STREATOR CITY DIRECTORY

1901-1902

LaSalle County Illinois

 

Transcribed by Bertha Emmett

 

Bl - Bu

BLACK, Jacob H. (Louisa) Cigarmkr 102 S. Park, h 408 W. Lincoln
BLACK, John (Sophia) Cigarmkr h 401 W. Morrell
BLACKBURN, Robert Towerman bds 307 S. Park
BLACKMORE, John   bds 102 E. First
BLADE, Caroline (wid Conrad)   h rear n s Morrell w of Harrison
BLADE, John Glassblower bds rear n s Morrell w of Harrison
BLAIN, Edward R. Lab. bds 808 N. Wasson
BLAIN, George W. (Mary A) Engr. h 808 N. Wasson
BLAISDELL, Ella G. Milliner bds 304 W. Lincoln av.
BLAISDELL, Frank O. Miner h 304 W. Lincoln av.
BLAKE, Albert Engr. bds 713 E. Bridge
BLAKE, George Mach. bds 713 E. Bridge
BLAKE, George T. Foreman h 202 S. Shabbona
BLAKE, Joseph   h 713 E. Bridge
BLAKEMORE, George (Emily) Mngr h 1009 E. Livingston
BLAKEMORE, George W. (Harriet) Miner h 1005 E. Livingston
BLAKEMORE, Jesse   bds 1009 E. Livingston
BLAKEMORE, Jesse Lab. bds 1009 E. Livingston
BLAKEMORE, Thomas M. Lab. bds 1009 El Livingston
BLANCHARD, Alva S.   bds 307 Court
BLANCHARD, David E. Huckster bds 607 N. Park
BLANCHARD, Phoebe (wid Psalter S)   h 607 N. Park
BLANCHARD, Sylvester A. (Jessie) Trav. agt. h 307 Court
BLASKO, George Lab. bds 1312 E. First
BLEDSOE, Warren C. (Nellie C) Condr. h 610 N. Wasson
BLINN, Adelaide (wid Wm. L)   h 418 E. Main
BLISS, George H. Glassblower bds 204 W. Broadway
BLISS, Harry J. Glasswkr bds 204 W. Broadway
BLISS, Jennie (wid Charles)   h 607 S. Vermillion
BLISS, John G. (Anna D) Glasswkr h 204 W. Broadway
BLISS, Marion (Isabella) Miner h 1113 N. Wasson
BLISS, Wilbert (Maud) Brickmkr bds 607 S. Vermillion
BLOCK, Caroline (wid Adolph)   bds 806 Van Buren
BLOMBERG, Ossian Glassblower rms 402 W. Lincoln av.
BRADFORD, Ella Teacher bds 410 S. Monroe
BRADFORD, Missoura (wid Andrew S)   h 410 S. Monroe
BRADFORD, Rolston W. Clerk runs 216 S. Monroe
BRADLEY, Peter S. (Mary) Mach. h 407 E. Livingston
BRADY, Jennie Clerk bds S. Vermillion
BRADY, John (Mary)   h 809 N. Monroe
BOGGS, Wm. F. & Co. Wm. F. BOGGS, Samuel T. McFEELEY, Hardware, Stoves, Paints and Oil, Metal Work, Roofing, Etc 311 E. Main, Tel 1692
BOGGS, Wm. F. (Emma) W. F. BOGGS & Co. h 616 N. Vermillion
BOHENBERGER, Peter (Lena) Glassblower h 310 W. Lincoln av.
BOHENENBERGER, Sophia (wid Matthias)   h 207 Rush
BOHNER, Henry Bartender bds 108 N. Bloomington
BOHNER, John (Theresa) Saloon 306 E. Main, h 1509 N. Bloomington
BOHR, Simon (Catherine) Miner  
BOLDT, Wm. C. (Lillian) Glasswkr h 110 W. Broadway
BOLECKE, Frederick (Etta) Lab. h 110 N. Shabbona
BOLLE, Nicholas A. (Mary E) Blksmith h 405 Livingston
BOLLMAN, George (Dora) Plasterer h 705 E. Bridge
BOLYN, Margaret Teacher bds 316 S. Park
BONAR, Barnet L. (Sarah) Physician 305 E. Main, h 209 W. Wilson
BONAR, George (Theresa) Miner h 108 Grove
BONE, Thomas (Dora) Lab. h 106 Murdock (R)
BONEY, Carl Glassblower bds 405 W. La Rue
BONHAM, Charles (Elizabeth) Brickmkr h 807 Otter Creek
BONHAM, George W. (Nellie M) Printer h e s Kent 2 e of Otter Creek
BONHAM, Walter Brickmkr bds 807 Otter Creek
BONNET, John (Christina) Lab. h 601 W. Grant
BORAY, John (Anna) Miner h old No 3
BORGHOFF, Agnes Seamstress bds 505 W. Grant
BORGHOFF, Frank (Susanna) Bricklr h 505 W. Grant
BORKOWSKI, Frank (Olaria) Glasswkr h 315 W. Sumner
BOSWELL, Wm. J. (Harriet) Miner h 303 W. Grant
BOTTOMS, John (Catherine) Miner h 407 Powell
BOTTOMS, Lottie Domestic 209 W. Wilson
BOURG, Thomas (Ida) Butcher h 218 W. Main
BOWAN, Samuel Glassblower bds 316 Rush
BOWEN, Anna Domestic 610 E. Broadway
BOWER, Mary Domestic 306 Court
BOWER see also BOWERS and BAUER  
BOWERS, Alice D. Teacher bds 1206 E. La Rue
BOWERS, Fenton L. (Dora) Foreman h 1515 Baker
BOWERS, Thomas D. Teamster h 1206 E. La Rue
BOWN, Alberta F.   bds 106 W. Morrell
BOWN, Eliza A. (wid Benjamin)   bds 217 S. Bloomington
BOWN, Wm. A. (Anna) Lab. h n s Fourth 2 w Richard
BOWMAN, Myra E.   bds 208 W. Stanton
BOWMAN, Rankin (Mary A) Janitor h 208 W. Stanton
BOWMAN, Rankin E. (Ida M) Clerk bds 208 W. Stanton
BOWMAN, Reynolds J. (Susan G) Fireman h 605 N. Monroe
BOWSER, Samuel Fireman Santa Fe R. R.
BOYD, Effie M. Clerk bds 206 N. Fourth (R)
BOYD, Jacob (Elizabeth) Teamster h 206 N. Fourth (R)
BOYD, Thomas (Mary) Gasmkr h 910 N. Everett
BOYLE, Edward P. Bottler bds 507 S. Bloomington
BOYLE, John Glassblower bds 507 S. Bloomington
BOYLE, Patrick (Mary E) Lab. h 507 S. Bloomington
BOYLE, Wm. E. (Nellie) Glassblower h 709 E. Elm
BOYS, Wm. H. Reeves & Boys.  Sec The Streator Clay Co. h 308 E. Kent
BOZARTH, John W. (Julia M) Glassblower h 607 N. Monroe
BRAEUNLICH, Herman (Catherine) Tinner h 115 W. Main
BRANDENBURG, Clasina Domestic h 311 W. Bridge (R)
BRANDT, Peter Glasswkr bds w end First
BRANDT, Walter (Mary) Cigarmkr h bet 2 and s E. Main
BRANNAN, Thomas (Nancy) Lab. h 1203 Willow
BRANNON, James I. (Georgianna) Cigar mnfr   116 E. Main, h 505 S. Bloomington
BRANNON see also BRENNAN  
BRARTON, Mary A. Clerk bds 213 N. Bloomington
BRARTON, Nellie P. Clerk bds 213 N. Bloomington
BRARTON, Patrick Lab. h 213 N. Bloomington
BRARTON, Wm. C. Lab. bds 213 N. Bloomington
BRASNAY, John (Anna) Miner h 1209 Dalton
BRAUNLICH, Herman (Katherina) Tinsmith h 115 W. Main
BRAVY, Jennie Clerk bds 411 S. Vermillion
BREEN, Mary M. (wid Thomas)   bds 216 S. Bloomington
BREEN, Michael J. (Mary) Lab. h 124 W. Hickory
BREHMAN, David (Anna) Grocer 1225 E. Main, h 1223 same
BREHMAN, Ralph Student bds 1223 E. Main
BREHMAN, Walter B. Lab. bds 1223 E. Main
BRENNA, Thomas J. (Ada D)   h 710 E. Hickory
BRENNAN, Anna   bds 111 Tenth
BRENNAN, Edna   bds 111 Tenth
BRENNAN, Edward Gatherer bds 616 S. Vermillion
BRENNAN, James J. Clerk bds 803 E. Hickory
BRENNAN, James J. (Mary A) Foreman h 916 Hall
BRENNAN, Martin F. Flagman bds 214 Grove
BRENNAN, Mary Mrs.   bds 803 E. Hickory
BRENNAN, Michael D. (Margaret J) Barber h 111 Tenth
BRENNAN, Patrick (Elizabeth) Carp. h 616 S. Vermillion
BRENNAN see also BRANNAN and BRANNON  
BRENNECKE, Charles E. (Alvina) Lab. h 711 S. Monroe
BRETZ, Alice Domestic 608 S. Bloomington
BREWER, Allan E. Glasswkr bds 1607 N. Bloomington
BREWER, George B. Glasswkr bds 1607 N. Bloomington
BREWER, George W. (Alice) Engr. h 111 W. Third
BREWER, Victor Housekpr 407 S. Park
BREWER see also BRUER  
BREWIS, John (Mary) Foreman h n s Broadway 1 w of Otter Creek
BREWIS, Wm. (Eleanor) Miner h s s Little Main 1 e of Otter Creek
BREVITT, James (Ruth) Driver bds 705 Lewis
BRIDWELL, Sarah A. (wid Griffin)   h 601 E. Bridge
BRIDWELL, Wm. Farmer bds 601 E. Bridge
BRILL, Gottlieb (Bertha)   h 209 S. Bloomington
BRINKER, Charles B. (Celestia) Tailor h 104 E. Bridge
BRISCOE, Daniel E. Lab. bds s s Broadway 4 e of Indiana av.
BRISCOE, Frank M. (Mary) Lab. h s s Broadway 4 e of Indiana av.
BRISCOE, Frank P.  Teamster bds s s Broadway 4 e of Indiana av.
BRISCOE, John (Christine) Driver h 209 S. Bloomington
BRISCOE, Margaret L.   bds s s Broadway 4 e of Indiana av.
BRITISH AMERICA INS CO OF CANADA MURPHY & HELLER agts 119 E. Main
BROAD, James (Jane) Miner h 1212 Charles
BROAD, John Miner bds 1212 Charles
BROAD, Samuel Miner bds 1212 Charles
BROODFIELD, Wm. A. Teacher bds 506 N. Sterling
BROGAN, John P. (Maria) Lab. h 203 E. Grant
BROLINE, Nels (Mary) Glassblower h 701 E. Elm
BROMAN, George P. (Theresa) Glassblower h 208 W. La Rue
BROMAN, Henry Glassblower rms 202 W. Morrell
BROMLEY, Albert J. (Mary) Miner h 224 S. Illinois
BROMLOW, Hannah (wid Moses)   bds 124 S. Everett
BRONSON, Frank L. Grocer 1013 N. Wasson, h 1002 same
BRONSON, George M. (Henrietta) W. R. BRONSON & Son h 512 Bronson
BRONSON, George W. (Emma T) Physician 207 E. Main, h 402 E. Kent
BRONSON, Mathuel A. (Agnes) Agt Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn. 416 N. Park, h 107 W. Lincoln av.
BRONSON, Wm. R. (Anna) W. R. BRONSON & Son h 1102 Bronson
BRONSON, W. R. & Son Wm. R. & George M. BRONSON;  Grocers 1101 N. Wasson
BROOKER, Elizabeth (wid George)   508 W. Grant
BROOKER, May Dressmkr bds 508 W. Grant
BROOKS, Elizabeth (wid Charles E)   h 407 E. Main
BROOKS, James W. Blksmith bds 501 E. Stanton
BROOKS, Mary Dressmkr h 407 E. Main
BROOKS, Priscilla   bds 501 N. Stanton
BROOKS, Sarah A. (wid Enoch)   h 1202 N. Wasson
BROOKS, Thirwell L. (Mary) Printer h 1202 N. Wasson
BROPHY, Redmond (Hannah) Glassblower h 303 W. Stanton
BROSICK, Michael Miner bds 1521 Union
BROSICK, Samuel (Verona) Miner h 1521 Union
BROWN, Alexander (Isabelle) Lab. h 802 S. Otter Creek
BROWN, Alonzo (Emily) Lab. h 603 Lewis
BROWN, Alonzo (Winifred J) Farmer h e s Otter Creek 2 n of C&A RR
BROWN, Amanda (wid Joseph)   bds s e cor Center and Edson
BROWN, Andrew  ANTOLIK & BROWN h 211 W. Morrell
BROWN, Andrew D. (Amy) Brick mason h 609 W. Bridge
BROWN, Anna (wid Peter L) Boarding h 211 W. Morrell
BROWN, Archer Miner bds 527 Coal
BROWN, Belle Domestic 509 E. Broadway
BROWN, Benjamin   bds 116 W. Hickory
BROWN, Duffer Lineman bds 216 S. Vermillion
BROWN, Elizabeth Seamstress bds 310 Otter Creek
BROWN, Ella A. Clerk bds 410 N. Everett
BROWN, Ezekiel (Nancy) Lab. h old No. 3
BROWN, George (May) Glasswkr h 1005 N. Monroe
BROWN, George B. Driver bds e s Otter Creek 2 n of RR
BROWN, George H. (Ida M) Painter h 124 W. Elm
BROWN, Harvey C. Teamster h 1011 Madison
BROWN, Herbert A. (Phoebe M) Engr. h 410 N. Everett
BROWN, Isabelle (wid Robert)   h 527 Coal
BROWN, James Miner bds 527 Coal
BROWN, James (Jane) Miner h 310 Otter Creek
BROWN, James Jr. Apprentice bds 310 Otter Creek
BROWN, Jennie Domestic 213 S. Vermillion
BROWN, John Bartender h 116 W. Hickory
BROWN, John (Jessie) Miner h 529 Coal
BROWN, John (Rose A) Miner h 218 S. Shabbona
BROWN, John T. Bartender h 116 W. Hickory
BROWN, Joseph T. (Mary) Brickmason h s e cor Center and Edson
BROWN, Louis A. Farmer bds e s Otter Creek 2 n of C & A RR
BROWN, Lucy P. Stenog Union National Bank bds 1011 Madison
BROWN, Lulu   bds 609 W. Bridge (R)
BROWN, Mabel L.   bds e s Otter Creek 2 n of C & A RR
BROWN, Marcellus (Julia) Lab. h 515 James
BROWN, Martha (wid George)   bds 306 E. Stanton
BROWN, Porter Packer bds 211 W. Morrell
BROWN, Ralph Tel opr C. B. & Q. h Washington
BROWN, Robert Miner bds 529 Coal
BROWN, Robert (Jane) Miner h n s Kent 1 w of Fuller av.
BROWN, Robert Jr.   bds n s Kent 1 w of Fuller av.
BROWN, R. A. Lamplighter C.B. & Q h N. Everett
BROWN, Thomas (Margaret) Miner h w s Broadway 5 e of Otter Creek
BROWN, Wm. (Mary) Lab. 116 W. First
BROWN, Wm. (Nellie) Mason h 121 W. Elm
BROWN, Wm. E. (Emma) Housemover h foot of Montgomery
BROWN, Wm. M. Gasmkr rms 626 E. Main
BROWNBRIDGE, Thomas (Minnie) Brakeman bds 311 S. Vermillion
BROWNLEE, Jessie Domestic 118 Oak
BROWNLEE, Thomas Student bds 1005 N. Everett
BROWNLEE, Wm. Miner bds 1005 N. Everett
BRUCE, Jennie Dressmkr bds 112 E. Twelfth
BRUCE, John E. (Nora) Glasswkr h 112 E. Twelfth
BRUCK, John (Katherine) Saloon 411 E. Main, h same
BRUER, Clarence (Anna) Printer h 811 N. Monroe
BRUER see also BREWER  
BRUICE, Grace Domestic 412 Dixon
BRUMFIELD, Olive E. Dressmkr h 264 E. Bridge
BRUNER, George W. (Mary) Weigher h 607 E. Wilson
BRUNSTILL, George (Minnie) Lab. h 602 Bronson
BRUNTON, John (Agnes) Miner h 809 Otter Creek
BRYAN, Edward (Mary) Miner h 315 Boys
BRYANT, Hannah L. Clerk bds 302 W. Morrell
BRYANT, Henry W. (Charlotte) Miner h 916 Van Buren
BRYANT, Lena Dressmkr bds 302 W. Morrell
BRYANT, Wm. (Anna) Miner h 302 W. Morrell
BUCK, Albert Flattener bds 516 S. Vermillion
BUCK, Henry (Louisa) Miner h 513 Livingston
BUCK, Mary    bds 516 S. Vermillion
BUCK, Mortimer (Lena) Glassblower h 516 S. Vermillion
BUCK, Theresa Clerk bds 516 S. Vermillion
BUCHANAN, Anna   bds 108 Tenth
BUCHANAN, Belmont Miner bds 108 Tenth
BUCHANAN, Frances I.   bds n e cor Iowa av. and Hickory
BUCHANAN, George A. (Jane) Agt. bds 705 E. Wilson
BUCHANAN, James E. Coal operator h 108 Tenth
BUCHANAN, James N. Miner bds 108 Tenth
BUCHANAN, Wm. B. Miner bds 108 Tenth
BUCHLER, John F. (Louise) Glassblower h 110 W. Kent
BUCKLES, Edgar L. (Mary) Clerk h 323 La Salle
BUCKLEY, Elizabeth (wid Frank)   bds 618 S. Bloomington
BUCKLEY, Margaret   h 108 Murdock (R)
BUCKLEY, Michael Lab. bds 214 S. Illinois
BUCKLEY, Patrick J. Clerk bds 410 N. Vermillion
BUCKLEY, Timothy J. (Mary) Foreman h 214 S. Illinois
BUCHNER, Catherine (wid John B)   h 119 W. Kent
BUCHNER, George R. (Eva M) Bottleblower h 103 W. Grant
BUCKO, Joseph (Amelia) Miner h 705 James
BURTCH, Carrie Mrs. Dressmkr bds 705 E. Wilson
BULLARD, Albert  Lab. old No. 3 Carr
BULLARD, Dora Domestic 306 S. Vermillion
BULLICK, Moses Lab. bds 128 S. Sterling
BULLOCK, Ellis I. Engr. bds 219 S. Sterling
BULLOCK, George (Sophia) Lab. h 1009 S. Sterling
BULLOCK, Samantha E. (wid Ira D)   bds 219 S. Sterling
BUNDY, Alfred G. Printer bds 713 Lewis
BUNDY, Carrie L. Missionary bds 303 S. Sterling
BUNDY, Edith   bds 611 Lewis
BUNDY, Emily J. (wid Harlan E)   h 303 S. Sterling
BUNDY, George Miner bds 611 Lewis
BUNDY, John (Sarah) Foreman h 713 Lewis
BUNDY, Minnie E. Teacher bds 303 S. Sterling
BUNDY, Samuel (Mary A) Miner h 611 Lewis
BUNKER, Charles Lab. bds 1305 N. Sterling
BUNKER, Edwin (Ella) Miner h 811 N. Everett
BUNKER, Eva   bds 1305 N. Sterling
BUNKER, George L. Miner bds 811 N. Everett
BUNKER, Warren (Clara) Lab. h 1305 N. Sterling
BUNKER, Wm. Lab. bds 1305 N. Sterling
BURCH, Frederick L. (Minnie) Lab. h 1106 Madison
BURESH, Edward A. Clerk bds 708 E. Elm
BURESH, James W. (Mary) Harnessmkr h 708 E. Elm
BURGESS, John O. (Cora L) Fireman h 104 E. Morrell
BURG, Thomas (Ida) Clerk h 114 W. Main
BURKE, John L. Passngr and frt agt Wabash Railroad Co. bds 106 N. Bloomington
BURKE, Patrick Roadmaster bds Hotel Republic
BURKE, Thomas (Eulalia) Lab. h 507 W. Bridge (R)
BURN, Anna    bds 602 S. Sterlilng
BURN, Jane (wid John)   h 602 S. Sterling
BURN, John Lab. bds 602 S. Sterling
BURN, Mamie Dressmkr bds 602 S. Sterling
BURNELL, Eliza Mrs.   bds 214 S. Monroe
BURNELL, George A. (May) Mason contractor h 1211 E. Main
BURNELL, Samuel J. (Lina) Foreman h 305 La Salle
BURNS, David Setter bds 130 S. Wasson
BURNS, Edward Foreman bds 1001 E. Bridge
BURNS, John Lab. bds w s Shabbona 1 n of Bazore
BURNS, Joseph P. (Nellie) Glassblower bds 803 E. Hickory
BURNS, Martin J. (Lucy) Glasswkr h 610 S. Vermillion
BURNS, Mary Domestic 205 W. Bridge
BURNS, Matthew Driver bds cor Main and Sterling
BURNS, Samuel E. (Rebecca) Carp. h 122 W. Second
BURNS, Wm. (Mary) Miner h w s Shabbona 1 n of Bazore
BURNS, Wm. H. (Mary V) Real estate 202 E. Main, h 1009 E. Broadway
BURNS, John (Susie) Miner h 814 Jackson
BURNS see also BYRNES  
BURRELL, Arlie D.   bds w s Stump 10 s of Twelfth
BURELL, Charles (Margaret) Miner h 914 E. Bridge
BURRELL, Myrtle E.   bds w s Stump 10 s of Twelfth
BURRELL, Wm. (Amelia) Justice of Peace, deputy sheriff, Livingston Co. h w s Stump 10 s of Twelfth
BURRELL, Wm. D. (Cecelia L) Brakeman h 803 E. Kent
BURROUGHS, John R. Barber 426 E. Main, rms same
BURROWS, Alfred Miner bds s s Hickory 1 e of Otter Creek
BURROWS, George H. Miner bds s s Hickory 1 e of Otter Creek
BURROWS, Isaac (Selina) Carp. h n s Main 1 e of Otter Creek
BURROWS, Thirza Dressmkr bds s s Hickory 1 e of Sterling?, h same
BURROWS, Wm. (Alice) Miner h s s Hickory 1 e of Otter Creek
BURSK, Bessie P. Student bds 1107 E. Main
BURSK, Jacob S. (Ellen) Gardner h 1107 E. Main
BURSK, Wm. C. Clerk bds 1107 E. Main
BURSON, Clara   bds 209 Sixth
BURSON, Laura Stenog. bds 209 Sixth
BURSON, L. G. Perry Fireman bds 609 Tyler
BURSON, Mark Engr. bds 209 Sixth
BURSON, Martin L. (Sophronia) Physician 205 E. Main, h 209 Sixth
BURSON, Martin L. Clerk bds 609 Tyler
BURSON, Ray A. Student bds 609 Tyler
BURSON, Wellington B. (Mary L) City Civil Engr. h 609 Tyler
BURT, Anna E. (wid Silas)   h 812 N. Vermillion
BURT, Charles A.  Clerk bds 812 N. Vermillion
BURT, Frank (Jane) Housemover 220 S. Sterling, h same
BURT, Harry M. Sorter bds 812 N. Vermillion
BURT, J. Franklin (Virginia L) Housemover h 220 S. Sterling
BURT, Wallace L. Painter bds 812 N. Vermillion
BURTCH, Carrie H. (wid Charles J) Dressmkr h 705 E. Wilson
BURTCH, Myra B. Student bds 705 E. Wilson
BURWICK, Anton (Harriet) Miner h 1008 E. Bronson
BURWICK, Effie A. Clerk bds 1010 E. Bronson
BURWICK, Ellen (wid John)   h 1010 E. Bronson
BURWICK, John Bottleblower bds 1010 E. Bronson
BURWICK, Michael Gatherer bds 1010 E. Bronson
BUSER, John M. (Caroline) Agent h 311 S. Illinois
BUSH, Elizabeth   bds 1003 N. Everett
BUSH, James (Jane) Miner h 1003 N. Everett
BUSH, John (Susan J) Meats 806 N. Bloomington, h 804 N. Wasson
BUSH, Joseph Clerk bds 1003 N. Everett
BUSHONG, Bessie F.   bds near Barr Clay Co. Works
BUSHONG, Edward W. Brick setter bds near Barr Clay Co. Works
BUSHONG, Jonathan M. (Julia M) Supt Barr Clay Co. h near Barr Clay Co. Works
BUSHONG, Melwin E. Oiler Bds near Barr Clay Co. Works
BUTCHER, Celia V. (wid Isaiah) Boarding 613 N. Wasson
BUTCHER, John W. (Estella) Janitor h 202 W. Broadway
BUTCHER, Roy W. Lab. bds 202 W. Broadway
BUTTERLY, Charles E. Packer bds 307 W. La Rue
BUTTERLY, Frank (Martha) Fireman h 230 Water
BUTTERLY, James H. Packer bds 307 W. La Rue
BUTTERLY, John A. Driver h 307 W. La Rue
BUTTERLY, Julia A.   bds 307 W. La Rue
BUTTERLY, Mary E.   bds 307 W. La Rue
BUTLER, Patrick Clerk bds 410 N. Vermillion
BUTRICK, Hibbard A. (Ida) BUTTRICK & BENTON h 210 W. Morrell
BURTRICK & BENTON Hibbard A. BURTICK & Gilbert A. BENTON; Grocers 309 W. Morrell
BYRNES, Andrew (Jane) Lab. h 118 W. Kent
BUYRITHER, Charles Porter bds 1507 N. Baker