STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

R

RAAY, John   h 605 Powell
RABATIN, John (Anna) Miner h 1008 Cable
RABATIN, Stephen (Anna) Miner h 908 S. Illinois
RABEL, Frederick (Hattie) Driver h 706 W. Bridge (R)
RADBOURNE, Charles S. Mngr C U Tel Co. h 103 E. Grant
RADIGAN, Annie Student bds 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, Charles Bartndr Hotel Republic
RADIGAN, Elizabeth   bds 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, Elizabeth (wid James P)   h 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, Ellen Teacher bds 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, James Printer bds 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, Michael (Ellen) Miner h 202 W. La Rue
RADIGAN, Nellie Teacher bds 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, Peter Lab. bds 601 S. Sterling
RADIGAN, Peter S. Agt. Standard Oil Co. bds 202 W. La Rue
RADLEY, Peter (Louise) Miner h 1504 Baker
RAESIDE, Charles Lab. bds 405 E. Bridge
RAESIDE, Isabelle   bds 405 E. Bridge
RAESIDE, James (Elizabeth) Lab. h 405 E. Bridge
RAESIDE, Lucy   bds 405 E. Bridge
RAFFEL, Alfonzo W. (Emma) Tel. opr. h 1610 N. Bloomington
RAINEY, Thomas A. (Mary J) Carp. h 121 S. Park
RAISON, David Glassblower bds 314 N. Bloomington
RAMEY, Joseph H. (Anna) Painter h 201 N. First (R)
RAMEY, Joseph M. (Bertha E) Brick mason h 206 N. Third (R)
RAMEY, Milton L. (Minnie) Painter h 109 N. Third (R)
RAMEY, Oliver C. Teamster bds 201 N. First (R)
RAMSEY, John S. (Mary A) Fireman h 1315 N. Wasson
RAMSEY, Lee W. (Bertha) Packer h 202 E. First
RAMSEY, Wm. (Sarah A) Harnessmkr h 1310 N. Park
RAMSEY, Wm. O. (Elizabeth) Lab. h 110 Bluff
RAND, Bessie   bds 407 S. Monroe
RAND, Frank B. (Harriett) Cashier h 314 S. Monroe
RAND, George B. (Mary) Conductor h 407 S. Monroe
RANDALL, Wm. T.  Lineman bds Hotel Republic
RANGER, Henry G. (Ida) Miner h 605 Coal
RANGER, John (Isabelle) Miner h 1202 Charles
RANGER, Martin (Gertrude) Lab. h 1211 Charles
RANGER, Matilda Seamstress bds 1211 Charles
RANGER, Wm. Lab. bds 1211 Charles
RANKIN, Edgar Lab. 1234 E. Broadway
RANKIN, Elizabeth L.   bds 1234 E. Broadway
RANKIN, Florence M. Stenog. bds rear 321 La Salle
RANKIN, May B.   bds 1234 E. Broadway
RANKIN, Meta (wid Robert)   h 1234 E. Broadway
RANKIN, Ralph (Mary) Miner h rear 321 La Salle
RANKIN, Ralph Jr. Miner bds rear 321 La Salle
RANKIN, Robert Lab. bds 1234 E. Broadway
RANKIN, Thomas J. (Winifred) Mason contr. h 607 W. Bridge (R)
RANKIN, Wm. Lab. bds rear 321 La Salle
RAPPS, James Miner bds 309 W. Grant
RASMUSSEN, Nels Carp. bds 514 S. Sterling
RASPILLER, August (Mary) Glassblower h 512 W. Morrell
RASPILLER, August Jr. Glassblower bds 512 W. Morrell
RASPILLER, Frederick Glassblower bds 512 W. Morrell
RASPILLER, George Glassblower bds 512 W. Morrell
RASPILLER, Hannah   bds 512 W. Morrell
RASPILLER, Henry Glassblower bds 512 W. Morrell
RASPILLER, Hugo Glasswkr bds 512 W. Morrell
RATHBUN, Charles H. (Sarah M) Sec and Asst Genl Mngr Star Coal Co. and Sec and Treas The Streator Mercantile Co. h 312 S. Monroe
RATHBUN, Erastus R. (Hattie E)   h 133 S. Vermillion
RATHBUN, John M. (Clara) Carp. h 806 Johnson
RATHKE, Charles Bottle blower bds 218 N. Bloomington
RATHKE, Gustav (Christena) Miner h 218 N. Bloomington
RATHKE, John Gatherer bds 218 N. Bloomington
RATHKE, Joseph Carrier bds 218 N. Bloomington
RATHKE, Minnie   bds 218 N. Bloomington
RATHKE, Mollie   bds 218 N. Bloomington
RATKE, John (Mary)   h 131 S. Vermillion
RATKE, John P. Miner bds 131 S. Vermillion
RATKE, Lillian Clerk bds 131 S. Vermillion
RAY, Bernard (Justine) Lab. h 505 Powell
RAY, Joseph (Jane) Miner h 1308 N. Everett
RAYMER, John W. (Myrtle) Teacher h 505 S. Park
RAYMOND, Arthur H. Clerk bds 314 N. Bloomington
RAYMOND, Clara E. Clerk bds 314 N. Bloomington
RAYMOND, Clarence A. Clerk bds 314 N. Bloomington
RAYMOND, Everett A. Clerk bds 314 N. Bloomington
RAYMOND, Mary E. (wid Charles) Boarding 314 N. Bloomington
REABER, Henry C. (Sarah) Lab. h 510 Out
REABER, Martin (Katrina) Miner h 1310 E. Lundy
REARDON, John Janitor Convent of Mercy  
REARDON, John W. (Mary) Conductor h 314 S. Illinois
REAY, John   bds 109 E. Stanton
REAY, John (Elizabeth A) Miner h 109 E. Stanton
REAY, John R. Driver bds 109 E. Stanton
REAY, Thomas W. Glasswkr bds 109 E. Stanton
REDDY, Charles Clerk bds 1001 E. Main
REDLINE, Lillie D. R. Mrs. Music teacher h 108 E. Morrell
REDLINE, Wm. N. (Lillie D) Ticket agt. h 108 E. Morrell
REED, Ella Teacher bds 611 E. Kent
REED, Fred A. (Mary) Glasswkr h 211 Grove
REED, James W. (Katherine) Glassblower h 204 W. Lincoln av.
REED, John   h 611 E. Kent
REED, John P. (Lulu G) Switchman h 406 N. Sterling
REED, Margaret V.   bds 611 E. Kent
REED, Michael H. Reporter bds 611 E. Kent
REEDER, Isabel J. Clerk bds 110 E. La Rue
REEDER, John D. (Loues) N. A. Reeder & Son bds 132 S. Monroe
REEDER, Mitchell (Jessie) Carp. h 110 E. La Rue
REEDER N. A. & SON Newton A. and John D. Reeder;  Livery 117 1/2 S. Monroe
REEDER, Nathaniel M. (Jessie) Clerk h 110 E. La Rue
REEDER, Newton A. (Mary) N. A. Reeder & Son h 132 S. Monroe
REESE, Carrie   bds near Streator Clay Wks
REESE, Charles (Minerva) Lab. h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
REESE, Charles M. Lab. bds 108 Bronson
REESE, Daniel (Eliza) Blksmith h 108 Bronson
REESE, Daniel D. (Carrie) Clerk bds 229 La Salle
REESE, David (Mary A) Miner h 222 Seventh
REESE, John Deputy Sheriff h near Streator Clay Wks
REESE, John Jr. Butcher bds near Streator Clay Wks
REESE, Lemuel L. (Margaret M) Coal operator h 802 E. Elm
REESE, Marian Teacher bds 222 Seventh
REEVE, Lyman L. (Olive) Engr. h 1102 Livingston
REEVES, Walter (Marietta M) Reeves & Boys; Pres Streator Aqueduct Co., Reeves Bldg., Tel 24 h 206 E. Kent, Tel 77
REEVES & BOYS Walter Reeves and Wm. H. Boys;  Attorneys at Law 206 E. Main, Tel 24
REID, Matthew Confectioner h old No. 3 Carr
REIDY, James P. Brick mason bds 316 Rush
REIFERSCHEID, Edwin Cornicemkr bds 312 S. Sterling
REIFERSCHEID, Wm. (Mary) Wm. Reiferscheid & Co. h 312 S. Sterling
REIFERSCHEID WM & CO. Wm. Reiferscheid, Tinner, Slate and Tin Roofing, Cornice Work 119 N. Park, Tel 1883
REIGH, George W. Lab. bds 103 E. La Rue
REIHL, Herman (Margaret) Lab. h 408 S. Vermillion
REILLY, Anna   bds 127 S. Everett
REILLY, James (Sarah) Lab. h 127 S. Everett
REILLY, Wm. Lab. bds 127 S. Everett
REINARTZ, Bertha (wid Hugo)   h 401 W. Lincoln av.
REINEL, Edward (Marie) Jeweler 315 E. Main, h 302 N. Park
REINHARD, Fred G. Bkkpr bds 101 W. Main
REINHARD, John J. Bartender bds 101 W. Main
REINHARD, Joseph P. Clerk bds 101 W. Main
REINHARD, Peter (Mary) Saloon 101 W. Main, h same
REINHARD, Wm. (Mary) Clerk bds 101 W. Main
REINHARD, Wm. P. (Mae) Clerk h 618 S. Bloomington
REINHART, Christina Dom. Park Hotel
REINSCH, Edward E. (Sophia)   h 912 Jackson
REINSCH, Hattie   bds 912 Jackson
REINSCH, Henry Printer bds 912 Jackson
REIPERT, Caspar (Elizabeth) Lab. h e s Illinois 1 s of Wabash R.R.
REMY, Julius (Julia) Gatherer h 506 E. Spring
RENDERS, Bertha   bds 111 W. Third
RENN, Nicholas Glasswkr bds 407 W. Morrell
RENN, Seraphine Lab. bds 407 W. Grant
RENNER, John Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
RENNER, Michael (Mary) Miner old No. 3 Church
RENNER, Michael (Susan) Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
RENNER, Paul (Anna) Miner h old No. 3
RENNER, Samuel (Wena) Miner h old No. 3 Harrison
RENZ BROS & TISSEN Robert and Herman Renz and George Tissen;  Painters 115 N. Bloomington
RENZ, Herman (Paulina) Renz Bros & Tissen h 614 N. Shabbona
RENZ, Robert (Anna) Renz Bros & Tissen h 114 W. Elm
REPUBLIC HOTEL see Hotel Republic  
REUTER, Philip (Augusta) Clerk h 509 S. Bloomington
REYNOLDS, Esther M. (wid Henry)   h 510 E. Morrell
REYNOLDS, Frank (Mary) Lab. h 608 S. Otter Creek
REYNOLDS, John (Mary) Miner h 610 Powell
REYNOLDS, Mary J.   h 136 S. Sterling
REYNOLDS, Patrick   bds 136 S. Sterling
REYNOLDS, Peter (May) Switchman h 907 E. Main
REYNOLDS, Wm. H. (Sibyl) Yardmaster h 708 E. Hickory
RHOADS, Elizabeth (wid David B)   h 305 W. La Rue
RHOADS, Henry E. Lab. bds 305 W. La Rue
RIBBONS, John E. Lab. bds old No. 3
RIBBONS, John I. (Isabella) Milk h near Streator Clay Wks
RIBBONS, Joseph  Lab. bds near Streator Clay Wks
RICH, Abner G. Driver bds 2d block S. Wasson
RICH, D. Charles   rms 408 E. Hickory
RICH, George W. (Margaret) Carp. h n s Elm 1 e of Otter Creek
RICH, John E. Lab. bds n s Elm 1 e of Otter Creek
RICHARDS, Clara M. Milliner bds 306 S. Vermillion
RICHARDS, George H. Teamster bds 306 S. Vermillion
RICHARDS, Gertrude J. Teacher bds 306 S. Vermillion
RICHARDS, Henry (Mercy) Engr. h 115 S. Wasson
RICHARDS, Horace H.  Teamster bds rear 116 S. Vermillion
RICHARDS, Wm. H. (Elizabeth) Miner h 1412 N. Sterling
RICHARDSON, Alfred A. (Nellie) Agt. h 603 E. Bridge
RICHARDSON, Harry (Ozilla) Clerk h 203 Pleasant av.
RICHARDSON, Love E.   bds 603 E. Bridge
RICHARDSON, Thomas (Anna) Miner h 376 Baker
RICHELET, Angelique (wid August)   bds 602 Lewis
RICHMOND, David H. Sorter bds 505 E. Grant
RICHMOND, Edith Milliner bds 505 E. Grant
RICHMOND, Robert P. (Sarah S) Lab. h 505 E. Grant
RICHMOND, Wilson R. Clerk bds 227 La Salle
RICKERT, Truman R. (Jennie) Mngr. h 311 La Salle
RIDING, Ellen Seamstress bds 124 S. Everett
RIDING, Helen Dressmkr bds 124 S. Everett
RIDING, Herbert M. Clerk bds 124 S. Everett
RIDING, John H. (Mary) Lab. h 124 S. Everett
RIDING, Moses J. Jeweler bds 124 S. Everett
RIEGH, Christian (Margaret)   h 103 E. La Rue
RIEL, Harold E. Clerk bds 107 La Salle
RIEL, Paul E. Clerk bds 107 La Salle
RIEL, Paul E. A. (Margaret) Janitor h 107 La Salle
RIETH, August W. (Mary B) Hotte & Rieth h 217 Washington
RIFE, Wm. H. (Nancy) Towerman h 306 N. Shabbona
RIFFEL, Wm. T. (Agnes) Lab. h 1110 E. Plumb
RILEY, Frederick (Harriet) Miner h s s Broadway 6 e of Otter Creek
RILEY, Irwin (Mary) Miner h 1401 N. Wasson
RILEY, James Glassblower bds 316 Rush
RILEY, John Miner h s s Edson 3 w of Center
RILEY, Squire (Alice)   h 909 E. Main
RILEY, Thomas Fireman bds 814 E. Hickory
RILEY, Wm. (Jane) Teamster h 1009 N. Everett
RINGLAND, George Freight handler bds 405 S. Vermillion
RINKLE, Jacob Engr. rms 214 S. Sterling
RIORDON, John Cigarmkr 117 S. Monroe, rms 206 Washington
RIORDAN, Mary Seamstress bds 812 N. Monroe
RISEK, Michael Lab. bds 605 S. Sterling
RISLEY, Albert T. (Ella) Asst Secy YMCA h 707 N. Shabbona
RISLEY, Edward F. Bkkpr h 707 N. Shabbona
RISLEY, Era G. Teacher bds 707 N. Shabbona
RISS, George W. (Louisa) Greener & Riss h 403 S. Monroe
RITCHIE, Thomas (Jenette) Miner h 702 S. Monroe
RITCHIE, Thomas Clerk bds 702 S. Monroe
RITENOUR, Kelly F. Clerk bds 706 E. Elm
RITENOUR, Lavina Mrs.   h 706 E. Elm
RITENOUR, Mitchell J. Lab. bds 706 E. Elm
RITENOUR, Harry H. Clerk bds 706 E. Elm
RITTER, Frances Dom. 208 W. La Rue
RITTER, Helen   bds 210 W. La Rue
RITTER, John (Julia) Gasmkr h 210 W. La Rue
RITTOF, John (Susie) Miner h 1205 Jackson
RITTOFF, Michael (Annie)   h 1210 Jackson
RITTOF, Michael Jr. Miner bds 1210 Jackson
RIVERSIDE MISSION   s w cor Fourth and Bridge
RIVERWOOD CEMETERY   n s Main from Second w (R)
RIVERWOOD CEMETERY ASSOCIATION Jay Baker, Pres., George Goulding, Sec and Mngr. Opera House Building
ROACH, Charles Lab. bds 601 E. Hickory
ROACH, Edward Switchman Santa Fe R.R.  
ROACH, James W. (Roxanna) Driver h 614 N. Wasson
ROBB, Christina (wid John)   h 903 Johnson
ROBB, Harley A. (Clara) Lab. bds n e cor Main and Center
ROBB, James Plumber bds 903 Johnson
ROBB, Margaret   bds 903 Johnson
ROBB, Wm. Lather bds 903 Johnson
ROBBINS, Joseph (Emma)   bds 309 S. Sterling
ROBERT, Maria (wid Samuel)   bds 508 S. Park
ROBERTS, Beatrice Teacher bds 324 W. Sumner
ROBERTS, Benjamin D. (Sarah A) Miner h 324 W. Sumner
ROBERTS, Cora M.   h 710 N. Wasson
ROBERTS, Emma Student bds 324 W. Sumner
ROBERTS, Evan D. (Urina) Sand dealer h rear n s Grant w of Harrison
ROBERTS, Joseph (Emma) Second hand goods 126 S. Vermillion, h cor Sterling & Morrell
ROBERTS, Lalla Teacher bds 710 N. Wasson
ROBERTS, Lillian Teacher bds 324 W. Sumner
ROBERTS, May Student bds 614 W. Morrell
ROBERTS, Ruby E. Student bds 614 W. Morrell
ROBERTS, Thomas D. (Georgia) Foreman h 614 W. Morrell
ROBERTS, Thomas J. Driver bds rear n s Grant w of Harrison
ROBERTSON, Charles Clerk 106 N. Bloomington
ROBERTSON, Elmer A.   bds 108 W. Morrell
ROBERTSON, John C. (Susan) Miner h 302 W. Sumner
ROBERTSON, Robert (Elizabeth B) Foreman h 108 W. Morrell
ROBERTSON, Susan Smstrs bds 302 W. Sumner
ROBERTSON, Thomas C. (Ada J) Miner h 506 E. Plumb
ROBINS, Mary (wid James)   h 102 E. Grant
ROBINS, Rhoda Teacher bds 102 E. Grant
ROBINSON, Harry  Livery 116 S. Vermillion, h 113 same
ROBINSON, Ira Robinson & Son h S. Vermillion
ROBINSON, John C. (Sarah E) Lab. h 708 N. Park
ROBINSON, John C. Jr. Lab. bds 708 N. Park
ROBINSON, Thomas (Jane) Robinson & Son h 502 E. Main
ROBINSON & SON Thomas and Ira;  Saloon 502 E. Main
ROCHE, John E. Switchman bds 503 E. Morrell
ROCHE, Joseph P. Lab. bds 503 E. Morrell
ROCHE, Katherine Phone opr. bds 503 E. Morrell
ROCHE, Sarah (wid Matthew)   h 503 E. Morrell
ROCHE, Sarah L. Phone opr. bds 503 E. Morrell
ROCKADRAND, Della Smstrs bds 1006 N. Park
ROCKENFELLER, Clara Dom. 123 Washington
ROCKENFELLER, Ella H. Clk. bds 107 W. Wilson
ROCKENFELLER, Emma E. Teacher bds 107 W. Wilson
ROCKENFELLER, Hannah Dressmkr bds 211 Washington
ROCKENFELLER, John M.   h 211 Washington
ROCKENFELLER, Theodore (Louise) Real estate h 107 W. Wilson
ROCKWELL, Walter E. (Eva) Bkkpr h 1104 S. Bloomington
RODGERS, Andrew   bds 228 Water
RODGERS, Mary Dom. 502 E. Morrell
RODGERS, Patrick (Mary) Laab. h 924 E. Lundy
ROEDER, Anna   bds 218 S. Everett
ROEDER, Daniel F. Clerk bds 218 S. Everett
ROEDER, Ferdinand Bicycle repr. bds 218 S. Everett
ROEDER, Henry (Minnie) Car repr. h 218 S. Everett
ROEDER, Henry A. Lab. bds 218 S. Everett
ROGERS, Addie E.   bds 1312 N. Sterling
ROGERS, Allison V. Lab. bds 1312 N. Sterling
ROGERS, Cecelia Milliner bds n s Morrell 6 e of Otter Creek
ROGERS, Daniel (Ann) Miner h 1526 N. Bloomington
ROGERS, Daniel Lab. bds 1526 N. Bloomington
ROGERS, Elizabeth Dom. 106 N. Bloomington
ROGERS, Ernest E. Lab. bds 1312 N. Sterling
ROGERS, James (Sarah) Gardner h n s Morrell 6 e of Otter Creek
ROGERS, James L. (Louisa J) Lab. h 1312 N. Sterling
ROGERS, Mary Cook 106 N. Bloomington
ROGERS, Newton J. Gatherer bds n s Morrell 6 e of Otter Creek
ROGERS, Victoria (wid Wm)   bds 111 Washington
ROHLMAN, Mary (wid Henry)   h 816 S. Vermillion
ROLAND, Christopher (Mary) Glass blower h 412 W. Morrell
ROLF, Benjamin F. Tinner bds 208 Seventh
ROLF, George Carp. bds 208 Seventh
ROLF, Mary   bds 208 Seventh
ROLLINSON, James Brick mason bds 702 S. Vermillion
ROLLO, James (Jane) Carp. h 611 E. Wilson
ROLLO, James W. Lab. bds 611 E. Wilson
ROLLO, John B.   bds 611 E. Wilson
ROLLO, Thomas S. (Mallvina) Clerk h 213 S. Vermillion
ROLLO, Wm. M. (Ellen) Clerk h 209 S. Everett
ROLPH, Fred T. (Ellen E) Pres and Treas Streator Lumber Co. h 118 Seventh
ROLPH, George (Elizabeth) Carp. h 208 Seventh
ROLSTON, Edmond Electrician bds 1006 Madison
ROLSTON, Frank Mngr Streator Gas and Light Co. bds 1006 Madison
ROLSTON, Jane (wid Andrew)   h 1006 Madison
ROMANTZOFF, George Glasswkr bds 815 James
ROONEY, Jennie F.   bds 118 S. Shabbona
ROONEY, John Lab. h 118 S. Shabbona
ROONEY, Thomas (Mary J) Lab. h 203 N. Fourth (R)
ROSE, Clara   bds 302 S. Park
ROSE, Ella   bds 302 S. Park
ROSE, Frank R. Clerk bds 302 S. Park
ROSE, George W. (Grace) Fire Insurance and Real Estate 224 E. Main, Tel 40, h 610 S. Bloomington
ROSE, Henry E. (Mary E) Mngr H. E. Rose Mercantile Co. h 302 S. Park
ROSE H E MERCANTILE CO. Henry E. Rose Mngr. Boots and Shoes, Carpets and Curtains, Dry Goods, Cloaks, Etc. 212-214 E. Main, Tel 36
ROSE, Ralph H. Clerk bds 302 S. Park
ROSEMBOSKI, John (Mary) Miner h e s Otter Creek 4 s of C & A RR
ROSENDAHL, Hans Carp. bds 413 S. Illinois
ROSENE, John (Mary A) Tailor h 502 S. Park
ROSS, Alexander S. (Margaret A) Watchman h 608 N. Sterling
ROSS, Eleanor M.   bds 608 N. Sterling
ROSS, George H. Traffic Mngr II & I Ry Co. res Chicago, Ill
ROSS, John H. (Emma L) Yardmaster h 406 N. Shabbona
ROSS, Virginia G. Stenogr. bds 608 N. Sterling
ROSS, Walter L. (Katherine) Genl Agt. Indiana, Illinois & Iowa Ry h 310 S. Bloomington
ROSSMEISEL, Louis Clerk rms 117 Oak
ROTH, Joseph (Hulda) Blksmith h 302 W. La Rue
ROTH, Julia Dom. 302 S. Park
ROTH, Steven (Katherine) Miner h old No. 3 Hewitt
ROTHWELL, Helen Agt. bds 611 Little
ROUSE, J. Fred Glassblower bds Hotel Republic
ROWATT, David Miner bds 212 Otter Creek
ROWATT, Elizabeth   bds 212 Otter Creek
ROWATT, James Miner bds 212 Otter Creek
ROWATT, Joseph (Josephine) Blksmith h n s w end Grant
ROWATT, Mary (wid James)   h 212 Otter Creek
ROWATT, Maude Mrs.   bds rear n s Grant w of Harrison
ROWATT, Robert Miner bds 212 Otter Creek
ROWATT, Walter Student bds 212 Otter Creek
ROWATT, Wm. Miner bds 212 Otter Creek
ROWE, Arthur (Fanny) Miner h 1207 Livingston
ROWE, George A. (Estella) Jeweler 114 S. Monroe, h 503 S. Park
ROWE, Henry W. (Sarah E) Miner h n w cor Main and Fuller av.
ROWE, Mamie   bds 503 S. Park
ROWLAND, Charles T. Pharmacist rms 306 S. Park
ROWLANDS, Era Miner bds 501 Bronson
ROWLANDS, Mary   bds 501 Bronson
ROWLANDS, Mary Domestic 401 S. Park
ROWLANDS, Richard (Margaret) Miner h 501 Bronson
ROWLANDS, Sarah Clerk bds 501 Bronson
ROWLEY, Leslie M. (Elizabeth) Lab. h 224 Water
ROZAK, John (Anna) Miner h old No. 3 Harrison
RUBEL, Jennie (wid Marx)   bds 202 Washington
RUBES, George (Mary) Miner h 1509 Union
RUBIS, John (Anna) Miner h 412 Sangamon
RUDRICH, Edward (Susanna) Lab. h 609 Lowell
RUMPLE, Joseph (Laura) Blksmith h 705 S. Vermillion
RUMPLE, Maud Dom. bds 705 S. Vermillion
RUNCIE, Andrew H. Driver bds 207 S. Fifth (R)
RUNCIE, John (Grace) Grocer 812 W. Bridge (R), h 207 S. Fifth (R)
RUNITZSKI, Steinetzvir Lab. bds 912 N. Park
RUNKLE, Harvey E. (Elma) Engr. h 310 N. Bloomington
RUSHTON, Henry (Agnes) Lab. h rear n s Grant w of Harrison
RUSSELL, Alonzo Lab. bds s s Twelfth 1 w of Illinois
RUSSELL, Elmer H. (Mary C) Farmer h s s Twelfth 1 w of Illinois
RUSSELL, Frank N. (Hattie) Carp. h 217 Sixth
RUSSELL, James (Ellen) Lab. h 506 S. Sterling
RUSSELL, James Carp. bds 213 Seventh
RUSSELL, Jane (wid John)   bds 214 S. Everett
RUSSELL, John W. Lab. bds 506 S. Sterling
RUSSELL, Mary   bds 506 S. Sterling
RUSSELL, Thaddeus (Isabelle)   h 307 S. Monroe
RUSSELL, Wilber D. (Julia) Carp. h 116 Tenth
RUSSELL, Wilber E. (Theresa) Carp. h 213 Seventh
RUSSIAN GREEK ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CH.   s e cor Livingston and Illinois
RYAN, Adelbert (Louisa) Lab. h 409 E. Main
RYAN, Anna   bds 608 E. Bridge
RYAN, Anna Dom. 112 E. Morrell
RYAN, Anna Student bds Hotel Republic
RYAN BOTTLING WORKS James J. Ryan, Propr 809 E. Hickory
RYAN, Bridget A. Dressmakr bds 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Bridget V.   bds s s Broadway 3 e of Otter Creek
RYAN, Cornelius (Eliza) Car repairer h 309 S. Illinois
RYAN, Edward J. (Elizabeth) Glasswkr h 603 S. Vermillion
RYAN, Edward J. Lab. bds 705 E. Lundy
RYAN, Ellen U. Dressmkr h 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Hiram J.   bds 507 Livingston
RYAN, James Glassblower bds 207 Sherman
RYAN, James J. (Emma) Bottling Works and Propr. Hotel Republice 809 E. Hickory, h same
RYAN, John (Rose) Miner h s s Broadway 3 e of Otter Creek
RYAN, John D. Car inspector bds 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Julia Stenog. bds Hotel Republic
RYAN, Lawrence (Mary) Lab. h 608 E. Bridge
RYAN, Margaret (wid Cornelius)   h 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Margaret (wid James)   h 207 Sherman
RYAN, Mary   bds Hotel Republic
RYAN, Mary M.   bds 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Michael Transfer bds s s Broadway 3 e of Otter Creek
RYAN, Michael J. Car inspector bds 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Nellie Clerk bds 315 S. Illinois
RYAN, Patrick Glassblower bds 208 E. Broadway
RYAN, Patrick J. (Margaret) Saloon 123 E. Main, h 123 W. Elm
RYAN, Rose   bds Hotel Republic
RYAN, Timothy Lab. h 705 E. Lundy
RYAN, Wm. Bottler bds Hotel Republic
RYAN, Wm. Gatherer bds 705 E. Lundy
RYAN, Wm. (Catherine) Lab. h 208 E. Broadway
RYNING, Benjamin Lab. bds 306 S. Vermillion
RYON, Charles E. see The Western Glass Co. and see The Streator Cathedral Glass Co. h 406 S. Monroe
RYON, Edward J. (Elizabeth) Carp. h 603 S. Vermillion
RYON, Francis M. (Margaret) Vice Pres. Streator National Bank h 221 N. Bloomington
RYON, Frederick J. Carp. bds 309 S. Monroe
RYON, Harley G. (Delia) Glasswkr h 110 Ninth
RYON, Hiram N. (Ann E) Attorney 117 E. Main, h 306 N. Bloomington
RYON, John S. (Julia A) Justice of the Peace 105 E. Main, h 309 S. Monroe
RYON, Mary F. Clerk bds 208 E. Broadway
RYON, Oscar B. (Amelia M) Attorney 117 E. Main, h 110 W. Elm
RYON, Ralph M. Student bds 306 N. Bloomington
RYON, Wallace H. (Alida M) Asst Cashier Union National Bank h 217 N. Bloomington