STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

C

C. B. & Q. House Mrs. Anna M. DAVIS propr. 204 N. Sterling
CABULKA,  Andrew (Anna) Miner h 1406 Otter Creek
CADMAN, Ann (wid Charles)   h 207 Grove
CADMAN, John Miner bds 207 Grove
CADMAN, Nellie Student bds 207 Grove
CADMAN, Wm. Lab. bds 207 Grove
CADWELL, Roy   bds 111 W. Lincoln av.
CADWELL, Wm. M. (Minerva) Butcher h 111 W. Lincoln av.
CAILE, James W. Clerk bds 509 E. Grant
CAILE, Richard Gatherer bds 509 E. Grant
CAILE, Wm. (Sarah) Lab. h 509 E. Grant
CALDWELL, Emma Bkkpr bds 5 Reading (R)
CALDWELL, James A. (Alice M) Carp. h 5 Reading (R)
CALDWELL, Lena M.    bds 5 Reading (R)
CALLAHAN, Charles A. (Johanna) Lab. h 410 Sangamon
CALLAHAN, Charles J.   bds 410 Sangamon
CALLAHAN, Nora   bds 410 Sangamon
CALVIN, Katherine (wid Albert L) Boarding 620 E. Main
CALVIN, Mabel E. stenog. bds 610 N. Vermillion
CALVIN, Minnie E. Stenog. bds 610 N. Vermillion
CALVIN, Myrtle E. Seamstress bds 610 N. Vermillion
CALVIN, Tobias L. (Frances) Carp. h 610 N. Vermillion
CAMP, Augusta A. Mrs. Milliner 219 E. Main, h same
CAMP, James M. Clerk bds 219 E. Main
CAMP, Josephine B. Milliner bds 219 E. Main
CAMP, Munroe B. (Augusta A) Agt. h 219 E. Main
CAMPBELL, Alexander (Elizabeth) Glassblower h 211 W. Lincoln
CAMPBELL, Anna M. J. Mach operator bds 812 N. Monroe
CAMPBELL, B. Alberta   bds 401 N. Wasson
CAMPBELL, David G. (Caroline) Agt. Chicago & Alton Ry h 401 N. Wasson
CAMPBELL, Elva D.   bds 401 N. Wasson
CAMPBELL, James A. Concrete contractor bds 423 E. Main
CAMPBELL, Laura N. Teacher bds 401 N. Wasson
CAMPBELL, Nancy J. (wid James G)   bds 608 N. Vermillion
CAMPBELL, Sarah Dressmkr h 812 N. Monroe
CAMPBELL, Thomas L. (Nellie) Glassblower h 308 W. Morrell
CANAVAN, James J. Bkkpr bds 208 High
CANDOR, Richard (Anna) Lab. h 605 S. Sterling
CANNON, Elizabeth   h 129 W. Third
CANNON, Francis P. (Mary)   h 1302 N. Wasson
CORESTAS, John (Anna) Miner h 918 Johnson
CAREW, John E. Jeweler bds 108 N. Fourth (R)
CAREW, Margaret   bds 108 N. Fourth (R)
CAREW, Maude Dressmkr bds 108 N. Fourth (R)
CAREW, Wm. (Margaret) Miner h 108 N. Fourth (R)
CAREW, Wm. H. Jeweler 316 E. Main, h 108 N. Fourth (R)
CARGINO, Mary E. Domestic 506 N. Sterling
CARLE, Wm. B. Clerk bds Hotel Republic
CARLSON, Algot (Jemima) Meats 617 E. Main, h same
CARLSON, Annie K.   bds 501 S. Sterling
CARLSON, Carl A. Driver bds 617 E. Main
CARLSON, Carl W. (Amanda) Miner h 1103 E. Bridge
CARLSON, Frank G. Glassblower bds 314 N. Bloomington
CARMAIN, Frederick E. (Charlotte M) Lab h 1002 N. Everett
CARMAIN, Samuel (Ada) Lab. h 1402 N. Bloomington
CARMEAN, Jacob (Olive) Miner h 512 E. Spring
CARMON, Elizabeth (wid Nathan C)   bds 309 S. Park
CARMON, Elizabeth E.   bds 309 S. Park
CARMON, Wm. H. (Estella) Glasscutter h 309 S. Park
CARMONY, Ada B. Teacher bds 110 E. Morrell
CARMONY, Daniel S. (Anna M) Letter carrier h 110 E. Morrell
CARPENTER, Elmer S. Clerk bds 620 S. Bloomington
CARPENTER, Harry Blksmith h s s Twelfth 2 w Bloomington
CARPENTER, Jesse Fireman bds 620 S. Bloomington
CARPENTER, John B. (Elizabeth) Fireman h 707 E. Kent
CARPENTER, Robert J. Teamster bds 306 S. Vermillion
CARPENTER, Wm. J. (Minerva L) Teacher h 213 1/2 S. Sterling
CARR, Ellen Domestic 404 S. Bloomington
CARR, Eugene J. (Josephine) Lab. h 218 Seventh
CARR, Isabelle Domestic 609 E. Broadway
CARR, Margaret Bkkpr bds 502 E. Grant
CARR, Martha Dressmkr 301 E. Main, bds 502 E. Grant
CARR, Mary Teacher bds 502 E. Grant
CARR, Rachael Seamstress bds 502 E. Grant
CARR, Robert Miner bds 502 E. Grant
CARR, Samuel (Martha)   h 502 E. Grant
CARRINGTON, Ira A. (Dora) Butcher h 212 S. Fifth (R)
CARROLL, Elizabeth Mrs. Milliner 222 E. Main, h 604 S. Park
CARROLL, G. Harry (Catherine) Bkkpr h 506 S. Vermillion
CARROLL, Henry J. (Mary J) Clerk bds 506 S. Vermillion
CARROLL, James (Margaret) Miner h 709 E. Lundy
CARROLL, Jennie B. Mrs. Clerk bds 422 E. Main
CARROLL, John (Mary) Fireman h 316 Rush
CARROLL, John T. Glasswkr bds 209 W. Main
CARROLL, Joseph M. (Rose) Switchman h 708 E. Kent
CARROLL, Joseph V. (Jennie) Chief of police rms 422 E. Main
CARROLL, Margaret A. Student bds 607 Little
CARROLL, Mary Mrs. Boarding 316 Rushing
CARROLL, Patrick Plasterer bds C. B. & Q. House
CARROLL, Peter (Mary) Miner h 607 Little
CARROLL, Thomas (Catherine) Bartender h 1119 E. Main
CARROLL, Wm. P. (Elizabeth) Foreman h 604 S. Park
CARRUTHERS, Wm. (Elizabeth) Saloon 823 N. Shabbona, h 210 Bronson
CARSON, Andrew N. (Susan) Carp. h n s Hickory 2 e of Otter Creek
CARSON, Theodore E. Clerk bds n s Hickory 2 e of Otter Creek
CARSWELL, Mary A. Waitress rms 209 N. Vermillion
CARTER, Albert A. (Katherine E) Carp. h 609 S. Monroe
CARTER, Charles H. Lab. bds 315 S. Bloomington
CARTER, Hulda A. (wid Henry)   bds 315 S. Bloomington
CARTER, Joseph (Anna) Coal operator h 1213 N. Park
CARTER, Marie Clerk bds 407 N. Park
CARTER, Minnie Student bds 1213 N. Park
CARTER, Thomasina (wid Joseph)   h 407 N. Park
CARVER, John L. (Mary E) Lineman h 711 E. Elm
CARVER, Lee V.  Inspector bds 711 E. Elm
CASEY, Emma Waitress Hotel Republic
CASEY, Gertrude   bds 313 S. Park
CASEY, Nicholas (Mary) Real estate h 313 S. Park
CASEY, Nicholas Jr.   bds 311 River av.
CASSEL, Charles (Elizabeth) Dyer h 903 E. Main
CASSIDY, Edward Glasswkr bds 118 W. Hickory
CASSIDY, Frank H. (Mary) Glassblower h 118 W. Hickory
CASSIDY, Frank H. Jr. Glassblower bds 118 W. Hickory
CASSIDY, Mary R. Seamstress bds 118 W. Hickory
CASSIDY, Michael Glassblower bds 314 N. Bloomington
CASSIDY, Thomas Gatherer bds 118 W. Hickory
CASSIDY, Wm. J. Glassblower bds 118 W. Hickory
CASTETER, John E. (Adeliday) Coal operator h w end of Court
CASTETER, Margaret Seamstress bds 211 Seventh
CASTETER, Wm. S. (Carrie) Lab. h 211 Seventh
CASWELL, John (Elizabeth) Miner h 610 S. Illinois
CASWELL, Mary A. Clerk bds 610 S. Illinois
CASWELL, Robert Lab. bds 610 S. Illinois
CATE, Robert S. (Mary L) Grocer 302 Main, h 1112 N. Madison
CAULK, David B. Glasswkr bds 203 W. Main
CAVANAUGH, Elizabeth   bds 136 W. First
CAVANAUGH, James (Jane) Sand. 136 W. First, h same
CAVANAUGH, John Lab bds 136 W. First
CAVANAUGH, Martin J. (Nellie) Bkkpr h 110 Grove
CAVANAUGH, Wm. Lab. bds 136 W. First
CAVE, Eli Lab. bds 1501 N. Sterling
CAVE, John (Ellen) Miner h 1501 N. Sterling
CENTKO, Andrew (Anna) Miner h old No 3 S. Bloomington
CENTKO, John Miner bds old No 3 S. Bloomington
CENTRAL UNION TELEPHONE CO. Charles S. RADBOURNE, Mngr 222 1-2 E. Main, Tel 20
CHAKEY, Michael (Elizabeth) Miner h 509 Sangamon
CHALFANT, Ada V.   bds 310 E. Kent
CHALFANT, Chads D. (Violet F) Physician 210 E. Main, h 310 E. Kent
CHALFANT, Maud Teacher bds 310 E. Kent
CHALLSTAOR, Werner Tailor bds Arlington Hotel
CHAMBERLAIN, George H. Plumber bds 614 Lewis
CHAMBERLAIN, James L. Lab. bds 614 Lewis
CHAMBERLAIN, Philip L. Lab. bds 614 Lewis
CHAMBERLIN, Walter (Ruth) Driver h 105 E. La Rue
CHAMPLEY, Henry Miner bds 906 Charles
CHAMPLEY, Joseph G. Miner bds 906 Charles
CHAPIN, Alfred F. (Clara) Miner h 1007 N. Shabbona
CHAPIN, Ella M. Seamstress bds 1007 N. Shabbona
CHAPMAN, Charles G. (Clarissa) Janitor h 1115 Wilson
CHAPMAN, Doran Trav agt Independent Times (not given)
CHAPMAN, Drusilla   bds 1115 Wilson
CHAPMAN, Edith Waitress bds 1115 Wilson
CHAPMAN, Virgil G. (Martha) Real estate h 211 Penn
CHARLESTON, Harvey Brakeman bds 410 N. Vermillion
CHARLTON, Elizabeth Laundress 106 N. Bloomington
CHARLTON, Kate Waitress 106 N. Bloomington
CHENOWETH, Edward L. (Ella E) Tel opr h 801 E. Elm
CHERRY, Henrietta   bds 506 E. Broadway
CHERRY, Robert H. Student bds 506 E. Broadway
CHERRY, Walter G. Student bds 506 E. Broadway
CHERRY, Wm. S. (Mary) Genl supt. Chicago, Wilimington & Vermillion Coal Co. h 506 E. Broadway
CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY R.R. Elmer A. TUTTLE, agt Passenger sta & freight depot n s Hickory bet Sterling & Wasson
CHICAGO, WILMINGTON & VERMILLION    
COAL CO. Albert L. SWEET Pres, Thomas A. LENNON Sec & Treas, Wm S. CHERRY, Genl Mine Supt.  
CHICAGO & ALTON RAILWAY David G. CAMPBELL freight & passenger agt Passenger sta. & freight depot w s Everett bet Hickory and Elm
CHICO, Susan (wid Louis)   h 1305 Dalton
CHISMAN, Mary (wid Andrew)   h old No 3 Church
CHISMARIK, John    h old No 3 Church
CHISMARIK, John (Helen) Miner h old No 3 Church
CHRISMAN, Jacob Carp. h 603 N. Park
CHRISMAN, Louise M.   bds 603 N. Park
CHRISMAN, Milton L. (Anna) Gas fitter h 311 Boys
CHRISMAN, Sylvester Baker bds 603 N. Park
CHRISTIAN CHURCH   208 E. Kent
CHRISTOPHER, Charles P. (Nelli) Conductor h 507 Livingston
CHUBBUCK, Eunice (wid Orlando)   h 105 E. Bridge
CHUBBUCK, Lorena Stenogr bds 105 E. Bridge
CHUBBUCK, Orville (Nellie E) Painter bds 105 E. Bridge
CHUBBUCK, Paul R. Attorney-at-Law 207 E. Main, h 105 E. Bridge
CHURCH OF GOOD WILL   305 E. Hickory
CIPALO, George (Mary) Miner h old No 3 Church
CIPALO, Michael (Elizabeth) Lab. h old No 3 Church
CITY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE Charles H. EGBERT, attorney 206 E. Main
CITY BUILDING   s e cor Park and Hickory
CITY HOTEL Mrs. Alice A. CRESSWELL, propr 110 E. Hickory
CITY PRISON   s e cor Park and Hickory
CLAREY, John Hostler bds 207 Pleasant av.
CLARK, Albert A. Molder bds 218 Seventh
CLARK, Catherine (wid Samuel A)   bds 207 S. Wasson
CLARK, Della M.   bds 610 N. Illinois
CLARK, Effie Student bds 908 Madison
CLARK, George G. Glassblower bds 109 E. Morrell
CLARK, Griffith (Charlotte B) Glassblower h 109 E. Morrell
CLARK, James H. (Mary) Conductor h 1004 N. Bloomington
CLARK, Jennie   bds 209 W. Wilson
CLARK, John H. (Elizabeth A) (KROUSE & CLARK) h 604 S. Sterling
CLARK, John H.   h 610 N. Illinois
CLARK, Joshua Car repairer, Sante Fe R. R. (not given)
CLARK, Lewis W. Photographer 201-203 E. Main, h 908 N. Madison
CLARK, Roy H. Driver bds 604 S. Sterling
CLARK, Wm. Carp. bds 613 N. Wasson
CLARK, Wm. Lab. bds 626 E. Main
CLASPER, Ella   bds 614 Bronson
CLASPER, Ellen   bds 505 E. La Rue
CLASPER, George (Martha) Lab. h 614 Bronson
CLASPER, Wm. Lab. bds 614 Bronson
CLASPER, Wm. (Jennie) Lab. bds 505 E. La Rue
CLAY, Cassius M. (Barbara R) Farmer h 318 S. Monroe
CLAYTON, Isaiah (Mary H) Lab. h 114 La Salle
CLAYTON, John H. (Alice) Driver h 510 Spring
CLEMONS, Abram (Elizabeth) Lab. h 813 N. Park
CLEMONS, Edwin E. (Ella) Lab. h 1009 N. Monroe
CLEMONS, Frederick E. Gatherer bds 1009 N. Monroe
CLENDENEN, Gertrude   bds 502 N. Sterling
CLENDENEN, Homer Tinner bds 502 N. Sterling
CLENDENEN, Luther (Ella) Conductor h 502 N. Sterling
CLENDENEN, Robert R. Clerk bds 502 N. Sterling
CLIFTON, George (Elizabeth) Lab. h 806 Jackson
CLIFTON, John W. (Hattie) Glassblower h 1008 Madison
CLINTON, John Lab. bds 708 E. Lundy
CLOSE,  Lilly M.   bds 221 S. Monroe
CLOSE, Wm. (Sophia) Clerk h 1002 E. Wilson
CLOUD, Samuel D. Tinner bds City Hotel
CLUNN, Charles A. (Anna) Glassblower bds Hotel Republic
COCHRAN, John (Catherine) Miner h 1235 E. Main
COCKBURN, Agnes (wid John)   h 911 E. Bridge
COCKBURN, Elizabeth   bds 911 E. Bridge
COCKBURN, John Lab. bds 911 E. Bridge
COFFEY, Florence M. Clerk bds 204 N. Sterling
COLE, Grant (Mabel)   bds 103 W. Wilson
COLE, Robert Fireman bds 314 N. Bloomington
COLEMAN, John Lab. bds 601 W. Grant
COLEMAN, Lillian Clerk rms 209 N. Vermillion
COLEMAN, Wm. H. (Lettie) Lab. h 603 Powell
COLESAR, Charles (Mary) Butcher h 202 La Salle
COLESAR, Charles Jr (Alvilda) Butcher bds 202 La Salle
COLESAR, John (Elizabeth) Miner h 112 W. Broadway
COLESAR, Rose Dom. rms 202 La Salle
COLLEY, Frederick Glasswkr bds 305 River av.
COLLEY, Sarah M. (wid Joseph B)   h 305 River av.
COLLINS, Edward   bds 703 N. Park
COLLINS, John P. (Anna) Glassblower h 703 E. Kent
COLLINS, Joseph (Elizabeth) Miner h 408 Powell
COLLINS, Martha   bds 408 Powell
COLLINS, Mary E. Dom. 207 Spring
COLLINS, Patrick (Anna) Lab. h 703 N. Park
COLLINS, Wm. B. Miner bds 408 Powell
COLWELL, Olive (wid Washington)   bds 1008 E. Lundy
COMFORT, Frank P. Lab. bds 310 N. Sterling
COMFORT, James (Ellen) Lab. h old No 3 Carr
COMFORT, Margaret (wid Thomas)   h 308 N. Sterling
COMFORT,  Nora M.   bds 308 N. Sterling
CONDON, Daniel W. (Mary) Lab. h 910 Van Buren
CONDON, Edward J. Blksmith bds 910 Van Buren
CONDON, Nellie   bds 910 Van Buren
CONDREN, Ida H. Teacher bds 305 S. Park
CONDREN, James (Sarah J) Real estate 406 E. Main, h 305 S. Park
CONDREN, John E.   bds 305 S. Park
CONDREN, Laura N.   bds 305 S. Park
CONDREN, Mary Dom. bds 216 S. Bloomington
CONLEY, David S. (Elizabeth) Physician and Surgeon 103 1-2 E. Main, tel 89, h 115 W. Kent
CONLEY, James Clerk bds Hotel Arlington
CONLEY, Peter (Bridget) Fruits 409 1-2 E. Main, h 905 E. Livingston
CONNELL, Edward F. (Margaret)   h 102 E. Stanton
CONNELLY, John T. Clerk bds Arlington Hotel
CONNER, Amos (Isabelle) Lab. h 122 La Salle
CONNER, Celia C.   bds 610 W. Bridge (R)
CONNER, Charles (Fannie) Clerk h 812 N. Park
CONNER, Clyde E. Lab. bds 104 N. Third (R)
CONNER, David (Ada) Collector h 510 S. Monroe
CONNER, Elias E. (Sophronia) Fireman h old No 3
CONNER, Floyd N. Clerk bds 104 N. Third (R)
CONNER, George L. Lab. bds old No 3
CONNER, Henry A. (Elsie J) Carp. h 610 W. Bridge (R)
CONNER, Mary A.   bds 110 S. Fourth (R)
CONNER, Ralph R. Lab. bds 104 N. Third (R)
CONNER, Stephen A. (Mary)   h 110 S. Fourth (R)
CONNER, Wm. (Emma) Flour and feed 115 S. Bloomington, h 104 N. Third (R)
CONNER, Wm. A. Farmer bds 110 S. Fourth (R)
CONNER, Wyvil M. Fireman bds 104 N. Third (R)
CONNESS, Mary   bds 319 La Salle
CONNESS, Mary (wid Luke)   h 319 La Salle
CONNETT, Norman L. (Ida) Driver h 909 E. Bridge
CONNORS, Thomas Blksmith bds 410 N. Vermillion
CONQUEROR, Allison (Augusta) Glassctr h 201 High
CONQUEROR, Charles Glassctr bds 201 High
CONQUEROR, Gertrude   bds 201 High
CONRAD, W. Harry Lab. h 907 N. Everett
CONRARDY, Christopher C. (Mary) Blksmith h 808 N. Monroe
CONRARDY, Katherine C. Dom bds 808 N. Monroe
CONRARDY, Margaret F. Dom. bds 808 N. Monroe
CONVENT OF MERCY   104 E. Kent
CONWAY, James S. (Lulu K) Physician 209 E. Main, h 1102 same
CONWAY, Leroy J. Photographer 220 E. Main, bds 1102 same
CONWAY, Lulu M.   bds 1102 E. Main
CONWAY, Marie E. L. Retoucher bds 1102 E. Main
COOK, Anna L. Seamstress bds 807 N. Monroe
COOK, Buford L. Lab. bds 805 Painter
COOK, David (Sarah) Brickmkr h 806 Otter Creek
COOK, Edward B. Clerk bds 208 Twelfth
COOK, Frank (Minnie) Brickburner h 802 Otter Creek
COOK, Frank Miner bds old No 3
COOK, Harry (Clara E) Switchman h 613 N. Shabbona
COOK, Henry (Margaret E)   h 805 Painter
COOK, Ida M. Seamstress bds 807 N. Monroe
COOK, James B. (Isabelle) Lab. h 208 E. Twelfth
COOK, John (Sophia) Miner h old No 3
COOK, John L. (Jennie) Mach. h 612 N. Illinois
COOK, Sibilla (wid Albert)   h 807 N. Monroe
COOKMAN, Isaac (Rufina) Pastor Congregational Church h 126 S. Park
COOL, Wm. L. (Jennie) Carp. h 216 E. Twelfth
COOLEY, Harry H. (Mabel R) Agt h 113 W. Sixth
COONEY, Katherine (wid Patrick)   h rear 311 La Salle
COOPER, Edward (Rebecca)   h 122 Washington
COOPER, Elizabeth Mrs.   bds 1307 N. Sterling
COOPER, Jane (wid Edward)   h 508 S. Park
COPE, Eli (Matilda R) Justice of the Peace & Notary Public, Room 108 Reeves Bldg h 306 E. Kent
COPE, Susan F.   bds 306 E. Kent
COPELAND, Benjamin (Anna) Miner h s s Twelfth 4 w of Jackson
COPELAND, James G. Miner bds 905 Charles
COPELAND, Jane (wid Wm)   h 614 Lewis
COPELAND, John R. Printer bds 905 Charles
COPELAND, Robert D. (Eliza) Miner h 905 Charles
COPELAND, Wm. A. Mach. bds 614 Lewis
CORBIN, Augustine S. (Sarah) Blacksmith h 208 W. Main
CORBIN, Roy L. Lab. bds 214 Water
CORBIN, Sarah Mrs.   h 214 Water
CORCORAN, Dennis Fireman h 123 S. Sterling
CORCORAN, Frank J. Clerk bds 113 E. Morrell
CORCORAN, James (Julia) Engr. h 113 E. Morrell
CORCORAN, Michael (Ellen)   bds 123 S. Sterling
CORDER, Alonzo D. (Onata) Driver h 810 N. Wasson
CORDER, Eola V. Seamstress bds 810 N. Wasson
CORLE, Lewis E. Engr. bds 510 E. Morrell
CORLE, Samuel D. (Anna) Engr. h 507 E. Morrell
CORLISSA, Anton Miner h 502 Sangamon
CORNELIUS, Daniel Tailor 111 S. Park, h same
CORNELL, Caspar C. (Ruth) Mngr Miners' Supply Co. h 110 E. Grant
CORNELL, Glenn D.   bds 1307 N. Wasson
CORNELL, Grace M. Cashier bds 110 E. Grant
CORNELL, Kruson (Isabella) Lab. h 1307 N. Wasson
CORRIGAN, Anna   bds 406 S. Sterling
CORRIGAN, Frances Seamstress bds 406 S. Sterling
CORRIGAN, Martin   h 406 S. Sterling
CORSON, Robert Glassblower bds 316 Rush
CORY, Albert Lab. bds 605 S. Sterling
COSSELL, Nancy Mrs.   bds n s Twelfth 4 w of Bloomington
COSTELLO, Elizabeth Domestic 209 S. Park
COSTELLO, Mary   bds 212 S. Shabbona
COSTELLO, Michael   h 212 S. Shabbona
COSTELLO, Michael Jr. Gatherer bds 212 S. Shabbona
COSTELLO, Nellie Domestic 215 Pleasant av.
COTTER, Michael (Mary) Miner h 1100 Powell
COUGHLIN, James V. Barber rms 603 E. Bridge
COUGHLIN, Michael (Minnie) Barber 318 E. Main, h 312 S. Everett
COULSON, Thomas (Elizabeth) Glassblower h 1309 N. Bloomington
COULSON, Thomas E. Glasswkr bds 301 W. Sumner
COULSON, Wm. B. (Mary) Deputy sheriff h 301 W. Sumner
COUNCIL CHAMBER   s e cor Park and Hickory
COURT, George (Ann) Carp. h 215 Washington
COURTNEY, Eliza Mrs.   h 212 N. Park
COURTNEY, Hugh   bds 208 N. Second (R)
COURTNEY, John   bds 208 N. Second (R)
COURTNEY, John C. (Celestia) Mach. h 208 N. Second (R)
COURTNEY, Thomas Miner bds 903 E. Main
COURVAL, John Clerk bds 1210 Wilson
COVINGTON, Charles H. (Lillian) Tailor bds 912 Madison
COWLEY, George J. Lab. bds 606 Bronson
COWLEY, John J. (Mary) Engr. h 606 Bronson
COX, Charles Foreman bds 1312 N. Wasson
COX, Elizabeth   bds 1312 N. Wasson
COX, Frank (Catherine) Frank  COX  & Son h 1312 N. Wasson
COX, Frank (Rosetta) Clerk h 608 N. Wasson
COX, Frank & Son FRANK & ROBERTS, proprs. Streator Siftings 122 S. Vermillion
COX, James W. (Isabella) Lab. h 106 W. Broadway
COX, Robert (Etta) Frank COX & Son h 801 S. Vermillion
COX, Sarah   bds 106 W. Broadway
COX, Zella F. Student bds 104 N. Second (R)
COYLE, Patrick (Mary) Driver h 910 S. Vermillion
CRABB, Wm. T. (Olga) Condr. h 604 N. Sterling
CRABBE, Wm. P. (Nellie B) Druggist 114 E. Main, h 207 E. Bridge
CRAMER, Dulcena (wid Theodore)   h 215 S. Everett
CRAMER, Ellsworth Lab. bds 215 S. Everett
CRAMER, Lucy Domestic 213 S. Park
CRAMER, Lulu Domestic rms 215 S. Everett
CRAMPTON, Agnes Domestic 905 Madison
CRAMPTON, Wm. H. (Edna) G. W. HUNTER & Co. h 1009 Johnson
CRANDALL, Oliver W. Clerk Arlington Hotel
CRANE, Wm. J. (Johanna T) see Streator Bottle and Glass Co. h 208 N. Park
CRANER, Wm. B. (Etti) Glassblower h 1007 N. Bloomington
CRAWFORD, Mary (wid John B)   h 212 N. Fourth (R)
CREBER, Laura Clerk bds 905 N. Wasson
CREBER, Richard (Mary A) Grocer 905 N. Wasson, h same
CREEDICAN, Patrick J. (Loretta) Miner h 1212 N. Everett
CREGAR, Austin G. (Mary E) Carp. h 111 W. La Rue
CREGAR, J. Frank (Lillian) Architect h 115 S. First (R)
CREGAR, Wm. H. Clerk bds 111 W. La Rue
CREGAR, Wm. R. Carp. bds 111 W. La Rue
CRESSWELL, Alice A. Mrs. Propr. City Hotel h same
CREW, Carrie Bkkpr bds 109 Bluff
CREW, Harry Lab. bds 109 Bluff
CREW, Margaret Seamstress bds 109 Bluff
CREW, Mary (wid Harry)   h 109 Bluff
CRIPE, Alfred F. Lab. bds 808 N. Shabbona
CRIPE, Benjamin (Anna) Lab. h 808 N. Shabbona
CRISSEY, Edward F. Clerk bds 702 N. Park
CROFT, Elizabeth V. (wid Wm. H)   h 206 W. Morrell
CRONE, Philip (Mary)   h s of Stauber Mnfg Co.
CRONLEY, Daniel Miner h 703 E. Lundy
CRONLEY, Joseph Fireman bds 703 E. Lundy
CRONLEY, Richard Gatherer bds 703 E. Lundy
CROOK, Bronson S. (Mary) Teamster h s end of Fourth (R)
CROOK, La Ray Lab. h 1001 Riverside av. (R)
CROOKSTON, James (Bertha) Miner h 508 Bronson
CROSSAN, Wilbur E. Blacksmith bds 314 S. Vermillion
CROSSEN, Edna J. Dressmkr bds 608 Tyler
CROSSEN, Hannah Waitress Hotel Republic (not given)
CROSSEN, John Glasswkr bds 216 Washington
CROSSEN, Katherine (wid John)   h 216 Washington
CROSSEN, Lillian Mrs. Dressmkr 608 Tyler, h same
CROSSEN, Minnie Maid 106 N. Bloomington
CROSSEN, Robert Miner bds 216 Washington
CROSWELL, Albert C. (Josephine) Druggist 205 E. Main, h 309 S. Sterling
CROSWELL, Pauline Student bds 309 S. Sterling
CROWL, George A. (Anna) Painter h 107 Boys
CROWL, Harriet Milliner bds 107 Boys
CROWL, John A. BAARS & CROWL bds 107 Boys
CROWL, Myrtle   bds 107 Boys
CROZIER, Charles H. Carrier bds 516 E. Spring
CROZIER, John (Mary) Miner h 516 E. Spring
CRUIKSHANK, Arthur Bridgebldr bds 1001 E. Main
CRUM, George Glasswkr bds 606 S. Sterling
CULLAN, John   bds 602 S. Sterling
CULLERTON, Wm. H. (Rebecca) Carp. h 511 S. Sterling
CULLORAN, Anna Dressmkr bds 815 S. Vermillion
CULVER, Carrie E. Dressmkr bds 314 S. Vermillion
CULVER, Daniel M. (Lydia) Janitor h 314 S. Vermillion
CULVER, John W. Express messenger rms 112 S. Park
CULVER, Le Roy D. (Caroline M) Car inspr. h 210 S. Illinois
CULVER, Miltonette F. Teacher bds 314 S. Vermillion
CUMMINGS, Angeline (wid John)   h n s Eleventh 5 w of Bloomington
CUMMINGS, John Lab. h 1414 N. Wasson
CUMMINGS, John W. Lab. h n s Eleventh 5 w of Bloomington
CUMMINGS, Rosella Mrs.   bds w end of Court
CUNLIFFE, Benjamin B. (Mary A) Baker 405 E. Main, rms 209 N. Vermillion
CUNLIFFE, James Paper hanger bds 609 N. Monroe
CUNLIFFE, James H. (Gertrude) Glasswkr h 607 S. Monroe
CUNNINGHAM, Jackson C. (Nannie) Miner h 1014 E. Livingston
CUPPLES, John H. (Jessie E) Baker h 306 E. Lundy
CUPPLES, Mary (wid James)   bds 306 E. Lundy
CURNE, John (Mary) Miner h 308 Otter Creek
CURNE, John Jr. Miner bds 308 Otter Creek
CURRAN, Jerome Cler, Santa Fe R. R. (not given)
CURRIER, George CURRIER Bros. h n s Morrell 5 e of Otter Creek
CURRIER BROS. George CURRIER, Virgil L. SIKES, house furnishings 412 E. Main
CURRY, James A. (Nellie L. E) Dentist 301 E. Main, h 319 S. Monroe
CURRY, T. Walter Physician bds 319 S. Monroe
CUTLER, George (Sarah) Poultry 107 N. Monroe, h 102 Fifth
CVENGROS, Andro (Julia) Miner h 620 S. Illinois
CVERHA, George (Elizabeth) CVERHA & GRANNAN h 1205 Barnhart
CVERHA & GRANNAN George CVERHA, John J. GRANNAN,  saloon 821 E. Main