STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

P - Q

PABST BREWING CO. Conrad Geiger, Agt. 510 E. Hickory, Tel 31
PACIFIC EXPRESS CO. Wm. P. Loomis, Agt. 110 N. Vermillion
PADGETT, George (Elizabeth A) Miner h 511 Bronson
PADGETT, John (Jane) Miner h 114 N. Wasson
PADGETT, Wm. (Susan) Miner h 1201 Dalton
PADGETT, Wm. Jr. Teamster bds 1201 Dalton
PAGE, Absalom Miner bds 383 Baker
PAGE, Jesse (Elizabeth)   h 1015 N. Park
PAHL, Adolph (Helena) Miner h 308 W. Sumner
PAHL, Adolph Jr. Bottleblower bds 308 W. Sumner
PAHL, Charles F. (Clementine) Baker h 212 Sixth
PAINTER, Andrew J. (Amanda) Farmer h 818 Otter Creek
PAINTER, Lloyd A. Teacher bds 818 Otter Creek
PAINTER, Lura N. Student bds 818 Otter Creek
PALANOS, Andrew (Annie) Miner h 822 Johnson
PALASKE, John (Elizabeth) Miner h 1520 Union
PALKO, Andrew (Mary) Miner h 920 Hall
PALKO, George (Anna) Miner h 714 James
PALKO, John (Anna) Blksmith h 517 Sangamon
PALKO, John Miner bds 920 Hall
PALMER, Frank (Nellie) Lab. h 210 E. Kent
PALMER, Frederick Lab. h 114 S. Sterling
PALMQUIST, John Miner bds 501 S. Illinois
PALYA, Andrew Miner bds 1007 Cable
PALYA, Michael (Mary) Miner h 907 Cable
PARCHER, Allie Seamstress bds 313 W. Sumner
PARCHER, Flora (wid Mack)   h 313 W. Sumner
PARK HOTEL Frederick Neitzel propr s w cor Park and Hickory
PARK, James (Charlotte) Supt The Streator Clay Mnfg Co. h 913 Charles
PARK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH   n e cor Vermillion and Hickory
PARKER, James (Jane) Expressman h n s Morrell 1 e of Otter Creek
PARKER, Jennie Teacher bds 702 N. Wasson
PARKER, Lloyd G. Tile mnfr bds 803 E. Broadway
PARKER, Thomas W. Miner bds n s Morrell 1 e of Otter Creek
PARKER, Wm. H. Tile mnfr h 803 E. Broadway
PARKINSON, Charles H. (Katherine) Fireman h 306 S. Illinois
PARR, Ruth   bds 609 E. Wilson
PARR, Wm. (Clara) Miner h 609 E. Wilson
PARR, Wm. Jr.   bds 609 E. Wilson
PARSONS, Albert W. (Clara) Miner h 609 E. Bridge
PATCH, A. Lewis (Belle L) S. B. Patch & Sons h 708 N. Shabbona
PATCH, Pearl B. Bkkpr bds 207 N. Vermillion
PATCH, Phoebe A.   bds 207 N. Vermillion
PATCH, Raymond B. (Mertie) S. B. Patch & Sons h 209 Penn
PATCH, Samuel B. S. B. Patch & Sons h 207 N. Vermillion
PATCH, Samuel J.  S. B. Patch & Sons bds 207 N. Vermillion
PATCH, Sarah A.   bds 207 N. Vermillion
PATCH S. B. & SONS Samuel B., A. Lewis, Samuel J., and Raymond B. Patch Foundry 202 Iowa av.
PATEKO, John (Susan) Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
PATERSON, John W. (Catherine) Lab. h 612 S. Illinois
PATON, George Y. (Margaret) Wines, Liquors, and Cigars 525 S. Illinois, h same
PATRICK, Charles S. Lab. bds 206 S. Fourth (R)
PATRICK, Joseph N. (Mary)   h 206 S. Fourth (R)
PATRICK, Lena G. Dom. 310 S. Sterling
PATRICK, Wm. Lab. bds 206 S. Fourth (R)
PATRICK, Wm. L. Fireman bds near Streator Clay Wks
PATT, Joseph Clerk rms 212 High
PATTERSON, Andrew R. Clerk bds 112 Washington
PATTERSON, Anna Dom. 202 Washington
PATTERSON, Arthur I. (Anna) Plasterer h 113 Ninth
PATTERSON, A. Anna (wid John H)   h 203 W. Wilson
PATTERSON, Cephus D. (Margaret) Farmer h 102 E. Lincoln av
PATTERSON, Earl H. Driver bds 609 N. Sterling
PATTERSON, Frederick M. Carp. bds 224 Water
PATTERSON, Gustav A. (Margaret A) Foster & Patterson h 218 Washington
PATTERSON, Jane B.   bds 112 Washington
PATTERSON, John B. (Mena) Bartender h 104 La Salle
PATTERSON, Julia A. (wid Samuel)   h 224 Water
PATTERSON, Lillian   bds 218 Washington
PATTERSON, Lucy V.   bds 207 River av
PATTERSON, Maude   bds 203 W. Wilson
PATTERSON, Myra T. Teacher bds 102 E. Lincoln av
PATTERSON, Nancy   h 207 River av
PATTERSON, Thomas J. (Emily B) Sprinkling contr. h 609 N. Sterling
PATTERSON, Wm. B. (Elizabeth) Saloon 208 E. Main, h 112 Washington
PATTISON, Cora M. Teacher bds 618 S. Bloomington
PATTISON, Isabelle (wid Wm)   h 618 S. Bloomington
PATTON, Alexander Gatherer bds 310 S. Everett
PATTON, George C. (Jean) Miner h 310 S. Everett
PATTON, Hugh (Elizabeth) Miner h 107 Water
PATTON, James Gatherer bds 803 N. Monroe
PATTON, James C. Lab. bds 310 S. Everett
PATTON, James F. Lab. bds 107 Water
PATTON, John G. Gatherer bds 107 Water
PATTON, Joseph C. (Mary) Lab. h 803 N. Monroe
PATTON, Wm. Gatherer bds 803 N. Monroe
PAUK, Michael (Susan) Miner h 417 Sangamon
PAUL, Rosa Dom. 310 E. Kent
PAULEY, Asa B. (Emma E) Harnessmkr h 1003 E. Bridge
PAULEY, George E. Lab. rms 117 1/2 S. Monroe
PAULEY, Henry B. Clerk bds 1003 E. Bridge
PAULEY, Hiram J. (Martha) Civil engr. bds 1003 E. Bridge
PAULSEN, Emile (Mary) Engr. h 710 N. Vermillion
PAVLIK, John (Mary) Miner h 1012 Cable
PAYNE, Charles P. (Mabel) Lab. h 1104 E. Bridge
PAYNE, Lemuel (Harriet) Milk h 611 W. Bridge (R)
PEACE, Margaret J. Seamstress bds 1309 N. Sterling
PEACOCK, Christopher (Frances) Miner s e cor Park and Bronson
PEACOCK, George (Isabelle) Saloon 625 E. Main, h 811 Cable
PEACOCK, George Jr. Bartender bds 811 Cable
PEACOCK, George (Mary)   h se cor Park and Bronson
PEACOCK, George W. Jr. Miner bds s e cor Park and Bronson
PEACOCK, John T. (Susanna) Miner h 1309 Sterling
PEACOCK, Richard Bartender bds 811 Cable
PEAK, Richard (Emma) Lab. h 623 S. Illinois
PEARSON, Mabel   h 307 S. Everett
PEARSON, Wm. A. Lab. bds 307 S. Everett
PEDDICORD, Clara E. Dressmkr h 104 N. Second (R)
PEDELTY, Elizabeth   bds 1611 N. Bloomington
PEDELTY, George Miner h 112 W. Third
PEDELTY, James (Mary) Miner h 1611 N. Bloomington
PEDELTY, Mary Mrs. Confr. 1611 N. Bloomington, h same
PEDELTY, Peter   bds 112 W. Third
PEDELTY, Robert (Margaret) Miner h 115 W. Third
PEDELTY, Sarah Dressmkr bds 112 W. Third
PEDERSEN, Anna Presser bds 308 W. Lincoln av
PEDERSEN, Axel G. N. Glassblower bds 308 W. Lincoln av
PEDERSEN, George C. F. (Josephine) Glassblower h 308 W. Lincoln av
PENOS, Michael Lab. h old No. 3 Harrison
PENDLETON, Elizabeth B. (wid George)   h 514 E. Lundy
PENDLETON, Wm. H. Glassblower bds 514 E. Lundy
PENDLETON, Zoe   bds 514 E. Lundy
PENMAN, James R. (Margaret) Coal opr. h s s Edson 3 w of Center
PENMAN, John R. (Mary E) Farmer h n s Eleventh 6 w of Bloomington
PENNY, Edward (Emma) Sorter h 612 Bazore
PENNY, George M. (Margaret) Tmstr h 209 W. Morrell
PERREY, Thomas (Sarah M) Lab. h 701 E. Bridge
PERRY, Frank (Anna) Brakeman h 503 Adams
PERRY, Isaac N. Vice Pres and Genl Mngr Star Coal Co. and Vice Pres Streator Mercantile Co. res Chicago, Ill
PERRY, John L. (Grace B) Foreman Free Press h 605 S. Park
PETERS, Anna   bds e end of Stump
PETERS, Benjamin (Alice J) Miner h 914 Hall
PETERS, Ernest Lab. h 114 S. Sterling
PETERS, John (Hannah) Grocer 505 E. Bridge, h same
PETERS, John H. Miner bds 614 S. Illinois
PETERS, Mary A.   bds 505 E. Bridge
PETERS, Michael D. Miner h s end of Stump
PETERS, Michael J. Miner bds s end of Stump
PETERS, Richard (Hattie) Plasterer h 817 Painter
PETERS, Sarah   bds s end of Stump
PETERS, Thomas (Harriet) Grocer 614 S. Illinois, h same
PETERS, Thomas Jr. Clerk bds 614 S. Illinois
PETERS, Walter Plasterer bds 817 Painter
PETERSON, Arthur   bds 122 S. Shabbona
PETERSON, Benjamin E. Glasswkr bds 316 Rush
PETERSON, Carl (Lena) Glassblower h 301 W. Stanton
PETERSON, Charles (Caroline) Tmstr h 122 S. Shabbona
PETERSON, Frederick Engr Santa Fe R.R. (not given)
PETERSON, George Lab. bds 122 S. Shabbona
PETERSON, Jennie Agt. bds 122 S. Shabbona
PETERSON, John O. (Lillie) Glassblower h 314 W. Grant
PETERSON, Josephine (wid Edward)   bds 304 W. Morrell
PETERSON, Paul Gatherer bds 301 W. Stanton
PETERSON, Reuben Tmstr bds 122 S. Shabbona
PETKO, Peter (Mary) Miner h 1013 Cable
PETKO, John (Annie) Miner h 1012 E. Plumb
PETTINGELL, Forrest C. (Louise) W. W. Pettingell & Co. h 310 1/2 S. Vermillion
PETTINGELL, Lucretia A. (wid Erastus)   bds 315 S. Monroe
PETTINGILL, Martha   h 315 S. Monroe
PETTINGELL, Wm. W. (Celia ) W. W. Pettingell & Co. h 302 S. Vermillion
PETTINGELL W. W. & CO Wm. W. and Forest C. Pettingell;  Flour and Feed 120 S. Monroe
PETTETT, Henry J. (Nellie) Brakeman h 510 Livingston
PETZOLD, Frank (Anna)   bds 317 W. Grant
PETZOLD, Henry W. (Johanna) Glassblower h 317 W. Grant
PFEIFFER, Anna (wid James A)   h 101 W. Grant
PFEIFFER, Anna M. Smstrs bds 101 W. Grant
PFEIFFER, Peter P. Clerk bds 101 W. Grant
PFEIFFER, Victoria M. Smstrs bds 101 W. Grant
PHERAS, Frederick Tel. opr. bds 312 N. Park
PHIBBS, John W. (Samantha) Tmstr h 201 W. Third (R)
PHIBBS, Thomas (Abbie)   h 107 S. Fifth (R)
PHILIPS, Wm. (Cora) Lab. h old No. 3 Jefferson
PHILIPS, Wm. (Margaret)   h near Barr Clay wks
PHILLIPS, Eugene (Margaret) Lab. h 1016 E. Lundy
PHILLIPS, Frank (Nellie) Fireman h 519 S. Illinois
PHILLIPS, Frederick (Ida) Topman h 206 S. Shabbona
PHILLIPS, Henry (Letitia A) Glassblower h 615 Tyler
PHILLIPS, John (Elizabeth) Miner h rear n s Grant w of Harrison
PHILLIPS, John E. (Dora) Lab. h 911 E. Main
PHILLIPS, Pearl Music teacher bds 911 E. Main
PHILLIPS, Wm. E. (Martha) Tmstr h 531 Powell
PICKER, herman A. (Anna M) Lab. h 811 N. Wasson
PICKHAVER, Wm. H. (Christina) Engr. h 103 La Salle
PICKLES, Jennie (wid Edward)   h 804 S. Monroe
PICKLES, Nellie Smstrs bds 804 S. Monroe
PICKWORTH, John B. (Ellen) Pickworth & Schroeder h 108 E. La Rue
PICKWORTH & SCHROEDER John B. Pickworth, Wm. C. Schroeder;  Carps. 121 S. Bloomington
PIERCE, Algernon Lab. bds 701 W. Bridge (R)
PIERCE, Anna Mrs.   bds 109 N. Shabbona
PIERCE, Elizabeth (wid Hosea)   bds 701 W. Bridge (R)
PIERCE, Wm. N. (Mary W) Tmstr h 701 W. Bridge (R)
PIERCY, Isabelle Dom. 208 High
PIERCY, Wm. (Agnes) Milk dealer h 317 Boys
PIERRE, Gustav (Augustine) Miner h 607 E. First
PILCHER, Edna L. Stenog. bds 301 S. Bloomington
PILCHER, Leila G. Student bds 301 S. Bloomington
PILCHER, Myrtle S. Teacher bds 301 S. Bloomington
PILCHER, Wm. H. (Louisa M)   h 301 S. Bloomington
PILE, Abijah (Susan) Lab. h 402 S. Illinois
PILE, Benjamin F. (Maria) Peddler h 1311 N. Everett
PILE, George W. Driver h 402 S. Illinois
PILE, John H. (Margaret A) Carp. h 808 E. Stanton
PILE, Nellie M.   bds 1311 N. Everett
PILE, Wm. (Martha) Hostler h 806 N. Wasson
PILKINGTON, Peter (Martha) Miner h n s Maine 3 e of Center
PIMPEL, Arthur Lab. bds 119 W. Kent
PINCKNEY, Robert (Jane) Painter h 1211 N. Park
PIPER, Wm. I. (Clara) Trav. agt h 316 S. Vermillion
PIRKEY, John C. Insurance and Justice of the Peace 220 E. Main, h 611 N. Everett
PIRKEY, Joseph   bds 611 N. Everett
PIRKEY, Mary   bds 611 N. Everett
PIRKEY, M. Clyde Insurance 220 E. Main, bds 611 N. Everett
PLAIN, Albert Lab. bds 523 Powell
PLAIN, Charles (Anna) Lab. h 523 Powell
PLAIN, Michael Lab. bds 523 Powell
PLAIN, Peter Lab. bds 523 Powell
PLASKO, George (Anna) Miner h 522 Montgomery
PLASKO, Thomas Lab. bds 1010 E. Bronson
PLESKO, John (Barbara) Saloon n e cor A.T. & S.F. R.R. and Twelfth, h e s AT & SF 3 n of Twelfth
PLESKO, Michael Butcher bds e s AT & SF RR 3 n of Twelfth
PLIMMER, Benjamin W. (Rose) Engr. h n s Main 4 e of Otter Creek
PLIMMER, John (Mary) Janitor h 1215 E. Main
PLIMMER, Samuel (Mary) Lab. h n s Main 2 e of Otter Creek
PLIMMER, Thomas (Sarah) Miner h n w cor Stanton and Polk
PLUMB, Fawcett (Carrie M) Pres Streator Paving Brick Co. and Streator National Bank;  Real Estate 325 E. Main, h 509 E. Broadway
PLUMB HOUSE   n w cor Main and Bloomington
PLUMB, Levancia H. (wid Samuel) Vice Pres Union National Bank h 206 W. Wilson
PLUMB, Nelson Mngr h 706 E. Kent
PLUMB OPERA HOUSE   s w cor Main and Vermillion
PLUMB, Ralph Col. (Marilla)   h 509 E. Broadway
PLUMB, S. Walter (Anna) Vice Pres Union National Bank h 206 W. Wilson
PLYCHTA, George (Barbara) Miner h 1519 Walnut
PODKANOWICS, Herbert Glasswkr bds 320 W. Sumner
POGGI, Charles J. see Streator Lumber Co. res Chicago, Ill
POHLD, Anna   bds 510 Sangamon
POHLD, Michael (Anna) Miner h 510 Sangamon
POHLOD, Andrew Miner bds 911 Jackson
POHLOT, Anna dom. 709 E. Kent
POHERENCE, Andrew (Mary) Miner h old No. 3 Church
POHERENCE, Andrew Jr. Miner bds old No. 3 Church
POLICE HEADQUARTERS   s e cor Park and Hickory
POLICE COURT   s e cor Park and Hickory
POLLETT, Bertha   bds 1203 N. Wasson
POLLETT, John Y. Miner bds 1203 N. Wasson
POLLETT, Thomas (Almena) Miner h 1203 N. Wasson
POLLETT, Wm. H. Miner bds 1203 N. Wasson
POLLOCK, David Packer bds 404 N. Monroe
POLLOCK, George   bds 502 E. Stanton
POLLOCK, George (Jane A) Miner bds 215 S. Wasson
POLOSKY, Andrew (Anna) Miner h 1514 Otter Creek
POLOSKY, George (Anna) Miner h 1505 Union
POND, Florence Smstrs bds 210 Penn
POND, Ruth M. (wid Louis S)   h 210 Penn
POOL, Roscoe W. (Lottie)   h 201 Sixth
POOLE, George M. (Eva) Trav. agt h 112 W. Grant
POOR, Alpha T. Clerk bds 217 S. Monroe
POOR, Edward Student bds 217 S. Monroe
POOR, Thompson (Mary) Druggist 102 N. Bloomington, h 217 S. Monroe
POP, Andrew (Anna) Lab. h 1209 Division
PORTER, Charles A. Clerk bds 505 S. Park
PORTER, Charles A. (Clara J) Clerk h 311 S. Monroe
PORTER, Cyrus M. Ins and Justice of the Peace 207 E. Main, h 602 N. Sterling
PORTER, Elizabeth J. Mrs.   h 611 N. Wasson
PORTER, Frank E. (Bernadine) Mach. bds 611 N. Washington
PORTER, George H. (Myra) Condr. bds 305 E. Bridge
POSTOFFICE John W. Fornof, Postmaster 116 S. Monroe
POSTAL TELEGRAPH CABLE CO. John H. Anderson, mngr 221 E. Main
POTOCEK, John (Mary) Gasmkr h 320 W. Sumner
POTOCHNY, Alexander Student bds 401 S. Illinois
POTOCHNY, Emily Clerk bds 401 S. Illinois
POTOCHNY, Michael J. (Jeannette) Teacher h 401 S. Illinois
POTTER, Clarence Marble cutter bds n s Hickory 4 e of Otter Creek
POUCK, John (Anna) Grocer 409 Sangamon, h same
POUK, Andrew W. (Jennie)   h 712 N. Monroe
POUK, John (Mary) Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
POUK, John B. (Anna) Choice Wines, Liquors, Beer and Cigars, Propr Windsor Café 114-116 S. Park, h 316 Court
POUK, Michael    h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
POUKO, Anna (wid Andrew)   h old No. 3 Church
POUNDSTONE, John R. (Araminta)   h 210 S. Sterling
POVLOVSKY, Michael (Anna) Miner h 1103 Johnson
POWELL, Elizabeth (wid George) Grocer 402 Powell, h 404 same
POWELL, Jesse R. Student bds n e cor Iowa av and Hickory
POWELL, Theresa   bds 506 Powell
POWELL, Thomas Lab. bds 707 E. Wilson
POWERS, Frank M. Bkkpr bds 401 S. Monroe
POWERS, George Jr. Student bds 401 S. Monroe
POWERS, George W. (Anna C) Powers & Williams h 401 S. Monroe
POWERS, Minnie Stenogr. bds 401 S. Monroe
POWERS, Virginia H. Mrs.   h 206 S. Sterling
POWERS & WILLIAMS George W. Powers Pres., Charles H. Williams Sec.;  Stoves, Hardware, Glass, Furnaces and Tinware, Paints and Oils 401 E. Main, Tel 18
POWLOSKI, Voiciek (Catherine) Glassblower h 809 N. Wasson
PRAEGER, Wm. E. (Fannie B) Teacher h 206 W. Grant
PRAFCKE, August J. (Gertrude F) Real Estate, Loans and Insurance 204 E. Main, h 1007 Madison
PRATT, Arthur W.  Carp. bds 107 N. First (R)
PRATT, Jeremiah (Mary) Lab. h 108 S. Fourth (R)
PRATT, Wm. H. Lab. bds 108 S. Fourth (R)
PRENDERGAST, John J. (Mary J)   h 304 E. Kent
PRENDERGAST, Katherine Dressmkr bds 112 W. La Rue
PRENDERGAST, Mary   bds 112 W. La Rue
PRENDERGAST, Mary Clerk bds 206 N. Park
PRENDERGAST, Michael L. (Bridget)   h 607 S. Bloomington
PRENDERGAST, Miles (Bridget) Lab. h 112 W. La Rue
PRENDERGAST, Miles Jr. Glasswkr bds 112 W. La Rue
PRENDERGAST, Patrick E. (Mary E) Grocer, Dry Goods, Notions & Genl Merchandise 106 S. Bloomington, Tel 41, h 206 N. Park
PRENDERGAST, Patrick J. (Alicia) Clerk h 228 Water
PRENDERGAST, Sarah V. Bkkpr bds 206 N. Park
PRENDERGAST, Thomas R. (Eliza) Clerk h 120 W. Hickory
PRENDERGAST, Vincent R.   bds 120 W. Hickory
PRESCOTT, James (Catherine) Miner h 1011 N. Everett
PRESCOTT, Sarah   bds 1008 E. Bronson
PRESOR, John C.   bds 109 W. Lincoln av
PRESS, Wells H. (Martha) Trav. agt h 312 S. Park
PREST, Wm. (Priscilla) Miner h 383 Baker
PRICE, Cora M. Clerk bds 709 N. Monroe
PRICE, Edward Lab. bds 712 N. Wasson
PRICE, Edward J. Miner bds 709 N. Monroe
PRICE, Emily (wid Reese)   h 709 N. Monroe
PRICE, Frederick W. Clerk bds 110 Seventh
PRICE, George T. (Sarah E) Tinsmith h 706 N. Park
PRICE, James Lab. bds 709 N. Monroe
PRICE, James F. (Mellie J) Lab. h 912 N. Wasson
PRICE, James H. (Elizabeth) (Price & Hillier) h 905 N. Park
PRICE, John (Clara) Miner h 1016 N. Everett
PRICE, Mary Dom. bds 709 Bronson
PRICE, May Student bds 110 Seventh
PRICE, Wm. Flagman bds 608 N. Vermillion
PRICE, Wm. (Mary) Letter carrier h 204 E. La Rue
PRICE, Wm. (Margaret) Miner h 707 Bronson
PRICE, Wm. S. (Catherine J) Fireman h 1015 N. Wasson
PRICE, Willis H. (Adelia F) Grocer 603 S. Bloomington, h 110 Seventh
PRICE & HILLIER James H. Price, Thomas Hillier;  Saloon 1101 N. Bloomington
PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHURCH   507 Bronson
PRINDLE, Frank   bds 206 Court
PRINDLE, Wm. Engr. bds 206 Court
PRITCHARD, Harry (Mary) Horseman h n e cor Richard and Frech
PRITTS, David M. (Martha) Agt. h 702 N. Vermillion
PROUD, George E. Cigarmkr bds 605 S. Bloomington
PROUD, Thomas Packer bds 107 E. Sumner
PUGH, Abel (Grace) Lab. h 1219 E. Main
PUGH, Eli Shoemkr 421 E. Main, rms 910 S. Vermillion
PUGH, Enoch (Jemima) Bartndr h 1008 N. Park
PUGH, Wm.   bds 1219 E. Main
PURCELL, Albert C.   bds 105 E. Morrell
PURCELL, Clara Stenogr. bds 105 E. Morrell
PURCELL, Ellen (wid Michael)   h 105 E. Morrell
PURCELL, John H. (Ellen) Clerk h 105 E. Grant
PURCELL, Margaret Clerk bds 105 E. Morrell
PURCELL, Mary C. Sec & Treas M. Purcell & Co. bds 105 E. Morrell
PURCELL M & CO. Richard F. Purcell, Vice Pres and Genl Mngr, Mary C. Purcell Sec and Treas., Department Store 119 E. Main, Tel 1862
PURCELL, Nellie G. Stenogr. bds 105 E. Morrell
PURCELL, Richard F. (Marcella) Vice Pres and Genl Mngr M. Purcell & Co. h 214 High
PURSEHOUSE, George Miner bds 1318 N. Park
PURSEHOUSE, John (Margaret M) Cigarmkr h 1209 N. Park
PURSEHOUSE, Joseph Cigarmkr bds 1209 N. Park
PURSEHOUSE, Mary (wid Paul)   bds 1318 N. Park
PURSEHOUSE, Mary A. Clerk bds 1209 N. Park
PURSEHOUSE, Richard N. Cigarmkr bds 1209 N. Park
PURSEHOUSE, Wm. Miner h 1318 N. Park
PUSKAR, Louis A. (Elizabeth) Cigar mnfr 421 E. Main, h 606 S. Sterling
PUSKAR, Susan (wid Michael)   h old No. 3 Hewitt
PUTTCAMP, Otto L. Lineman bds 404 N. Sterling
PYLE, Sanford Carp. rms n w cor Morrell and Otter Creek
PYLES, Peter (Sarah) Chair repr h 512 Out
QUAIFE, George N. (Mary) Check weighman h 106 N. Second (R)
QUAIFE, Lydia Dom. 319 S. Monroe
QUAIFE, Zelda   bds 310 W. Morrell
QUEEN LIFE INS CO OF AMERICA Murphy & Heller Agts 119 E. Main
QUIGLEY, John Hostler bds 621 E. Main
QUINN, Mary A. Dom. 204 N. Park