STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

Sa - Sm

SAAGER, Charles Bottle blower bds 1301 N. Everett
SAAGER, George Gatherer bds 1301 N. Everett
SAAGER, Henry (Caroline) Lab. h 1301 N. Everett
SAAGER, Peter Painter bds 1301 N. Everett
SAAGER, Wm. Glassblower bds 1301 N. Everett
SABBO, Andrew (Mary) Miner h 1507 Union
SABBO, Andrew (Susan) Miner h 1211 Division
SABO, Anna   bds 1004 Hall
SABO, George (Susan) Miner h 532 Coal
SABO, Michael (Anna) Saloon 127 N. Bloomington, h 208 Water
SABOLIK, John (Susan) Miner h 1011 Roberts
SACK, Peter (Elizabeth) Lab. h 216 W. Main
SADLAK, Andrew Miner bds 1007 E. Bronson
SADLAK, John (Mary) Miner h 1007 E. Bronson
SAGE, David E. (Louisa) Fireman h 211 S. Wasson
SAGE, Orville W. Lab. bds 211 S. Wasson
ST ANTHONY'S CATHOLIC CHURCH   n e cor Park and Lundy
ST CLAIR, Margaret (wid Benjamin F)   h 307 S. Bloomington
ST CLAIR, Margaret Teacher bds 307 S. Bloomington
ST GERMAIN, Joseph (Sarah) Bottle blower h 102 E. La Rue
ST GERMAIN, Peter (Margaret) Bartender h 403 W. Lincoln av.
ST GERMAIN, Peter (Elizabeth) Glassblower h 311 W. Grant
ST JOHN, Charles Brakeman bds 310 E. Bridge
ST MARY'S CEMETERY   n s Main from Second to river (R)
ST MARY'S HOSPITAL Under auspices Sisters of St. Francis  616 S. Bloomington
SALAMUN, Mary (wid Michael)   h 524 Montgomery
SALLADAY, Charles P. (Susan) Agent Armour Packing Co. h 114 W. Washington
SALVATION ARMY HEADQUARTERS   403 E. Main
SAMUELSON, Gustav (Sadie) Glassblower h 507 W. Morrell
SAMUELSON, Otto (Lorena) Blksmith h 308 W. Grant
SANDBERG, Julius Gatherer bds 611 N. Park
SANDBERG, Wm. (Axelene) Bottleblower h 611 N. Park
SANDER, Andrew (Julia) Miner h 1001 Cable
SANDER, Joseph (Rose) Gasmkr h 210 W. Sumner
SANDERS, Clement C. (Margaret) Glassmixer h 504 Coal
SANDERS, Emma Dom. 109 Washington
SANDERS, Herman (Diana) Miner h 905 S. Bloomington
SANDERSON, Charles V. (Lillian) Ice 111 E. La Rue, h same
SANDERSON, George Coal operator bds w end of Court
SANDERSON, John (Sarah) Miner h n s Main 4 e of Center
SANFUSS, Isabella Mrs.   h 123 W. Kent
SANSOM, Albert E. (Nora) Driver h 807 S. Vermillion
SANSOM, Florence (wid Henry S)   h 927 S. Vermillion
SANTA FE HOUSE J. J. McGuire Propr 814 E. Hickory
SANTA FE ROUTE see Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe R.R.  
SAPP, Ralph E. Music teacher 217 E. Main, res Chicago, Ill
SASS, Henry W. (Mary) Grocer 313 W. La Rue, h 311 same
SASS, John A. driver bds 311 W. La Rue
SATTERLEE, Albert (Maria) Trav. agt h 106 S. First (R)
SAVAGE, Ellen   bds 210 River av.
SAVAGE, Frank R. (Edith) Cigarmkr h 114 Oak
SAVAGE, Mary Teacher bds 210 River av.
SAVAGE, Wm. (Catherine A) Livery, Feed and Sale Stables 115 S. Park, Tel 1544, h 210 River av.
SAVAGE, Wm. H. (Jennie) Cigar mnfr 113 E. Main, h 507 S. Monroe
SAVILL, Wm. D. (Ellen E) Miner h 1001 N. Everett
SAWYER, Harry C. (Nancy) Section foreman h 221 Penn
SCAFFIDI, Antonio Glasswkr bds 210 W. Lincoln av.
SCHAAF, Henry (Adelia) Brakeman h 904 E. Bridge
SCHAEFER, Albert   bds 406 W. La Rue
SCHAEFER, August Glassblower bds 406 W. La Rue
SCHAEFER, August (Matilda) Glassblower h 301 W. Lincoln av.
SCHAEFER, Carl (Lena) Glassblower h 310 W. Grant
SCHAEFER, Henrietta (wid Carl)   h 406 W. La Rue
SCHAEFER, Henry (Frederica) Glassblower h 704 Harrison
SCHAEFER, Julius Glassblower bds 406 W. La Rue
SCHAEFER, Wm. Gatherer bds 406 W. La Rue
SCHAEFER, Wm. Student bds 704 Harrison
SCHAEFFER, Adam (Anna)   h 803 Otter Creek
SCHAEFFER, Carrie   bds 803 Otter Creek
SCHAEFFER, John (Frances) Miner h 1513 Baker
SCHALK, John Plasterer bds CB & Q House
SCHALLHAMMER, Anton (Barbara) Glassblower h 408 W. Grant
SCHALLHAMMER, Philip (Lena) Glassblower h 606 W. Grant
SCHARFENBERG BROS Theodore A. Robert and Julius A.;  Clothiers, Hatters and Furnishers 203 E. Main
SCHARFENBERG, Caroline (wid Robert)   h 125 W. Hickory
SCHARFENBERG, Edward Clerk bds 305 Sherman
SCHARFENBERG, Edward A. (Frederica) Mach. h 305 Sherman
SCHARFENBERG, Elizabeth L. Dressmkr bds 305 Sherman
SCHARFENBERG, Julius A. Scharfenberg Bros. bds 305 Sherman
SCHARFENBERG, Mary   bds 125 W. Hickory
SCHARFENBERG, Matilda Milliner bds 305 Sherman
SCHARFENBERG, Robert  Scharfenberg Bros. bds 305 Sherman
SCHARFENBERG, Robert Packer bds 125 W. Hickory
SCHARFENBERG, Theodore A. (Emma) Scharfenberg Bros. h 117 W. Hickory
SCHEFFLER, Frederick (Frieda) Miner h 1506 Baker
SCHEID, Nicholas (Elizabeth) Carp. h 1108 N. Bloomington
SCHEIDEL, Edward L. Bill poster bds 707 E. Elm
SCHEIDEL, Josephine   bds 707 E. Elm
SCHEIDEL, Rosalie (wid Joseph)   bds 707 E. Elm
SCHEIDT, Anna Dressmkr bds 407 W. Morrell
SCHEIDT, Christopher Gatherer bds 407 W. Morrell
SCHEIDT, John Glassblower bds 407 W. Morrell
SCHEIDT, Mary (wid Peter)   bds 708 Glass
SCHEIDT, Matthew (Margaret) Glassblower h 407 W. Morrell
SCHEIDT, Philip Glassblower bds 407 W. Morrell
SCHEITLIN, John (Mary) Glasswkr h 1610 Baker
SCHELLING, Louise Fireman h 1111 Madison
SCHENTLIN, Rica (wid Gustav)   bds 1610 Baker
SCHERFF, Elizabeth V. Mrs.   h 117 Oak
SCHERFF, Susan   bds 109 N. Third (R)
SCHILLINGER, Frank (Anna F) Lab. h 1208 N. Shabbona
SCHLACHTER, Bertha Milliner bds n e cor Broadway and Shabbona
SCHLACHTER, Flora   bds n e cor Broadway and Shabbona
SCHLACHTER, Frederick W. Bkkpr bds n e cor Broadway and Shabbona
SCHLACHTER, Henry (Mary) Foreman h 707 Harrison
SCHLACHTER, Mary   bds 703 Glass
SCHLACHTER, Peter (Anna) Glassblower h 703 Glass
SCHLACHTER, Philip (Magdalena) Contr. h n e cor Broadway and Shabbona
SCHLACHTER, Philip Jr. (Mary) Genl Contractor and Builder 607-609-611 E. Hickory, h 128 W. Hickory
SCHLITZ JOS BREWING CO. Charles Holl, agt 504 E. Main, Tel 65
SCHMAAL, Gustav (Nellie D) Civil engr. h 311 N. Vermillion
SCHMAHL, Wm. C. (Katherine) Horseshoer 124 N. Bloomington, h 209 Washington
SCHMID, George A. (Lucy C) Contractor and Builder; also Dealer in Lumber, Lath, Shingles, Sash, Doors, Blinds, Lime, Cement and Plaster and Propr. Main Street Planing Mill;  Vice Pres Streator German Building Assn. 702-714 E. Hickory, Tel 1782, h 705 E. Kent
SCHMID, Theresa B.   bds 705 E. Kent
SCHMIDT, Carl H. (Mary) Engr. h 515 Powell
SCHMIDT, George (Elizabeth) Peddler h 1307 N. Shabbona
SCHMIDT, George W. (Frances) Clerk h 807 Painter
SCHMIDT, Gertrude Smstrs bds 1307 N. Shabbona
SCHMIDT, John Gatherer bds 1307 N. Shabbona
SCHMIDT, John (Janette) Glassblower h 613 S. Vermillion
SCHMIDT, Victor (Adelia) Glassblower h 713 Glass
SCHMITH, Louis A. (Anna) Decorator h 513 S. Vermillion
SCHMITT, Wm. (Emma) Peddler h 522 S. Illinois
SCHNEIDER, August J. (Jane) Gasfitter h 110 S. Second (R)
SCHOEMAN, Katherine   bds w s Stump 8 s of Twelfth
SCHOEMAN, Peter (Elizabeth) Miner h w s Stump 8 s of Twelfth
SCHOFIELD, Ellen (wid Richard)   h 127 S. Park
SCHOFIELD, Emma Clerk bds 127 S. Park
SCHOFIELD, Minnie Clerk bds 127 S. Park
SCHOLLE, Anton (Francisca) Lab. h 534 Powell
SCHOLLE, Anton Jr. Gatherer bds 534 Powell
SCHOLLE, Elizabeth Smstrs bds 534 Powell
SCHOLLE, Henry Painter bds 534 Powell
SCHOLTES, John (Louisa E) Saloon 107 W. Main, h 222 N. Bloomington
SCHOMER, Henry A. Lab. bds 1106 Wilson
SCHOSTROM, Andrew (Amelia) Miner h 307 W. Morrell
SCHROEDER, Bertha Smstrs bds 1008 Van Buren
SCHROEDER, Charles G. (Clara) Painter h 409 E. Main
SCHRODER, Charles G. (Margaret)   h n s Morrell 4 e of Otter Creek
SCHROEDER, Charles L. (Henrietta) Lab. h 221 La Salle
SCHROEDER, Christina Mrs.   bds 105 W. La Rue
SCHROEDER, Edward J. Clerk bds 221 La Salle
SCHROEDER, Frederick P. Painter bds 221 La Salle
SCHROEDER, John Butcher bds 102 E. Stanton
SCHROEDER, John L. Glasswkr bds 1008 Van Buren
SCHROEDER, Ludwig (Margaret) Butcher h 1008 Van Buren
SCHROEDER, Max W. (Rose) Painter h 109 E. Hickory
SCHROEDER, Wm. C. (Jennie Pickworth & Schroeder h 222 Washington
SCHUETZ, Alexander Tailor bds 211 W. Grant
SCHUETZ, Hannah   bds 211 W. Grant
SCHUETZ, John (Angela) Glassblower h 211 W. Grant
SCHUETZ, John Jr. (Barbara) Glassblower h 406 W. Lincoln av.
SCHULTZ, Christian (Caroline) Clerk h 204 La Salle
SCHUMACHER, Barbara   bds 705 Harrison
SCHUMACHER, Michael (Barbara) Glassblower h 705 Harrison
SCHUMACHER, Victorine   bds 705 Harrison
SCHUMACHER, Barbara Dom. 101 W. Lincoln av.
SCHURMAN, Charles R. (Clara) C. R. Schurman & Sons h 618 N. Everett
SCHURMAN C. R. & SONS Charles R., Edwin R. and Richard H. Schurman, Proprs Home Ice Co. 506 E. Main, Tel 1781
SCHURMAN, Edwin R.  C. R. Schurman & Sons bds 618 N. Everett
SCHURMAN, Richard H. C. R. Schurman & Sons bds 618 N. Everett
SCHURMAN, Robert L. Stenogr. bds 618 N. Everett
SCHURTZ, Carl Physician 402 E. Main, bds 214 S. Bloomington
SCHURTZ, Reuben (Martha H) Physician 402 E. Main, h 214 S. Bloomington
SCHWARTZ, John (Barbara F) Glassblower h 220 Water
SCOBEY, John B. Foreman bds 311 S. Sterling
SCORBY, Anna   bds 1401 Union
SCORBY, John (Mary) Miner h 1401 Union
SCORBY, John Molder bds 303 N. Everett
SCORBY, Joseph (Susan) Miner h 1304 E. First
SCOTCH, Michael (Anna) Miner h 1516 Otter Creek
SCOTT, Frederick (Agnes) Policeman h 218 Water
SCOTT, John (Hannah)   h 709 W. Bridge (R)
SCOTT, Robert D. (Mary D) Sec. Streator Clay Mnfg Co. 508 S. Bloomington
SCOTT, Wm. (Mary A) Miner h 107 N. Fourth (R)
SCOVILLE, Charles L. (Maude) Condr. h 318 S. Monroe
SEATEY, Sarah J. (wid Jesse)   bds 318 S. Park
SEBULKO, John (Anna) Miner h 1204 E. Plumb
SEDORA, George (Susan) Miner h near Streator Clay Wks
SEIF, Anna Clerk bds 511 S. Monroe
SEIF, Lisette (wid John)   h 511 S. Monroe
SEIFERT, Henry Grocer 1202 E. Bronson, h 1204 same
SEILLER, Frank (Caroline) Lab. h 1004 E. Lundy
SEITZ, George B. (Emma M) Condr. h 615 N. Wasson
SEITZ, Gertrude Tel. opr. rms 216 S. Sterling
SEITZ, Reuben Bricklayer bds 406 S. Illinois
SELBY, Sarah (wid Wm)   bds 514 E. Grant
SEMAN, George (Annie) Miner h 1414 Otter Creek
SEMANS, Lloyd  Clerk bds 1003 E. Broadway
SEMANS, Robert H. (Eva J) Milk depot 111 E. Hickory, h 1003 E. Broadway
SENNETT, Wm. Mngr Cloak depot, D. Heenan & Co. bds 106 N. Bloomington
SENTON, George (Polly) Lab. h 407 Dixon
SENZ, Louis (Katherine) Glass blower h 319 W. Stanton
SEPESY, Antonio Miner bds 1506 Union
SEPESY, George (Rose) Policeman h 1313 N. Everett
SEPESY, John (Anna) Miner h 1310 N. Shabbona
SEPESY, John (Mary) Miner h 1518 Union
SEPUCINSKE, Martin (Katherine) Glasswkr h 1101 Madison
SEPUCINSKE, Wm. Lab. bds 1101 Madison
SERF, Charles (Mary) Glassblower h 710 Glass
SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH   n s Morrell 1 w of Vermillion
SEXTON, James Vice Pres The Western Glass Co. and Vice Pres. The Streator Cathedral Glass Co. bds 308 S. Monroe
SEXTON, Roy (Ruth) Physician 305 E. Main, h 308 S. Monroe
SEYMORE, Rosella Mrs.   h w end of Court
SHAFER, Carrie I.   bds 222 E. Main
SHAFER, James B. (Harriet E) Engr. h 806 N. Monroe
SHAIN, Wm. S. (Nora L) Electrician h 806 E. Elm
SHANE, James Packer bds 202 W. Morrell
SHANE, Mary (wid John)   h 202 W. Morrell
SHALLHAMMER, Jacob Glassblower bds 707 Glass
SHANNON, David Miner bds 215 S. Everett
SHANNON, Henry (Margaret) Shoemkr h 1603 Baker
SHANNON, Henry W. Glasswkr bds 1603 Baker
SHANNON, John F. Glasswkr bds 1603 Baker
SHANNON, Patrick J. Lab. bds 1603 Baker
SHARTEL, Albert (Della) Molder h 107 E. Grant
SHARTELL, Alberta   bds 303 W. Sumner
SHARTELL, Anna Stenog. bds 303 W. Sumner
SHARTELL, Edward R. (Anna) Timekpr h 106 E. Grant
SHARTELL, John A. (Eva)   h 303 W. Sumner
SHAUB, Retta J. Clerk bds 210 S. Park
SHAW, Albert F. Gatherer bds 404 Otter Creek
SHAW, Elizabeth Milliner bds 221 W. Main
SHAW, Frank M. (Nettie) Grain h 317 S. Vermillion
SHAW, Jessie   bds 404 Otter Creek
SHAW, John B. (Elizabeth) Miner h 404 Otter Creek
SHAW, Margaret B. Clerk bds 221 W. Main
SHAW, Robert T. (Elizabeth) Plumbing, Steam and Gas Fitting 402 E. Main, Tel 1652, h 206 La Salle
SHAW, Wm. B. (Eugenie) Carpet weaver h 221 W. Main
SHAW, Wm. B. Plumber bds 221 W. Main
SHAW, Wm. C. (Louise) Miner h 313 Dixon
SHAY, Arthur H. Attorney 401 E. Main, bds 904 N. Bloomington
SHAY, Ethel G. Teacher bds 904 N. Bloomington
SHAY, John H. (Marietta B) Attorney 401 E. Main, h 904 N. Bloomington
SHAY, Ralph R. Student bds 904 N. Bloomington
SHAY, Wellington H. Auctioneer bds 904 N. Bloomington
SHEARER, Frederick S. (Lucy L) Carp. h 318 S. Sterling
SHEARER, Guy R. Bkkpr bds 318 S. Sterling
SHED, Henry O. (Hester) Farmer h e s Otter Creek 2 s of Main
SHED, John Q. Farmer bds e s Otter Creek 2 s of Main
SHED, Maud   bds e s Otter Creek 2 s of Main
SHEDD, Rodney A. (Mary)   h 310 E. Stanton
SHEEHAN, Agnes J. Clerk bds 910 N. Bloomington
SHEEHAN, Catherine E. (wid Thomas F)   h 910 N. Bloomington
SHEEHAN, Ida F. Teacher bds 910 N. Bloomington
SHEEHAN, John W. Lab. bds 910 N. Bloomington
SHEEHAN, Mary E. Teacher bds 910 N. Bloomington
SHEFFIELD, James Stone cutter h 203 N. First (R)
SHEFFIELD, Lafayette Lab. h 203 N. First (R)
SHEFFIELD, Nettie   bds 203 N. First (R)
SHEFFLER, Cora M. (wid Hiram) Tailoress bds 210 High
SHELDON, Eliza (wid James)   h 923 E. Livingston
SHELDON, James Gatherer bds 1001 E. Livingston
SHELDON, John (Elizabeth) Miner h 1001 E. Livingston
SHELTON, Gray L. (Elizabeth) Lab. h 205 S. Shabbona
SHEPARD, Perry Glassblower bds 402 W. Lincoln av.
SHEPHERD, Ann   bds 1616 Baker
SHEPHERD, Katherine Seamstress bds 1616 Baker
SHEPHERD, Mary J. Seamstress bds 1616 Baker
SHERBA, Andrew (Susanna) Miner h 801 S. Monroe
SHERBA, Andrew Jr. Miner bds 801 S. Monroe
SHERLOCK, Mary E.   bds 321 N. Bloomington
SHERMAN, Clara  Hill Floral Co. bds 1109 W. Main
SHERMAN, Edward (Mary) agt. h 1018 N. Wasson
SHERMAN, Katherine (wid James L)   h 1109 W. Main (R)
SHERMAN SCHOOL   n w cor Penn and Bridge
SHERMAN, Wm. Cook 106 N. Bloomington
SHERWOOD, Henry L. Hostler rms 115 S. Park
SHIEBLEY, Margaret J. (wid Peter)   h 311 S. Vermillion
SHIMKO, Michael Lab. bds 926 S. Vermillion
SHIMP, Orlando (Martha) Bricklayer h 308 S. Wasson
SHIN, Ellen (wid John N)   h 208 S. Monroe
SHIN, Minnie Teacher bds 208 S. Monroe
SHINN, George J. (Elizabeth) Glass flattener h 316 S. Sterling
SHINN, John (Caroline) Glasswkr bds 301 S. Sterling
SHINN, Mary   bds 301 S. Sterling
SHINN, Wm. H. Glasswkr h 301 S. Sterling
SHIRLEY, Henry G. (Jennie) Lineman h 1011 E. Bridge
SHOLTIS, George (Mary) Miner h old No. 3 Church
SHOLTIS, John (Vernie) Miner h old No. 3 Hewitt
SHOLTIS, Mary (wid John)   h old No. 3 Hewitt
SHOOP, John F. (Nellie B) Letter carrier h 1008 N. Bloomington
SHOOP, Levi B. (Julia C) Jeweler 205 E. Main, h 1010 N. Bloomington
SHORT, Thomas Lab. bds 601 E. Hickory
SHOTICK, Andro (Mary) Miner h 521 Coal
SHOWMAN, Eva   bds 408 S. Monroe
SHOWMAN, Henry P. (Jennie)   h 408 S. Monroe
SHROYER, John E. Clerk bds 136 S. Sterling
SHULL, Wm. B. (Mary) Glassblower h 602 S. Park
SHULTZ, Frederick J. Clerk bds 307 S. Park
SHULTZ, Herman Glasswkr bds 503 W. Morrall
SHULTZ, Maximillian Metcalf & Shultz rms 418 E. Main
SHULTZ, Michael (Mary) Lab. h 905 N. Everett
SHUNK, Frank A. (Edith B) Glasswkr h 211 S. Monroe
SIDDALL, Edward Miner bds 1006 E. Lundy
SIDDALL, Elizabeth A.   bds 1006 E. Lundy
SIDDALL, John T. (Mary) Miner h 1006 E. Lundy
SIDDALL, Wm. (Sarah) Miner h 811 E. Wilson
SIEGWART, Arnold (Amelia) Glasswkr h 515 Spring
SIKES, Howard E. Bicycle repr. 112 S. Vermillion, bds 214 same
SIKES, Virgil L. (Martha  Currier Bros. h 214 S. Vermillion
SILVERS, Anna E. (wid Thomas) Boarding 314 S. Park
SILVERS, Edgar (Adelaide) Ticket agt AF & SF R.R. h 111 Penn
SILVERTHORN, John (Mary) Bottleblower bds 209 N. Bloomington
SIMA, John (Anna) Miner h 1016 Cable
SIMKO, Lena Clerk bds 914 Charles
SIMKO, Stephen (Rose) Miner h 914 Charles
SIMMERMAN, Wm. Z. (Mary T) Foreman h 401 S. Park
SIMMONS, John H. Barber h 120 S. Sterling
SIMPKIN, Lewis N. (Hester A) Glassblower h 207 W. La Rue
SIMPKINS, Arthur B. (Lulu) Dentist h 408 S. Sterling
SIMPKINS, George W. Clerk bds 1001 N. Madison
SIMPKINS, Homer (Margaret) Fireman h 516 E. Lundy
SIMPKINS, Mary (wid Thomas H)   h 1001 Madison
SIMPKINS, Mary E.   bds 1001 Madison
SIMPSON, John J. Miner bds 1101 N. Bloomington
SIMPSON, Michael (Anna) Miner h 1101 N. Bloomington
SISTERS OF ST FRANCIS CONVENT   507 S. Shabbona
SKED, Arthur O. (Mary) Brakeman h 1001 E. Main
SKED, Clinton (Julia) Lab. h 815 E. Main
SKED, Mary Mrs. Boarding 1001 E. Main
SKINNER, David D. (Edith) Bartender h w end of Court
SLAGER, Lorenz (Minnie) Lab. h 1403 N. Sterling
SLAVONIAN CATHOLIC CHURCH   600 S. Shabbona
SLINING, Catherine E.   bds 506 Coal
SLINING, John (Anna) Filler h 506 Coal
SLINING, Thomas H. Lab. bds 506 Coal
SLOEY, Emma (wid Paul D)   bds 222 E. Main
SMAILS, Robert C. (Blanche) Tea agt. bds 311 Court
SMALLEY, Daniel (Ella) Tea agt. bds 311 Court
SMALLEY, George W. (Esther) Lab. h 1009 W. Main (R)
SMART, Charles G. Switchman bds Hotel Republic
SMEDLEY, Elizabeth   bds 310 W. La Rue
SMEDLEY, Thomas (Mary) Miner h 310 W. La Rue
SMEDLEY, Wm. (Rosa) Glassblower h 365 Baker
SMEDLEY, Wm. (Mary) Miner h 412 W. Grant
SMELKO, Samuel (Victoria)   h old No. 3 Harrison
SMILLIE, Nettie Mrs. Boarding 205 S. Park
SMITH, Adelbert A. Lab. bds 515 E. Spring
SMITH, Agnes Laundress bds 127 S. Park
SMITH, Andrew (Alice) Lab. h 121 La Salle
SMITH, Anna   bds s w cor Jackson and Twelfth
SMITH, Arthur B. Tel. opr. bds 701 E. Broadway
SMITH, Carrie   bds 1118 N. Park
SMITH, Catherine P. (wid John S)   h 701 E. Broadway
SMITH, Charles M. Foreman bds e s Bloomington 3 n of Fourth
SMITH, Christina Dressmkr rms 127 S. Park
SMITH, Dumar Chiropodist rms 821 E. Main
SMITH, Earl L. Lab. bds 1508 Baker
SMITH, Elias M. (Martha R) Bkkpr h 119 Washington
SMITH, Elizabeth   bds e s Bloomington 5 n of Fourth
SMITH, Elizabeth Mrs.   h e s Bloomington 5 n of Fourth
SMITH, George Lab. bds 109 N. Shabbona
SMITH, George H. Veterinary surgeon h 312 S. Vermillion
SMITH, George R. (Anna) Miner h 1508 Baker
SMITH, Guy W.  Driver bds 205 La Salle
SMITH, Harry Glassblower rms 202 W. Morrell
SMITH, Harry R. Clerk bds 205 La Salle
SMITH, Hiram G. (Mary A) H. G. Smith & Co. h 410 N. Shabbona
SMITH, Hugh (Zana) Miner h e s Bloomington 6 n of Fourth
SMITH H. G. & CO. Hiram G. Smith, John C. Barlow,  Shoes 121 E. Main
SMITH, James Mach. bds 1118 N. Park
SMITH, James (Christina) Fireman h 1108 E. Lundy
SMITH, James L. (Elizabeth) Section hand h 410 Powell
SMITH, John   bds 1311 Dalton
SMITH, John C. Glasswkr bds 121 La Salle
SMITH, John C. Police magistrate h 1118 N. Park
SMITH, Bunyon (Belle) Marble cutter bds 208 High
SMITH, Katherine Dressmkr bds s w cor Jackson and Twelfth
SMITH, Mary   bds 1012 E. Livingston
SMITH, Minnie   bds 312 S. Vermillion
SMITH, Nels (Dora) Miner h 519 Coal
SMITH, Robert Glasswkr bds 121 La Salle
SMITH, Rose   bds 312 N. Park
SMITH, Roy T. Lab. bds 307 S. Vermillion
SMITH, Samuel C. (Julia A)   h 307 S. Vermillion
SMITH, Samuel R. Glasswkr bds 307 S. Vermillion
SMITH, Thomas B. (Frances A) Miner h s s Frech 2 w of Bloomington
SMITH, Thomas B. Jr. Miner bds s s Frech 2 w of Bloomington
SMITH, Thomas C. Miner bds 1118 N. Park
SMITH, Tina Teacher bds 1118 N. Park
SMITH, Trim (Matilda) Miner h 1012 E. Livingston
SMITH, Wm. Glasswkr bds 121 La Salle
SMITH, Wm.  Miner bds s s Frech 2 w of Bloomington
SMITH, Wm. H. Contractor 106 N. Wasson, bds 601 E. Hickory
SMITH, Wm. H. Driver bds e s Bloomington 5 n of Fourth
SMITH, Wm. H. (Ella G) Pharmacist h 205 La Salle
SMITH, Wm. L. (Annie) Physician 307 E. Main, h 306 S. Park
SMITH, Wm. R. Driver bds 307 S. Vermillion
SMITH, Wm. W. (Katherine) Farmer h s w cor Jackson and Twelfth
SMITHER, Grace A.   bds 134 S. Vermillion
SMITHER, James W. (Mary) Engr. h 134 S. Vermillion
SMITHER, Nina S. Cashier bds 134 S. Vermillion
SMOKE, Harry (Katherine) Lab. h 509 James
SMORATA, Michael Miner bds 210 E. Twelfth