawa

DAILY, J. F. (Regina RILEY) Ch. - Marie, Willia: Ottawa R31 Rutland Sec35 O40a (1867) Tel Ottawa

DAIR, Ray (Emma BERG) Ottawa Rutland Sec9 Farm Hand A. McLEAN (1915)

DALE, John (Olive PETERSON) Ch. - Ellen, Jesse: Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec33 T160a James CARTON Est (1895) Bell Tel Ottawa

DANA, Charles (Mary HILL) Ch.- John, Mildred, Florence, Katherine, Helen, Richard, Gladys, Eldridge, Lawrence: Utica R25 Waltham Sec4 O120a T40a Dr. DANA (1868) Bell Tel. Utica

DANA, Mrs. F. M. (NEY) Ch. - Samuel, Frances, Ida, William, Charles, Ernest, Clifford, Nelson, Martha: "Dana Homestead" Utica R25 Waltham Sec4 Dana Est. (1838) Bell Tel. Utica

DANA, N. W. (Dora WINN) Ch. - Forrest, Everett: Utica R25 Waltham Sec4 T240a Mrs. F. DANA (1872) Bell Tel. Utica

DANAHER, James Lostant Richland Sec30 O280a (1857) Tel. Farmers Line Lostant

DANAHER, Mrs. John (Matilda ASHERMAN) Ch. - John, Michael, Mary, Johanan: Leeds Osage Sec33 O160a (1882)

DANAHER, Joseph M., John and Johanna; Leeds Osage Sec.33 T160a DANAHER Est. (1887) Independent Tel. Wenona and Rutland

DANAHER, Matilda (Matilda ASHERMAN) Ch. - Joseph, John, Mary, Johanna: Leeds Osage Sec33 O80a (1852) Independent Tel. Wenona and Rutland

DANAHER, M. J. Leeds Osage Sec33 T160a Mrs. J. DANAHER (1887) Ames Tel. Wenona

DANAHER, Patrick Lostant Richland Sec30 O136a (1863)

DANCE, Grover (Rosie SIMPSON) Ch.- Orville, Arthur, Luther: Earlville R41 Meriden Sec2 T160a Lydia BAKER (1909)

DANELSON, Thomas A. (Elanor PEARSON) Sheridan R1 Mission Sec18 T386a J. ARMSTRONG (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

DANELSON, William P. (Sadie VARLAND) Ch. - Blanch: Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec24 O160a (1886) Bell Tel.

DANIELS, G. W. (Vina DURKEE) Wedron Dayton Sec5 O75a (1881) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DANIELSON, Ami (Linnie A. RASMUSSEN) Ch. - Anna, Raymond, Lulu, Florence: Marseilles R57 Miller Sec9 T163a Susan ELIASON and Anna OLSON (1872)

DANIELSON, Dan (Cora HELLAND) Ch. Alma, ?Pene: Seneca Manlius Sec26 T160a T. J. CLARK (1915) Bell Tel. Seneca

DANIELSON, Daniel (Betsy MARKESON) Ch. - Mabel, Sarah, Armour, Delia, Marvin: Marseilles R58 Miller Sec22 O320a (1897) Bell Tel. Seneca

DANIELSON, D. A. (Bertha ROSDAIL) Sheridan R2 Mission Sec8 T200a A.C. CONARD (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

DANIELSON, Louis (Eba KNUTSON) Sheridan R2 Miller Sec18 O60a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Danway

DANIELSON, Oscar Sheridan R2 Miller Sec18 O40a T. BRUMBECK (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Danway

DANIHER, W. A. (Elizabeth HARTY) Ch. - John, Josephine, Mae, Allie, Margerete, William, Leo: Ramsom R64 Allen Sec6 T200a Hannah GORDON (1868) Tel. Ransom

DARBY, George Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec23 O40a (1871) Bell Tel. Seneca

DARBY, Pearce (Esther LEONARD) Ch. Calvin: Sheridan R1 Northville Sec 26 E. L. BERNARD (1917)

DAUBER, Louis Ch. - Florence, Otto, Lillian, Edward: Tonica R14 Eden Sec24 O150a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

DAUGHERTY, A. J. (Amelia TURNER) Ch. - Hazel, Byron. Russell, Grace, Alice: "Cloverdale Farm" Streator R5 Bruce Sec24 O360a (1896) Tel. Streator

DAUGHERTY, Robert (Emma HOLLAND) Ch. Bessie, Thomas, Rose, Lomoin: Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec34 O165a (1874) Tel. Streator

DAVEY, James (Agnes PATTERSON) Ch. - Mary, Katie, William, Jane, Lillie, Susan: "Maple Farm" Lostant R13 Hope Sec24 O633a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

DAVEY, William M. (Arminta LOYLEL) Ch. - James, Guy, Roberta: Lostant R13 Hope Sec17 T160a J. DAVEY (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

DAVIS, Floyd (Erma WORSLEY) Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec26 T160a William CONGER (1889) Bell Tel. Harding

DAVIS, Frank (Alice McKINLEY) Ch. - Frank, Dorothy: Ottawa R30 Serena Sec33 T21a John McGRATH (1915)

DAVIS, Fred Ch. - Lavern, Kenneth: Mendota R37 Ophir Sec22 O240a (1877) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DAVIS, Lester (Emily CUTHBERTSON) Ch. - Glenn: Mendota R37 Ophir Sec23 T80a S. C. DAVIS (1894)

DAVIS, Roy (Linda HACKMAN) Mendota R37 Ohpir Sec15 O80a (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DAVIS, S. C. (Ida VANDRE) Ch. - Floyd, Grace, Eleanor, Mabel, Leslie, Floriss, Jennie, Bernice: Mendota R37 Ophir Sec23 O160a (1865) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DAVIS, W. H. (Ruth G. WINN) Ch. - Winn, Charlotte: "Welsch Stock Farm" Mendota R37 Ophir Sec22 O240a (1857) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DAVISSON, A. H. (Susan GRIFFITH) Ch. - Fletcher, Luther, Mary, Gordon, Edgar, Murlin, Jesse, Thaddeus: Earlville R42 Earl Sec21 O173a (1863) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DAVISSON, T. W. (Carrie FORMHALS) Ch. - Dorothy: Earlville R42 Earl Sec21 T173a A. H. DAVISSON (1878) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DAWES, Thomas Ch. - Mary, Morris, Cordella ONEIL, Anna RENZ: Rutland R10 Groveland Sec8 O120a (1867) Independent Tel. Rutland

DEAN, Lewis (Gertrude NELSON) Ch. - Elsie, Harold, Edith: Lostant R12 Hope Sec29 T240a Mrs. W. W. CHAMP (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

DEANER, D. D. (Mabel BRODE) Ch. - Marguerite, Hazel, Dorsey, Marian, Willard: Mendota R39 Mendota Sec31 O160a (1879)

DEANER, Levi (Rebecca KLINEFELTER) Ch. - Maggie: Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec21 O80a (1850)

DEBOLT, George C. (Etta THOMPSON) Ch. - Harley, Marion, Lester, Elizabeth, Helen: Serena R1 Serena Sec11 O120a (1877)

DEBOLT, G. C. (Minnie MILLER) Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec8 T200a R. M. DEBOLT (1895) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DEBOLT, H. M. (Pearl GRANDGEORGE) Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec13 T240a J. M. DEBOLT (1888) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DEBOLT, Jason G. (Hazel THOMPSON) Ch. - Lona: Wedron GD Rutland Sec16 T160a Frank DEBOLT (1891) Bell Tel.

DEBOLT, R. M. Ch. - Glenn, Florence, Inez, Mildred: Wedron Dayton Sec6 O276a (1869) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DEBOLT, William (Catherine SHERMAN) Ch. - John, Edward: Serena R1 Serena Sec14 O138a (1858) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

DECEW, Thomas "Spring Bank Pony Farm" Sheridan R1 Mission Sec35 O250a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

DECKER, J. C. (Eva PEMBERTON) Ch. - Cathalene: Ransom R64 Allen Sec36 T304a Albert FUNK and William M. McCORMICK (1906) Tel. Ransom

DEFENBAUGH, Clarence (Clara OLDENBURGE) Ch. - Mayme, Willard: Rutland R10 Osage Sec36 O70a (1890) Ames Tel. Rutland

DEFENBAUGH, Edwin (May HENDERSON) Ch. - Bessie, Mabel, Vernon, Etta May: Lostant R12 Hope Sec32 O80a (1903) Tel. Ames Magnolia

DEFFENBAUGH, Elijah (Kate ARMSTRONG) Streator R1 Osage Sec25 O120a (1877)

DELAGNEAU Sisters Ottawa Ottawa Sec3 O38a (1862) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DELANEY, William F. (Mary FOUTH) Ch. - Emma, Roumilda, Albert: Peru R21 Peru Sec8 O16a (1857) Bell Tel. La Salle

DELANEY, William F. (Dora CLEER) Ch. Wilbur, Milton: Peru R21 Dimmick Sec17 T75a A. L. CLEER (1886) Bell Tel. La Salle

DELEHANTY, William (Elizabeth KEEFE) Ch. - Harold, William: Ransom R64 Allen Sec35 T160a Mrs. H. DELEHANTY (1904) Tel. Ransom

DENAPLE, E. L. (Emily GRIFFITH) Ch. - Irwin, Harold: Ransom R64 Allen Sec26 O240a (1870) Tel. Ransom

DENNEY, L. E. (Margaret CLARK) Ch. - Willie, Ethel, Mary, Marshall, Irvin, Fred: Earlville R44 Ophir Sec25 -Farm Hand- William LANDERS (1905)

DEVORA, John (Minnie JAEGLE) Ch. - Helen: Streator R3 Osage Sec5 T120a L. JAEGLE (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

DEWEY, Mrs. Cora (Cora SCHRADER) Ch. - Leroy, Floyd, Mabel, Sylvia, Luella: Triumph Ophir Sec18 O75a (1870) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

DEWEY, D. H. (Mary WORSLEY) Ch. - Henry, Florence, Cora, Sidney: Mendota R37 Ophir Sec18-19-20 O775a (1841) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

DEWEY, Floyd (Ruth E. SMITH) Ch. - Russell, Genevieve: Triumph Ophir Sec18 T120a Sidney DEWEY (1894) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

DEWEY, S. D. (Clara KENNEDY) Ch. - Ella, Milton, Lewis: Mendota R37 Ophir Sec17 O120a Sec18 T430a D. H. DEWEY (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota.

DEWEY, Vernon S. (Della ODONNELL) Ch. - Bennie, Frank, Burton, Harold: Earlville R40 Meriden Sec10 -Farm Hand- John VANHORN (1887)

DEWHART, E. C. (Julia WAY) Ch. - Oren, Delbert: Mendota R37 Mendota Sec34 -Farm Hand- George ERBES (1875)

DIAL, Roy (Laura PHELPS) Ch. - Pearl, Nelson: Troy Grove R34 Ophir Sec34 T120a John SMITH Est. (1914)

DIBELL, D. M. Ch. - Ruth: Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec2 O124a (1860) United Tel. Ottawa

DICKER, Charles B. (Flora GABLER) Ch. - Mary, Charles, Hazel, Harold, Anito, Alberta: Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec22 O80a (1859) Home Tel. Ottawa

DICKERSON, C. H. Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec14 O145a (1863) Tel. Grand Ridge

DICKINSON, Walter A. (Rose McLAUGHLIN) Ch. - Verniel, Vernetta, Leo: LaSalle R24 Deer Park Sec24 -Farm Hand- John R. TOLL (1884)

DICKSON, S. P. (Ida TYRELL) Ch. - Jessie, Charles, Vernon: Sheridan R4 Northville Sec30 O12a (1871)

DIDIER, Amiel (Emma LACHAT) Ch. - Raymond, Leo, Dorothy Ruth, Alma, Joseph, Loretta, Bernadine: Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec10 -Farm Hand- Dr. McINTYRE (1914)

DIEDERICH Bros. Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec9 T79a John B. DIEDERICK (1880)

DIEDERICH, John Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec9 T79a John B. DIEDERICK (1880)

DIEDERICH, William Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec9 T79a John B. DIEDERICH (1885)

DIEDRICK, Andrew (Clara SCHNEIDER) Ch. - Raymond, Velma, Verda: Peru R21 Dimmick Sec30 O160a (1870) Bell Tel. La Salle

DIEDRICK, Walter (Carrie KETTMANN) Ch. - Lyle: LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec16 T80a William DIEDRICK (1893) Bell Tel. La Salle

DIEDRICK, William A. (Anna M. HAHN) Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec20 T80a Mrs. Ferninand KEMPF (1892)

DIEHL, J. H. (Sarah ROEHM) Ch. - Della, Edna, Ina, Clara, George, Glenn: Earlville R45 Meriden Sec28 O160a (1867) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

DIEHL, Philip F. (Julia CARR) Ch. - Ralph, Effie: Earlville R45 Meriden Sec34 O80a (1871) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

DIEM, Charles (Lucy CLAUDE) Ch. - Charles, Lena, Rena: Serena R1 Serena Sec27 T190a F. D. BRANDENBURG (1903)

DIERWECHTER, J. C. (Addie C. KLINEFELTER) Ch. - Cora, Florence, Henry: Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec15-22 O160a (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

DIETRICK, Fred (Minnie KREGER) Ch. - Elsie, Frank Eich. Fred Jr.: Peru Peru Sec30 O32 1/2a (1858)

DILLE, Charles (Maria KLAAS) Leland R47 Adams Sec13 O80a (1904) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

DILLE, Jesse C. (Nellie BLACK) Ch. - Edna, Maxine: Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec9 TI60a BLACK Est. and R. M. ATRAM (1894) Tel. Grand Ridge

DIMMICK, Mrs. Albert (Hattie ESMOND) Ch. - Frank, Ward, Lily, Minnie: Utica R65 Deer Park Sec34 O142a (1867) Home Tel. Utica

DIMMICK, Ernest (Edith WAGNER) Ch. - Carl, Walter: Utica R65 Deer Park Sec2 T3a D. DIBEL (1888) Home Tel. Ottawa

DIMMICK, Erwin (Iva COFOID) Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec34 T80a Frank BECKERMAN (1884) United Tel. Ottawa

DIMMICK, E. N. (Harriet DRANSEL) Ch. - Percy, Archie, Roy, Gladys: Utica R65 Deer Park Sec22 T70a Thomas DUNPHY (1860)

DIMMICK, Hobart "Maple Grove Farm" Utica R65 Deer Park Sec34 T60a Mrs. Sarah DIMMICK (1893) Home Tel. Utica

DIMMICK, Mrs. Sarah Ch - Earl, Ervin, Ernest, Clara, Hobart; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec33 O60a (1882) Home Tel. Utica

DIMMICK, Ward Utica R65 Deer Park Sec34 T142a Mrs. Albert DIMMICK Home Tel. Utica

DIMMIG, Ben (Eva CRON) Ch - Wilbur; Utica R25 Waltham Sec17 T80a Agnes WALLACE (1912) Bell Tel. Utica

DIMOND, Ed (Mary WELTER) Ch - Genevieve, Florence, Edward Jr., Barbara, Thomas; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec33 O160a (1876) Bell Tel. LaSalle

DIMOND, Thomas W. (Erna BEEHEN) Ch - Dorothy, Roland, Francis, Colette, Paul; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec33 O128a (1874) Bell. Tel. LaSalle

DINGES, Jacob (Mary REIS) Ch - Esther, Leslie, Wilbert, Raymond; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec6 O200a (1900)

DINSMORE, T. W. (Evelyn ULINE) Ch - Wylie, Russell, Raymond; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec12 T280a CAMPBELL Sisters (1879)

DIPPEL, Christal (Bertha IMMEL) Tonica R14 Eden Sec31 T170a George KLAG (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line McNabb

DITTMAN, Albert Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec22 T360a Mrs. Julia DITTMAN (1883) Tel. Grand Ridge

DIVORA, S. (Mary COLLUE) Tonica R14 Eden Sec21 T120a WEBER Est. (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

DOBBINS, J. E. Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec34 O160a (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DOES, W. C. (Stella WRIGHT) Ch - Evelyn, Mildred; "Valley View Farm" Lostant R13 Hope Sec7 T150a Law DOES (1882) Tel. Farmers' Mutual McNabb

DOHERTY, James M. Earville R44 Freedom Sec7 O148a Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DOHERTY, John J. (Ellen SHEEHAN) Ch - James, Mary; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec33 O80a (1872) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DOHERTY, Thomas B. (Catherine BURKE) Ch - Edward, Paul, William, Thomas; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec32 T158a Mary MURPHY (1876) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DOHERTY, W. E. (Catherine TRAVERS) Ch - Blanche, William, Vincent; Ottawa R29 Dayton Sec24 T160a Mrs. W. J. BUTLER (1885) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DOLDER, Albert (Lillie BILLINGS) Ch - Lucile, Mildred; Earlville R41 Meriden Sec1 O86a (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DOLDER, Benjamin D. (Rosetta HINKEY) Ch - Charles; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec3 T300a F. WILEY (1887) Tel. Harding

DOLDER, Ed. H. (Emma GUILDA) Serena R1 Serena Sec26 T176a H. HUPP (1894) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

DOLDER, Col. Fred C. (Helena UGLAND) Ch - Freidell, Donald, Russell; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec1 T200a D. DOLDER (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line and Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

DOMINY, Arthur E. (Margaret HOLMES) Ch - Chester, Mary; "Hickory Grove Farm" Serena R1 Serena Sec28 O80a (1874) Tel. Harding

DOMINY, William E. (Ella HUPP) Ch - Vernon, Joyce, Mabel; Serena R1 Serena Sec28 O106a (1863) Tel. Harding

DONAHUE Bros., William and John J. Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec16 T240a James DONAHUE (1893) Bell. Tel. Ottawa

DONAHUE, Henry (Catherine MORIARITY) Ch - Mabel, Elizabeth, Leslie, Vernon, John, Catherine, Margaret; Troy Grove R34 Waltham Sec1 T160a Mrs. P. DONAHUE (1878) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DONAHUE, James (Laurie CARPENTER) Ch - Marie, Bernard; Troy Grove R34 Waltham Sec1 T160a DONAHUE Est. (1874) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DONAHUE, James T. Ch - Elizabeth, James, John, William, Anna, Frank, Helen, Thomas; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec16 O240a (1854) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DONDANVILLE, Leo J. Serena R1 Sec11 T160a W. DONDANVILLE (1890) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

DONDANVILLE, Wallace (Elizabeth SHERMAN) Ch - Edward, Caroline, Mary, Martin, Anna, Leona, Leo, Lawrence; Serena R1 Serena Sec11 O165a (1852) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

DONELSON, Mary L. Seneca R60 Manlius Sec12 O94a Bell Tel. Seneca

DONOHUE, Matthew Ch - Catherine, Margaret, James, Matthew, Thomas, Mary, Joseph; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec21 O1991/2a (1859) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DONOVAN, W. J. (Emma HEMINOVER) Ch - Margaret, Lawrence, Helen, Ethel, Elsie; "Maple Lane Farm" Utica R26 Utica Sec10 O160a (1867) Bell Tel. Utica

DORAN, Chris (Grace MOSHER) Ch - Arthur; Leland R47 Northville Sec17 T175a S. D. MOSHER (1915)

DORAN, John (Anna JONES) Ch - Bernadetta, Marie; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec12 O120a (1910)

DORAN, Peter (Elizabeth EHMEN) Ch - Sylvester, Harold, Helen, Lester, Verna; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec13 O80a T120a DORAN Est. (1908)

DORRIGAN, James (Louisa WHITMARSH) Ch - Katherine; Peru R21 Dimmick Sec20 O80a (1882) Bell Tel. LaSalle

DORSETT, Edwin Leland R48 Adams Sec20 O160a (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

DOSE, Fred (Dora DRALL) Ch - Clarence, Leonard; Tonica R14 Eden Sec29 T160a Ed WOLF (1915) Tel. Farmers' Line McNabb

DOSE, Philip (Emma WOLF) Ch - Albert, Julius, Emma; Lostant R13 Hope Sec5 O280a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line McNabb

DOTY, Alvin (Florence Mabel BROWN) Ch - Melvin, Harriet; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec33 T200a Mrs. BALDWIN (1915) Tel. Grand Ridge

DOUD, A. F. (Amy JOHNSON) Ch - Willis; Leland R49 Earl Sec14 T140a O. H. DAMELSON (1911) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DOUGLAS, Jonas (Grace BREWER) Ch - Emmett, Maurice, Herschel; Rutland R30 Groveland Sec7 -Farm Hand- Henry BAER (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Rutland

DOVENSPIKE, J. M. (Anna M. WHITE) Peru R20 Eden Sec30 O1071/2a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

DOYLE, Bernard (Elizabeth NERTNEY) Ch - Helen, Anna, Virginia, Thomas; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec9 O160a (1868) Bell Tel. LaSalle

DRACKLEY, I. G. (Carrie BARBER) Ch - Lawrence, Elizabeth, Ruth, Alden, Roger; Seneca R60 Manlius Sec11 T140a (1882) Bell Tel. Seneca

DRAPER, C. S. (Zelma A. WARD) Ch - Olive, Burrel; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec25 -Farm Hand- Henry G. POHL (1917)

DRESHMIRE, J. (Florence LAMPHERE) Ch - Marvey, Arthur, Richard; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec3 O8a (1870) Tel. Northern Illinois and Farmers' Line Sandwich

DUCHAM, G. S. (Ella TROMOLY) Leland R48 Adams Sec18 O40a (1877) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

DUDER, George B. (Katherine GLEIM) Ch - Dorotha, William, George; Streator R5 Bruce Sec1 O320a George B. DUDER (1875) Tel. Streator

DUDER, Graham (Ellen BERKENSHAW) "Rockwood Farm" Ottawa R32 Farm Ridge Sec10 T200a G. M. DUDER (1880) Tel. Grand Ridge

DUDGEON, E. R. (Mary PHILLIPS) Ch - Kenneth; Ottawa R30 Serena Sec29 T200a G. I. POOL and Mrs. I. DUDGEON (1914) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DUFFIELD, A. L. (Minnie BASORE) Ch - Albert, Fay, Warren, Lucile, Dewey, Stuart; Ottawa R32 Fall River Sec19 O146a (1860) United Tel. Ottawa

DUFFIELD, Warren (Gladys CROMPTON) Ottawa R32 Fall River Sec17 T250a Mrs. Joe BAKER (1891)

DUFFY, Charles Ottawa R27 Ottawa Sec18 T230a James DUFFY (1888) Bell Tel. Utica

DUFFY, H. J. (Kathryn DUNN) Ch - John Hugh; Serena R1 Serena Sec17 O130a (1857) Bell Tel. Harding

DUFFY, Thomas H. (Hattie BOWEN) Ch - Olne, Yorke, Erma; "The Elms" Serena R1 Serena Sec37 O200a (1872) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

DUFFY, Walter (Lizzie RYAN) Ottawa R27 Utica Sec13 O131a (1893) Bell Tel. Utica

DUGAN, L. L. (Maude OTTO) Ch - Hollis; Lostant R12 Hope Sec28 T160a L. Y. DUGAN (1873) Ames Tel. Lostant

DUGOSH, Alfred (Kate STOLPH) Ch - Paul, Leona; Cedar Point Eden Sec9 T120a (1890)

DUGOSH Bros. Cedar Point Eden Sec9 T120a F. WINZEL (1890)

DULIAN, George (Lizzie OFFORD) Ch - Verneille, Kermit, Russel; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec29 T160a Mrs. S. CRIDER (1902) Tel. Grand Ridge

DULIAN, Lewis (Ella HAEBERLE) Ch - Clarence; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec16 T160a J. HIBBS (1905) Tel. Grand Ridge

DULIAN, William (Blanch BRONSON) Ch - Delors, Dorothy; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec3 T160a Mrs. Taylor JONES (1899) Tel. Grand Ridge

DUMOND, Halsey P. (Amelia GEORGE) Earlville R42 Earl Sec17 O31a (1864) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

DUNCAN, John J. Jr. Peru Dimmick Sec18 T160a Mary T. DUNCAN (1912) Bell Tel. LaSalle

DUNHAM, Clarence E. (Esther HARVEY) Ch - Orville; Dana Groveland Sec11 T100a R. F. BAILEY (1916) Independent Tel. Rutland

DUNLAP, James S. (Cora A. FAIR) Rutland R10 Groveland Sec2 T156a H. P. SHOWMAN (1907) Independent Tel. Rutland

DUNN, Donald B. (Mary E. HYDE) Ch - Archibald, Donald; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec11 T130a Duncan DUNN (1890) Bell Tel. Harding

DUNN, Duncan Ch - Harold, Hazel, Donald; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec11 O130a (1847) Bell Tel. Harding

DUNN, Edward (Margaret KEATING) Ch - Edward, Bernard, Robert, Margaret, Hene; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec21 T160a Mrs. Patrick DUNN Est. (1870) Bell. Tel. Seneca

DUNN, F. J. (Mary SHEEDY) Ch - Marie, Willie, Lorretta, Leo, Franklin, Luella, Anna; Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec24 O240a (1867) Bell Tel. Seneca

DUNN, Harold W. (Maude MCCLURE) Ch - Margaret; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec15 T75a Mrs. M. J. MCCLURE (1881) Tel. Harding

DUNN, Martin (Nellie FITZGERALD) Ch - John, Tom, Cyril; Tonica R14 Hope Sec2 T193a Thomas FITZGERALD (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

DUNPHY, James and Thomas (Kate - Sister) Utica R65 Deer Park Sec27 O80a (1865) Home Tel. Utica

DURHAM, W. C. (Edith WOOD) Ch Elizabeth, William; "Hill Crest Farm" Streator R5 Bruce Sec13 T30a W. B. MEILS (1902) Tel. Streator

DURKEE, Edson B. (Katy FLORY) Ch - Frank, Ruie, Mannie; Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec1 O148a (1899) Bell Tel. Harding

DURKEE, Frank B. (Catherine BARRETT) Wedron Dayton Sec4 T76a J. M. DURKEE ((1871) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DURKEE, Jennie Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec3 O100a (1862) Bell Tel. Ottawa

DURKEE, Lou (Mamie DANCOST) Ch - Margaret, John, Pauline, Jessie; Ottawa R30 Serena Sec4 T90a John DURKEE (1872)

DUTTENHAFER, Gus (Martha STRUEL) Ch - Hazel; Marseilles R58 Miller Sec34 O40a (1860) Marseilles Tel. Marseilles

DUTTLINGER, Charles (Theresa SCHIFFGENS) Ch - Marie, Charles; Ottawa R33 Farm Ridge Sec5 T160a Christ THOMAS (1884) Tel. Grand Ridge

DUTTLINGER, Frank (Sophia JAHCIK) Ch - Frances; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec16 T80a COSTELLA Est. (1886) Tel. Grand Ridge

DUTTLINGER, Mrs. Victoria Ch - Edward, Louis, Fridolin, Clara; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec16 O160a (1857) Tel. Grand Ridge

DUVICK, John (Randa NELSON) Ch - Inez, Rose, Nelson, Mabel, Mary, Esther, Gladys, Hazel, James; Sheridan R2 Miller Sec7 O471/2a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Danway


 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time