top shadow

1917 Prairie Farmer's Directory

A Ba - Be Bi - Bo Br - Bz Ca - Cl Co - Cz D E F Ga - Go Gr - Gz Ha - He Hi - Hz
I J Ka - Ki Kl - Kz La - Li Lo - Lz Ma - Mc Me - Mi Mo - Mz N O Pa - Ph Pi - Pz
Q Ra - Ri Ro - Rz Sa - Se Sh - Sz T U V Wa - We Wh - Wz X -None Y Z
 

Ba - Be

BAARS, Otto (Sebelda KOEPPEN) Ch - Gustave, Albert,Marie, Edna, Louis, Lorena; Ransom R64 Allen Sec35 T320a R. J. CONORD (1888) Tel. Ransom

BACON, Harry (Elizabeth MCCLARY) Ch - Clyde, Lester,Florence; Grand Ridge R17 Farm Ridge Sec10 T160a J. C.MOSS (1916) Tel. Grand Ridge

BACON, John (Ellen GRENTER) Ch - Herbert, Pearl, Irene; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec29 O228a (1896) Bell Tel.Ottawa

BACON, William (Mary SCHEFER) Ch - Harold; GrandRidge R19 Farm Ridge Sec30 Clark FOGLE (1893) Tel.Grand Ridge

BADER, C. J. (Edith LARKIN) Ch - Donald; Mendota R35 Mendota Sec2 Manager Penrose Elevator Co. (1909)

BAGWILL, Marshall (Arstella GOODLY) Sheridan R1 Mission Sec3 O351a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

BAGWILL, William J. (Bessie HUGHES) Ch - Avon, Clyde; Sheridan R1 Mission Sec3 T351a M. BAGWILL (1917) Tel.Farmers' Line Sheridan

BAILEY, Sarah J. POTTER Ch - Sarah, Abbie, George,Clara, John, Mary, Charles; Tonica R15 Vermillion Sec17 O215a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Tonica

BAIN, Robert A. (Margaret SHEA) Ch - Robert, Cecelia,Marie, Herbert, Ralph; Sheridan R4 Northville Sec 32 T340a Richard WOLFE (1877) Tel. Line Farmers' Line Sheridan

BAIRD, John T. Earlville R40 Meriden Sec12 T160a GeorgeARNOLD and Mrs. Harry TOWN (1904) Northern IllinoisTel. Earlville

BAIRD, Walker (Ida REIHL) Earlville R41 Meriden Sec1 T160a George REIHL (1914) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

BAKER Bros., B. and B. A., Ransom R64 Aiken Sec34 T240a William BAKER (188?) Tel. Ransom

BAKER, Clayton (Anna Thompson) Ch - Mildred, Evelyn,Clyde, Lloyd; Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec32 O160a (1911)Tel. Streator

BAKER, Edward (Lydia ROADER) Ch - Edna; Peru R20 Eden Sec19 T133a S. BAKER (1885) Tel. Farmers' LineCedar Point

BAKER, F. W. (Marie VOIGHTS) Ch - LaVerne, Glenn; Streator R8 Otter Creek Sec33 O80a T124a Chris BAKER(1913) Tel. Streator

BAKER, George Ch - George Jr; Grand Ridge R19 FarmRidge Sec26 -Farm Hand- BUTE Estate (1870) Tel. GrandRidge

BAKER, Henry (Carrie SMALING) Ch - Katie, Bertha,Charles, Simon, Herman, Marie; Tonica R16 Eden Sec36 O80a Eden Sec31-11 T170a John LAMBERT (1864) Tel.Farmers' Line Tonica

BAKER, Hiram E. Jr. (Florence BOWERS) Ch - Gwendelyn,Marguerite; Marseilles R57 Miller Sec20 T80a E. G.KILMER (1894) Bell Tel. Marseilles

BAKER, H. L. (Mary WAHL) Ch - Florence, Lucile; "OtterCreek Farm" Streator R7 Otter Creek Sec16 T480a CharlesBAKER Est. (1896) Tel. Streator

BAKER, Jesse E. (Laura JOHNSON) Ch - Melvin; StreatorR8 Otter Creek Sec32 O240a (1911) Tel. Streator

BAKER, J. H. (Retta WATTS) Ch - Everett, Howard, emmett,Edwin; Ottawa R29 Farm Ridge O160a Dayton Sec5 T340a H. E. BAKER, Silas BRAGG and William KRUG (1880) BellTel. Ottawa

BAKER, Leslie E. Rutland R10 Groveland Sec10 T120a Dr.S. G. PETERSON (1890) Tel. Independent Rutland

BAKER, Mary Ch - Irwin, Norman, Harvey, William, Arthur,Harold; Peru R20 Peru Sec28 T290a Eliza WAUGH (1902)Tel. Farmers' Line

BAKER, Mervin Ch - Beatrice George; Leland R46 AdamsSec5 T80a O. C. BAKER (1899) Tel. Northern IllinoisLeland

BAKER, N. O. (Edna SANDERSON) Ch - Orrin, Julia; Leland R42 Earl Sec21 O104a (1885) Tel. Northern IllinoisEarlville

BAKER, O. C. Ch - Charles, Jerry, Hiram, Nettie, Jesse, Josie,Newton, Mervin; Leland R46 Adams Sec5 O80a (1899)Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

BAKER, Simon H. (Emma GINGERICH) Ch - Verner,Merley, Loris, Allyn, Wesley, Romeyn, Mildred, Elinor, Leola; Peru R21 Peru Sec6 O170a (1878) Tel. LaSalle

BAKER, Temperance (HUGHES) Ch - Lottie, Roy, daisy,Leslie, Pearl, archie; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec10 Leslie E.BAKER (1889)

BAKER, Thomas C. (Christina RANKIN) "Burnham Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec30 T130a F. H. WHIPPLE (1903)Bell Tel Utica

BAKER, Victor H. (Minnie RICHARD) "Pine Tree Farm"Lostant R13 Richland Sec16 O121a (1874) Tel. Farmers' LineLostant

BAKER, William (Anna HESS) Ch - Gladys, Howard, Ruth; Peru R23 Dimmick Sec19 T173a Ernest ROTH (1881)Independent Tel. Loda?

BALDWIN, A. C. (Elizabeth R. REYNOLDS) Ch - Agnes,Jessie, Louise, Marion, Margaret; "Spring Dale Farm" OttawaR33 Deer Park Sec10 O240a (1848) United Tel. Ottawa

BALL, W. B. (Nancy WOODWARD) Ch - Arthur, Albert,May, Louis, Chester; Grand Ridge R19 Farm Ridge Sec24 O80a (1861) Tel. Grand Ridge

BALLARD, R. H. (Cora HARRIS) Ch - Howard, Seth,Maurice, Jone, John, Rex, Leonore, Handy; Marseilles R58 Manlius Sec22 T400a W. H. SPICER (1872) Bell Tel.Marseilles

BALLENSIEFER, John (Elizabeth JAEGLE) Ch - Ella, Tina,Gertrude; Streator R3 Richland Sec32 O80a Osage Sec2 T160a Thomas MOORE (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

BALLOU, William (Anna LAKIE) Ch - James George,William, Albert; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec52 O161/2a(1898)

BALTHASAR, Joe (Mary WILLEM) Ch - Joe, Helen; Leland R47 Northville Sec18 T180a A. KLASS (1913)Northern Illinois Tel. Somonauk

BANE, Allen H. Dana R9 Groveland Sec14 O160a (1864)Independent Tel. Dana

BANE, Frank (Elizabeth HOFFMAN) Ch - Clarence, Luella,Beulah, Florence; Dana R9 Groveland Sec15 O80a Sec14-15 T237a R. M. PRICHART (1887) Independent Tel.Dana

BANE, Fred (Julia KENNEDY) Dana R9 Groveland Sec14 T160a A. BANE (1894) Independent Tel. Dana

BANE, George H. (Lulu PRITCHETT) Ch - James Lela,Joseph, John; Dana Groveland Sec23 O120a (1869)In-Farmers' Line Flanigan and Dana

BANE, Gilbert S. (Alta CLEGG) Ch - Raymond; RutlandR10 Groveland Sec1 O160a (1881) Independent Tel. Rutland

BANE, Martin T. (Mary MORTIMORE) "Maple GroveFarm" Dana R9 Groveland Sec23 O120a (1869) IndependentTel. Dana

BANE, Mathias F. (Mary A. DRUMMETT) Ch - Andra,Crawford, Wilbur, Areta; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec14 O160a (1876) Independent Tel. Dana

BANE, Perry Ch - Ola; Dana R9 Groveland Sec?6 O200a(1871) Independent Tel. Dana

BANE, Rebecca (CLEGG) Ch - Malissa, Allen, Martin, Perry,Nellie; Dana R9 Groveland Sec14 Allen H. BANE (1857)Independent Tel. Rutland

BANNAN, Frank (Mary DIXON) Ch - Lottie, George, IdaWalter, Earl, Myrtle, Lillia, Mabel, Bertha, Stella; Ottawa R33 South Ottawa Sec33 T190a J. AINSTRONG (1867)

BANZET, C. L. (Althea SCHEIDECKER) Sandwich R2 Northville Sec 10 O80a (1867) Northern Illinois Tel.Sandwich

BANZET, H. T. (Mrs. Julia BANZET, Mother, Elizabeth,Sister) Sandwich R2 Northville Sec15 O180a (1864) Farmers' and Northern Illinois Tel. Sandwich

BAPST, Elizabeth Ch - Leo, Lawrence, Joe; LaSalle R22 LaSalle Sec3 T783/4a LIPKE Est. (1897)

BARBER, Fred W. (May FREAD) "Hillside Farm" SheridanR2 Mission Sec9 T159a L. W. ROOD (1872) Tel. Farmers'Line Sheridan

BARBER, George J. (Julia THOMAS) Marseilles R58 Miller Sec34 T158a J. L. BARBER (1884) Marseilles Tel.Marseilles

BARBER, I. J. (Ora CHAMBERLIN) Ch - Beatrice; TonicaR15 Vermillion Sec27 T240a J. CHAMBERLIN (1902) Tel.Farmers' Line Tonica

BARDONER, John A. (Anna THOMPSON) Ch - Nellie,Emma, Kate, Charles, William, Angie, Martin; Earlville R43 Earl Sec28 O72a (1858) Northern Illionois Tel. Earlville

BARDONER, M. V. Earlville R43 Earl Sec28 T72a John A.BARDONER (1882) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

BARENDS, Mrs. Joseph (Nora HOGAN) Ch - Jennie,William, Etta, Carrie, Emma; Dayton Dayton Sec31 O90a(1862) Bell Tel. Ottawa

BARNES, George Wenona R2 Osage Sec26 T160a MaryBARNES (1882)

BARNES, Henry (Mary LOFGUS) Ch - Patrick, May,Myrtle; Dana R9 Groveland Sec29 T160a Mrs. RAMSEYand Mrs. WITSEL (1874) Independent Tel. Rutland

BARNES, Mary (Mary PAYTON) Ch - Josephine, John,Edward, Henry, George; Wenona R2 Osage Sec26 O160a(1875) Ames Tel. Wenona

BARNHART, Arthur (Daisy CRAWFORD) Ch - Elmer,Naomi, Glenn, Minnie, Blanche; Streator R4 Eagle Sec28 O84a (1870) Independent Tel. Streator

BARNHART, Hugh (Elizabeth EVANS) Ch - Lemuel,Geneva, Harold; Streator R5 Bruce Sec3 T83a LemuelBARNHART (1877) Tel. Streator

BARNS, James (Sarah HILL) Granville R2 Eden Sec6 T120a Ed. OLSON (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

BARR, Benjamin P. (Julia CARPENTER) Ch - Percy, Elmer,Harvey; Ottawa R28 Ottawa Sec3 O37a (1872) Bell Tel.Ottawa

BARR, Charles (Carrie SONDGEROTH) Ch - Arthur; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec14 O191a (1915)

BARR, C. A. (Frances CURTIS) Ch - Edna, Herman, Blanch,Clara, Ray, Clyde, Bertha; Lostant R12 Hope Sec20 T280a Ed. PHILLIPS (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Lostant

BARR, G. Raymond (Jessie KEEDY) Ch - Richard, lester,Charles, Gwendolyn; Rutland R10 Groveland Sec10 T120a Charles DRUMMET (1916) Independent Tel. Rutland

BARR, Mrs. Henry (Emma CARPENTER) Ch - Mary, Fanny,Emma, Benjamin; Troy Grove R34 Freedom Sec31 O120a(1867) Tel. Harding

BARR, Herman (Frieda HEUSEL) Ch - Elma; Lostant R12 Hope Sec20 T156a E. W. PHILLIPS (1889) Tel. Farmers'Line Lostant

BARR, J. M. (Mattie SWEETSER) Ch - Olive, Lillian; Ottawa R28 Ottawa Sec3 O21a (1867) Bell Tel. Ottawa

BARR, Owen V. (Mabel BADWIN) Ch - Viola, Richard,Elizabeth; Wenona R2 Osage Sec16 T200a James ORR(1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Wenona

BARRETT, Edward B. (Catherine WOODLOCK) Ch - Irene,Frances, Mercedes; Ottawa R29 Dayton Sec24 O160a (1874)Bell Tel. Ottawa

BARRETT, John (Johanna MAXWELL) Ch - John Jr.; Earlville R45 Meriden Sec 33 T200a MILLER Bros. (1901)Northern Illinois Tel. Mendota

BARTH, Henry G. (Sarah SCHNUCKEL) Ch - Marjorie,Edith; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec27 O200a (1876)

BARTH, John (Pauline VOSS) Ch - Edna, Harold, Esther; Dana R9 Groveland Sec?? T80a BARTH Est. (1911)Independent Tel. Mononk

BARTLETT, Frank P. "Menotomy Farm" Utica R25 Waltham Sec4 O80a (1869) Bell Tel. Utica

BARTON, E. S. (Alice CARTER) Ch - Mabel, Ernest,Maude, Mildred, Paul; Sheridan R1 Northville Sec26 -FarmHand- S. A. POTTER (1915) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

BARTON, George (Celia BRANDOW) Ch - Elverne; TonicaR14 Hope Sec3 T170a Mrs. M. BOSLEY and F. M. WEIS(1889)

BARTON, James (Anna FLETCHER) Ch - George, Bertha,Mary; Tonica R14 Eden Sec34 O80a (1864) Tel. Farmers'Line Tonica

BARTON, J. L. (Sarah MCMILLAN) Lostant R13 HopeSec5 O80a T80a J. L. BARTON (1848)

BASSETT, I. M. (Eva SERGANT) Ch - Chiton, Frank,Frederick; LaSalle R24 Eden Sec10 O160a (1861) Tel.Farmers' Line Tonica

BASSETT, O. B. Rutland R10 Groveland Sec11 O320a(1866) Independent Tel. Dana

BASTAIN, Charles (Mina BROWN) Ch - Charles, Edith,Martha, Hattie, Ralph, Bertha, Olive, Eleanor, Lawrence; Sheridan R2 Mission Sec32 O4a (1873) Tel. Farmers' LineSheridan

BASTIAN, Daniel (Mildred ROWE) "Edgewood Farm" Sheridan R4 Northville Sec6 O124a (1875) Tel. Farmers' LineSheridan

BASTIAN, F. C. (Eunice Jennie YERKS) Ch - Nellie; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec21 O30a (1859)

BASTIAN, William (Sepha Belle SEAMAN) Ch - Harold,Donald, Marguerite, Merna, Dorthy; Sheridan R4 AdamsSec36 O146a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Sheridan

BASTION, Alva D. (Mae HILL) Ch - Evelyn; Wenona R2 Osage Sec32 T133a James WHITE (1917) Independent Tel.Wenona

BATCHELDER, F. A. (Orpha ROBINSON) Ch - Roland,Vernon, Perry, Anson; "Robinhurst Farm" Peru R21 PeruSec18 O40a (1892) Bell Tel. LaSalle

BATES, Stella (Stella CRAIG) Ch - Glenn, Gladys; RutlandR10 Groveland Sec9 T160a Mrs. F. T. ANTHONY (1901)Independent Tel. Rutland

BATTERHAM, Oris (Amanda STEINKE) Earlville R4? Earl Sec17 O240a WILEY Bros. (1911) Northern Illinois Tel.Earlville

BATTLES, C. F. (Mary RAWLING) Ch - Harold, Walter,Bessie; Earlville R45 Freedom Sec15 O52a (1885) TelHarding

BATTLES, Harold (Hazel FOGG) Ch - Harlan; Earlville R43Freedom Sec21 T224a L. W. FOGG (1897) Tel. Harding

BATTLES, Walter S. Earlville R43 Freedon Sec15 T112a C. F. BATTLES and Mrs. C. RAWLING (1896) Tel. Harding

BAUER, Egidie (Justine WASSLER) Ch - Lucile; EarlvilleR42 Meriden Sec27 T200a Alvin KAMINKY and RobertSTRONG (1916)

BAUMAN, Gus (Mary STEPFERT) Ch - Arthur, Edna,Henry, Louella, Lucile; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec1 (1900)

BAUMETZ, Christina Ch - Emma, Feieda, Katherine, Walter; Tonica R14 Eden Sec14 T120a H. SALISBURY (1890) Tel.Farmers' Line Tonica

BAUMGARTNER, S. H. (Louisa BARTH) Ch - Everett,Velma; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec24 O186a (1908)

BEACH, Frank L. (Nellie JACOBS) Ch - Julia, Gertrude; "Coverfield Farm" Ottawa R29 Dayton Sec2 O221a (1864)Bell Tel. Ottawa

BEAGLE, Mrs. W. (Georgianna KIMBALL) Ch - Etta, Eva,May; Earlville R43 Earl Sec20 O68a (1860) Northern IllinoisTel. Earlville

BEARD, John A. (Lalla SISTER) Tonica R14 Eden Sec36 T120a Elisa BULLOCK (1902)

BEARD, W. A. (Marie HILTABRAND) Ch - Margaret,William; Tonica R16 Eden Sec25 O80a (1899) Tel. Farmers'Line Tonica

BEATTY, Thomas (Alice WILSON) Ch - Thelma, Gladys,Guy; "Epla Wood Farm" Earlville R41 Meriden Sec1 T148a Mrs. E. J. EPLA (1917) Northern Illinois Tel Earlville

BECHERER, Louis (Anna GUNTHER) Ch - Grace; LelandR47 Adams Sec5 T180a Gus HAZEMAN (1907) NorthernIllinois Tel. Leland

BECK, Charles (Hattie LOSEE) Ch - Irene; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec3 O200a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Sandwich

BECK, Edward L. (Mary M. CLASSEN) Ch - Frank, Mary,George; "Fair View Farm" Marseilles R56 Rutland Sec11 O146a MASON & SHAVER (1863)

BECK, Fred (Rosie MARCO) Ch - Florence; Sandwich R2 Northville Sec23 O80a (1868) Tel.Farmers' Line Sandwich

BECKER, Robert Earlville R42 Meriden Sec23 T136a GustEHRLER (1887) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

BECKER, Theodore (Elizabeth KRATZ) Ch - Peter, Edward,Theodore, John, Helena; Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec32 O120a (1868)

BECKERT, Henry Ch - Arthur, Oscar, Mabel, Pearl, Harry,Lester, Walter, Elmer; Mendota R39 Troy Grove Sec7 T161a N. BECKET (1870)

BECKMAN, Henry (Sandre ROAD) Ch - Frank, Helen,Lloyd; Earlville R41 Earl Sec5 T771/2a Bert PHILLIPS(1915) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

BECKMAN, Herman (Elsie BOSTON) Dana R9 GrovelandSec30 T170a John HODGE (1892) Independent Tel. Minouk

BEDECKER, Frank Ch - Frank, Lizzie, Martha, Lillie,Daisy; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec 11 O80a (1887) Tel.Streator

BEDECKER, Gust (Lydia WALLING) Ch - Lester, Lila,Ervin, Raymond, Mildred, Gustave, Merle; Ranson R64 AllenSec27 T162a J. C. HELD (1891) Tel. Ransom

BEDECKER, Otto (Fredericke GEBHARDT) Ch - Freida,Carl, George, Edwin, Marie; Ranson R63 Grand RapidsSec35 T320a (1879)

BEDEI, William (Julia HORN) Ch - Mildred, Raymond,Herbert; Grand Ridge R18 Grand Rapids Sec27 O79a (1872)Tel. Grand Ridge

BEDEKER, Henry (Elsie REDMAN) Ch - Vera, Leona; Ranson R64 Allen Sec26 T160a John THOMPSON (1891)Tel. Ransom

BEDEKER, Herman (Lizzie NAGLE) Ch - Lloyd, Luella,Donald; Ransom R63 Brookfield Sec 32 T40a NAGLE Est.(1892) Tel. Ransom

BEETZ, Daniel G. (Edna BECKET) Mendota R35 MendotaSec18 T278a George BEETZ (1887) Tel. Mendota

BEETZ, Ezra P. (Louella RAPP) Ch - Howard; MendotaR35 Mendota Sec20 O72a T200a George BEETZ (1882)

BEETZ, Samuel F. (Hattie M. CLAUS) Ch - Ruth, Esther,Samuel Jr.; "Brook Hill Farm" Mendota R35 Mendota Sec30 O160a Sec29 T80a George BEETZ (1878)

BEGLEY, Robert (Mary WALSH) Ch - Catherine, Robert,Mary; Ottawa R29 Wallace Sec10 O200a (1867) Bell Tel.Ottawa

BELCHER, R. E. (Myrtle MCCLUGHEN) Ch - Ralph,Josephine, Winifred, Harold, Mildred; Peru R21 Peru Sec19 T200a MCCORMICK Est. (1907) Bell Tel. LaSalle

BELKNAP, Oliver (Margaret FORD) Ch - Bruce, Frank,Helen; Ottawa R32 South Ottawa Sec13 O40a (1867) UnitedTel. Ottawa

BELL, Charles (Maude SMITH) Ch - Lawrence, Ada, Inez,Donald, Charles; Marseilles R56 Rutland -Farm Hand- F.FUVELL (1905)

BELLANY, W. A. (Martha HAZEMANN) Ch - Jean; Leland Adams Sec9 T160a Gust HAZEMANN (1913)Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

BELROSE, Mrs. Mary (Mary MOORE) Ch - Thomas, Frank,Harry, Percy, Henrietta, Mary; Wedron Dayton Sec3 O16a (1856) Bell Tel. Ottawa

BELROSE, TA. A. Ch - Fannie; Serena R1 Dayton Sec3 O20a (1860) Bell Tel. Harding

BENCKENDORF, Alvin (Bessie MASON) Ch - Lloyd,Zelma, Louis; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec8 T400a JimSAXTON and Henry SEIDENTOP (1882) Tel. Streator

BENCKENDORF, Fred (Bertha NEWMANN) Ch - Nettie,Gertie, Florence, Dorothy, Vernon, Sylvester, Floyd, Arthur; Streator R7 Otter Creek Sec13 O320a (1887) Tel. Streator

BENCKENDORF, Henry (Wilhelmina FROSS) Ch - Lena,Emma, Ilda, Henry; Streator R6 Otter Creek Sec17 O160a Tel. Streator

BENCKENDORF, Herman A. Ch - Troy; Streator R7 AllenSec18 T410a A. BENCKENDORF and F. W. CORNWALL(1892) Tel. Streator

BENCKENDORF, Ora S. (Bertha RISS) Streator R7 AllenSec7 O240a (1886) Tel. Streator

BENCKENDORF, Walter (Anna KAUT) Streator R7 OtterCreek Sec15 T240a August BENEKENDORF

BENEDICT, Mrs. Mary Ch - Edward; LaSalle R22 Dimmick Sec22 T220a Tom VOON (1887) Bell Tel. LaSalle

BENNETT, D. A. (Nancy AIKEN) Ch -George, Margaret,Isabel, Dee, Agnes; Utica R25 Utica Sec9 T200a G. A.BENNETT (1867) Bell Tel. Utica

BENNETT, Earl (Ethel LYONS) Ch - Woodrow Wilson,John, Clay; "Maple Grove Farm" Grand Ridge R17 Deer ParkSec11 O120a (1880) Bell Tel. Ottawa

BENNINGTON, J. P. (Vina TUNNING) Ch - Arnett,Raymond, Mary; "Cloverfield Farm" Ottawa R29 DaytonSec1 -Farm Hand- F. L. BEACH (1916)

BENSON, Andrew Ch - Anton, Elmer, Herman, Philip,Clifton; Peru R20 Eden Sec17 O160a (1884) Tel. Farmers'Line Cedar Point

BENSON, Antone (Lena SCHAFER) Ch - Elizabeth,Florence; Peru R20 Eden Sec18 T180a L. SCHAFER(1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Cedar Point

BENSON, H. C. (Emily DORSETT) Ch - Willis, Mabel,Carl; Leland R48 Earl Sec36 O120a (1907) Northern IllinoisTel. Earlville

BENSON, John M. (Ellen FOGDAHL) Ch - Alva, Arthur,Lily, Roy, Isabelle, Stella, John, Russell, Arnold; Serena R1 Serena Sec26 T290a George HUPP (1891)

BENSON, Lewis (Martha THOMPSON) Ch - Burton; LelandR48 Adams Sec22 O1171/2a (1868)

BENSON, Nels (Bertha LARSON) Ch - William, Ester, Roy; Marseilles R59 Fall River Sec35 T160a Nelson KINNER(1887) United Tel. Marseilles

BENSON, Stanley C. (Mabel KIRKLUS) Ch - Leo; LelandR46 Earl Sec2 T240a Michael and Ben BENSON (1915)Northern Illinois Tel. Leland

BENT, E. T. H. A. J. R. "Bailey Falls Farm" Oglesby EdenSec1 O576a Vermillion Sec6 Central Union Tel. Oglesby

BENTLEY, A. M. (Alta MORGAN) Ch - Harold, Willard; Rutland R10 Osage Sec25 T347a William BENTLEY (1886)Ames Tel. Long Point

BENTLEY, William (L. C. CLAY) Ch - Ola, Minnie, Arlie; Rutland R10 Osage Sec36 O347a (1872) Ames Tel. LongPoint

BERG, Axel (Ella ESTERDAHL) Ch - Iva, Robert, Leonore,Maurice; Wenona R2 Osage Sec27 -Farm Hand- JamesMCGRATH (1917) Ames Tel. Wenona

BERG, W. F. (Mary L. RAMME) Ch - George, Mildred,Meta, Orrie; Ransom R64 Allen Sec27 O280a (1873) Tel.Ransom

BERGESON, Ernest D. (Ruby MCGOWAN) Earlville R41 Earl Sec8 T283a E. O. BERGESON and W. H. FOSTEREst. (1889)

BERGESON, E. O. (Dorthy KNUTSON) Ch - Otis, Ruby,Melvin, Ernest, Myrtle, Marion; Earlville R41 Earl Sec8 O160a (1856) Northern Illinois Tel. Earlville

BERGESON, Peter (Carrie EVANS) Ch - Mettie, Benjamin,Alby, Oscar, Albert; Leland R49 Adams Sec8 O6a (1873)

BERGHOFER, C. A. (Mary TOBLER) Ch - Helen; "CedarPoint Stock Farm" LaSalle R24 Eden Sec3 O320a (1902)Bell Tel. LaSalle

BERKENES, John (Julia LEE) Ransom R64 BrookfieldSec36 T160a William BAKER (1915) Tel Ransom

BERNARD, Arneal (Harriet HOBBS) Ch - Lena, Jessie,George, Elsie, Lottie, Darwin; Serena R? Serena Sec13 O200a (1877) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

BERNARD, Daniel (Julia BOCKSALTER) Ch - Henry, Fred,Ben, Belle, Nellie, William, Lillian; Sheridan R3 Serena Sec7 O300a (1857) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

BERNARD, David (Betsy STAFFORD) Ch - Adeline,Josephine, Lester, Johanna, Edward, Emma, Pearl; SheridanR1 Northville Sec35 O483a Tels. Farmers' Line and NorthernIllinois Sheridan

BERNARD, Ernest E. (Jessie M. MONTGOMERY) Ch -Francis, Allen, Stanley, Mary; Serena R1 Serena Sec13 O200a (1864) Northern Illinois Tel. Sheridan

BERNARD, E. L. (Cecil L. HESS) Ch - Beatrice, Lucille,David; "Oak Meadow Farm" Sandwich R2 Northville Sec3 O226a (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Sandwich

BERNARD, Frank (Mabel GALE) Ch - Bernice; SheridanR3 Serena Sec7 O97a (1878)

BERNARD, George H. (Kathlyn GRANDGEORGE) SerenaR1 Serena Sec13 T160a A. BERNARD (1881) NorthernIllinois Tel. Sheridan

BERNARD, Rev. J. (Grace DILLEY) Ch - Archie, Jesse,Dillie, Buckwalter, Alice, Lottie, Rev. Bernard; Mendota R38 Troy Grove Sec23 T1a Church of God (1914)

BERNINGER, Clara (Clara MEYERS) Ch - Malenna,Leonard, Cornelius; Streator R4 Richland Sec22 T80a (1882)

BERNINGER, William C. (Susie BROST) Streator R3 Richland Sec13 T160a Alex BERNINGER (1890) Tel.Farmers' Line Lostant

BEROSEK, John (Ernestina BRINKMAN) Ch - Mabel, Roy; Garfield Osage Sec13 O120a (1886)

BERRY, Albert J. (Minnie WILSON) Ch - Edmond, Dorthy,Francis, John; "Silver Tips Stock Farm" Streator R3 EagleSec15 O80a (1881) Independent Tel. Streator

BERRY, A. C. (Anna PRENDERGAST) Ch - Charles,Richard, John, Frank, Mamie, Tom, Joseph; Streator R4 EagleSec26 O320a (1852) Independent Tel. Streator

BERRY, George Mendota R36 Mendota Sec27 O46a (1883)

BERRY, G. H. (Katie DAVEY) Ch - Anna, Alberta; LostantR12 Hope Sec17 T187a James DAVEY (1901) Tel. Farmers'Line Lostant

BERRY, Joseph M. (Mabel KENNEDY) Ch - Vincent, Mary,Agnes, Irene F.; Streator R4 Eagle Sec26 T200a A. C.BERRY (1885) Independent Tel. Streator

BERRY, Raymond Streator R3 Richland Sec27 O160a(1894) Independent Tel. Streator

BERRY, T. H. (Gertrude PRENDERGAST) Streator R4 Eagle Sec23 T200a A. C. BERRY (1880) Independent Tel.Streator

BESCHORNER, William (Mary LOSHER) Ch - Helen,Anna, Freda, Franklin, Theodore, Lucille; Earlville R43 Freedom Sec4 -Farm Hand- E. KLATT (1903) NorthernIllinois Tel. Earlville

BESENHARD, Francis (Emma SCHOMAS) Utica R26 Waltham Sec25 -Farm Hand- (1894)

BETZ, Ezra (Lottie POHL) Ch - Karl, Gabriel, Katherine; Mendota R36 Mendota Sec24 O921/2a (1877)

BEVINGTON, C. R. (Sophia WALLOM) Senica R62 Brookfield Sec17 T140a J. M. GATCHOLL (1882) Bell Tel.Marseilles

BEVINGTON, H. A. (Alvina NOACK) Ch - George, Ella,Howard, Mabel, Ethel, Lloyd; Seneca R62 Brookfield Sec17 O80a (1874) Bell Tel. Marseilles


 Contributed by Carol Ryan-Spenader, Eileen Charles-Bower, and Sandi Ryan-Kuda. 

Templates in Time