STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

W - Z

WABASH RAILROAD CO. John L. Burke, agt, Passenger station & Freight Depot s s Bridge bet Sterling and Wasson
WADSWORTH, Albert A. Lab. bds 114 S. Sterling
WAGASKY, John (Anna) Miner h 906 E. First
WAGNER, Adam Clerk bds 113 W. Kent
WAGNER, Elizabeth (wid George)   h 113 W. Kent
WAGNER, Emma Seamstress bds 113 W. Kent
WAGNER, Harry L. (Mary) Lab. h 616 Tyler
WAGNER, John (Anna) (Furniture  406-408 E. Main
  (Undertaking 113 N. Vermillion
  (Marble Works 206 W. Main, h 402 E. Main
WAGNER, Margaret   bds 113 N. Kent
WAHL, Elizabeth   bds 312 W. Grant
WAHL, Henry Miner bds 312 W. Grant
WAHL, John Miner h 312 W. Grant
WAHL, Nicholas (Katrina) Section foreman h 1006 E. Bronson
WAHL, Peter (Eliza) Miner h 1604 Baker
WAHL, Walter   bds 1604 Baker
WAHL, Wm. (Mary) Glassblower bds s s Morrell 3 e of Otter Creek
WAITKO, Andrew (Mary) Miner h 602 E. Twelfth
WAKENSHAW, John (Ellen) Miner bds n s Frech 1 w of Bloomington
WALES, Ann (wid Thomas)   h 1118 N. Park
WALKER, Frank (Jennie) Glasswkr h 815 S. Vermillion
WALKER, G. Bruce (Rose) Engr. h 315 S. Park
WALKER, John Baker rms 206 S. Vermillion
WALKER, John (Minnie)   h 902 S. Otter Creek
WALKER, Wm. Lab. h 601 S. Shabbona
WALKER, Zelma Z.   bds 315 S. Park
WALL, Katherine Music teacher bds 402 S. Sterling
WALL, Mary   bds 402 S. Sterling
WALL, Perry (Sarah) Grocer 402 S. Sterling, h same
WALLACE, Alma Seamstress bds 1006 N. Park
WALLACE, Gertrude E. Teacher bds 609 N. Park
WALLACE, Isabelle (wid Walter)   h 1006 N. Park
WALLACE, Mary   bds 609 N. Park
WALLACE, Wm. (Elizabeth) Blksmith h 609 N. Park
WALLING, August E. (Anna)   h 125 Washington
WALP, Wilbur M. (Letitia) Clerk h 307 Boys
WALSH, Catherine M. (wid Michael)   h 1106 E. Lundy
WALSH, David Miner bds 1106 E. Lundy
WALSH, Ellen   bds 1106 E. Lundy
WALSH, Michael J. (Sarah) Policeman h 504 W. Grant
WALTER, Joseph (Elizabeth) Teamster h 1010 Carroll (R)
WALTER, Wm. H. (Anna E) Miner h 903 N. Wasson
WALTERS, Charles Miner bds 1017 N. Wasson
WALTERS, Frederick C. (Katherine) Contractor h 224 Washington
WALTERS, Frederick T. Clerk bds 1017 N. Wasson
WALTERS, George W. (Romiette) Clerk h 111 E. Hickory
WALTERS, Grace (wid Thomas)   h 907 N. Wasson
WALTERS, Henry C. (Gertrude) Carriage painter 120 N. Bloomington, h same
WALTERS, James (Celia) Grocer, Feed and Meat Market 806 N. Bloomington, h 802 N. Bloomington
WARREN, Frank H.  Union Decorating Co. bds 407 S. Illinois
WARREN, George D. Union Decorating Co. bds 407 S. Illinois
WARREN, Guy E. (Mary) Painter h 1012 E. Lundy
WARREN, Harriet J. (wid Wm)   bds 407 S. Illinois
WARREN, Hiram D. Lab. bds s w cor Wisconsin & La Rue
WARREN, Litta M. Bkkpr bds 407 S. Illinois
WARREN, Rena   bds 407 S. Illinois
WARREN, Wm. C. Union Decorating Co. h 407 S. Illinois
WARREN, Willis H. (Rose) Lab. h 800 Jackson
WARTHESON, John (Anna)   h 1006 Charles
WASHINGTON, Estella   bds rear 705 E. Main
WASHINGTON, Frank Lab. bds rear 705 E. Main
WASHINGTON, Nancy (wid Benton W)   h rear 705 E. Main
WASHINGTON, Samuel Lab. bds rear 705 E. Main
WASHINGTON SCHOOL   906 S. Vermillion
WASHKO, Albert Clerk bds 411 Sangamon
WASHKO, Andrew (Elizabeth) Miner h 411 Sangamon
WASHKO, Andrew (Julia) Miner h 1302 Johnson
WASHKO, John (Barbara) Miner h old No. 3 Hewitt
WASHKO, John (Elizabeth) Miner h old No. 3 Church
WASNEA, Leo A. Clerk bds 803 James
WATERS, Frank A. (Effie E)   h 215 S. Park
WATERS, Mary (wid Richard F) Clerk bds 911 E. Bridge
WATKINS, Dent E. Fireman bds 410 N. Everett
WATSON, George M. (Isabelle) Glassblower h 411 W. Grant
WATSON, Harry Fireman bds 814 E. Hickory
WATSON, John (Elizabeth C) Mason h 1001 N. Wasson
WATSON, John G. (Elizabeth) Miner h e s Otter Creek 2 n of Grant
WATSON, John W. Barber bds 1001 N. Wasson
WALTERS, John (Elizabeth A) Miner h 1017 N. Wasson
WALTERS, John H. Clerk bds 802 N. Bloomington
WALTERS, Mary   bds 224 Washington
WALTERS, Minnie F. (wid Joseph) Seamstress bds 712 N. Vermillion
WALTERS, Wm. Switchman bds 109 W. Wilson
WANCAK, Andrew (Anna) Miner h 702 Lewis
WANCAK, George (Mary) Miner h 807 Lewis
WANTO, George (Ida) Miner  h 1115 Johnson
WARD, Anna Dom. 509 E. Broadway
WARD, Anna J. (wid Samuel)   h 608 N. Monroe
WARD, Florence B. Clerk bds 608 N. Monroe
WARD, John G. (Jessie)   h 215 W. Main
WARD, John G. (Mary) Miner h 1205 E. Main
WARD, Joseph Miner bds 1205 E. Main
WARD, Joseph E. (Mary) Miner h 409 S. Illinois
WARD, Mary H. Teacher bds 608 N. Monroe
WARD, Robert J. (Anna) Miner h 904 N. Park
WARD, Wm. H. Gatherer bds 904 N. Park
WARD, Wm. K. (Hattie B) Steam fitter h 106 S. Second (R)
WARFIELD, George (Sarah) Lab. h old No. 3
WARFIELD, John Lab. bds near Streator Clay Wks
WARFIELD, Joseph W. Lab. bds near Streator Clay Wks
WARFIELD, Martha Waitress 106 N. Bloomington
WARFIELD, Mary Waitress 106 N. Bloomington
WARFIELD, Wm. (Martha E) Driver h 709 E. Livingston
WARFIELD, Wm. J. Lab. bds 806 E. Wilson
WARGO, Anna (wid Thomas)   old No. 3 S. Bloomington
WARGO, John (Mary) Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
WARGO, John (Susan)   h old No. 3
WARGO, Susan Dom. 501 S. Park
WARING, Wm. (Emma) Feed yard;  Grocer 125 S. Bloomington, 109 N. Bloomington h same
WARREN, Catherine (wid Luther)   h s w cor Wisconsin and La Rue
WAUCHOPE, Elizabeth (wid Samuel D)   bds 1014 Van Buren
WAUCHOPE, Joseph H. Carp. bds 1014 Van Buren
WEAR, John (Mary A) Miner h 915 Painter
WEAVER, David S. (Sarah) Burner h w s Stump 4 s of Twelfth
WEAVER, Wm. (Mary) Lab. h 128 S. Everett
WEBER, Alvin T. (Carrie) Miner h 1511 Baker
WEBER, Lulu Mrs. Music teacher rms 422 E. Main
WEBER, Richard A. (Anna) Driver h 119 Tenth
WEBER, Wm. (Anna) Soapmkr 120 S. Everett, h same
WEIHYN, Peter Glassblower bds 707 Glass
WEIL, Isaac  Fred Erb mngr;  Hides 114 S. Vermillion
WEINCH, Edward Lab. bds 306 Rush
WEINCH, Emma Dressmkr bds 306 Rush
WEINCH, Mary Domestic 503 Adams
WEINREICH, Julius (Emma) Bkkpr h 910 Charles
WEISE, George W. Pharmacist bds 303 S. Monroe
WEISS, Mildred D.   bds 1105 E. Broadway
WELCH, Bessie C.   bds 407 E. Bridge
WELCH, Bridget R. (wid Richard)   h 309 N. Bloomington
WELCH, Edward Bottle blower bds 309 N. Bloomington
WELCH, Elias L. Clerk bds 407 E. Bridge
WELCH, Elizabeth E. (wid George W)   h 407 E. Bridge
WELCH, John Fireman bds 309 N. Bloomington
WELCH, Matthias G. (Dora E) Cigarmkr h 703 E. Elm
WELK, Justin Rector St. Stephen's Catholic church h 407 S. Park
WELLER, Alonzo B. (Mary) Painter h 315 S. Everett
WELLER, John C. (Lola) Oiler h 305 S. Illinois
WELLER, Lucretia   bds 315 S. Everett
WELLS FARGO & CO EXPRESS Rupert Dyer agt. 109 N. Park
WELLS, Henry Fireman bds 314 N. Bloomington
WELSH, Henry (Jane) Miner h 504 E. Plumb
WELSH, James Packer bds 211 W. Morrell
WELSH, John F. Engr. bds 1001 E. Main
WELSH, Julia Dom. bds 201 Court
WELSH, Katherine   bds 223 Penn
WELSH, Thomas (Anna) Miner h 223 Penn
WELSHANS, Charles E. (Alice) Switchman h 704 N. Vermillion
WELSHANS, George W. (Alice M) Car inspr. h 612 N. Vermillion
WELSON, Harry W. (Cora) Feather renovator h 119 Oak
WELTER, Wm. Clk bds e s Bloomington 2 s of Bridge
WENNINGER, Albert G. Student bds 115 Washington
WENNINGER, Charles (Elizabeth) Pres. The Alliance Mfg Co. h 115 Washington
WENNINGER, Charles F. Clerk bds 115 Washington
WENNINGER, Wm. H. Engr. bds 115 Washington
WENZEL, Anton (Mary) Glassblower bds 211 W. Morrell
WENZELMANN, Gustave (Flora) Wenzelmann Mnfg Co. h n e cor Iowa and Hickory
WENZELMANN MNFG CO. Gustave Wenzelmann and Edward H. Overholt; Farm implements 212 Iowa av
WERNER, Jennie   bds 312 S. Wasson
WERNER, John L. (Ludene) Painter h 312 S. Wasson
WERNER, Matthew (Anna) Lab. h 909 Painter
WERTH, Frederick (Augusta) Musician h 118 La Salle
WERTH, Minnie   bds 118 La Salle
WERTZ, Asa (Sophia) Miner h 103 S. Fourth (R)
WERTZ, Charles (Katherine) Hay bailer h 105 S. Third (R)
WESLEY, Susan (wid John)   h s s Morrell 3 e of Otter Creek
WESNER, Ammon (Mary H) Lab. h 402 N. Wasson
WESTBERG, Herman (Christine) Baker h 717 S. Monroe
WESTERLUND, John (Anna)   h 809 E. Elm
WESTERN GLASS CO. W. James Williams Pres., James Sexton Vice Pres.; H. W. Lukins Treas., Charles E. Ryon Sec; Window glass mfgrs 616 S. Vermillion
WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH CO. Hector J. LeBeau mngr 210 E. Main
WESTWOOD, Charles F. (Clara) Miner h 1506 N. Wasson
WESTWOOD, Elizabeth H.   bds 1006 N. Wasson
WESTWOOD, Emma R. Clerk bds 1006 N. Wasson
WESTWOOD, George T. (Ella) Clerk h 1417 N. Sterling
WESTWOOD, James H. (Ada) Carp. h 1006 N. Wasson
WESTWOOD, Jeremiah G. (Hannah) Letter carrier h 604 Bazore
WESTWOOD, Joseph T. (Anna) Grocer 1114 N. Park, h same
WETH, Charles Glassblower bds 612 E. Elm
WETH, Mary F. Bkkpr bds 612 E. Elm
WETH, Michael (Hanna) Gardener h 612 E. Elm
WETH, Otto Glass blower bds 612 E. Elm
WETH, Rosalie Dom. bds 612 E. Elm
WETMORE, H. E. Clerk C.B. & Q. House
WETZEL, Louise (wid John)   bds 618 Little
WEYAND, Joseph (Sophia) Glassblower h 710 Glass
WHALEN, Julia Dressmkr h 204 E. Bridge
WHEELAN, Frank H. (Anna) Watchman h 906 E. Bridge
WHEELERS, James W. (Mary) Grocer 906 S. Bloomington, h same
WHITE, Alfred (Ellen) Painter h 1013 N. Park
WHITE, Arthur E. (Bertha) Barber 107 S. Bloomington, h 207 N. Fourth
WHITE, Cora Smstrs bds 1311 N. Wasson
WHITE, David (Rosamond) Brickmason h 919 E. Livingston
WHITE, Dennis M. (Esther)   h 201 Seventh
WHITE, Emily (wid Thomas)   h 107 E. Lincoln av
WHITE, Emory O. (Hannah) Engr h 605 N. Park
WHITE, Isabel Teacher bds 107 E. Lincoln av
WHITE, John F. (Elizabeth M) Weighmaster h 109 E. Lincoln av
WHITE, Katherine   bds 308 N. Everett
WHITE, Margaret (wid Wm)   h 308 N. Everett
WHITE, Nora Smstrs bds 1311 N. Wasson
WHITE, Orval E. (Anna) Laundryman h 605 N. Park
WHITE, Persis  White & Mitchell rms 206 E. Main
WHITE, Robert E. (Emma) Plumber h 209 La Salle
WHITE, Sarah G. (wid Williard H)   h 116 S. First (R)
WHITE, Thomas H. (Mary L) Carp. h 1311 N. Wasson
WHITE & MITCHELL Persis White, Lillian S. Mitchell;  Physicians 206 E. Main
WHITESIDE, Charles L. (Emma L) Fireman h rear Barr Clay Wks
WHITFIELD, Ethel Dressmaker bds 511 S. Illinois
WHITING, Frank Vice Pres. Streator Paving Brick Co. res Warsaw, Ind.
WHITING, Nellie M. Stenog. bds 706 E. Kent
WHITING, Sara P. (wid Otis M)   bds 706 E. Kent
WHITSELL, Oliver C. (Addie) Engr. h 206 S. Park
WIDDOWFIELD, Joseph (Elizabeth)   h 605 E. Bridge
WIDDOWFIELD, Wm. Student bds 605 E. Bridge
WIETLISPACH, Lawrence Foreman bds 208 S. Sterling
WIGGETT, Helen   bds 1001 Hall
WIGGETT, Wm. (Hannah) Miner h 1001 Hall
WIGHT, Belle (wid George A)   h 207 W. Grant
WIGNALL, Chauncey G. (Margaret E) C. G. Wignall & Co. h 101 E. Morris
WIGNALL C. G. & CO. Chauncey G. Wignall, James Morris, whole paper, fruits and produce 122 S. Monroe
WIGNALL, Walter B. (Elizabeth) Clerk h 912 N. Bloomington
WIGNESS, Anna (wid Theodore G)   h 602 Lowell
WIGNESS, C. Arthur Painter bds 602 Lowell
WIGNESS, Emma Teacher bds 602 Lowell
WIGNESS, John O. Glasswkr bds 602 Lowell
WILBUR, Elizabeth Mrs.   bds 904 N. Shabbona
WILCOX, Lee L. Condr. bds 214 S. Sterling
WILKE, Paul (Paulina) Glassblower h 208 W. Broadway
WILKES, Eugene I. (Mary E) Engr. h 610 N. Monroe
WILKES, James C. Lab. bds 610 N. Monroe
WILKINSON, Augustus (Mildred) Carp. h 527 Powell
WILKINSON, Cass M. (Sylvia M) Trav. agt. bds 610 E. Broadway
WILKINSON, Cuthbert (Elizabeth) Bartender h 710 E. Hickory
WILKINSON, Walter F. Lab. bds 527 Powell
WILL, Mary A. (wid John)   h 401 E. Livingston
WILLBANKS, Daniel (Harriet) Lab. h 1207 Little Penn
WILLEY, Alfred E. Glasswkr bds 1007 S. Bloomington
WILLEY, Charles (Lillian) Lab. h 204 E. Twelfth
WILLEY, Frank C. (Etta) Lab. bds 1011 S. Bloomington
WILLEY, George J.  Barber bds 1007 S. Bloomington
WILLEY, Lydia E.   bds 1007 S. Bloomington
WILLEY, Thomas (Katherine) Brick mnfr 1007 S. Bloomington, h same
WILLEY, Thomas R. Glasswkr bds 1007 S. Bloomington
WILLIAMS, Agnes   bds 507 W. Grant
WILLIAMS, Alice A. Student bds 702 E. Broadway
WILLIAMS, Blanche C. Student bds 702 E. Broadway
WILLIAMS, Charles H. (Mary D) Powers & Williams h 205 N. Vermillion
WILLIAMS, Christopher (Sarah) Lab. h 709 E. Wilson
WILLIAMS, Edwin E. (Carrie S) Physician 305 E. Bridge, h same
WILLIAMS, Elizabeth (wid James A)   bds 527 Montgomery
WILLIAMS, Harry B. Driver bds 527 Montgomery
WILLIAMS, Harvey Teamster bds 605 S. Shabbona
WILLIAMS, Herman (Irene) Gasmkr h 527 Montgomery
WILLIAMS, James Lab. bds 1301 James
WILLIAMS, James R. Driver bds 127 S. Monroe
WILLIAMS, Jessie C.   bds 305 E. Bridge
WILLIAMS, John Lab. bds 605 S. Shabbona
WILLIAMS, John E. (Isabella) Baker & Williams, Mngr, Plumb Opera House h 805 E. Kent
WILLIAMS, Jonah Foreman bds 1301 James
WILLIAMS, Mamie R.   bds 127 S. Monroe
WILLIAMS, Matilda Dom. 508 S. Bloomington
WILLIAMS, Rinaldo (Mary B)   h 205 N. Vermillion
WILLIAMS, Robert (Ellen) Lab. h 507 W. Grant
WILLIAMS, Sarah J. (wid Thomas)   h 605 S. Shabbona
WILLIAMS, Sidney A. (Rena A) Section foreman h 1001 E. Bridge
WILLIAMS, Silas W. (Catherine)   h 702 E. Broadway
WILLIAMS, Theresa   bds 507 W. Grant
WILLIAMS, Wm. (Mary) Miner h 812 N. Shabbona
WILLIAMS, Wm. J. (Elizabeth) Williams & Sproule;  Pres. The Streator Cathedral Glass Co. and The Western Glass Co. h 127 S. Monroe, Tel 139
     
WILLIAMS & SPROULE Wm. J. Williams, Robert H. Sproule;  Bus, Baggage and Transfer Line Office Plumb House, Tel 50
WILLIAMSON, Guy (Ella) Painter h 216 S. Monroe
WILLIAMSON, James M. (Jane) Miner h 414 Otter Creek
WILLIAMSON, Jemima   bds 414 Otter Creek
WILLIAMSON, Thomas Gatherer bds 414 Otter Creek
WILLIS, John Lab. bds rear 705 E. Main
WILSON, Catherine G. (wid Wm)   h 608 N. Vermillion
WILSON, Christina (wid Peter)   h 606 E. Bridge
WILSON, Frank (Esther) Carp. h 305 W. Stanton
WILSON, George H. Lab. bds 608 N. Vermillion
WILSON, Howard K. Well driller bds 608 N. Vermillion
WILSON, James (Margaret) Miner h 804 N. Everett
WILSON, John J. Gatherer bds 305 W. Stanton
WILSON, Lavinia Housekpr 510 Powell
WILSON, Leroy Boilermkr bds 608 N. Vermillion
WILSON, Minnie   bds 305 W. Stanton
WILSON, Wm. J. Glasswkr bds 305 W. Stanton
WINNSETT, Andrew Rev. (Esther)   h 605 1/2 N. Monroe
WINDSOR CAFÉ John B. Ponk propr 114-116 S. Park
WINGO, Charles R. (Eunice) Clerk bds Hotel Republic
WINTERS, Christopher (Mary) Glasswkr h 215 La Salle
WINTERS, Henry (Matilda) Lab. h 503 W. Morrell
WISE, Adam   h 712 N. Everett
WISE, Cora   bds 712 N. Everett
WISE, Wm. E. (Jane) Gasmkr h 307 S. Illinois
WISSEN, Gerhard Baker bds 703 S. Monroe
WISSEN, John (Johanna) Bartender h 703 S. Monroe
WOEHREL, Catherine Mrs. Grocer 109 N. Bloomington, h same
WOEHREL, John P. (Catherine)   h 109 N. Bloomington
WOEHREL, Salome Clerk bds 109 N. Bloomington
WOLFBRANDT, Benjamin Gatherer bds s s Grant w of Harrison
WOLFBRANDT, John Teamster bds s s Grant w of Harrison
WOLFBRANDT, Wm. (Josephine) Glass blower h s s Grant w of Harrison
WOLFERMANN, David (Caroline) Clothier, Hatter and Furnisher 220 E. Main, h 115 W. Wilson
WOLFORD, Mary C. (wid Michael)   h 309 S. Fifth (R)
WOLFORD, Wm. J. Lab. bds 309 S. Fifth (R)
WOLL, Christopher (Elizabeth) Glassblower h 912 Van Buren
WOMENS' CHRISTIAN TEMPERANCE UNION   202 E. Main
WONDERS, Charles H. Lab bds w end of Court
WONDERS, Jabez (Mary C) Lab h w end of Court
WONDERS, Jabez E. Lab bds w end of Court
WOOD, Byron A.   bds 202 N. Park
WOOD, Byron H. (Maud) Veterinary surgeon bds 202 N. Park
WOOD, Charles (Ann) Miner h 907 Hall
WOOD, Henry (Eliza) Foreman h 310 Bronson
WOOD, Hiram J. (Ann M)   h 202 N. Park
WOOD, Joseph (Emily) Lab h 912 Hall
WOOD, Margaret   bds 907 Hall
WOOD, Wm. Miner bds 907 Hall
WOODHEAD, Daisy Dom. 105 W. Wilson
WOODHEAD, Rose Dom. 204 E. Kent
WOODHEAD, Wm. (Mary A) Gardener h s s Little Main 2 e of Otter Creek
WOODMANSEE, Anna Milliner bds 305 E. Wilson
WOODMANSEE, Isabelle (wid Charles)   h 305 E. Wilson
WOODS, Jennie Teacher bds 212 S. Bloomington
WOODWARD, Ella M. Teacher bds 202 E. Kent
WOODWARD, Orville B. (Lucy A)   h 202 E. Kent
WOOLBRAND, Charles (Anna) Foreman h 612 E. Bridge
WOOLEVER, Edith R. (wid Orlando)   bds n e cor Kent and Otter Creek
WOOLEVER, Elmer R. (May) Bottle blower h n e cor Kent and Otter Creek
WOOLEVER, J. Frank (Thenia) Sec and Mngr The Alliance Mnfg Co. h 601 N. Park
WOOLLEY, Ida N. Student bds 214 S. Monroe
WOOLLEY, John J. (Alice)   h 122 Tenth
WOOLLEY, Margaret (wid Milton)   h 214 S. Monroe
WOOLLEY, Mary Teacher bds 214 S. Monroe
WOOLLEY, Myron M & W W Woolley h 214 S. Monroe
WOOLLEY M & W W Myron and Wm. W.;  Druggists 312 E. Main
WOOLLEY, Wm. W. (Alice) M & W W Woolley; Optician 312 E. Main, h 505 S. Monroe
WORRELL, Andrew Gardener bds n s Broadway 3 e of Otter Creek
WORRELL, Charles Lab. bds 509 W. Bridge (R)
WORRELL, Samuel A. (Mary M) Lab h 115 Oak
WORREL, Thomas (Amanda) Mason h 509 W. Bridge
WORRELLS, Daniel H. Clerk bds 210 W. Morrell
WORRELLS, Hiram N. (Rosanna) Teamster h 605 W. Grant
WORRELLS, Homer N. Teamster bds 605 W. Grant
WORTHINGTON, Albert Miner bds 205 N. Third (R)
WORTHINGTON, Elizabeth (wid John)   bds 112 W. Hickory
WORTHINGTON, Henry (Christina) Miner h 205 N. Third (R)
WORTHINGTON, Margaret   bds 205 N. Third (R)
WORTMAN, Charles E. Cigarmkr bds Santa Fe House
WRAY, Charles Lab. bds near Barr Clay Co.
WRAY, George L. (Margaret) Miner h 107 E. La Rue
WRAY, James (Charlotte) Carp. h 208 Grove
WREATH, Elizabeth (wid Thomas)   h 411 S. Vermillion
WREATH, Grant Clerk bds 411 S. Vermillion
WRIGHT, Alexander (Delia) Lab. h 125 S. Monroe
WRIGHT, Alonzo P. (Mary L) Wright & Dennis h 216 S. Park
WRIGHT, Daisy   bds 605 W. Bridge (R)
WRIGHT, Ellis (Katherine) Brickmason h 1003 S. Sterling
WRIGHT, George Messenger bds 125 S. Monroe
WRIGHT, George W. (Cora) Teamster h 818 W. Bridge (R)
WRIGHT, James A. (Mary) Carp. h 1204 Willow
WRIGHT, Joseph (Mary) Horseshoer 106 n Everett, h 605 W. Bridge (R)
WRIGHT, Mary   bds 125 S. Monroe
WRIGHT, Mary L. Mrs. Librarian Streator Public Library h 216 S. Park
WRIGHT, Maude Milliner bds 605 W. Bridge (R)
WRIGHT, Wm. Lab. bds 110 S. First (R)
WRIGHT, Wm. H. (Byrdie) Mach. bds 216 S. Park
WRIGHT & DENNIS Alonzo P. Wright, Henry D. Dennis, Attorneys-at-Law 204 E. Main
WRINKLE, Jacob Engr bds 214 S. Sterling
WUICK, Sigmund (Susan) Bottleblower h 530 Montgomery
WULTZEN, Jeffrey Farmer bds 102 N. Fourth (R)
WULTZEN, Wm. H. (Carrie) Carp. h 102 N. Fourth (R)
WYLIE, Andrew (V. Emogene) Agt. Adams Express Co. h 602 N. Sterling
WYORIE, Philip (Barbara) Lab.  h n s Broadway 4 e of Otter Creek
YAEGER, Wm. E. C. (Augusta) Blksmith h 910 E. Bridge
YAMBRA, Stephen (Annie) Miner h 908 Jackson
YARNSINSKI, John (Anna) Miner h old No. 3 Harrison
YASCOVITCH, John Lab. bds 912 N. Park
YATELY, James (Jennie) Bottleblower h 107 W. Elm
YATES, Frederick J. (Sarah) Miner h 517 S. Illinois
YATES, Frederick J. Jr. Miner bds 517 S. Illinois
YAUDAS, Frank   bds 902 S. Monroe
YAUDAS, Herman (Rosaline) Lab h 902 S. Monroe
YAUDAS, Joseph Glasswkr bds 902 S. Monroe
YAUDAS, Steven Glasswkr bds 902 S. Monroe
YEAGER, Catherine J. (wid Charles B) Dressmkr h 109 S. Park
YEAGER, Henry (Christiana) Carp. h 202 Water
YEAGER, Jesse R. (Jennie M) Glasswkr bds 210 Water
YEAGER, Prior Lab bds near Barr Clay Co.
YEAGER, Thomas A. (Alice) Glassblower h 108 E. First
YEDINAK, John (Mary) Miner h 1227 E. Main
YODER, Joseph L. Tel. opr. bds 610 E. Elm
YORTY, Samuel (Mary C) Teamster h 208 S. Fifth (R)
YOUNG, Charles A. (Harriet) Cashr h 1010 E. Bridge
YOUNG, D. J. Brakeman rms 601 N. Monroe
YOUNG, Frank (Elizabeth) Miner h 205 S. Vermillion
YOUNG, Harry G. Fine Domestic and Imported  Cigars, Pool and Billiard Parlors 318 E. Main, Tel 126, h 209 S. Park
YOUNG, Hiram (Martha M) Baker h 206 N. Second (R)
YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION Albert P. Gill Sec. 113-117 N. Vermillion
YOUNG, Theodore (Mary) Glassblower h 505 W. Morrell
YOUNGBLOOD, Alice   bds 1111 Wilson
YOUNGQUIST, Alfred (Charlotte) Tailor h 509 E. Lundy
YOUNGQUIST, Charlotte Mrs. Grocer 509 E. Lundy, h same
YOUNGQUIST, Elizabeth Dom 602 N. Sterling
YUSKO, Andrew (Barbara) Miner h 1010 Johnson
YUSKO, George (Anna) Miner h 921 Johnson
ZACK, Andrew (Pauline A) Butcher h 1211 S. Vermillion
ZACK, Isabelle (wid Jacob)   h 205 W. Lincoln
ZACK, Marshall (Catherine) Engr. h 207 W. Lincoln
ZAKUCIJA, Anna Dom. City Hotel
ZALEHAN, John (Anna) Miner h 205 Cable
ZALLHA, Andro (Anna) Miner h 530 Powell
ZEIGLER, Wm. (Mary)   h 304 S. Park
ZEIGLER, Wm. L. (Elizabeth) Glassblower h 110 E. Sumner
ZELEMAK, Charles (Kate) Miner h 1513 Walnut
ZELLER, John (Henrietta) Glassblower h 511 W. Grant
ZELLER, Minnie Dressmkr bds 511 W. Grant
ZELLER, Wm. (Margaret) Glassblower h 203 W. La Rue
ZENTNER, Frederick Glasswkr bds 113 Grove
ZENTNER, Philip Glasswkr bds 113 Grove
ZGAEB, Risk Peddler rms 605 S. Sterling
ZIEGLER, Herman H. (Anna) Glassblower h 513 W. Grant
ZIEGLER, Wm. C. F. (Johanna) Glassblower h 411 W. Lincoln av
ZILKA, Louis (Agnes) Miner h old No. 3 Harrison
ZIHN, Edward G. Bkkpr bds 108 Seventh
ZIHN, Ida (wid Wm. J)   h 108 Seventh
ZIMMER, Wm. (Lena) Printer h 604 W. Grant
ZIMMERMAN, John Lab. bds 709 E. High
ZORN, Charles Carp. Santa Fe R.R.
ZWANG, Theodore (Francis) Lab. h 308 S. Everett
ZWANG, Theodore (Jacobina) shoemkr 113 N. Bloomington, h 713 E. Livingston
ZWANG, Valentine Lab bds 713 E. Livingston
ZWANG, Wm. (Maude) Bottleblower h 309 Sherman