top shadow

1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z
 

Co - Cz

COCHRAN, Charley (Tena THOMPSON) Ottawa R30 Dayton Sec7 T149a Mrs. J. TRUMBO (1903) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CODY, Clyde J. (Lena GROSS) Ch - Frederick, Wendell, Neal; Sheridan R3 Freedom Sec24 T400a F. T. CODY and POOL Bros. Tel. Harding

CODY, F. T. (Sarah HALL) Ch - Clyde, Ethel, Cora, B. F., Irene, F. F., N. E.; Sheridan R3 Freedom Sec13 O16a (1854) Tel. Harding

COFOID, George (Orpha SWENNEY) Ch - Iva, Maurice; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec3 O110a (1891) Bell Tel. Ottawa

COFOID, Harry (Margaret STAFFORD) Ch - Vivian, harry; LaSalle R24 Eden Sec12 T375a COFOID Est. (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

COGDAL, Lee (Ada CHAPIN) Ch - Charlotte, Elsie, Dorthy, Ethelyn; LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec36 T160a E. HARTSHORN (1880) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COLE, Arthur A. (Clara L. HESS) Ch - Arthur, Eleanora, Wilfred, Loraine; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec32 O160a (1885) Tel. Grand Ridge

COLE, A. H. (Amelia CLEMENT) Ch - Earnest, Edith, Ida; Utica R26 Utica Sec1 O160a (1856) Tels. Ottawa and Utica

COLE, Charles S. (Gertrude HAGENBAUCH) Ottawa R27 Ottawa Sec6 T248a S. R. HURFORD (1881) Bell Tel. Ottawa

COLE, Henry E. (Susan MELLEN) Ch - Lillian; Ottawa R29 Ottawa Sec3 O6a (1886) Bell Tel. Ottawa

COLE, Phillip H. (Florence READ) Ch - Phillip Jr.; Serena R1 Serena Sec21 T160a G. H. COLE (1887) Bell Tel. Harding

COLEMAN, Edward (Mary BURKE) Ch - Irene, Laura, Peter, Helen, James, Genevieve, Edward, Mary; LaSalle R24 Eden Sec2 O117a (1867) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COLEMAN, Frank (Emma DWYER) Ch - John, Emily, Florence; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec8 O80a Sec16-18 T160a COLEMAN Est. (1869) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COLEMAN, Peter (Julia SHEA) Ch - James; Mendota R39 Dimmick Sec6 O124a (1874) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COLKINS, Mrs. Mary Ch - Harte, Maude, Roy, Harold; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec36 T333a ALLEN Est. (1862) Tel. Ottawa

COLL, Harry (Beatrice SHUTE) "Starved Rock Poultry Farm" Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec12 T150a W. K. SHUTE (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa

COLLEY, John (Adaline HAPNER) Ch - Bert, Sylvia, Bertha, Ralph; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec28 O120a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Leonore

COLLINS, T. J. (Elnora HITE) Ch - Alfred; Wedron Dayton Sec8 O160a (1869)

COLVER, Mrs. Anna Ch - William, Edgar, Roy, Lavina, Cora; Peru R21 Peru Sec8 O20a (1909) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COMISKY, Alfred J. (Barbara MERTES) Ch - Marvella, Margaret, Leonard, Erwin; Lostant R13 Richland Sec18 O150a T50a Alice LAWLESS (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

COMISKY, Edward J. (Anna CAIN) Ch - Collette, Edna, Marcella, Edward, Mervre, Anna, Vincent, Willard; Streator R3 Eagle Sec30 O284a (1867) Independent Tel. Streator

COMISKY, George L. "Comisky Homestead" Streator R3 Richland Sec20 O200a T80a Elizabeth COMISKY (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

COMISKY, Henry Lostant R13 Richland Sec20 O140a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

COMISKY, Richard (Margaret FLANNIGAN) Ch - Lloyd, Richard, Edith, Elizabeth; Streator R3 Richland Sec32 O40a T240a Elizabeth COMISKY and Mary V. FLANNIGAN (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

COMISKY, Thomas C. (Margaret MOORE) Ch - Leo, Clement, Paul, Theresa, James, Mark; Leeds Osage Sec34 O160a S. N. MOORE (1865) Independent Tels. Wenona and Rutland

CONARD, D. Roy (Winnifried E. LUCAS) "Dennis Farm" Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec23 O160a Sec26 O80a (1896) Bell Tel.

CONATY, Alice Ch - Philip; Utica R25 Waltham Sec22 T103a Jacob NEWCOMER (1855)

CONATY, Thomas J. (Mary BURNS) Ch - Mary, Alice; Utica R25 Waltham Sec33 T120a J. H. CARLIN (1888) Bell Tel. Utica

CONERTON, Edmond (Charlotte KIEDUFF) Ch - Beverly, Francis, Edmond, Charlotte, Genevieve, Margurite; "Long View Stock Farm" LaSalle R23 Utica Sec6 T160a CONERTON Est. (1880) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CONKLIN, Roscoe (Anna RAFFERTY) Ch - Russell, Lucile; Earlville R41 Earl Sec7 O130a T320a D. BURLINGHAME (1880) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

CONNELL, Dan (Bridget CRAWFORD) Ch - Vincent, Vesta, Maxine, Adria, Audrey; Streator R5 Bruce Sec11 O80a (1879) Tel. Streator

CONNELL, Mrs. Mary Ch - Kate; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec27 O100a (1853) Tel. Grand Ridge

CONNELLY, John Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec4 T85a Frank ODONNELL (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CONNELLY, Patrick (Mary PACKINGHAM) Ch - Edmund; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec4 T185a Frank ODONNELL (1887) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CONNESS, Arthur J. (Mae SHEEHAN) "Maple Lawn Farm" Streator R4 Eagle Sec20 O160a (1881) Independent Tel. Streator

CONNESS, Ben (Eliza COMISKY) Ch - Walter, Agnes, James, Vera; Streator R3 Eagle Sec36 O160a (1877)

CONNESS, Edward C. (Delia LARKIN) Streator R3 Eagle Sec29 T240a H. BENECKENDORF (1876) Independent Tel. Streator

CONNESS, J. W. (Etta HOARTY) Ch - Catherine, Robert; Streator R4 Eagle Sec24 O320a (1858) Independent Tel. Streator

CONNESS, L. E. (Margaret QUINN) Ch - Lester, Luke, Clara, Regenia, Theresa; Streator R4 Eagle Sec24 O200a (1859) Independent Tel. Streator

CONNESS, L. V. (Anna May HART) Streator R3 Richland Sec29 T120a Mrs. Frank MOORE (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

CONNESS, Michael C. (Louise CULL) Ch - Edmund; Streator R4 Eagle Sec 19 T160a R. L. CONNESS (1885) Independent Tel. Streator

CONNESS, Robert L. Jr. (Margaret KELSO?) Streator R3 Richland Sec34 T120a Pat BRADY (1883) Independent Tel. Streator

CONNESS, R. L. Sr. (Julie PENDERGAST) Ch - Mamie, Vince, Arthur, Robert, Michael, Albert, Edward, Alice, Francis, Lawarence, Emmett; Streator R4 Eagle Sec23 O600a (1846) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

CONNETT, N. L. (Ida TERRY) Earlville R44 Earl Sec32 T140a H. I. MORSCH (1883) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

CONNOR, F. J. (Mary TRAINOR) Ch - Francis; Leona, Lerene; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec34 T160a J. H. MCCLINTOCK (1891) Tel. Ransom

CONNOR, Mrs. Minnie Ch - Mamie, John, Katie; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec34 T160a Frank MCCABE (1890) Tel. Seneca

CONNORS, J. J. Mary, Sister; William, Brother; Ottawa R33 Farm Ridge Sec6 O160a (1881) Tel. Grand Ridge

CONNORS, L. Ch - Ellen; "Willow Grove Farm" Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec34 O280a (1857) Tel. Ransom

CONNORS, T. E. (Helen OLOUGHLIN) Ch - Timothy, Edmond, John; Ottawa R33 Farm Ridge Sec5 T160a Mrs. W. C. RILE (1881) Tel. Ottawa

CONWAY, Francis (Elizabeth DALEY) Ch - Florence, Esther, Edith, Francis; "Roselawn Farm" LaSalle Sec27 O40a (1876) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CONWAY, Nicholas (Catherine COMMERFORD) Ch - Stella, Agnes, Grace, Philip, Claire, Corrinne, Rilla, Boniface, Robert, Edward, Eugene; LaSalle R24 LaSalle Sec35 O160a (1867) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COOK, C. E. (Carrie WILEY) Ch - Nina, Lulu, Florence, Herbert; Earlville R40 Meridan Sec11 O160a (1859) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

COOK, E. E. (Amanda HOFFMAN) Ch - Clarence, Lewis, Pearl; Earlville R40 Meriden Sec15 T120a Mrs. Emma HOFFMAN (1905) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

COOKE, D. E. (Marian D. DOUGLESS) Ch - Dougless, Laura; "Dougless Farm" Marseilles Rutland Sec15 O207a (1875) Bell Tel.

COOKE, Peter, L. (Dessie M. WHITE) Ch - Floy, Earnest; Earlville R45 Meriden Sec34 -Farm Hand- Bart AUSTIN (1911) Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

COOLEY, Bert (Elsie MCNEMAR) Ch - Leroy; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec36 T140a ELLIOTT Est. (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Leonore

COONCE, J. T. (Lillie CLAYTON) "Coonce's Farm" Utica R65 Deer Park Sec21 O80a (1911) Bell Tel.

COONS, Cadet C. (Anna MORGAN) Ch - Leora; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec2 T240a Esbon COONS (1889) Independent Tel. Rutland

COOPER, D. E. (Della HUBBLE) Ch - Eugene, Earl, Melvin; Utica R65 Deer Park Sec29 T200a F. W. MATTHIESSEN (1909) Home Tel. Utica

COOPER, George W. (Marietta SPAULDING) Ch - Winifred, George; Seneca R60 Manlius Sec13 T202a O. O. JOHNSON (1882) Bell Tel. Seneca

COOPER, O. A. (Ida HICKENBOTTOM) Ch - Donald, Elsie, Clifford; "Oak Bluff Place" Ottawa R27 Ottawa Sec18 T240a J. W. STRAWN (1911) Bell Tel. Ottawa

COOPER, Wayne P. (Hattie CLEGG) Ch - Wayne Jr., Marguerite; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec12 O160a (1907) Independent Tel. Long Point

CORBETT, T. G. (Marguerite MCCLINTOCK) Ch - Irene; Ransom R63 Allen Sec4 T160a J. J. CORBETT (1855) Tel. Ransom

CORBIN, Arthur (Clara DIMMICK) Ch - Stella, Elmer; Ottawa R33 Deer Park Sec26 O133a (1903) Home Tel. Utica

CORCORAN, M. F. (Kathryn M. KILEY) Ch - Jennie, Kathryn, Cecelia; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec8 O200a (1876) Tel. Harding

CORCORAN, Philip J. (Sarah E. MURRY) Ch - Philip, Thomas, John, Henry, Elmer; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec9 O240a (1871) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CORCORAN, Thomas (Helen FITZGERALD) Ch - Mary, Francis, Bernice; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec8 T160a HENRY Est. (1897) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CORCORAN, T. J. (Annie LANDERS) Ch - Thomas, John, Patsy, Margaret, Marie, Josphine, Willie, Francis, Philip, Timothy, Bernard; Earlville R45 Meriden Sec 36 T334a Mrs. BRILL (1859) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

CORK, S. L. (Emma MOSELY) Ch - Richard, Doris; Peru R21 Peru Sec18 T40a George ABRAHAMS (1899) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CORRIE, Catherine Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec26 O5A (1917)

CORRIE, Frank E. (Anna COGDAL) Ch - Myrtle, Carolyn, Eva, Marie; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec25 O75a (1895)

CORRIE, James M. (Ida HERROLD) Ch - George, Harold, Charlotte; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec26 O481/2a (1895) United Tel. Marseilles

CORRIGAN, A. J. (Eileen MCINTYRE) Ransom R64 Allen Sec24 T160a BRADY Est. (1917) Tel. Ransom

CORRIGAN, Henry (Mary I. CARPENTER) Ch - Olive, Myrtle, Francis, Viola, Rosella; Troy Grove R34 Wallace Sec6 O60a T120a CORRIGAN Est. (1872) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CORRIGAN, Joseph P. (Margaret BUTLER) Ch - John, Mary, William, Margaret, Catherine, Michael, Theresa, Josephine, Rose, Joseph; Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec28 O80a (1872) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CORRIGAN, J. J. Ottawa R28 Wallace Sec29 O80a (1867)

CORRIGAN, Matthew (Margaret SPAULDING) Ch - Annie, Michael, Joseph, Marion; Troy Grove R34 Wallace Sec6 O113a (1865)

CORRIGAN, William (Anna KELLEY) Ch - John, LeRoy, William; Earlville R44 Ophir Sec14 T120a OBRIAN Est. (1890) Bell Tel. Ottawa

COSGROVE, J. A. (Mary COLEMAN) Ch - Coleman, Mary, Ambrose, Angela, John, Rose, Loretta; Utica R25 Waltham Sec7 O235a (1867) United Tel. Utica

COSGROVE, William B. Utica R25 Waltham Sec33 T200a Peter COSGROVE (1872) Bell Tel. Utica

COSS, Mrs. Lucy (Lucy BURNS) Ch - John Joseph, William, Lucy, Catherine, Leo, Frank, Bernard; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec15-16 O245a (1850)

COSS, William (Agnes HORN) Ch - William; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec15 O40a (1854)

COSTELLO, Mike LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec22 T160a Mr. WYLIE (1857) Bell Tel. LaSalle

COTTEW, C. W. (Hester RUMNEY) Ch - Gladys, Gyles; Sheridan R3 Adams Sec35 O335a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

COTTEW, William E. (Mattie DOLDER) Ch - Freddie, William; Sheridan R1 Northville Sec33 T140a L. DOLDER (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

COULTRIP, Clarence (Lena ROMPT) Ch - Raymond, Vernon, Clare, Ralph, Marvin, Harold; Leland R47 Adams Sec12 T200a William COULTRIP (1871) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

COULTRIP, Herbert (Lucia BLISS) Ch - Lewis, Edward; Leland R47 Adams Sec11 O70a (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

COVELL, W. M. (Tillie SNYDER) Ch - Harold, Clarence, Minnie, Esther, Irene; Sheridan R4 Northville Sec21 R. R. SCHEIDECKER (1910)

COX, Fred M. (Alice RAFFERTY) Ch - Margaret, Adelarde; Earlville R42 Earl Sec22 O144a (1882) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

COX, William (Gertrude SUTTON) Ch - DeVere, Leota; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec16 T80a Mrs. Sarah AUSTIN (1871) Independent Tel. Rutland

CRAFT, George (Elizabeth MCCLAREN) Ch - Vera, Lyle; Streator R4 Eagle Sec20 O80a (1875)

CRAFT, Louis C. (Mary LOVE) Ch - Rollin, Glenn, Dorthy, Constance, Louis; Streator R4 Eagle Sec17 O200a (1864) Independent Tel. Streator

CRAFT, L. H. (Josie MASE) Ch - Milford, Floyd, Francis; Kangley Eagle Sec20 O120a (1869) Independent Tel. Streator

CRAMPTON, Fred (Mrs. Edith WING HOFFMAN) Ch - Willard, Ethel, Harold, Howard, Helen HOFFMAN; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec25 O240a (1913)

CRANDALL, Mark C. (Winifred MCKEEN) Ch - Florence; Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec2-11-12 O546a (1862)

CRANDALL, R. M. (Daisy PHILLIPS) Ch - Faith, Bruce; Mendota R37 Troy Grove Sec1 O57a T220a M. A. CRANDALL (1887)

CRANE Bros. (Vernice, Pearl, Sisters) LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec12 O160a Sec13 O80a (1892) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CRANE, Burton (Cora GEFT) Ch - Russell, Ralph; LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec14 O120a (1886) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CRANE, Frank (Margaret JACKSON) Ch - Charles, Howard, Nelson, Edith, Elisie, Letha, Frank, Lester; "Walnut Grove Farm" LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec11 O159a (1853 or 1858) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CRANE, Nelson (Myrtle ROE) Ch - Harold, Margaret, Dorothy; LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec14 T120a Frank CRANE (1892)

CRANE, William (Lucy SIMPSON) Ch - Mary, Sarah, Elisie, Edward; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec3 T100a Mrs. SNOOK (1868) Bell Tel. Seneca

CRANGLE, Mrs. Ransom R64 Allen Sec22 O100a (1859)

CRANGLE, Philip Ransom R64 Allen Sec22 O59a (1871)

CRANK, George N. Ottawa R33 S. Ottawa Sec14 -Farm Hand- Charles DICKEN (1907) United Tel. Ottawa

CRAVEN, Earl E. (Alice GETTLER) Ch - Mary, Virginia, Craven; Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec22 -Farm Hand- John GETTLER (1915)

CRAWFORD, Amanda (POWELL) Ch - Lucinda, Silas, Irene, Almira, Charles, Dora, Delia; Streator R4 Eagle Sec27 O280a (1864) Independent Tel. Streator

CRAWFORD, Charles (Mary L. SHIMKORK) Ch - Waunita, Russell, Donald; Streator R4 Eagle Sec16 O176a (1871) Streator Tel. Streator

CRAWFORD, Robert (Hanah WIGGET) Streator R6 Otter Creek -Farm Hand- William REDICKS (1917)

CRAWFORD, Silas (Mary Anna DICKSON) Ch - Mary, Bridget, Lucie, Rob, Frank, Kathryn, Maggie, Tom, Glenn, Alice, Beatrice; Streator R3 Eagle Sec28 O77a (1864) Independent Tel. Streator

CREGGER, John P. Grand Ridge R17 Deer Park Sec13 O160a (1874) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CRIDER, M. S. Edwin (Fannie H. MYERS) Ch - Raymond; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec4 O463a (1878) Tel. Streator

CRISLER, Henry (Rhonda HOTCHKISS) Ch - Lillie; Earlville R45 Meriden Sec33 O120a (1851) Central Tel. Mendota

CROCKER, Frank (Gertrude HEGLER) Ch - Anna, George, Fred; Streator R4 Eagle Sec16 O140a (1895)

CRONE, Bernard (Florence FLESBURG) Ch - Viola; Wenona R2 Osage Sec29 T320a Arthur HOWE (1902) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

CRONE, Charles A. (Carolina LINDGREN) Ch - Alma, Robert, Ernest, Carrie, Pearl, George; Rultand R16 Groveland Sec5 T400a R. D. CLARK (1876) Independent Tel. Rutland

CRONE, Ernest (Selma FLESBERG) Ch - Edward; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec5 T240a Robert CLARK (1890) Independent Tel. Rutland

CRONIN, Edward (Elizabeth SHERIDAN) Ch - Roy, John, Edward, Gladys; Wenona R2 Osage Sec15 T120a Pat H. SHERIDAN (1911) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

CROSIAR, Eli (Mary O?AN) Ch - Arthur, Cecil, Ruth, Earl, Warren; "Pecumsaugan Farm" Utica R25 Utica Sec7 O308a (1873) Bell Tel. Utica

CROSIAR, William A. (Anna WARRICK) "The Elms" Utica R26 Utica Sec1 O160a (1865) Tel. Ottawa

CROSS, Alfred (Bessie WHITE) Ch - Cyril, Wanda, Forrest, Ward; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec21 O60a (1901) Bell Tel. Ottawa

CROSS, C. C. (Eva MARSHALL) Ch - Beulah, Clifton; LaSalle R22 LaSalle Sec10 O10a T71/2a Mrs. WILLIAMS (1900) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CROSSMANN, Frank (Rosa HAGLER) Ch - Thomas; Streator R4 Eagle Sec15 O40a (1863)

CROWLEY, Daniel (Mary CAREY) Ch - Timothy; Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec11 O80a (1855) Central Union Tel. Seneca

CROWLEY, John E. (Rose MOONEY) Earlville R45 Ophir Sec14 O120a (1862) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

CROWLEY, S. A. (Annie GARRITY) Mendota R37 Ophir Sec22 T120a GARRITY Est. (1912) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

CROWLEY, Timothy Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec11 T80a William Crowley (1887) Bell Tel. Seneca

CRUMMY, Thomas Leland Adams Sec4 T200a Mrs. Thomas DOLLY (1868) Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

CRUMRINE, George C. (Stella BAKER) Ch - Anna, Georgia, Nellie, Clarence, Homer; Grand Ridge Farm Ridge Sec13 O230a (1872) Tel. Grand Ridge

CRUMRINE, W. R. (Frank GARDNER) Ch - Maude, Clyde; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec13 O153a (1859) Tel. Grand Ridge

CUDDIGAN, M. G. (Mary KENRICK) Ch - Mary; Seneca R60 Manlius Sec1 O80a (1901) Bell Tel. Seneca

CULMER, R. D. (Elizabeth SCHUNING) Ch - Walter, Marie, Clarisse, Franklin, Dorothy; Somonauk Northville Sec4 -Farm Hand- R. J. WRIGHT (1917)

CUNDY, Thomas H. (Delia OGORMAN) Ch - William, Helen, Mary, Florence, Cecelia, Bernice; Ransom R63 Allen Sec3 T110a Mrs. M. MCINTYRE (1897) Tel. Ransom

CUNNINGHAM, Andrew (Florence CAMELIN) Ch - Mildred; Dana Groveland Sec24 T160a L. CRAWFORD (1913) Independent Tel. Dana

CUNNINGHAM, John J. (Mary A. LISAGHT) Ch - Margaret, Mary; Seneca R61 Brookfield Sec29 T200a Edgar C. PIERSOL Co. (1867) Bell Tel. Seneca

CURRIE, Charles A. (Ethel B. REDMAN) Ch - Jessie, Alice, Russell; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec33 T160a CURRIE Est. (1895) Tel. Grand Ridge

CURRIE, Jane E. Ch - Graeme; Utica R25 Waltham Sec9 O80a (1854) Bell Tel. Utica

CURRIE, Robert J. (Elise Josephine KLUGE) Ch - Winston; "Crystal Springs Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec29 T160a Mrs. Charles CURRIE (1890) Bell Tel. Utica

CURTIS, O. L. (Maude PHILLIPS) Ch - Florence, Warren; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec22 T213a L. L. WOODWARD (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

CUTHBERTSON, W. B. (Margaret GASTON) Ch - Edith, James; "Brookside Farm" LaSalle R23 Dimmick Sec13 O160a (1852) Bell Tel. LaSalle

CUTLER, Claud (Mae PATENBURG) Ch - Neoskoieta; Peru R21 Dimmick Sec18 -Farm Hand- Brown MUNRO (1915)


 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time