STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

E - F

EADES, Frederick W. (Ermie J) Hardware 201 E. Main, h 304 N. Park
EADES, Jessica M.   bds 304 N. Park
EADES, Julia (James)   h 610 E. Broadway
EAGAN, Charles Plumber bds 112 Morrell
EARL, Clarence Lab. bds 406 E. Broadway
EARL, Edwin Blksmith bds 406 E. Broadway
EARL, Eldridge G. Blksmith bds City Hotel
EASTERDAY, Valentine (Alma) Glasswkr h 409 W. Lincoln av.
EASTWOOD, Abraham J. Meat market 608 E. Grant, h 707 N. Monroe
EASTWOOD, Justin Lab bds 1002 N. Everett
EATON, Laura M. Clerk bds 106 La Salle
EATON, Mary Clerk 106 La Salle
EBERLING, Frank Tinner h 621 W. Main
ECCLESTON, Frank V. Glasswkr bds 311 W. Lincoln av.
ECCLESTON, George (Nancy) Driver h 311 W. Lincoln av.
ECCLESTON, John Glasswkr bds 311 W. Lincoln av.
ECCLESTON, Joseph Glasswkr bds 311 W. Lincoln av.
ECCLESTON, Martha   bds 311 W. Lincoln av.
ECHARD, Isaac F. (Martha M) Optician 118 S. Monroe, h same
ECKHART, Devina (wid Christian)   h w s Jackson 3 s of Twelfth
ECKERT, Annette M. Clerk bds 112 La Salle
ECKERT, Louis B. Clerk bds 112 La Salle
ECKERT, Magdalena (wid Frank)   h 112 La Salle
EDDY, George (Elizabeth) Miner h 203 Penn
EDDY, Jane (wid Wm. S)   h 206 Penn
EDDY, Thomas (Mary) Lab h 1110 Wilson
EDDY, Wm. (Amy) Blksmith h 1005 E. Bridge
EDGENTON, Napoleon B. (Elizabeth) Firebreaker h 514 Powell
EDGEWORTH, John J. (Jennie) Fireman h 308 Rush
EDGINTON, Frank (Frances) Patternmaker h 307 N. Vermillion
EDINGER, Charles H. (Frances) Painter bds 122 N. Bloomington
EDINGTON, George Glasswkr bds 212 W. Broadway
EDINGTON, Mary (wid Thomas)   h 212 W. Broadway
EDINGTON, Peter B. Glasswkr bds 212 W. Broadway
EDWARDS, Charles S. (Lucilla) Lab. h 315 S. Bloomington
EDWARDS, Charlotte Domestic bds 208 N. Sterling
EDWARDS, Ralph O. Student rms 309 S. Bloomington
EGAN, Charles Gatherer bds 122 W. Kent
EGAN, John   bds 122 W. Kent
EGAN, John J. (Katherine) Lab. h 122 W. Kent
EGAN, Katherine   bds 122 W. Kent
EGBERT, Charles H. Attorney at Law & City Attorney 206 E. Main, Tel 32, h 608 Little
EGBERT, Anna A. (wid Louis J)   h 608 Little
EGBERT, Solomon W. (Margaret) Mngr h 313 S. Vermillion
EGGLESTON, Eugene G. (Emma) Clerk h 405 E. Hickory
EGGLESTON, Frank E. (Mary) Clerk h 1007 E. Livingston
EGGLESTON, John E. (Mary) Foreman h 314 Bronson
EIGLE, Wallace Clerk bds 110 E. Main
EISCH, Joseph (Agnes) Glassblower h 612 W. Grant
EISCH, Tobias Glassblower bds 707 Glass
EISENHART, Willard S. (G. Faye) EISENHART & BARNES h 218 E. Main
EISENHART & BARNES Willard S. EISENHART, Florence L. BARNES, Osteopaths 218 E. Main; Of. hrs 8:00 am-12:00 m and 1:00 to 6:00 p.m.
EISERT, Peter C. Janitor 407 S. Park
ELDER, Ethel I. Teacher bds 104 E. Lincoln av.
ELDER, Ray S. Student bds 104 E. Lincoln av.
ELDER, Samuel S. (Rachael) Physician h 104 E. Lincoln av.
ELHEIM, Miriam S. Mrs. Boarding 912 N. Everett
ELHIME, Charles Carp. bds 613 N. Wasson
ELIAS, Andrew (Mary) Miner h 1003 E. Bronson
ELIAS, John (Annie) Miner h 1005 E. Bronson
ELIAS, John (Sophia) Miner h 1104 Milner
ELKO, John (Mary) Lab. h 1511 Walnut
ELLIOTT, George W. (Ann M) Car inspector h 605 S. Bloomington
ELLIS, John Cementwkr h 601 S. Shabbona
ELLIS, John S. (Agnes) Miner h 815 Painter
ELLWOOD, Joseph (Elizabeth J) Miner h 1006 N. Everett
ELMER, James C. (Elsie) Canvasser h 1012 N. Everett
ELSNER, Carl (Justina) Glassblower h 702 Harrison
EMELING, Joseph (Sophia) Miner h 908 Otter Creek
EMELING, Joseph S. Miner bds 908 Otter Creek
EMELING, Mary   bds 908 Otter Creek
EMERSON, James W. (Mabel V) Foreman h 801 N. Monroe
EMERY, Frederick C. Painter bds 306 W. Stanton
EMERY, Lena E. Teacher bds 306 W. Stanton
EMERY, Wade Cigarmkr bds Sante Fe House
ENGLE, Harry H. (Katherine) Tel. operator h 707 N. Park
ENGLISH, Thomas (Margaret) Mine mngr. h 1106 E. Bridge
ENNIS, Ambrose D. Carp. bds 408 E. Elm
ENNIS, Laura H.   bds 408 E. Elm
ENNIS, Thomas J. (Mary E) Carp. h 408 E. Elm
EPPLE, Dora (wid John) propr Hotel Arlington h same
EPPLE, J. Lewis Mngr Hotel Arlington bds same
EQUITABLE FIRE INSURANCE CO OF PROVIDENCE MURPHY & HELLER agts. 119 E. Main
ERB, Frederick (Susan) Mngr Isaac WEIL h 511 S. Park
ERHART, Richard Lab. bds 707 Glass
ERICKSON, August Lab. bds 512 Powell
ERLER, Herman C. (Frances) Miner h 373 Baker
ERNEST, John A. (Cora) Carp. h 202 E. Fourth
ESBOLDT, John (Elizabeth) Gasmkr h s w cor Elm and Center
ESSINGTON, John (Mary) Real estate h 604 E. Broadway
ESSLING, Emma   bds 526 Coal
ESSLING, Matthew (Augusta) Miner h 526 Coal
ESTOCK, Andrew (Susan) Miner h old No. 3 S. Bloomington
ESTOCK, John (Susan) Lab. h old old No. 3 S. Bloomington
EUREKA FEATHER RENOVATING CO. Alonzo W. and Harry W. NELSON 105 S. Shabbona
EURICH, Jacob (Dora) Miner h 525 Coal
EURICH, John (Veronica) Miner h n s Bernstein 1 e of Illinois
EVANS, Albert Lab. bds C.B. & P. House
EVANS, Albert E. Foreman bds w s Stump, 7 s of Twelfth
EVANS, Alfred W. (Annabell) Liveryman h 560 Livingston
EVANS, Arthur Miner bds 806 E. Hickory
EVANS, Cradog Lab. bds 806 E. Hickory
EVANS, David E. (Anna) Grocer 901 N. Wasson, h 809 same
EVANS, David H. (May) Plumber h 1002 Madison
EVANS, Elizabeth (wid Edward)   bds 809 N. Wasson
EVANS, Emrys   bds 806 E. Hickory
EVANS, Gomer (Anna) Tinner h 602 Coal
EVANS, Jane (wid Evan)   h 806 E. Hickory
EVANS, Jesse B. Hostler bds 509 Livingston
EVANS, Jessie E. (wid Edwin)   h 211 Pleasant av.
EVANS, John (May) Glasswkr h 515 S. Vermillion
EVANS, John C. (Alice) Supt Streator Bottle and Glass Co. h 905 Madison
EVANS, Lester   bds 509 Livingston
EVANS, Lettie A. Teacher bds w s Stump 7 s of Twelfth
EVANS, Llewelyn (Elizabeth) Miner h 125 S. Park
EVANS, Mary H. (wid Thomas)   h w s Stump 7 s of Twelfth
EVANS, Thomas Coal operator bds w s Stump 7 s of Twelfth
EVANS, Wm. A. (Amber) Kilnburner h 712 E. Hickory
EVERETT, Jesse C. (Adessa V) Mngr N. L. Arthur H 406 N. Everett
EWING, Agnes   bds old No. 3
EWING, Wm. R. (Hetty) Lab. h old No. 3
EYRSE, John H.   bds 405 S. Monroe
FABER, Benjamin (Jane) Bricklayer h 711 E. Livingston
FABER, Stanislas (Rosaline) Lab. h 911 N. Park
FAIR, Cora Bkkpr bds 305 S. Vermillion
FAIR, Elizabeth  Dressmkr bds 305 S. Vermillion
FAIR, Emma L. Dressmkr bds 216 S. Monroe
FAIR, Nella   bds 410 S. Vermillion
FAIR, Samuel C. (Anna) Drayman h 305 S. Vermillion
FAIR, Wesley W. (Ella) Asst chief of police h 410 S. Vermillion
FAIR, Wm. A. (Rosa) Engr h 409 James
FAIRBAIRN, Joseph Lab. bds n s Walnut 2 w of Center
FAIRBAIRN, Mary Teacher bds n s Walnut 2 w of Center
FAIRBAIRN, Robert (Elizabeth)   h n s Walnut 2 w of Center
FAIRBAIRN, Robert J.  Sec. and Treas. Acme Coal Co. bds n s Walnut 2 w of Center
FAIRBAIRN, Thomas F. Pres. Acme Coal Co. bds n s Walnut 2 w of Center
FAIRBURN, George (Margaret) Miner h 213 Joyce
FAIRCLO, George C. Mining engr bds 212 N. Park
FAIRFIELD, David (Ellen) Miner h 105 Bluff
FAIRFIELD, Samuel Carp bds Park Hotel
FAIRFULL, Alexander (Christina) Miner h 910 Hall
FALETTO, Bernard (Barbara) Saloon 423 E. Main, h same
FALETTO, Bernard Jr. Clerk bds 423 E. Main
FALETTO, Peter Student bds 423 E. Main
FALK, Gustav (Katherine) Barber 105 E. Main, h 215 Grove
FALLON, Charles J. (Melissa)   h 213 La Salle
FAMINSTER, John H. (Elizabeth) Lab. h 613 Sixth
FARGO, James P. (Myra) Supt. Streator Paving Brick Co. h 701 N. Shabbona
FARGO, Lucy F. Student bds 701 N. Shabbona
FARMER, Ada Student bds 710 S. Monroe
FARMER, Edward Lab. bds 409 S. Sterling
FARMER, Elizabeth   bds 409 S. Sterling
FARMER, Henry (Mary) Lab. h 409 S. Sterling
FARMER, Henry J. Bartndr bds 710 S. Monroe
FARMER, John (Catherine) Asst Supt of streets h 710 S. Monroe
FARMER, Josephine   bds 710 S. Monroe
FARMER, Martha Clerk bds 710 S. Monroe
FARRELL, Frances L. Housekpr 404 N. Park
FARRIMOND, Daniel Miner bds 708 N. Vermillion
FARRIMOND, Elizabeth Seamstress bds 708 N. Vermillion
FARRIMOND, Joseph (Mary J) Miner h 708 N. Vermillion
FARRIMOND, Joseph Jr. Miner bds 708 N. Vermillion
FARRIMOND, William Miner bds 708 N. Vermillion
FARRINGTON, Frank Miner bds 704 E. Elm
FARRINGTON, James Lab. h 704 E. Elm
FARRINGTON, Margaret T.   bds 704 E. Elm
FARRINGTON, Wm. (Jennie) Lab. h 807 N. Wasson
FAULKNER, Anna (wid George)   h 914 S. Vermillion
FAULKNER, Wm. H. Lab. bds 914 S. Vermillion
FEALCO, Anderson (Anna) Miner h 408 Twelfth
FEDOR, Andrew (Anna)   h w s Walnut 2 n of A.T. & S.F. R. R.
FEDOR, Andrew (Anna) Miner h 1009 E. Plumb
FEDOR, George (Mary) Miner h 1311 E. First av.
FEDOR, John (Anna) Miner h 1207 Dalton
FEDOR, John Miner bds 1009 E. Plumb
FELLOWS, Alexander Hostler bds 213 Penn
FELSENA, George (Caroline) Miner h 607 S. Shabbona
FELTON, Anthony (Margaret) Fireman h 308 S. Illinois
FELTON, Edward Gatherer bds 410 S. Illinois
FELTON, Henry T. (Julia A) Glassblower h 112 W. Morrell
FELTON, John Fireman bds 410 S. Illinois
FELTON, Mary   bds 410 S. Illinois
FELTON, Theodore (Mary)   h 410 S. Illinois
FELTON, Theodore Jr.  Lab. bds 410 S. Illinois
FELTON, Wm. Bottleblower bds 410 S. Illinois
FELTZ, Gustav Student bds 303 S. Monroe
FENTON, Michael H. (Minnie) Lab. h 105 La Salle
FERACK, Barton (Josie) Miner h 1308 Johnson
FERGUSON, Agnes M. Stenogr bds 608 N. Vermillion
FERGUSON, Caroline   bds 108 N. Third (R)
FERGUSON, Edward W. Printer bds 608 N. Vermillion
FERGUSON, Frank (Mary) News dealer 114 E. Main, h 108 N. Third
FERGUSON, Frederick D. (Elsie B) Real estate h 510 E. Broadway
FERGUSON, James Fireman bds 613 N. Monroe
FERGUSON, John B. (Elizabeth) Policeman h 613 N. Monroe
FERGUSON, Marie H. Phone opr. bds 613 N. Monroe
FERGUSON, Thomas Messenger bds 613 N. Monroe
FERGUSON, Thomas B. (Dorothy)   h 109 W. Third
FERKO, Michael (Susan) Miner h 221 S. Illinois
FERREN, Lester J. (Sarah) Engr. h 908 Charles
FERRIS, Michael Lab. h 318 S. Everett
FERRIS, Patrick Lab. bds 318 S. Everett
FERRIS, Thomas Lab. bds 318 S. Everett
FERRYMAN, James H. (Lua M) Conductor h 614 N. Everett
FEUERBORN, Henry J. (Bertha) Gatherer h 504 S. Sterling
FEUERBORN, John C. (Rose) Carp. h 205 Seventh
FEUTZ, Gertrude Tel opr. bds 216 S. Sterling
FICKEL, John Clerk bds 611 S. Illinois
FIDELITY AND CASUALTY INS. CO OF N.Y. MURPHY & HELLER agts 119 E. Main
FIELDING, Dennis (Mary G) Real estate h 203 Court
FIGHT, Charles Lab. bds 211 Grove
FILGER, John (Mary) Ins. h 927 S. Vermillion
FINCHURE, Hattie H.   bds 213 S. Sterling
FINCHURE, James B. Barber 505 1/2 E. Bridge, h 213 S. Sterling
FINK, Elizabeth M. (wid Samuel)   h 313 E. Bridge
FINK, Henry E. Mach. bds 313 E. Bridge
FINK, John E. Lab. bds 313 E. Bridge
FINKLER, Lillie L. Florist bds 205 N. Second (R)
FINKLER, Margaret E. (wid John) Florist 218 E. Main, h 205 N. Second (R)
FINLAYSON, James W. (Jane) Miner h 313 Boys
FINLAYSON, Robert (Clara) Electrician h 113 N. Second (R)
FINLEN, Arthur H. Student bds 207 Pleasant av.
FINLEN, Charles (Elizabeth) Livery 118-120 W. Main, h 201 Fourth
FINLEN, James A. Sec D. Heenan & Co. bds 210 N. Park
FINLEN, Miles J (Mary H) Vice Pres and Treas. D. Heenan & Co. h 207 Pleasant
FINLEN, Patrick Clerk bds 210 N. Park
FINLEN, Robert (Ellen) Glasswkr h 206 E. Spring
FINLEN, Rose E. Cashr bds 201 Court
FINLEY, Carrie (wid John H)   h 215 Pleasant av.
FINLEY, Susanne Artist bds 215 Pleasant av.
FINN, Agnes   bds 117 La Salle
FINN, Anna Clerk bds 108 W. Hickory
FINN, Charles Blksmith h 117 La Salle
FINN, Dora F.   bds 106 E. Lincoln av.
FINN, James D. (Bridget) Farmer h 108 W. Hickory
FINN, John Blksmith bds 117 La Salle
FINN, John J.   h 106 E. Lincoln av.
FINN, Joseph Blksmith 106 E. Bridge, bds 117 La Salle
FINN, Julia   bds 301 N. Bloomington
FINN, Julia (wid Patrick)   h 301 N. Bloomington
FINN, Richard (Mary) Lab. h 117 La Salle
FINN, Thomas   bds 106 E. Lincoln av.
FINN, Thomas Mngr. bds 212 N. Park
FINN, Wm. Paper hanger bds 117 La Salle
FIRE DEPARTMENT HEADQUARTERS   s e cor Park and Hickory
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH   s w cor Bridge and Monroe
FIRST METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH   s e cor Monroe and Bridge
FISHER, Ann Mrs.   h 712 N. Vermillion
FISHER, Ida Seamstress bds 712 N. Vermillion
FISHER, John B. Miner bds 712 N. Vermillion
FISHER, Moses H. Student bds 712 N. Vermillion
FISKE, Anna M.   bds 315 W. Grant
FISKE, Joshua P. (Pamelia) Ins. agt. h 315 W. Grant
FLANAGAN, Frederick Lab. bds 108 S. First (R)
FLANAGAN, John F. Gatherer bds 121 W. Elm
FLANAGAN, Michael (Bridget) Lab. h 121 W. Elm
FLANAGAN, Robert S. (Anna) Lab. h 601 W. Bridge (R)
FLANIGAN, Thomas (Sarah J) Lab. h 108 S. Third (R)
FLANIGAN, Wm. (Margaret)   h 218 S. Monroe
FLANINGAM, Wm. A. (Katherine) Lab. h s s Twelfth 2 w of Bloomington
FLANINGAM, Willis H. (Etta) Miner h 203 Eleventh
FLAVEL, James (Ann) Miner h 131 W. Third
FLAVEL, Joseph (Elizabeth)   h 201 N. Bloomington
FLAVEL, Joseph Jr. Miner bds 201 N. Bloomington
FLAVER, Wm. (Mary B) Miner bds 620 E. Main
FLECKENSTEIN, John (Elizabeth) Glassblower h 306 W. Grant
FLESHMAN, Amos Waiter bds 111 S. Fourth (R)
FLESHMAN, Frank (Mary) Teamster h 202 S. Fourth (R)
FLESHMAN, Mary M. (wid John W)   h 111 S. Fourth (R)
FLESHMAN, Wm. (Sarah A) Clerk h 306 S. Fifth
FLETCHER, Edna M. Cashr. bds 609 E. Broadway
FLETCHER, Ralph D. (Ray S) Supt. h 609 E. Broadway
FLICK, Mata Teacher bds 303 S. Monroe
FLICK, Michael G. (Pauline) Farmer h 303 S. Monroe
FLICK, Wm. C. (Bessie) Teller Union National Bank, Sec. Union Building and Loan Assn. and Treas the Alliance Mnfg Co. h 1105 E. Broadway
FLOOD, Elizabeth M. Mrs. Milliner 114 E. Main, h same
FLOOD, Eva A. Trimmer bds 114 E. Main
FLOOD, Mary Mrs.   h 126 Washington
FLOOD, Mary E. Trimmer bds 114 E. Main
FOGARTY, Honora (wid Dennis)   h 321 N. Bloomington
FOLEY, John T. (Matilda) Watchman h s s Broadway 2 e of Indiana av.
FOLEY, May   bds s s Broadway 2 e of Indiana av.
FOLEY, Thomas F. Bkkpr rms 309 S. Bloomington
FORD, Alice E. Teacher bds 308 S. Vermillion
FORD, John J. (Julia A) Letter carrier h 308 S. Vermillion
FORJACH, John Miner bds 1408 Otter Creek
FORKIN, James (Hannah) Lab. h 802 S. Vermillion
FORNERO, Dominic (Katherine) Miner h 410 Otter Creek
FORNERO, Jonathan (Mary) Apprentice h 1203 Livingston
FORNERO, Joseph (Anna) Miner h 408 Otter Creek
FORNEY, Elmer Lab. bds 1008 E. Lundy
FORNEY, Horace Farmer bds 1008 E. Lundy
FORNEY, Lulu   bds 1008 E. Lundy
FORNEY, Margaret (wid Clement)   h 1008 E. Lundy
FORNEY, Roy O. (Mary A) Farmer h 916 Hall
FORNOF, Harriet M. Student bds 318 S. Park
FORNOF, Jessie N. Student bds 318 S. Park
FORNOF, John W. (Sarah J) Van Skiver & Fornof, Postmaster h 318 S. Park
FORNOF, Myrtle S. Money order clerk P. O. bds 318 S. Park
FORRESTER, Celia Waitress 106 N. Bloomington
FORSEE, Frederick McCoy & Forsee bds 204 Eleventh
FORSTER, Abraham (Jane) Printer h n s Hickory 5 e of Otter Creek
FORSTER, Benson (Harriet A) Blksmith h 504 E. Grant
FORSTER, James (Mary) Highway Commissioner h 804 N. Vermillion
FORSYTH, Job (Jane) Miner h 305 S. Everett
FORSYTH, John J. (Ella) Mach. bds 708 E. Elm
FORT, Columbus (Ellen) Lab. h 208 Penn
FOSDICK, Mary Mrs.   h 128 S. Sterling
FOSDICK, Roxana   bds 128 S. Sterling
FOSLER, Casimir (Bertha) Fosler & Patterson h 611 Little
FOSLER & PATTERSON Casimir Fosler, Gustav A. Patterson; Tailors 102 S. Park
FOSS, Charles T. (Margaret) Lab. h 412 S. Illinois
FOSS, Tys J. Printer bds 412 S. Illinois
FOSTER,  Albert L. Lab. bds s s Broadway 3 e of Indiana av.
FOSTER, Charles L. Lab s s Broadway, 3 e of Indiana av
FOSTER, Edward D. Lab. bds s s Broadway 3 e of Indiana av
FOSTER, Kendrick D. (Belle) Horse dealer bds 208 Washington
FOSTER, Louis H. (Nellie) Marble works h 316 S. Park
FOSTER, Wm. M. (Fannie) Lab. h 802 N. Everett
FOWLER, Carrie A. (wid Henry)   bds 210 Penn
FOX, Alfred Painter bds 112 La Salle
FOX, Frederick (Margaret) Glassblower h 705 Glass
FOX, Robert (Emma) Glassblower h 602 S. Vermillion
FOX, Virtue (wid Isaac)   bds 407 Dixon
FRAME, John Miner h 301 S. Illinois
FRAME, John Jr. Miner bds 301 S. Illinois
FRANCE, Joseph A. (Amanda) Miner h w s Stump 6 s of Twelfth
FRANKLIN, John H. (Katherine) City editor Free Press h 208 Washington
FRANKLIN, Timothy (Sarah) Engr. h 811 E. Lundy
FRANKS, Albert (Hannah) Miner h 512 Powell
FRANKS, Clara Domestic 308 E. Kent
FRASER, Edward J. Surveyor bds 304 Court
FRASER, James (Jennie) Boilermkr h 909 N. Wasson
FRASER, John (Isabella) Harnessmkr 112 S. Park, h 304 Court
FRASER, John A. (Martha) Express messenger h 110 N. Second
FRASER, May Clerk bds 304 Court
FRASER, Norman Expressman bds 304 Court
FRAZIER, Frank M. Baggagemaster bds 405 N. Everett
FRAZIER, James S. (Ida) Glassblower h 501 W. Morrell
FREDERICK, Wm. Miner bds 1215 N. Everett
FREE PRESS, THE (Daily & Weekly) Van Skiver & Fornof Proprs 122 S. Bloomington
FREESE, Wm. (Louise) Driver h 1106 Johnson
FRENCH, Charles H. (Bridget) Brickmason h n w cor Center and Edson
FRENCH, Eleanor (wid Elbridge E)   h 906 Madison
FRENCH, Eleanor Student bds n w cor Center and Edson
FRENCH, Lola M. Teacher bds 906 Madison
FRENCH, Willard D. (Lillian) Brickmason h 108 Washington
FRETELL, Andrew Miner bds 1210 Dalton
FRICE, John (Anna) Miner h 1420 Otter Creek
FRICHTEL, Conrad J. (Sarah) City Treasurer and Jeweler 210 E. Main, h 205 S. Park
FRIDDLE, Paul R. (Mary) Cigarmkr h 401 E. Lundy
FRIEBEL, Max H. (Louise) Clerk h 213 S. Everett
FRYALKO, Michael (Elizabeth) Lab. h old No. 3 Jacobs
FUCHS, Charles Gasmkr bds 201 La Salle
FULLER, Alexander   h 310 N. Park
FULLER, John Carp. Sante Fe R.R. (not given)
FULWILER, Ella   bds 604 E. First
FULWILER, Johanna (wid Wm)   h 604 E. First
FULWILER, John Miner bds 1208 N. Shabbona
FULWILER, Maud Seamstress bds 604 E. First
FULWILER, Ross   bds 604 E. First
FUNK, David A. (Clara) Watchman h rear 313 La Salle
FUNK, Mary (wid Francis)   h e s Otter Creek 2 s of Main
FUSS, Rudolph Teamster bds 501 Adams
FUSSELMAN, Christine (wid Henry)   bds 105 E. Lincoln av.