STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

Ma - Me

McALLISTER, Charles Miner bds 1008 E. Bronson
McALLISTER, Elsie   bds 1003 N. Monroe
McALLISTER, Hector (Nellie) Miner h 1202 N. Park
McALLISTER, Hector (Anna) State mine inspr. h 1006 N. Bloomington
McALLISTER, James (Katherine) Mach. h 113 Grove
McALLISTER, John (Martha) Miner h 1005 N. Monroe
McALLISTER, Mattie   bds 1515 N. Bloomington
McALLISTER, Thomas (Mary) Miner h 112 Grove
McALLISTER, Wm. (Mary A) Miner h 1515 N. Bloomington
McALLISTER, Wm. J. (Florence) Mach. h 203 E. Stanton
McALPIN, James Bartndr bds 403 E. Livingston
McALPIN, John Bartndr bds 403 E. Livingston
McBAIN, Jessie L. Dressmkr bds 138 S. Wasson
McBAIN, John (Fanny) Tmstr h 138 S. Wasson
McBAIN, Paul Student bds 138 S. Wasson
McBRIDE, Agnes Domestic 503 S. Monroe
McBRIDE, Hugh   h 208 S. Everett
McBRIDE, Jennie   bds 208 S. Everett
McCAGH, James J. Molder bds 708 N. Monroe
McCALL, Anna   bds 202 N. Second (R)
McCALL, Grace   bds 202 N. Second (R)
McCALL, John F. (Nellie T) Switchman h 504 E. Morrell
McCALL, Louis H. (Helen E) Marble cutter h 201 S. Park
McCALL, Patrick M. Letter carrier bds 202 N. Second (R)
McCALLUM, T. Murray (Maude) Clerk h 211 N. Fourth (R)
McCASLIN, Wm. H. (Frances) Barber h 614 S. Bloomington
McCAUGHNEY, Wm. E. Lab. rms 408 E. Hickory
McCAULEY, James (Lucinda) Lab. h 1012 N. Wasson
McCAULEY, Lulu E.   bds 1012 N. Wasson
McCAULEY, Robert F. (Marie) Blksmith h 1018 N. Wasson
McCAULEY, Patrick Fireman bds 1001 E. Main
McCLAIN, Daniel (Else) Janitor h 705 E. Elm
McCLAIN, Maud L. Teacher bds 705 E. Elm
McCLEARY, Mabel Clerk bds 304 N. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, Bernard (Mary) Clerk h 307 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, Catherine Teacher bds 308 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, Charles Clerk bds 307 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, Charles Lab. bds 610 S. Otter Creek
McCLOSKEY, Edward V. Trav. agt bds 308 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, George P. Yard clk bds 308 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, James (Mary) Lab. h 610 S. Otter Creek
McCLOSKEY, James (Jane) Teamster h 1007 Hall
McCLOSKEY, John Clerk bds 308 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, Margaret (wid Patrick)   h 308 S. Sterling
McCLOSKEY, Patrick Gatherer bds 610 S. Otter Creek
McCLOSKEY, Philip Miner bds 610 S. Otter Creek
McCLOSKEY, Wm. B. Bkkpr bds 307 S. Sterling
McCONKAY, Thomas L. (Lura) Express messenger h 406 E. Lundy
McCONOUGHEY, Alfred B. Carp. rms 110 N. Vermillion
McCORMACK, Bridget Mrs.   h 127 S. Sterling
McCORMICK, Calvin A. (Mary) Miner h 1007 Carroll (R)
McCORMICK, Cora B. Teacher bds 207 W. Morrell
McCORMICK, Ella   bds 419 E. Main
McCORMICK, Isabelle (wid John G)   h 207 W. Morrell
McCORMICK, J. Fred Messenger Union National Bank bds 207 W. Morrell
McCORMICK, Lawrence D. Lab. bds 207 W. Morrell
McCORMICK, Peter (Nellie)   bds 419 E. Main
McCORMICK, Stephen (Ella) Genl store 419 E. Main, h same
McCORMICK, Stephen J. Clerk bds 419 E. Main
McCORMICK, Wm. S. (Susanna)   h 202 Bridge
McCOY, Otis H. (Anna) McCoy & Forsee h 204 Eleventh
McCOY & FORSEE Otis H. McCoy, Fred Forsee;  Tinners 115 S. Monroe
McCULLOUGH, Wm. S. (Ida M) Books 103 E. Main, h 207 E. Hickory
McCUMSEY, Luke S. (Sophia) Lab. h 810 N. Shabbona
McDANIEL, Amos R. (Mary) Feed yard 124 S. Park, h 207 Bruce
McDERMOTT, Ann (wid John)   h 301 Court
McDERMOTT, George (Catherine) Bartndr h 1003 E. Lundy
McDERMOTT, James (Jane) Glasswkr h 206 Bronson
McDERMOTT, Steven Police sergeant bds 301 Court
McDERMOTT, Thomas (Rose) Lab. h 311 W. Stanton
McDONALD, Ellen (wid James)   h 210 Otter Creek
McDONALD, James Lab. bds 1007 N. Sterling
McDONALD, James J. Marble cutter bds Park Hotel
McDONALD, Joseph   h e s Jackson 3 s of Twelfth
McDONALD, Joseph M. Insurance bds Hotel Arlington
McDONALD, Margaret  Laundress bds 210 Bronson
McDONALD, Robert T. (Hannah) Lab. h 807 E. Kent
McDONALD, Thomas Clerk bds 1007 N. Sterling
McDONALD, Thomas (Margaret) Miner h 1007 N. Sterling
McDONOUGH, Thomas H. Asst Supt Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. 303 E. Main, bds 702 N. Monroe
McDOWELL, Mary (wid Robert T)   h 505 E. Morrell
McFADDEN, Minnie (wid Samuel)   bds s end of Stump
McFARLAND, Angeline Mrs.   bds rear n s Grant w of Harrison
McFARLAND, Clifford E. Ticket agt rms 216 S. Monroe
McFEELEY, Samuel (Mary) W.  F. Boggs & Co, Vice Pres. J. C. Ames Lumber Co. h 221 S. Monroe
McGARRY, Bernard (Elizabeth) Bricklayer h 126 W. Elm
McGARRY, Celia Domestic bds 126 W. Elm
McGARRY, Elizabeth G. Bkkpr bds 603 S. Sterling
McGARRY, Francis Clerk bds 603 S. Sterling
McGARRY, Frank (Bridget) Contr. h 603 S. Sterling
McGARRY, James Lab. bds 603 S. Sterling
McGARVEY, Charles C. Driver bds 618 N. Vermillion
McGARVEY, Earl E. (Anna) Boilermkr h 705 N. Park
McGARVEY, Edward (Mary E) Lab. h 618 N. Vermillion
McGARVEY, Margaret Z. Bkkpr bds 618 N. Vermillion
McGARVEY, Mary E. McGarvey & Hackshaw bds 618 N. Vermillion
McGARVEY, Maud H. Clerk bds 618 N. Vermillion
McGARVEY, Ursula I. Milliner bds 618 N. Vermillion
McGARVEY & HAWKSHAW Mary E. McGarvey, Sarah Hawkshaw; Dressmkrs 324 E. Main
McGEEHAN, Thomas Gasmkr bds 316 Rush
McGLOTHLIN, Samuel E. (Emma) Feather renovator h 908 N. Shabbona
McGOWAN, John M. (Katherine) Condr. h 117 W. Elm
McGRATH, Blanche U. Presser bds 602 N. Monroe
McGRATH, Charles L. Clerk bds 602 N. Monroe
McGRATH, Terrence F. (Ellen) Car repr. h 602 N. Monroe
McGRATH, Francis E. Fireman bds 602 N. Monroe
McGUIRE, James (Elizabeth) Mason h 321 S. Everett
McGUIRE, John J. (Catherine) Prop. Santa Fe House 814 E. Hickory, h same
McGUIRE, Peter (Mary) Grocer 501-503 E. Bridge, h 310 S. Sterling
McGUIRE, Winifred   bds 321 S. Everett
McHELE, James (Rose) Miner h 1201 S. Vermillion
McINERNEY, Daniel Lab. bds 407 S. Sterling
McINERNEY, Patrick W. (Anna)   h 407 S. Sterling
McINERNEY, Wm. Lab. bds 407 S. Sterling
McINERNEY, Winifred Waitress 106 N. Bloomington
McINTOSH, David Miner bds 809 E. Wilson
McINTYRE, Agnes   bds 707 E. Lundy
McINTYRE, Alexander (Martha) Furnaceman h 707 E. Lundy
McINTYRE, Edward H. Student bds 208 S. Park
McINTYRE, Elizabeth Domestic 207 Pleasant av
McINTYRE, Grace   bds 208 S. Park
McINTYRE, Louisa   bds 208 S. Park
McINTYRE, Lucetta (wid James)   h 103 W. La Rue
McINTYRE, Mary   bds 103 W. La Rue
McINTYRE, Nathaniel (Della)   h 208 S. Park
McKAY, Elizabeth (wid Wm. F)   bds 302 Court
McKAY, Ulysses G. Lab. bds 302 Court
McKERNAN, Augusta E. Dressmkr bds 104 E. La Rue
McKERNAN, Mary (wid James K)   h 104 W. La Rue
McKLOSKEY, Frances E. (wid Mathew)   bds 303 W. Broadway
McLALIN, Alfred E. (Carrie) Brickmason h 204 N. Fourth (R)
McLAUGHLIN, John   h 205 Washington
McLAUGHLIN, John J. (Sarah A) Lab. h 811 N. Shabbona
McLAUGHLIN, Mary Dom. 408 S. Bloomington
McLAUGHLIN, Michael (Margaret) Lab. bds 309 N. Bloomington
McLAVY, Bridget (wid Michael)   h rear s s Twelfth 2 w of Bloomington
McLEAR, James (Regina) Bottleblower h 911 Madison
McMAHON, John (Katherine) Miner h 114 S. Second (R)
McMAHON, Sadie L. Bkkpr bds 114 S. Second (R)
McMAHON, Thomas F. Gatherer bds 114 S. Second (R)
McMANIGAL, Alice   bds 218 Water
McMANUS, Patrick (Matilda) Miner bds 1011 N. Everett
McMASTERS, Alice A.   h 517 Spring
McMASTERS, Basil Miner h 517 Spring
McMASTERS, Frank Lab. bds e s Stump 5 s of Twelfth
McMASTERS, John (Samantha) Miner h e s Stump 5 s of Twelfth
McMASTERS, Wm. Lab. bds e s Stump 5 s of Twelfth
McMULLEN, Peter J. Clerk bds 312 N. Park
McNALLY, Thomas Mason bds 613 N. Wasson
McNAMAR, Charles L. Clerk bds 1009 E. Main
McNAMAR, John (Louise) Fireman h 1007 E. Main
McNAMAR, Margaret A. Mrs.   h 311 E. Hickory
McNAMAR, Michael H. (Mary) Foreman h 1009 E. Main
McNAMAR, Ollie H.   bds 311 E. Hickory
McNAMAR, Robert D. Fireman bds 1009 E. Main
McNAMAR, Thomas F. (Mary) Clerk h 217 Penn
McNAMAR, Wm. G. Tin plate wkr bds 311 E. Hickory
McNAMARA, Joseph (Margaret) Saloon 326 E. Main, h 322 N. Bloomington
McNAMARA, Margaret   bds 322 N. Bloomington
McNAMARA, Mary   bds 322 N. Bloomington
McNAMARA, Wm. H. (Nora) Lab. h 1104 N. Park
McNICHOLS, Ronald   h 903 Charles
McQUEEN, George Glasswkr bds 304 W. Sumner
McQUIGG, John H. (Carrie) Bottleblower bds Hotel Republic
McQUIGG, Joseph (Bertha) Bottleblower bds Hotel Republic
McQUOWN, Sherman (Anna) Carp. h 105 Court
McQUOWN, Wm. (Elizabeth) Lab. h s s Eleventh 5 w of Bloomington
McRAY, Sarah A. (wid John)   h 1001 E. Lundy
McSCHOOLER, Levi W. Osteopath 222 E. Main, rms same
McSTAY, James Miner bds 711 E. Lundy
McSTAY, Sarah (wid Francis)   h 711 E. Lundy
McSTAY, Wm. (Mary) Miner h 806 E. Lundy
McTAGUE, Wm. Barber bds 213 S. Wasson
McULLISTER, Katherine   bds 1306 N. Shabbona
McULLISTER, Thomas Miner bds 1306 N. Shabbona
McULLISTER, Wm. (Harriet) Miner h 1306 N. Shabbona
McULLISTER, Wm. Miner bds 1306 N. Shabbona
MACK, George (Ada) Fireman h 610 S. Monroe
MACK, John Lab bds 614 N. Sterling
MACKEY, Jabez (Alice) Assessor h 110 W. Morrell
MACKEY, Lebbeus T. (Hattie)   h 210 Sixth
MACKEY, Norval (Critena)   h 104 S. Fourth (R)
MACKEY, Sarah (wid Samuel)   bds 107 W. Lincoln av
MACKEY, Theresa   bds 104 S. Fourth (R)
MACKEY, Wm. (Ida) Lab h 104 Bluff
MacTEAGUE, Elizabeth   bds 213 S. Wasson
MacTEAGUE, Hugh Miner bds 213 S. Wasson
MacTEAGUE, James (Eliza) Miner h 213 S. Wasson
MacTEAGUE, James Jr. Lab. bds 213 S. Wasson
MacTEAGUE, Wm. Barber bds 213 S. Wasson
MACY, Lucretia F.   bds 803 E. Broadway
MADDEN, Wm. (Mary) Saloon 504 E. Hickory, h 616 N. Everett
MADDISON, John (Mary A)   h 505 E. La Rue
MADDISON, Johnson Lab. bds 505 E. La Rue
MADISON, Christopher (Emma) Miner h 1204 James
MADSON, Anton Carp. h 812 E. Elm
MAGNESS, Edith B. Milliner bds 508 Livingston
MAGNESS, Jessamine Z. Clerk bds 508 Livingston
MAGNESS, Josephine M. Student bds 508 Livingston
MAGNESS, Lutz S. (Marietta) Glassblower h 508 Livingston
MAHAN, Thomas (Margaret) Foreman h 1004 E. Bridge
MAHER, James (Catherine)   h 117 W. Kent
MAHER, James (Eva) Engr. h 517 E. Lundy
MAHER M E & CO Maurice E. Maher; Plumbing, Steam & Gas Heating 112 N. Bloomington
MAHER, Maurice E. (Julia L) M. E. Maher & Co. h 311 River av
MAHER, Wm. H. (Mary) Engr h 420 E. Main
MAIER, Cyrill (Mary) Glassblower h 306 W. La Rue
MAIN STREET PLANING MILL George A Schmid propr. 702-714 E. Hickory, Tel 1782
MAJERCIN, Andrew Miner h 907 Jackson
MAYERCIN, Mary Clerk bds 907 Jackson
MAJERICKIN, John (Susie) Miner h 811 Jackson
MAJERNIK, John (Mary) Miner h 1208 E. Bronson
MAJERNIK, John Jr. Miner bds 1208 E. Bronson
MALLEY, Mary E. Cashier bds 206 E. Broadway
MALLEY, Mayme Stenog. bds 206 E. Broadway
MALLEY, Michael Bottle blower bds 206 E. Broadway
MALLEY, Patrick (Mary)   h 206 E.  Broadway
MALLEY, Wm. Glassblower bds 206 E. Broadway
MALLORY, Merritt Lab. bds 709 E. Main
MALLOY, Martin (Anna)   h 601 N. Monroe
MALMROS, John Lab. bds 1101 E. Bridge
MANAHAN, Elizabeth R. Trimmer bds 221 Washington
MANAHAN, Helen A. Teacher bds 614 N. Vermillion
MANAHAN, James Clerk bds 221 Washington
MANAHAN, James R. (Katherine) Miner h 221 Washington
MANAHAN, John (Bertha)   h 614 N. Vermillion
MANDELCO, August (Alma) Gardener h 109 S. Second
MANDULA, John (Paulina) Miner h 506 Out
MANLEY, Edward P. (Serena) Tinner h 806 N. Vermillion
MANLEY, Ella M.   bds 806 N. Vermillion
MANLY, Chester R. (Caroline M) Farmer h 1111 E. Main
MANLY, Harry L. (Hersie J) Sec. J. C. Ames Lumber Co. h 601 E. Kent
MANLY, Mary M. Seamstress bds 1111 E. Main
MANNEACE, Andrew J. Lab. h 626 E. Main
MANNING, Edward (Alice) Carp. h 1116 E. Main
MANYPENNY, Henry (Jane) Pressman h 903 Hall
MANZELLA, Costantino Glasswkr bds 210 W. Lincoln av
MARAS, Elizabeth (wid John)   h 1512 Otter Creek
MARAS, John Miner bds 1512 Otter Creek
MARAS, Peter Miner bds 1512 Otter Creek
MARBLE, Sarah E. (wid Henry M)   h 804 E. Elm
MARBLE, Sylvia L. Dressmkr bds 804 E. Elm
MAREK, Paul P. Lab. h 1011 N. Bloomington
MARGARETON, Albert E. (Agatha) Clerk h 902 N. Park
MARGO, John M. (Anna) Miner h 1107 Milner
MARINCHACK, Andrew (Mary) Miner h old No. 3 Harrison
MARION, Francis M. (Jennie) Constable h 1105 E. Bridge
MARKO, Andrew (Annie) Miner h 1014 E. Bronson
MARKO, Anna J. Bkkpr bds 1014 E. Bronson
MARKOBZ, Edward (Antoinette) Miner h 306 Rush
MARKS, Frank (Eva) Grocer 904 Van Buren, h 109 W. Grant
MARKS, John H. (Elizabeth) Engr. h 206 N. Everett
MARKS, Nicholas Engine hostler bds 708 E. Elm
MARLEY, Elizabeth Mrs.   h 506 Powell
MARLEY, Elizabeth   bds 506 Powell
MARRASS, Joseph (Anna) Miner h 1403 Union
MARSH, Ella Dom. 418 E. Main
MARSHALL, Alexander B. (Jeannette) Miner h 1104 Powell
MARSINKO, Andrew (Mary) Miner h 210 S. Shabbona
MARSINKO, Mary Clerk bds 210 S. Shabbona
MARTIN, E. Allen (Lillian D) Postal clerk h 307 E. Bridge
MARTIN, James Teamster bds s end of Stump
MARTIN, J. Henry (Anna) Teamster h s end of Stump
MARTINDALE, Joseph (Jane) Topman h 906 Hall
MARTSINKO, George (Veronica) Miner h old No. 3 Harrison
MARX, Charles Glasswkr bds 409 W. Grant
MARX, Frank (Eva) Grocer h 409 W. Grant
MARX, John Student bds 409 W. Grant
MARX, Lena   bds 302 W. Stanton
MARX, Mary (wid John)   h 302 W. Stanton
MARX, Peter Glassblower bds 302 W. Stanton
MARX, Rose   bds 302 W. Stanton
MARX, Susanna   bds 409 W. Grant
MASKER, Wm. (Minnie) Teamster h n s Main 5 e of Center
MASKERS, Frank Teamster bds 306 S. Vermillion
MASKIL, Edward (Julia) Lab. h 106 Grove
MASLEY, George (Susan) Miner h 1105 E. Plumb
MASLEY, George J. Miner bds 1105 E. Plumb
MASLEY, John miner bds 1105 E. Plumb
MASON, Belle G. Mrs.   bds 203 Court
MASON, Charles L. (Anna M) Freight and Passenger agt AT&SF Ry System h 405 N. Everett
MASON, George E. (Martha) Dentist 204 E. Main, h 405 S. Park
MASON, James H. (Elizabeth)   h 508 S. Monroe
MASON, Leslie M.   bds 405 N. Everett
MASON, Marshall A. (Mary E) Milk 621 E. Main, h same
MASON, Mary E. Boarding h 621 E. Main
MASSEY, Jesse (Ellen) Miner h rear s s Twelfth 3 w of Jackson
MASSEY, Jesse Jr. (Carrie) Coal operator h w s Stump 3 s of Twelfth
MASSEY, Richard (Anna) Miner h 1106 Painter
MASTERS, Fremont B. (Mary) Miner h 904 S. Park
MASTERSON, Charles W. Lab. bds 704 N. Monroe
MASTERSON, James L. (Mary E) Lab. h 704 N. Monroe
MATHER, Ann (wid Peter)   h 603 E. Kent
MATHER, Josephine E. Teacher bds 603 E. Kent
MATHIAS, Victor (Mary) Miner h 811 Lewis
MATHIEN, Ernest Glassblower bds 108 W. Broadway
MATHIEN, John (Regina) Glassblower h 108 W. Broadway
MATHIEN, Louis (Lena) Glassblower h 304 W. Stanton
MATHIEN, Wm. B. Glassblower bds 108 W. Broadway
MATHIS, Chris Glasswkr bds 912 N. Park
MATSICK, Michael (Mary) Carp. h 1107 Johnson
MATSON, Anton (Anna) Foreman h 812 E. Elm
MATTHES, Elizabeth   bds 1206 E. Plumb
MATTHES, John G. (Barbara) Miner h 1206 E. Plumb
MATTHES, Wm. G. Miner bds 1206 E. Plumb
MATTHEWMAN, Wm. Mach. bds 212 High
MATTHEWS, Byron   bds 1210 S. Bloomington
MATTHEWS, Caroline (wid John)   bds 607 E. Wilson
MAURMAN, Flinda (wid Stephen)   bds 1005 E. Lundy
MAXWELL, Eliza (wid Sampson)   h 923 S. Vermillion
MAXWELL, Elizabeth (wid James)   h 809 E. Wilson
MAXWELL, Robert (Margaret) Teamster h 212 S. Everett
MAYER, Charles (Lena) Wagonmkr h 203 La Salle
MAYNARD, Benjamin R. (Sarah A) Tin plate wkr h 1204 N. Wasson
MAYO, Thomas R. (Gertrude) Bricksetter h 520 E. Spring
MEADATH, James (Clara J) Lab. h 109 W. Lincoln av
MEADIMBER, George E. (Clara) Condr h 111 Sixth
MEADOWS, Clara   bds 209 W. Main
MEADOWS, Lemuel L. Painter bds 209 W. Main
MEADOWS, Mary H. (wid Henry H)   h 209 W. Main
MECLOSKY, Anna R. Milliner bds 509 E. Stanton
MECLOSKY, John F. Mason bds 509 E. Stanton
MECLOSKY, Michael (Emily) Foreman h 509 E. Stanton
MEHOCK, John (Mary) Clerk h 1002 N. Shabbona
MEIER, Dominic Rev. Rector St. Anthony's Catholic Church h 407 S. Park
MELCHERS, Mary (wid Henry)   h 611 S. Illinois
MELODY, Christopher F. (Katherine) Lab. h 1301 N. Sterling
MELODY, Christopher J. (Mary) Gasmkr h 211 La Salle
MALLETT, Henrietta (wid Henry)   h 120 La Salle 
MALLEY, Edward Lab. bds 206 E. Broadway
MALLEY, James (Lyda L) Glasswkr h 306 N. Sterling
MELON, Thomas Miner bds C B & O House
MENCIOR, Fred M. Bartender bds 222 N. Bloomington
MENCIOR, John Bartender bds 510 S. Sterling
MERCER, Milton E. (S. Anna) Lab. h 1306 N. Wasson
MERRINER, Daisy   bds 312 S. Fifth (R)
MERRINER, Fannie Domestic 611 N. Wasson
MERRINER, Gertrude Canvasser bds 110 S. Fifth (R)
MERRINER, Thomas J. (Emma) Brickmason h 110 S. Fifth (R)
MERRINER, Wm. L. (Nina) Teamster h 312 S. Fifth (R)
MERRITT, Dell S. Driver bds 305 N. Vermillion
MERRITT, Hannah (wid Daniel S)   h 307 N. Vermillion
MERRITT, Myrtle M.   bds 305 N. Vermillion
MERRITT, Ollie E.   bds 305 N. Vermillion
MERRY, Addie   bds 509 E. Broadway
MERTZEN, Andrew (Agnes) Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
MERTZEN, Joseph Miner bds old No. 3 S. Bloomington
MERTZEN, Steven Miner bds old No. 3 S. Bloomington
MESSERSMITH, America Mrs. (E. & A. Messersmith) h e end of Hickory
MESSERSMITH, Ephraim (America) E. & A. Messsersmith) h e end of Hickory
MESSERSMITH E & A Ephraim & America Messersmith;  Marble & Granite Wk 616 E. Main
MESSERSMITH, Hiram (Harriet) Carp. h 603 W. Bridge (R)
MESSERSMITH, Ira (Mary) Clerk h 103 E. Lincoln av
MESSERSMITH, Ira (Elma) Soap mnfr h 202 N. Fourth (R)
MESSERSMITH, Jesse R. (Edith) Glasswkr h 112 N. Fourth (R)
MESSERSMITH, Pearl   bds 202 N. Fourth (R)
MESSERSMITH, Willis (Margaret) Bottling works 203 S. Fourth (R), h same
METCALF, Charles (Alice) Plumber h 812 Johnson
METCALF, Charles A. Clerk bds 614 Tyler
METCALF, John (Ellen) (Metcalf & Schultz) h 905 N. Monroe
METCALF, John S. (Ida) Painter h 614 Tyler
METCALF, Margaret   bds 905 N. Monroe
METCALF & SHULTZ John Metcalf and Maximillian Schultz;  Tailors 418 E. Main
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE CO. Thomas H. McDonough, Asst Supt. 303 E. Main
METZ, Albert Baker 405 E. Main
METZGAR, Harry (Margaret) Glassblower h 209 W. Stanton
MEYER, Charles (Lena) Vice Pres. The Alliance Mnfg Co. h 203 La Salle
MEYER, Stanislaus Asst rector St. Anthony's Catholic Church h 407 S. Park